Head of the Hooch
- Nov 4, 2006 To Nov 5, 2006
- head
- Ross's Landing/21st Century River Front
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 4, 2006 | |||||
01A | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
01B | Mens Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. McClure/D. Hale/Y. Peress/S. Tabb
|
51.0 (49)
|
|||
HB Rowing (A) |
H. Magnusson/S. Krug/S. Shoup/M. Kinsman
|
42.0 (47)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Herbert/R. Nix/P. Jarrett/B. Stein
|
21.0 (41)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
H. Kannapell/B. Walsh/J. Martiniere/M. Gillen
|
76.0 (54)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cook/S. Giddings/R. Hill/C. Schagrin
|
99.0 (58)
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
J. Buikema/R. Schaffer/T. Hoppenjan/T. Cahill
|
55.0 (50)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
M. McCarty/W. Irvine/C. Doyle/C. Luhn
|
70.0 (53)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
F. Viacava/J. Patino/G. Fields/A. Cirrode
|
27.0 (43)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Freed/R. Harris/J. Thirkettle/D. Hendricksen
|
156.0 (66)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Power/M. Makowski/D. Shelley/C. Staley
|
21.0 (41)
|
|||
01C | Mens Youth 4x | 11 |
|||
02A | Womens Club 8+ | 14 |
|||
02B | Womens Masters 8+ | 17 |
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
V. Hatter/J. Vesela/K. Wiegandt/B. Watt/A. Payor/J. Thomas/L. Rich/L. Welch/A. Thompson (Cox)
|
24.0 (42)
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
P. Hucks/D. Lisker/L. Guogas/K. Kyle/A. Drake/J. Weseman/S. Glass/J. Caye/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
31.0 (44)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
T. Sedlacek/M. Turner/M. Freivogel/D. Hopkins/L. Roewe/K. Halley/L. Greensfelder/B. Seely/N. Hazelwood (Cox)
|
34.0 (45)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Lauzon/A. Messersmith/T. Caspary/R. Cogen/W. Sbarra/T. Wright/M. Koorts/S. Davidson/R. Gouin (Cox)
|
9.0 (36)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Entz/R. Thompson/S. Marrs/L. Guthery/S. Darr/T. Johnson/K. Pettit/P. Boker/B. Alford (Cox)
|
21.0 (41)
|
|||
Smoky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
J. Schuetz/J. Stoermer/S. Godlevsky/L. Hamilton/T. Cato/T. Rich/K. Phelan/N. Schay/A. Pierce (Cox)
|
11.0 (37)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
Y. Kenney/K. Greene/E. Bell/X. Kroh/L. Daniel/M. White/P. Houser/J. Hopkins/N. Lane (Cox)
|
16.0 (39)
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
L. Embry/T. Jackson/L. Baker/S. Gutek/D. Delaney/T. Currey/J. Steinberg/A. Hablitzel/X. Perez (Cox)
|
31.0 (44)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
L. Cogswell/T. Bolin/L. Kelley/L. Elkins/J. Stamper/B. Kolodjeiski/J. Nichols/G. Pryor/A. Scott (Cox)
|
-3.0 (0)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Scott/C. Francis/K. Anderson/S. Steffee/M. Bettger/M. Sanders/C. Nelson/L. Riekki/D. Kempinger (Cox)
|
1.0 (29)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Williams/A. Phillips/S. Johnsen/S. Paar/L. Drum/C. Hayes/C. Ogg/K. McLamb/B. Peters (Cox)
|
31.0 (44)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
N. Moritz/K. Clark/S. Michals/L. Glenn/S. Jones/M. Starr/T. Holley/L. Johnson/B. Newton (Cox)
|
-3.0 (0)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Marshall/N. Szypulski-Lewis/S. McGee/J. Figueroa/A. Waters/N. Dobija/P. Williams/L. Shoemaker/K. Santurri (Cox)
|
24.0 (42)
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Ryan/F. Ruggeri/M. Briggs/K. Schulz/A. Knoch/S. Capelle/M. Esway/H. Smith/J. Young (Cox)
|
6.0 (34)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Webb/B. Phelps/L. Gallinari/S. Joiner/B. Dorr/E. Osborne/T. Korreng/K. Brannon/R. Mccaffrey (Cox)
|
7.0 (35)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (B) |
L. Ramirez/A. Huff/C. Ogilvie/K. Watson/J. Jensen/G. Hamilton/J. Duquette/J. Nation/L. Ridgway (Cox)
|
31.0 (44)
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (B) |
A. Gregory/C. Wilcox/S. Christian/A. McGuirk/M. Dodge-Smith/M. Jones/H. Gill/N. McPhaul/S. Bailey (Cox)
