Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta
- Nov 12, 2006
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 12, 2006 | |||||
1 | Mens HS 2x | 18 |
|||
2 | Womens HS 2x | 16 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
K. Heflin/B. Roosendahl
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
K. Bogart/E. Close
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
L. Somers/E. Ryan
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Houser/A. Kane
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Sutton/K. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
A. Weeks/M. Lurie
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
J. Kuhn/R. Gould
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
L. Townsend/M. Lai
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. McGovern/K. Burke
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Weigel/J. Colgan
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Mulholland/C. Giovinazzo
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
E. Brown/E. Haggerty
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
A. Musky-Goldwyn/S. Weber
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
C. Crowley/B. Milano
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (C) |
K. Sillo/L. Odre
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (D) |
M. Engh/K. Holec
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 23 |
|||
5 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
6 | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
7 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 36 |
|||
8 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
L. Cox/K. Weiser/S. Ewers/M. Nichols/B. Maldonado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
E. Webb/D. Scully/S. Rudolph/C. Manning/S. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dodson/K. Lucas/T. Turnbull/G. Cope/H. Fortier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Mills/C. Dougherty/A. Korth/A. Washburn/E. Ke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
C. Kiechel/G. Spangenberg/M. McHale/C. Kash/S. McCord (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Lantz/S. Lazar/L. LeMarchand/A. Metter/J. Collamer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (A) |
S. Martin/M. Pallace/K. Talbot/L. Carter/H. Call (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
G. DiDomenico/K. Lederer/D. Belcher/C. Beichert/M. Cardell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
E. Nixon/V. Geiter/K. Maier/K. Moulton/E. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Kramer/C. Fox/B. Brogan/C. Crowley/S. Leisk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
M. Carter/D. Benedetto/C. Everett/C. Zienkowicz/J. Lesman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
C. Buckley/B. Alex/M. Warlan/A. Ketner/M. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
E. Weinberg/C. Follett/G. Allen/C. Fox/A. Sopko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
D. Mosely/B. Herrera/L. Kaspar/E. Pappa/N. Chammings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hunting/S. Coates/J. Morsi/A. King/J. Audet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (B) |
C. Tjan/B. Cauchois/B. Coxe/K. Alisberg/K. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
C. Bernal/J. Mahan/G. OShea/M. Flynn/T. O'Malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (B) |
M. Buckley/G. Russo/D. Torres/B. Edirisinghe/R. Hogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
G. Gray/A. Kleczka/S. Glavan/M. Nota/M. McLean (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
R. Gibian/A. Rozsits/H. Turkel/H. Duke/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (C) |
R. Cruz/C. Graves/O. Orlando/A. Tomblin/M. Lesman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (C) |
C. Connor/L. OSullivan/J. Gorcyca/S. Wolf/L. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 18 |
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
17 | Mixed Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
18 | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
19 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
20 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
21 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
22 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
23 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
24 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
25 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
26 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
27 | Womens Open 4+ | 18 |
|||
28 | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
29 | Mens HS 4x | 12 |
|||
30 | Womens HS 4x | 6 |
|||
31 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) | 17 |
|||
32 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) | 13 |
|||
33 | "Dad Vail" Mens Ltwt 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change