Head of the Hooch
- Nov 4, 2006 To Nov 5, 2006
- head
- Ross's Landing/21st Century River Front
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 4, 2006 | |||||
01A | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
01B | Mens Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
01C | Mens Youth 4x | 11 |
|||
02A | Womens Club 8+ | 14 |
|||
02B | Womens Masters 8+ | 17 |
|||
02C | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 5 |
|||
02D | Womens Youth 8+ | 36 |
|||
02E | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
03A | Mens Club 4+ | 36 |
|||
03B | Mens Masters 4+ | 15 |
|||
03C | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 20 |
|||
03D | Mens Youth 4+ | 41 |
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Reath/D. Chae/L. Campbell/S. Parker/B. Manzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
R. Arrington/B. Cross/A. Gaydos/S. Gibel/M. Patinkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
T. Nesmith/J. Powers/C. Klotz/S. Jewett/J. Carlie (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
A. Knight/J. Neusaenger/J. Baker/C. Neun/T. Bruno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Stuart/C. Wilson/D. Fette/K. Croft/J. Resczenski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
R. OMalley/A. Durall/S. Wilson/A. Vandergriff/A. Langford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
J. Powell/J. Choss/C. Chase/C. Westover/B. Kuziak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
B. Taaffe/M. Harrison/S. Scovill/B. DeMarsh/B. Winsler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Smoky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Turner/J. Rotondo/J. Reid/W. Kronick/E. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
R. Brown/B. Sutter/D. Ors/M. Brlit/L. Ponitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
M. Lundberg/H. Dickeson/M. Webb/T. Little/M. Ervin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Alder/E. Alfonso/N. Alonso-Torres/C. Bacells/M. Katcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
T. Benjamin/S. Estes/J. Yates/J. Bourgeois/K. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
T. Obenchain/B. Hurst/M. Masters/S. Alhadef/S. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hair/T. Sweeney/N. Hilliard/D. Finlayson/B. Lichirie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Shaull/E. Olson/D. Blanco/M. Bernsdorf/D. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
J. Lee/S. Howe/S. Connell/J. Davis/J. Foshee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
N. Daugherty/S. Hughes/J. Von Peters/R. May/L. Sewell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
P. Newman/M. Smith/M. Finnell/C. Roller/W. Kacheris (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
S. Garrett/C. Snyder/C. Kratz/K. Collins/A. Giest (Cox)
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
T. Glazer/V. Napoli/A. Salgado/G. Mazanec/S. Winepol (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
R. 4/R. 3/R. 2/R. 1/K. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
J. Hamby/H. Dowlen/C. Carter/W. Peters/C. Meissner (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
M. Ramiz/D. Hawkins/J. Mellow/D. Reed/C. Dickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
B. Satterwhite/K. Cady/A. Cowherd/H. Owen/J. Greenburg (Cox)
|
|
|||
NSU University School (B) |
M. Stewart/J. Jaffe/M. Kligerman/M. Wender/E. Friedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
S. Welch/M. Kacheris/C. Harding/G. Gonzales/E. Kaufmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Miller/B. Carr/M. Ebling/O. Sharabi/A. McCrea (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
B. Brennan/M. Fanjul/L. Flick/A. Garcia/A. Moreno (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
J. Guerra/C. Haase/D. Hall/E. Lee/A. Polk (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
D. Weddle/D. Helfers/A. Gremp/M. Meirink/M. Krusing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
G. Bockhold/B. Jennings/R. Waldman/J. Lanoue/K. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (B) |
M. Galatowitsch/D. Evans/M. Oates/R. Doorman/Z. Yannes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
B. Haxton/J. Carothers/G. Schmit/Z. Cramp/T. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
R. Sholota/M. Page/H. Wilkenson/C. Nolan/S. Cookson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C) |
C. Avila/J. Roberts/S. Shaffer/N. Hundley/A. Hines (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
P. Begemann/A. Stack/K. Dadian/R. Han/T. Lamb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
N. Erb/A. Paduch/A. Collier/J. Hays/V. Stevanovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
S. Barthlmeas/M. Gramila/B. Carothers/O. Latif/P. Rushton (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (C) |
C. Lemcke/D. Morillo/C. O'Connell/M. Passarello/A. Holt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C) |
B. Blackwelder/J. Goodman/Z. Lawhon/G. Schroeder/S. Barney (Cox)
|
|
|||
04A | Womens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 25 |
|||
04B | Womens Collegiate & Club Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
04C | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
05A | Mens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
05B | Mens College & Club Novice 4+ | 39 |
|||
05C | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 28 |
|||
06A | Mens Championship 8+ | 15 |
|||
06B | Womens Championship 8+ | 31 |
|||
07A | Mixed 2x | 7 |
|||
07B | Mixed Masters 2x | 18 |
|||
08A | Mens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
08B | Mens College & Club Novice 8+ | 34 |
|||
08C | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
09A | Womens Club 4+ | 30 |
|||
09B | Womens Masters 4+ | 19 |
|||
09C | Womens Lightweight 4+ | 19 |
|||
09D | Womens Youth 4+ | 45 |
|||
10A | Mens Club 8+ | 14 |
|||
10B | Mens Masters 8+ | 10 |
|||
10C | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 8 |
|||
10D | Mens Youth 8+ | 37 |
|||
10E | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
|||
11A | Womens Championship 2x | 28 |
|||
11B | Womens Youth 2x | 23 |
|||
11C | Womens Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
12A | Womens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
12B | Womens College & Club Novice 4+ | 31 |
|||
12C | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 31 |
|||
13A | Mens Championship 4+ | 28 |
|||
13B | Womens Championship 4+ | 30 |
|||
14A | Mixed Open 4x | 2 |
|||
14B | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
