Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta
- Nov 12, 2006
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 12, 2006 | |||||
1 | Mens HS 2x | 18 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
K. Friedlander/J. Lichman
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
E. Williams/T. Smith
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
R. Valenti/J. Selin
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Kliener/C. LaMont
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
A. DiValerio/M. McManus
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kirwan/D. Kenefick
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kaufman/A. Hanini
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Zielinski/G. Greendyk
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Jasper/M. Cute
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
E. Flynn/Z. King
|
|
|||
St. Luke's School (A) |
N. Kensington/C. Stirland
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
S. Krajewski/G. Butterworth
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
D. Leatherwood/S. Franklin
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
M. Borgerson/C. Lindborg
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
B. Dann/W. Kelly
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
C. Patitucci/D. Giorgio
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
E. Khzouz/M. Mensching
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
S. Freedgood/J. Mastera
|
|
|||
2 | Womens HS 2x | 16 |
|||
3 | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 23 |
|||
5 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
T. Quinn/M. Hand/A. Murray/M. Christie/K. Dougherty/A. Lavery/J. Lees/J. Lees/S. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
R. Kitchenoff/S. Markar/D. Levin/E. Kennedy/H. Smith/B. Smith/D. Koren/R. Miller/A. Cardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
T. Griffin/E. Mazurak/L. Pietronuto/M. Pietronuto/A. Poch/D. Pozzi/O. Ruggiero/K. Southwick/M. Forester (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A) |
S. Cully/A. Damergis/C. Akridge/H. Leach/L. Doran/M. Vann/S. Sayers/K. Markfort/L. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Goldrick/O. Cloonan/P. Lees/R. Johnson/K. Cochran/H. Johnson/I. Goossens/J. Lupo/A. Higbee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Arsenault/R. Gallicchio/L. Hargrove/C. Loeber/H. Schaffer/J. Venti/T. Harper/M. Foster/E. Linstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. McCormick/J. Duff/M. Southwell/M. Scher/M. Welsh/M. Schluckebier/E. Brown/L. Kelly/A. Ellitott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
K. VanSickle/N. Rizk/A. Millar/C. Covello/L. Wagenblast/P. Getzow/G. Oey/C. Little/A. Baumhol (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
L. Arato/N. Gallagher/G. Cutler/S. Rosenberg/M. Pietrolungo/J. Podrat/L. Foster/J. Skovran/S. Shapiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
C. Baransky/K. Pentecoste/K. Obrian/G. Buffolino/N. Zolla/C. Lee/K. Clabby/L. Rispoli/E. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
K. Severino/G. Fitzpatrick/D. Collins/E. Connelly/L. Bond/J. Ryan/A. Saltzman/G. Vittelo/M. Audet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
C. Ryan-Norton/A. Couwenhoven/T. Beckham/S. Sherrer/A. Boeke/E. Greer/A. Medlyn/M. Jones/C. Holt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
M. Infante/T. Cooke/M. Lenihan/C. Morgan/J. Saper/V. Chimblo/K. Cox/M. Kim/K. Gilder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
K. Scher/C. Kohler/B. Thompson/C. Ayes/S. Quinodoz/B. Lederer/N. Rossetti/F. Zaki/N. Weinrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
K. Joseph/C. Luthman/K. Smith/D. Thayer/K. Brosman/L. Kuhlman/R. Filo/S. Rich/L. Newcombe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
R. Mazurek/M. Thompson/R. Weller/G. Jordan/C. McNamara/B. Kelly/A. Pugh/M. Held/G. Perri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C) |
L. Fiori/K. Cheezum/M. Kowalcyzk/R. Ryan/L. Reilly/K. DeSanctis/J. Douglas/B. Fein/K. Lovinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
7 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 36 |
|||
8 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 18 |
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Moore/M. Hartigan
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Skaling/A. Giddings
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Cooney/S. Griffith
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (C) |
J. Mitchell/E. Normoyle
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
13 | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
17 | Mixed Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
18 | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
19 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
20 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
21 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dante/C. Faulstitch/J. Frazier/D. Martin/A. Smith/B. Myers/S. Harlee/J. Freeman iii/K. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
L. D'Ambrosio/D. Dartnell/J. Shank/S. Junod/P. Stanko/M. Bishop/M. Weniger/M. Dailey/D. Brennan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
