Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)
- Oct 25, 2014
- head
- Colorado River
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 25, 2014 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
2 | 8:01 AM | Womens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink | 14 |
||
3 | 8:06 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
4 | 8:08 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
5 | 8:11 AM | Womens Open 2- | 12 |
||
6 | 8:33 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 17 |
||
7 | 8:37 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
8 | 8:38 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
9 | 8:39 AM | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 19 |
||
10 | 8:41 AM | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
11 | 9:11 AM | Mens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink | 11 |
||
12 | 9:15 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
13 | 9:17 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
14 | 9:18 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
15 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Schiller/P. Scripko
|
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
K. Moore/D. Alviar
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
C. Creppel/J. LaCour
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
P. Duchala/T. Shipley
|
|
|||
16 | 9:42 AM | Mens Open 1x | 9 |
||
17 | 9:42 AM | Womens Open 2x | 8 |
||
18 | 9:43 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
19 | 9:44 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. McGillick/K. Reinis/E. Stoneman/T. Hoffmeyer-Ramos/E. Pegnetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
K. White/T. Smith/L. Glick/S. Mulvey/K. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
A. Akers/M. Peltier/S. Long/S. O'Neal/M. DeMaringy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Nicholson/R. Wiggans/M. Wang/Y. Wong/S. Reddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
m. Horton/C. Roe/P. paipesch/C. Tautkus/M. Rueda (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's University (A) |
J. Chisolm/T. Perales/D. Mitchell/V. Gonzales/T. Platt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
E. Partridge/J. Holloway/L. Elkins/E. Muniz/R. Berry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
Z. Burns/C. Cano-Calhoun/P. Carewicz/M. Arslanian/E. POULIS (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (B) |
H. Smith/A. Hensley/A. Sylvas/A. Vitte/C. Arrecharla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (B) |
s. mugwagwa/E. Olumese/O. Best/M. Manning/M. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (B) |
J. Giberson/R. Wheat/A. Christie/K. Marino/J. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
T. Richard/B. Le/A. Wang/E. Peacock/S. Ramierez (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 9:47 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
||
21 | 9:49 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 10 |
||
22 | 9:50 AM | Mens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
23 | 10:20 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 9 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Smith/L. Golembiewski/G. Johnson/M. McDaniel/L. Kertz/K. Egner/T. Tobias/C. Brannin/B. Walk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
J. Leblanc/K. Ellard/S. Noustens/P. Nichols/R. Ancar/K. Ashford/K. Bray/A. Chesal/N. Plunkett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
K. Kerrigan/M. Klein/h. Dart/A. Greene/J. Clouse/D. Conley/a. savoca/J. Parmer/S. Gentile (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
M. Mohr/S. Brandon/D. Brandon/B. Jesson/A. Mahaffy/J. Brewer/E. Franco/M. Romeo/E. Graffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
G. Finneran/E. Leung/A. Mangness/S. Culbertson/T. Richard/B. Le/A. Wang/M. Arslanian/A. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
k. tumarinson/C. Massarelli/J. Shepherd/B. Butler/P. Lavieri/P. Lim/D. Gladwin/H. Klug/A. Klauck (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (A) |
K. Trovato/J. Smith/G. Doonan/P. Loveard/O. Nail/A. Brown/K. Gorcyca/C. Redman/E. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (B) |
B. Baker/G. Whitely/L. Ward/N. Woelper/S. Walton/A. Bitar/L. Edwards/A. Herman/R. Trent (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (C) |
K. Winder/E. Whalen/B. Bode/L. Nail/L. Studey/A. Guerra/A. Baker/E. Jones/L. Deschner (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 10:23 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 13 |
||
25 | 10:28 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 7 |
||
26 | 10:30 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4x- Pulling for Pink | 17 |
||
27 | 11:00 AM | Mens SECOND Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
28 | 11:01 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 9 |
||
29 | 11:04 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 3 |
||
30 | 11:04 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 2 |
||
