Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta
- Nov 12, 2006
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 12, 2006 | |||||
1 | Mens HS 2x | 18 |
|||
2 | Womens HS 2x | 16 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
K. Heflin/B. Roosendahl
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
K. Bogart/E. Close
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
L. Somers/E. Ryan
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Houser/A. Kane
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Sutton/K. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
A. Weeks/M. Lurie
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
J. Kuhn/R. Gould
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
L. Townsend/M. Lai
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. McGovern/K. Burke
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Weigel/J. Colgan
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Mulholland/C. Giovinazzo
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
E. Brown/E. Haggerty
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
A. Musky-Goldwyn/S. Weber
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
C. Crowley/B. Milano
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (C) |
K. Sillo/L. Odre
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (D) |
M. Engh/K. Holec
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 23 |
|||
5 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
6 | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
7 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 36 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Buckman/T. Mickler/C. Klien/O. Glaze/D. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
L. McElwee/W. Mecca/M. Sweeney/S. Das/T. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (A) |
W. Finneran/J. Simoneau/C. Wang/R. Randall/M. Pokrass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
B. Macfarlane/G. Moran/P. Costas/A. Stack/W. Abbot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
B. Nickel/M. Schiliro/R. Lawkins/S. Filosa/M. Reardon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
M. Romano/C. Mott/G. Niehaus/R. Pena/M. Donoghue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
R. Rickus/S. Cahill/C. Lutz/G. Ryan/D. Norris (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ramstad/S. Fortier/K. Gibbons/W. Wren/M. Leach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
A. Bagley/N. Foster/J. Ingle/K. Owens/C. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
M. George/A. Oskiera/G. Kastenberg/G. Mayer/I. Oswald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
A. Pavelka/S. Petrylka/Z. Lustberg/S. Dean/M. Barone (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
R. Suarez/F. Anderson/B. Boganovich/S. Warren/D. Jeffrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
P. Robinson/G. Bergen/S. Clark/W. Harris/B. Gleason (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Rufo/S. Frankel/C. Frankel/A. Crotty/S. Herbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Pagano/C. Roberts/M. Wisniewski/J. Navarro/S. Rabbitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
A. Giarratano/J. Paduano/V. Morello/J. Skidmore/A. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. O'Mara/A. Funk/J. Duff/G. McNeill/K. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
C. Sutter/L. Mead/P. Russo/B. Young/B. McCormick (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
R. Biddle/M. Katin/M. Armstrong/D. Costanza/I. Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
J. Gallagher/M. Gallagher/D. Condello/N. Benkreira/B. Ayivorh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
F. Petrucci/E. Robotti/B. Thonus/K. Hartwick/T. Milano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
P. Hewes/Z. Zaki/J. Grabowski/C. Cannon/A. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
A. Eisenberg/S. Lenrow/S. Ostrum/T. Smith/H. Remick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
J. Freeman iii/B. Myers/C. Faulstitch/S. Harlee/E. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
P. Stanko/M. Bishop/M. Magee/J. Calciano/K. Marfiluis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (B) |
S. Cameron/J. Charungcharoenv/N. Ennulat/A. Colcord/R. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (B) |
Z. Dann/P. Paternina/R. Dann/N. O'Neill/J. Curry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (B) |
C. Coates/P. Prusinowski/R. Reifsnyder/P. Durison/C. Mee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (B) |
D. Cingari/K. Herrington/J. Kerr/P. OConnor/K. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (B) |
A. Prince/D. Fried/A. Sobin/B. Sanborn/M. Jensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
B. Hawxhurst/T. Doremus/K. Wilkes/M. Gallardo/A. Paton (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
C. Soper/J. Malone/S. Sasso/M. McDevitt/K. Moyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (C) |
C. Dante/T. Kleiner/D. Martin/A. Smith/K. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (C) |
S. Whitehouse/D. Hutchins/T. Lewis/T. Palmer/C. Stanton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (C) |
B. Tretter/R. Anderson/C. Burrow/W. Sutherland/T. Zehring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