D. Giordano/P. Croce/F. Arland/M. Morenzi/G. Schiliro/J. Quigg/A. Lobato/E. Siems/D. Redmond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
T. Demarco/E. Nesi/M. Ioli/D. Miraglia/M. Miraglia/M. Wright/B. Niehaus/C. Babikian/D. Proilet (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bliley/S. Kahle/C. Lindvall/M. Tiaba/N. Tagle/E. Halapin/M. Daddio/A. Lankford/M. Leach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Lonski/T. Risman/J. Blom/G. Riddell/M. Lowe/C. Thalheim/J. Lyons/O. Bashan/M. Hegerty (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Buckenheimer/W. Dannemann/A. Campbell/R. Stone/C. Kelly/P. Laughton/M. Jackson/J. Rotner/M. Frear (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/B. Bbb/C. C/C. Cc/C. Ccc/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Solcom/B. Yeager/C. Glassman/C. Webber/A. Lee/J. Epstein/J. Fienman/D. Finger/S. Kramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. DuBoff/S. Dove/T. Dove/N. Velez/E. Baker/N. Hoell/J. Bittner/A. Jaskol/M. Angelelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
D. Giacco-Williams/P. Looney/M. Alex/A. Gietz/A. Baranksy/A. Drago/P. Signorile/R. Skubik/B. Horst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
J. Bertonazzi/E. Pappa/M. Grudzien/P. Grudzien/N. Repp/F. Dastolfo/J. Maurice/K. Couch/K. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
O. Morsi/C. Remedio/C. Seidel/B. Harlam/A. Jones/G. Pape/J. Bianca/J. Rollinson/S. Coates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
M. Cotton/K. Textor/J. DiMino/A. Proto/J. Genova/M. Kelly/J. Ricca/A. Signorile/J. Checca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
O. Plunkett/R. Mazza/C. Peake/C. Gioffre/A. Beinstein/J. Finn/M. Wolfe/J. Schelz/B. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
F. F/F. Ff/D. D/D. Dd/D. Ddd/E. E/E. Ee/E. Eee/C. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C) |
G. G/G. Gg/H. H/G. Ggg/H. Hh/H. Hhh/I. Ii/I. I/F. Fff (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A) |
K. Schweinsberg/C. Schrand/L. Orzell/E. Green/K. Miller/L. Budorick/K. Brown/M. Ryder/L. Gentry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
M. McHale/C. Kash/K. McCarty/G. Spangenberg/H. Singer/A. Ball/M. McGuire/C. Markey/S. McCord (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Rhodes/D. Finley/L. Wolfe/A. Stough/D. Petsagourakis/L. Galliano/K. Cody/N. Wolansky/H. Brock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Rower/B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
V. Meyerhoefer/C. Rendon/S. D'Abreu/C. Berrios/M. Donzo/A. Pena/K. Damalis/K. O'Neill/M. Lesman (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
L. Arato/N. Gallagher/S. Rosenberg/G. Cutler/J. Podrat/L. Foster/J. Skovran/A. Young/S. Shapiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
T. Cannon/S. Scheld/K. Smith/B. Harte/E. Carbone/K. Poznanski/R. Nicholson/K. Lapinska/M. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
E. Obelenus/L. Kaspar/B. Johnson/E. Tobolski/L. Johnson/J. Zink/A. Padro/A. Bertonazzi/N. Chammings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
B. Wang Tong/K. Lawrence/T. Street/K. Jones/A. Taylor/G. O'sullivan/J. Cutter/M. Blackhurst/S. Coates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
A. Boeke/S. Sherrer/C. Ryan-Norton/A. Medlyn/M. Jones/E. Greer/M. Bell/T. Beckham/C. Holt (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (B) |
D. Carradine/N. Chiriboga/M. Lie/K. Holbrook/K. Kight/K. Bohlinger/E. Pagano/B. Cannon/H. Fortier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (B) |
L. Vendetti/A. Keane/A. Mattuci/R. Rackson/G. Parravano/S. Cooney/B. Ebrahimpour/K. McCoach/H. Call (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (B) |
K. Miclat/J. Virgil/A. Tomblin/O. Orlando/C. Graves/J. Fernandez/J. Lesman/R. Hogan/D. Kokotos (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
A. Brooks/K. Verzella/K. Creran/A. Sohn/S. Virden/R. Rimkunas/S. Feinberg/K. Robinson/K. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
24 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
25 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
26 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
27 | Womens Open 4+ | 18 |
|||
28 | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
29 | Mens HS 4x | 12 |
|||
30 | Womens HS 4x | 6 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
K. Vasmanis/M. Cusack/G. Beck/J. Koob
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
J. Kuhn/S. Weber/A. Musky-Goldwyn/R. Gould
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Williams/V. Brencher/J. Castorino/H. Brooks
|
|
|||
St. Luke's School (A) |
M. Engh/C. Goldman/C. Wood/L. Parker-Duncan
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
A. Goodwin/M. Cava/M. Crowe/C. Black
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
K. Sillo/L. Odre/R. Kroll/K. Holec
|
|
|||
31 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) | 17 |
|||
32 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) | 13 |
|||
33 | "Dad Vail" Mens Ltwt 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change