Kings Head XXVIII Regatta on the Schuylkill

  • Hosted By Upper Merion Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event
Entries
Sunday, September 28, 2014
1A 9:10 AM Mens Champ 1x
0
1B 9:10 AM Mens Club 1x
6
1C 9:10 AM Mens Veteran 1x (55-UP; THCE)
12
1D 9:10 AM Mens HS/Youth 1x
10
1E 9:10 AM Mens Veteran Ltwt 1x (55-69 - THCE)
1
2A 9:35 AM Womens Champ 1x
1
2B 9:35 AM Womens Super Veterans 1x (70 - Up: TH
2
2C 9:35 AM Womens Club 1x
4
2D 9:35 AM Womens HS/Youth 1x
10
2E 9:35 AM Womens Veterans 1x (55-69; THCE)
5
2F 9:35 AM Womens SR Masters 1x (45-54: THCE)
4
3A 10:00 AM Mens Master 4+ (27-Up; THCE)
4
3B 10:00 AM Mens HS/Youth Varsity/SR 4x
13
3BB 10:00 AM Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 4x
8
3C 10:00 AM Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+
13
3D 10:00 AM Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+
14
3E 10:00 AM Mens 2-
2
4A 10:30 AM Mens Sr Masters 2x (27-54: THCE)
6
4B 10:30 AM Mens Veteran Master 2x (55-Up: THCE)
5
4C 10:30 AM Womens Sr Master 2x (27-54: THCE)
4
4D 10:30 AM Womens Master Veterans 2x (55-Up: THCE)
4
4E 10:30 AM Womens HS/Youth 2x
16
4F 10:30 AM Womens Club 2x
3
5A 10:55 AM Womens Club 4+
2
5C 10:55 AM Womens Master 4+ (27-Up: THCE)
0
5D 10:55 AM Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+
14
6A 11:20 AM Mens Novice 1x
2
6D 11:20 AM Mens Super Veterans 1x (70 - up: THCE)
0
6G 11:20 AM Womens Ltwt Veterans 1x (55 - 69; THCE)
2
7A 11:45 AM Mens Club 8+
2
7B 11:45 AM Mens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE)
3
7C 11:45 AM Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+
9
7D 11:45 AM Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+
14
8C 12:10 PM Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+
14
8D 12:10 PM Womens Master 4x (27-Up: THCE)
8
8E 12:10 PM Womens Open 4x
1
9A 12:35 PM Mens Open 2x
3
9B 12:35 PM Mens HS/Youth 2x
25
9C 12:35 PM Father/Son 2x (Special THCE)
2
9D 12:35 PM Mixed Parent/Child 2x (Special THCE)
2
9E 12:35 PM Mother/Daughter 2x (Special THCE)
2
9F 12:35 PM Mixed Senior Masters 2x (55-Up: THCE)
3
10A 1:00 PM Mens Master 1x (27-44: THCE)
3
10B 1:00 PM Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: THCE)
2
10C 1:00 PM Womens Master 1x (27-44: THCE)
0
10D 1:00 PM Womens Novice 1x
8
10E 1:00 PM Mens Recreational 1x
0
10F 1:00 PM Womens Recreational 1x
0
10G 1:00 PM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 44; THCE)
0
10H 1:00 PM Mens SR Masters Ltwt 1x (45 - 54; THCE)
2
10I 1:00 PM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 54; THCE)
0
11A 1:25 PM Womens Club 8+
0
11B 1:25 PM Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+
12
11C 1:25 PM Womens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE)
5
11D 1:25 PM Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+
10
12A 1:50 PM Mens Club 4+
2
13A 2:15 PM Mens Open 4x
0
13B 2:15 PM Mens Master 4x (27-Up; THCE)
4
13C 2:15 PM Mixed 8+
3
14A 2:40 PM Mixed 2x
0
14B 2:40 PM Mixed Master 2x (27-54: THCE)
7
14D 2:40 PM Womens 2-
1
14E 2:40 PM Mixed Pair 2- (THCE)
0
15B 3:05 PM Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4x
11
15BB 3:05 PM Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 4x
4
15C 3:05 PM Mixed Master 4x (27-54: THCE)
0
15D 3:05 PM Mixed Veteran Master 4x (55- Up: THCE)
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change