31 | 11:35 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Watts/M. Mazzaro/B. Stewart/B. Bradford/M. Irven/C. Sain/B. Cooper/B. Fort/S. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
D. Donald/A. Hunter/J. LaCour/X. Smith/D. Collins/K. Norman/C. Creppel/D. Metoyer/J. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
S. Callahan/J. Corbett/G. Hardin/C. Kotara/E. chu/R. Kilfoyle/J. Brown/E. Graffy/A. Christie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
K. Alexander/T. Shipley/P. Duchala/O. Negm/J. Akins/P. Bloom/B. Brandenburg/J. Harmon/A. Vaught (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (B) |
B. Carthel/T. Williams/A. Quinn/F. Holcomb/J. Jamell/I. Johns/W. Kachner/B. Bruck/M. Romeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
I. Sheridan/E. Munguia/J. Kavich/J. Sandoval/R. Toto/T. Deng/S. Shakal/S. Mapa/P. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (C) |
A. Mirowski/S. Lewis/A. West/T. Poole/J. Amos/Z. Richardson/A. Cox/D. Alviar/J. Liou (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 11:37 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 5 |
||
33 | 11:40 AM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
34 | 12:08 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 8 |
||
35 | 12:11 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink | 11 |
||
36 | 12:14 PM | Womens SECOND Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
37 | 12:16 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
38 | 12:18 PM | Womens Jr 1x | 18 |
||
39 | 12:21 PM | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
40 | 12:22 PM | Mixed Adaptive 4x - Pulling for Pink | 1 |
||
41 | 12:23 PM | Mens Open SUP | 3 |
||
42 | 12:25 PM | Womens Open SUP | 4 |
||
43 | 1:26 PM | Mens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink | 7 |
||
44 | 1:29 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 7 |
||
45 | 1:31 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
Baylor Crew (A) |
C. Coxon/R. Burke/R. Sutton/S. Hopkins/F. Terrones/S. Galante/R. Sterling/D. Smith/E. Arrigali (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
A. Akers/M. Peltier/S. O'Neal/H. Smith/A. Hensley/A. Sylvas/A. Vitte/A. Chesal/M. DeMaringy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
K. MCGowan/L. Vanek/H. Dart/A. Sands/a. savoca/P. paipesch/A. Greene/S. Hill/M. Rueda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
E. Partridge/K. Booth/J. Giberson/R. Wheat/L. Elkins/J. Holloway/A. Christie/K. Marino/E. Graffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
Z. Burns/M. Arslanian/P. Carewicz/C. Cano-Calhoun/L. Bishop/A. valencia/E. Conlon/M. Gupta/E. POULIS (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (A) |
C. Sarfatis/J. Sayer/B. Benge/M. Jordan/H. Johnston/K. Breece/S. Ciccaglione/A. Garrison/K. Grantham (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (A) |
L. Snodgrass/R. Fleming/V. Martinez/R. Thomas/K. Bohne/D. Erickson/C. Henry/G. Salinas/R. Ellerd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (B) |
J. Cretors/R. Dlouhy/K. Curtis/A. Contreras/C. Olsen/T. Tristan/M. Nix/S. Beer/A. Fortune (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (B) |
A. Brigmon/M. Deveau/H. Moss/F. Burnett/S. Michaels/M. McCormick/K. Burg/L. Hernandez/S. Callahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (B) |
H. Naylor/E. Tracy/A. Maidt/M. Rauner/B. Barnes/K. Cheatum/M. Stevenson/R. Bullard/R. Hays (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (B) |
S. McCallister/J. Muzy/S. Nielsen/C. Jansen/M. Guevara/E. Brooks/L. Borland/S. Wang/C. Huang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (C) |
A. Mitchell/J. Granger/A. Morgan/C. Davies/F. Badders/E. Apomolia/T. Smith/A. Luksch/R. Sikorski (Cox)
|
|
|||
46 | 1:34 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 25 |
||
47 | 1:37 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 13 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Kertz/L. Golembiewski/T. Tobias/K. Skeffington/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
K. Ellard/J. Leblanc/S. Long/P. Nichols/N. Plunkett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gerstenhaber/C. Nicholson/A. Nordhauser/A. Troshkina/S. Reddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's University (A) |
K. Scotka/S. Garcia/M. Walsh/A. Hurtado/V. Davila (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
D. Brandon/S. Brandon/A. Mahaffy/B. Jesson/R. Berry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
T. Richard/S. Culbertson/A. Magness/B. Le/A. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (A) |
H. Scheffler/K. Dunlap/H. Hinton/A. Bumstead/K. Betsill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (B) |
B. Courteau/H. Axene/S. Severson/D. Conley/S. Gentile (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (B) |
M. Mohr/J. Brewer/E. Franco/M. Romeo/J. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (B) |
L. Edwards/S. Gutberlet/A. Baker/L. Kim/S. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (C) |