|
38.0 (46)
|
|||
02C | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 5 |
|||
02D | Womens Youth 8+ | 36 |
|||
02E | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
03A | Mens Club 4+ | 36 |
|||
03B | Mens Masters 4+ | 15 |
|||
03C | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 20 |
|||
03D | Mens Youth 4+ | 41 |
|||
04A | Womens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 25 |
|||
04B | Womens Collegiate & Club Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
04C | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
05A | Mens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
05B | Mens College & Club Novice 4+ | 39 |
|||
05C | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 28 |
|||
06A | Mens Championship 8+ | 15 |
|||
06B | Womens Championship 8+ | 31 |
|||
07A | Mixed 2x | 7 |
|||
07B | Mixed Masters 2x | 18 |
|||
08A | Mens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
08B | Mens College & Club Novice 8+ | 34 |
|||
08C | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
09A | Womens Club 4+ | 30 |
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Kessen/K. Grunewald/G. Martzke/K. McCracken/T. Bentine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Perea/A. Duff/M. Grant/J. Tarbox/A. Shin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
A. Horn/J. McCoy/M. Leechor/L. McCulloch/B. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Katri/C. Anderson/S. Rolater/V. Pridgen/I. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
M. Guadagna/N. Nix/Y. Carthy/M. Streifel/K. Huff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
Y. Kenney/M. Ramke/X. Kroh/J. Hopkins/L. Daniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
K. Greeley/S. Lovatt/C. Sherby/R. Colestock/L. Goldblatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
C. Denne/K. Ewer/L. Doss/K. Johnson/L. Orfeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
M. Pancoast/J. Jones/S. Richards/M. Talipova/M. Cruickshank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
A. Cook/C. Evans/C. Eriksson/E. Bardi/L. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
K. Broome/M. Wise/K. Lucy/K. Lane/J. Ochoa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
M. Blessinger/N. Smith/L. Spizenagle/C. Crawford/E. Cordes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reeves/L. Burell/J. Trump/A. Richards/L. Bauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
K. Werner/G. Jacobs/R. Jacobs/J. Croteau/M. Hemmings (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Mohr/H. Hartzler/M. Driscoll/L. Henke/L. Downey (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
M. Logan/J. Barnett/L. Parker/B. Powell/B. Sasser (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
E. Miller/C. Gore/R. Marterre/C. Pollard/M. Lunan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Thacker/K. Steigenga/L. Proctor/K. O'Brien/A. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
K. Schneck/A. Breedlove/B. York/J. Pohl/H. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
L. Harris/L. Chappell/M. Costyn/N. Staccia/M. Domenge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
C. Owen/K. Hanson/A. Alexander/M. Mabry/H. Burwinkle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
C. Venson/B. Norris/K. Sandefur/C. Meraviglia/K. Peek (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
R. Coleman/D. Chu/E. Commins/L. Womack/E. Vikelyte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (B) |
C. Martin/J. King/J. Tan/M. Stewart/K. Hunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (B) |
S. Pantages/R. Todd/L. McDonald/K. McNoldy/D. Pola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (B) |
S. Jones/S. Swinburne/S. Fiore/K. Eberman/J. Yezzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (B) |
E. Richardson/K. Coffman/I. Poschl/R. Zheng/K. Thurin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (B) |
K. Hager/C. Themel/K. Breller/K. Stacy/C. Riccard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (B) |
K. D'Oliveira/B. Moulden/J. Stokes/B. Dickman/C. Burch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (B) |
M. Hinojosa/A. Poteat/W. Aline/E. Klaczynski/R. Wydra (Cox)