15A | Mens Championship 2x | 4 |
|||
15B | Mens Youth 2x | 30 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
C. Kemp/M. Wagner
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Kopell/T. Allison
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
M. Lundberg/H. Dickeson
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
M. Matalone/D. Werner
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Altobeli/Z. Dukes
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
M. Masters/B. Hurst
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
L. Flick/A. Reyes
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Weiland/P. Elliott
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ramirez/E. Lee
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dutcher/C. Chen
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Powers/C. Klotz
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Walz/D. Crooke
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Taaffe/S. Scovill
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
Z. Koenig/S. Felton
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Carr/D. Fette
|
|
|||
Clinton Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gross/Z. Wheatherford
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
C. Roe/J. Keller
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
E. Alfonso/T. Streeter
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
J. Coble/J. Sessler
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (B) |
J. Willis/A. Garvin
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
A. Cartlidge/R. Thompson
|
|
|||
McCallie School (B) |
D. Morrison/H. Nuckols
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (B) |
L. Pollock/A. Merrill
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
A. Caswell/A. Montesano
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (B) |
D. Brothers/T. Obenchain
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (C) |
T. Powell/S. Pollock
|
|
|||
McCallie School (C) |
J. Franklin/R. Peterson
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (C) |
J. Klein/W. Henry
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (C) |
B. Hausherr/C. Lampkin
|
|
|||
McCallie School (D) |
S. Groves/S. Klagstad
|
|
|||
15C | Mens Masters 2x | 23 |
|||
16A | Mixed Open 4+ | 19 |
|||
16B | Mixed Masters 4+ | 13 |
|||
Sunday, November 5, 2006 | |||||
17A | Mens Championship 1x | 18 |
|||
17B | Womens Championship 1x | 13 |
|||
17C | Mens Lightweight 1x | 10 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
O. Barrientes
|
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
A. Coniglio
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
K. Groble
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
M. Webb
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
J. Buikema
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
A. Ward
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
N. Casey
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
N. Grivas
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
J. Spoerke
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
J. Smith
|
|
|||
17D | Mens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 11 |
|||
17E | Mens Masters C-D 1x | 17 |
|||
17F | Womens Lightweight 1x | 6 |
|||
17G | Womens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 11 |
|||
17H | Womens Masters C-D 1x | 5 |
|||
17I | Mens Youth 1x | 21 |
|||
17J | Womens Youth 1x | 17 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Houston
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
N. Eisermann
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Troxell
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
A. Tucker
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
K. Van Ostrand
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
M. Gossett
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
E. Robb
|
|
|||
HB Rowing (A) |
K. Tank
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
A. Martin
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hartel
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
S. Fiske
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Imfeld
|
|
|||
HB Rowing (B) |
K. Schiro
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
K. Austin
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
M. Serou
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
A. Hebert
|
|
|||
HB Rowing (C) |
H. Whitfield
|
|
|||
17K | Mens Masters E-F 1x | 15 |
|||
17L | Mens Masters G-J 1x | 3 |
|||
17M | Womens Masters E-J 1x | 2 |
|||
17N | Mens Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
17P | Womens Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
18A | Mens Open 2- | 18 |
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
G. Mota/S. Black
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
M. Lundberg/H. Dickeson
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Arnesen/J. Soberal
|
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Byrne/Y. Peress
|
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
R. Arrington/R. Terrette
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
W. Pregliasco/S. Nizick
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
P. Bunkers/T. Jandreau
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
T. Maryak/M. Gaston
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Morrison/T. Revelle
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
J. Kapteyn/C. Troxel
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (B) |
J. Willis/A. Garvin
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (B) |
S. Lindstrom/K. Moore
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
B. Cross/S. Gibel
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (C) |
S. Plunkett/T. Watson
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
R. Miller/T. Hall
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (C) |
R. Canavan/A. Naqi
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (D) |
M. Pierrie/I. Stojanov
|
|
|||
18B | Womens Open 2- | 13 |
|||
19A | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
19B | Womens Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
20A | Mixed Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
20B | Mixed Masters 8+ | 11 |
|||
21A | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
|||
21B | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
21C | Womens Youth 4x | 5 |
|||
22A | Mixed Youth 8+ | 4 |
|||
23A | Mixed Youth 2x | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change