K. Kerrigan/M. Klein/J. Clouse/J. Parmer/M. Rueda (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (C) |
O. Nail/J. Glennie/L. DuBose/T. Vrtlar/R. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (D) |
S. Arend/E. Whalen/B. Bode/E. Jones/K. Betsill (Cox)
|
|
|||
48 | 1:41 PM | Womens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink | 1 |
||
49 | 2:06 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 0 |
||
50 | 2:08 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
Baylor Crew (A) |
A. Fortune/T. Jefferson/A. Le/S. Jones/M. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
R. Ancar/S. Noustens/K. Bray/K. Ashford/L. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's University (A) |
S. Longe/P. Cisneros/M. Rodriguez/J. Chisolm/E. Kivett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
G. Finneran/E. Leung/A. Wang/E. Peacock/S. Ramierez (Cox)
|
|
|||
51 | 2:08 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 11 |
||
52 | 2:11 PM | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
53 | 2:33 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 4 |
||
54 | 2:36 PM | Mens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink | 2 |
||
55 | 2:37 PM | Womens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink | 12 |
||
56 | 2:39 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
57 | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 9 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Watts/M. Caporrella/B. Cooper/A. Mendoza/S. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
D. Donald/A. Hunter/J. LaCour/D. Metoyer/J. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A) |
|
||||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Shadwell/T. Threatt/K. Chen/T. Kouris/A. Nordhauser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
S. Callahan/J. Corbett/G. Hardin/C. Kotara/R. Berry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
K. Alexander/T. Shipley/P. Duchala/J. Harmon/A. Vaught (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (B) |
E. chu/R. Kilfoyle/J. Brown/E. Graffy/M. Romeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
I. Sheridan/E. Munguia/J. Kavich/T. Deng/P. Garg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (C) |
R. Toto/J. Sandoval/S. Shakal/A. Taylor/S. Mapa (Cox)
|
|
|||
58 | 3:00 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 21 |
||
59 | 3:05 PM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
60 | 3:05 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
61 | 3:06 PM | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
||
62 | 3:37 PM | Mens Jr Rec 1x | 10 |
||
63 | 3:39 PM | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 20 |
||
64 | 3:41 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
65 | 3:43 PM | Mixed Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink | 5 |
||
66 | 3:44 PM | Mixed Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink | 10 |
||
67 | 3:48 PM | Mens Jr 1x | 19 |
||
68 | 4:11 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 6 |
||
69 | 4:12 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 11 |
||
70 | 4:15 PM | Parent Child 2x | 1 |
||
71 | 4:17 PM | Mixed Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Stephens/D. Rose/E. Stoneman/K. Reinis/R. McGillick/J. Benson/T. Hoffmeyer-Ramos/C. Austin/A. Aguilar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
A. Akers/M. Peltier/D. Collins/J. Graham/K. Norman/S. Long/S. O'Neal/H. Smith/C. Arrecharla (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Taylor/M. Kernke/K. Card/K. Harrod/Q. Jakowski/I. Worthington/A. Goncalves/K. Langer/A. McCoy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Nicholson/R. Wiggans/S. Jain/I. Baker/E. Shegog/A. Cao/C. Kouassi/E. Kang/Y. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's University (A) |
M. Rodriguez/M. Walsh/J. Chisolm/D. Stonecipher/M. Horne/D. Mitchell/T. Perales/V. Gonzales/S. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
P. Carewicz/E. Conlon/N. Kim/M. Gupta/J. Kroon/D. Lo/R. Morrison/D. Sullivan/E. Hollan (Cox)
|
|
|||
72 | 4:18 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 6 |
||
Baylor Crew (A) |
B. Fink/J. Wyper/K. White/N. Grimaldi/A. FINK (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
J. Leblanc/P. Nichols/D. Donald/A. Hunter/L. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Hancock/A. Johnson/J. Hancock/N. Lewis/H. Ventresca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A) |
|
||||
St. Edward's University (A) |
M. Denman/G. Martin/K. Scotka/A. Hurtado/P. Cisneros (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (B) |
C. Creppel/D. Metoyer/K. Ellard/R. Ancar/N. Plunkett (Cox)
|
|
|||
73 | 4:19 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
74 | 4:41 PM | Mixed Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink | 6 |
||
75 | 4:41 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 11 |
||
76 | 4:43 PM | Womens Jr Rec 1x | 6 |
||
77 | 4:48 PM | Mens Open Kayak | 0 |
||
78 | 4:48 PM | Womens Open Kayak | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change