|
|
|||
09B | Womens Masters 4+ | 19 |
|||
09C | Womens Lightweight 4+ | 19 |
|||
09D | Womens Youth 4+ | 45 |
|||
10A | Mens Club 8+ | 14 |
|||
10B | Mens Masters 8+ | 10 |
|||
Florida Athletic Club (A) |
N. Self/S. Lyden/J. Catron/G. Self/R. Bateman/G. Frase/S. Arthur-Wong/P. Deatrick/L. Medley (Cox)
|
31.0 (44)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Esterhuizen/B. Akins/B. Kerr/A. Richards/A. Naqi/J. Gallagher/J. McKenna/B. Burgener/M. Rowell (Cox)
|
46.0 (48)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Nash/W. Gary/T. Jannick/B. Colaw/B. Soderstrom/S. Pedisic/N. Stephens/J. Gartner/B. Peters (Cox)
|
65.0 (52)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Uding/R. Hill/R. Cordova/M. Jordan/J. Lyons/C. Luke/C. Cook/A. Vitale/B. Roewe (Cox)
|
38.0 (46)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kranz/J. Hood/R. Hoppenfeld/J. Fields/G. Kerrebrock/J. Ingram/M. Hatter/T. Brown/L. Ridgway (Cox)
|
42.0 (47)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Power/G. Tillotson/M. Makowski/C. Staley/R. Bell/J. Smith/J. White/N. Lane/J. Hopkins (Cox)
|
42.0 (47)
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Van de Burgt/C. Hunt/D. Hale/J. Byrne/K. Beebe/R. Budell/R. McClure/J. Davis/B. Sprague (Cox)
|
55.0 (50)
|
|||
HB Rowing (A) |
S. Buschbacher/H. Buschbacher/W. Browder/S. Hall/P. Gibel/R. Canavan/M. Kinsman/L. Aparicio/C. Franks (Cox)
|
27.0 (43)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Garland/J. Miller/J. Altobelli/S. Spooner/G. Harrison/M. Dorsett/D. Sill/K. Levine/S. Neill (Cox)
|
46.0 (48)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
B. Alford/R. Wood/M. Bagley/B. Hobbs/T. Tidwell/R. Short/J. Robinson/J. Runyon/S. Darr (Cox)
|
76.0 (54)
|
|||
10C | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 8 |
|||
10D | Mens Youth 8+ | 37 |
|||
10E | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
|||
11A | Womens Championship 2x | 28 |
|||
11B | Womens Youth 2x | 23 |
|||
11C | Womens Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
12A | Womens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
12B | Womens College & Club Novice 4+ | 31 |
|||
12C | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 31 |
|||
13A | Mens Championship 4+ | 28 |
|||
13B | Womens Championship 4+ | 30 |
|||
14A | Mixed Open 4x | 2 |
|||
14B | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
15A | Mens Championship 2x | 4 |
|||
15B | Mens Youth 2x | 30 |
|||
15C | Mens Masters 2x | 23 |
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (C) |
J. Pauls/D. McSween
|
93.0 (57)
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
T. Cahill/J. Buikema
|
76.0 (54)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Rubini/R. Sargent
|
119.0 (61)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
M. McCarty/W. Irvine
|
70.0 (53)
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (A) |
G. Sharrow/P. Crowell
|
65.0 (52)
|
|||
HB Rowing (A) |
H. Buschbacher/S. Buschbacher
|
13.0 (38)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Romeyn/D. Look
|
93.0 (57)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Tofal/D. Shelley
|
60.0 (51)
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
G. Park/J. Worrell
|
112.0 (60)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Brown/P. Lorenzo
|
13.0 (38)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Brennan/J. Rich
|
51.0 (49)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
F. Southwick/S. Packard
|
112.0 (60)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cook/S. Giddings
|
119.0 (61)
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
S. Ingraham/A. Carruth
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
R. Fulton/D. Brodsky
|
148.0 (65)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
T. Heske/B. Walsh
|
38.0 (46)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Acampora/R. Podwojski
|
31.0 (44)
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
R. Giannini/K. Heitel
|
99.0 (58)
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (B) |
R. Schaffer/T. Hoppenjan
|
42.0 (47)
|
|||
HB Rowing (B) |
S. Krug/H. Magnuson
|