A. Sussman/L. Moskowitz/M. Pluta/J. Renz/A. Pagnani (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 18 |
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 3 |
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
C. Haskins/M. Thompson/L. Opalenski/L. Gunner/C. Drennan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
K. Comeau/M. Reusche/M. Lott/J. Wolf/M. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
B. Wang Tong/K. Lawrence/J. Cutter/M. Blackhurst/S. Coates (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
17 | Mixed Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
18 | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
19 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
20 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
K. Mcdermott/M. Fregeau/E. Staub/L. Issaef/D. Carter/P. Stachnik/G. Dalton/J. Benensky/A. Gazi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
J. Bucholtz/K. Brown/M. Walter/J. Grieb/L. TImer/J. Woznicki/V. Patete/K. Williams/M. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Dion/K. Dolan/L. Rossi/K. Irizarry/M. Kinney/L. Ladouceur/A. Noeth/E. Koegler/M. Berko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (B) |
H. Oconnell/S. Marsicovetere/M. Riley/A. Grauso/K. Gang/C. Mcnulty/J. Okeefe/L. Coote/A. Gazi (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
22 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
23 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (..) |
S. Lizzul/R. Sturm/E. Wright/G. Noack/K. Lowther/J. Siuta/E. Krecko/S. Lepiankia/L. Olynk (Cox)
|
|
|||
American University Crew Team (A) |
M. Rubin/K. Griswold/J. Oakland/C. Stafford/J. Doctor/J. Costa/S. Murphy/C. Hastings/L. Colwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
S. Grogan/I. Harrison/V. Clifford/C. Webb/K. Scanlon/C. Nowokowski/S. Haley/J. Allenbaugh/S. Venier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
M. Walter/J. Bertolette/H. Feeser/K. Fuller/K. Williams/E. Golas/J. Bucholtz/J. Steinhardt/M. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
L. Fattori/L. Altimari/S. Hanlin/R. Jordan/A. Mikolajewski/L. Silverstein/A. Barr/L. Scullin/J. Ploof (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
A. Rubino/C. Zengel/K. Clark/K. Reedy/L. Webby/C. Murray/G. Rose/A. Mickler/T. Broedel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (B) |
K. Aquilino/L. Joseph/L. Henderson/K. Filkins/E. Nester/S. Banach/K. Freiss/A. Carr/J. Hendriks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
L. Austin/K. Hoban/S. Nguyen/J. Swan/C. Bailey/C. Sullivan/K. Guth/J. Herrmann/J. Azelez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
I. Williams/K. Comeau/M. Reusche/J. McCarthy/K. Schlosser/C. Picknally/M. Lott/J. Wolf/M. Piper (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
25 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
26 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
27 | Womens Open 4+ | 18 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (..) |
B. Zanrucha/K. Sweetman/C. Gold/S. Sterling/E. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (..) |
S. Clerge/G. Bien-Aise/K. McKenna/L. Cohen/D. Trochez (Cox)
|
|
|||
American University Crew Team (A) |
M. Rubin/K. Griswold/J. Oakland/C. Stafford/J. Fantasia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
J. Hall/D. Hsu/A. McIntosh/J. Post/H. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
T. Norman/J. Tarter/N. Dell/H. Clancy/K. Tawse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
H. Mulliken/J. Lee/L. Longo/J. Chrostowski/J. Callahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
I. Williams/J. McCarthy/K. Schlosser/C. Picknally/M. Berko (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
M. Schluckelbier/M. Hess/H. Guzzi/K. McKeaney/T. Fawls (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Connelly/D. Collins/G. Fitzpatrick/G. Vittelo/M. Audet (Cox)
|
|
|||
American University Crew Team (B) |
J. Doctor/J. Costa/A. Doyle/C. Hastings/L. Colwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (B) |
L. Dickey/S. Pantel/S. Mills/J. Taylor/J. Shuch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (B) |
M. Kasprzycki/Y. Ott/L. Templeton/K. Gobins/A. Kurt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
A. Dion/E. Koegler/A. Noeth/L. Ladouceur/M. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (B) |
E. Fawcett/J. Miller/S. Baietti/A. Fisher/C. Zengel (Cox)
|
|
|||
American University Crew Team (C) |
B. Manchester/K. Blais/C. Anderson/B. Field/K. Smyth-Hammond (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (C) |
A. McGregor/A. Capeillo/M. Schuck/M. Martin/A. Rubino (Cox)
|
|
|||
American University Crew Team (D) |
V. Weyer/J. Bartlett/A. Stoeckert/C. Collins/A. Enriquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (I) |
K. McGloughlin/L. Adler/K. Zilmer/R. Morrowitz/J. Jenkinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
29 | Mens HS 4x | 12 |
|||
30 | Womens HS 4x | 6 |
|||
31 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) | 17 |
|||
32 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) | 13 |
|||
33 | "Dad Vail" Mens Ltwt 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change