51.0 (49)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Tipton/J. Gombala
|
1.0 (30)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Motyer/F. Toskaff
|
6.0 (34)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C) |
R. Nix/P. Jarrett
|
70.0 (53)
|
|||
16A | Mixed Open 4+ | 19 |
|||
16B | Mixed Masters 4+ | 13 |
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
N. Hazelwood/D. Hopkins/R. Cordova/R. Hill/B. Seely (Cox)
|
60.0 (51)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Herbert/K. Gretter/N. Dobija/A. Waters/K. Santurri (Cox)
|
31.0 (44)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
N. Casey/M. McGovern/A. Horner/R. Garrett/S. Hicks (Cox)
|
16.0 (39)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
M. Akacem/E. Walz/C. Horch/T. McNulty/A. Gomez (Cox)
|
16.0 (39)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Staley/K. Greene/E. Bell/R. Bell/N. Lane (Cox)
|
6.0 (34)
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Darst/F. Calder/K. Allen/M. Cunningham/P. Sanzone (Cox)
|
112.0 (60)
|
|||
Smoky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
A. Stoermer/M. Schay/S. Godlevsky/T. Rich/A. Pierce (Cox)
|
11.0 (37)
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
T. Currey/J. McKibben/R. Hays/D. Delaney/X. Perez (Cox)
|
76.0 (54)
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Fitzwater/R. McClure/D. Hale/S. Kelly/B. Sprague (Cox)
|
65.0 (52)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
K. Halley/C. Dadian/N. Davis/S. Casnocha/B. Roewe (Cox)
|
42.0 (47)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
F. Ruggeri/J. Smith/R. Briggs/M. Briggs/H. Smith (Cox)
|
3.0 (32)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
J. Lyons/A. Vitale/L. Roewe/M. Turner/L. Greensfelder (Cox)
|
18.0 (40)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (C) |
T. Bentine/B. Paxton/D. Brentlinger/M. Esway/1. Tbd (Cox)
|
1.0 (29)
|
|||
Sunday, November 5, 2006 | |||||
17A | Mens Championship 1x | 18 |
|||
17B | Womens Championship 1x | 13 |
|||
17C | Mens Lightweight 1x | 10 |
|||
17D | Mens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 11 |
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Staley
|
-1.0 (23)
|
|||
Knoxville Rowing Association (A) |
E. Caldwell
|
13.0 (38)
|
|||
Fort Myers Rowing Club (A) |
S. Leonard
|
7.0 (35)
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
P. Harvin
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Brown
|
13.0 (38)
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
R. Kyle
|
18.0 (40)
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
R. Schaffer
|
13.0 (38)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
F. Sanders
|
9.0 (36)
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center (A) |
S. Miller
|
3.0 (32)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
P. Lorenzo
|
13.0 (38)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
T. Power
|
16.0 (39)
|
|||
17E | Mens Masters C-D 1x | 17 |
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
J. Pauls
|
60.0 (51)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (C) |
J. Patino
|
42.0 (47)
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Acampora
|
46.0 (48)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Shelley
|
76.0 (54)
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
P. Crowell
|
70.0 (53)
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
B. Conn
|
60.0 (51)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Rich
|
70.0 (53)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
T. Heske
|
24.0 (42)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
R. Thomas
|
65.0 (52)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
F. Viacava
|
34.0 (45)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Motyer
|
24.0 (42)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Burwell
|
46.0 (48)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Bishop
|
55.0 (50)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
D. Brennan
|
38.0 (46)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
G. Fields
|
51.0 (49)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
H. Kannapell
|
55.0 (50)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D) |
R. Franks
|
70.0 (53)
|
|||
17F | Womens Lightweight 1x | 6 |
|||
17G | Womens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 11 |
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
C. Stanko
|
-1.0 (23)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Figueroa
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Bell
|
18.0 (40)
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (A) |
D. Kiely
|
18.0 (40)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Pepperman
|
-1.0 (24)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
A. Branan
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
C. Seagle
|
4.0 (33)
|
|||
Knoxville Rowing Association (A) |
E. Caldwell
|
2.0 (31)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
C. Atkinson
|
7.0 (35)
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
T. Breithaupt
|
9.0 (36)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
K. Griffith
|
18.0 (40)
|
|||
17H | Womens Masters C-D 1x | 5 |
|||
17I | Mens Youth 1x | 21 |
|||
17J | Womens Youth 1x | 17 |
|||
17K | Mens Masters E-F 1x | 15 |
|||
17L | Mens Masters G-J 1x | 3 |
|||
17M | Womens Masters E-J 1x | 2 |
|||
17N | Mens Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
17P | Womens Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
18A | Mens Open 2- | 18 |
|||
18B | Womens Open 2- | 13 |
|||
19A | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
19B | Womens Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
20A | Mixed Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Power/C. Staley/J. White/R. Bell/X. Kroh/K. Greene/E. Bell/Y. Kenney/D. Shelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
R. Davis/B. Cross/A. Gaydos/E. Brower/T. Garland/K. Hamlin/T. Martinez/J. Rand/M. Guyonneau (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
S. Calzadilla/A. Chambers/C. Copeland/A. Deimling/S. Chess/S. Beeman/L. Croom/M. Davis/L. Lauda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stanko/A. Coniglio/T. Johnston/J. Wilkins/A. Chandler/L. Crandall/V. Baucom/H. Connelly/K. Alford (Cox)
|
|
|||
20B | Mixed Masters 8+ | 11 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener/J. Gallagher/J. McKenna/D. Zemlock/K. Fowks/L. Wylder/K. Brown/M. Rowell (Cox)
|
51.0 (49)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Marshall/N. Szypulski-Lewis/B. Feaster/K. Gretter/J. Herbert/S. Packard/S. McGee/A. Waters/K. Santurri (Cox)
|
60.0 (51)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Freivogel/D. Hopkins/C. Uding/R. Hill/J. Lyons/A. Vitale/L. Greensfelder/M. Turner/B. Seely (Cox)
|
38.0 (46)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
B. Wilkins/R. Caldwell/M. McGovern/N. Casey/L. Mojzer/R. Garrett/A. Horner/S. Hicks/K. Andrews (Cox)
|
34.0 (45)
|
|||
Knoxville Rowing Association (A) |
E. Caldwell/B. McMillen/T. Gaines/D. Sullivan/M. English/M. McCarter/I. McMillen/K. Davis/A. Cox (Cox)
|
-3.0 (0)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Makowski/G. Tillotson/N. Lane/J. Smith/L. Daniel/J. Hopkins/M. White/E. Bell/M. Tofal (Cox)
|
55.0 (50)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kranz/J. Hood/J. Jensen/K. Watson/G. Kerrebrock/J. Fields/J. Duquette/L. Ridgway/B. Baker (Cox)
|
24.0 (42)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. Alford/B. Hobbs/S. Entz/R. Wood/M. Bagley/R. Thompson/K. Pettit/P. Boker/S. Darr (Cox)
|
46.0 (48)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
L. Roewe/B. Roewe/C. Dadian/C. Luke/M. Farmand/E. Pardini/S. Casnocha/N. Davis/K. Halley (Cox)
|
38.0 (46)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
R. Briggs/J. Smith/S. Quinn/B. Paxton/D. Brentlinger/M. Esway/F. Ruggeri/M. Briggs/H. Smith (Cox)
|
6.0 (34)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
S. Marrs/J. Runyon/T. Tidwell/L. Guthery/E. Dilks/R. Short/J. Robinson/J. Tidwell/J. Opie (Cox)
|
55.0 (50)
|
|||
21A | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
|||
21B | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
21C | Womens Youth 4x | 5 |
|||
22A | Mixed Youth 8+ | 4 |
|||
23A | Mixed Youth 2x | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change