The Leelanau Chase

  • Hosted By Lake Leelanau Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 25, 2014
3:15 PM Coaches & Coxie Meeting
1 4:00 PM Womens Jr 1x
12
2 4:10 PM Mens Masters 1x
4
3 4:20 PM Womens Masters 1x
1
4 4:30 PM Coll Mixed Novice 4+
1
5 4:40 PM Men Jr Rec 1x
2
6 4:50 PM Womens Jr Rec 1x
4
7 5:00 PM Mens Jr 1x
12
Sunday, October 26, 2014
Sunday Schedule
8:15 AM Coaches & Coxie Meeting
8 9:00 AM Mens Jr Novice 4+
10
9 9:15 AM Mixed Masters 8+
1
10 9:30 AM Break
0
11 9:45 AM Mens Jr 4x
5
12 10:00 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
11
13 10:15 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
8
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
P. Baker/G. Esquivel/T. Libcke/S. Varmalov/I. You/B. Carlson/G. Ginsburg/K. Wagner/S. Knapp (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
S. Harrell/J. Cooper/O. Stecco/N. Jones/H. Cronin/M. Gagin/D. Schwartz/D. Pucci/S. Triesenberg (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
R. Gourd/A. Reddy/S. Kenward/J. Rice/Z. MacKinnon/C. Hart/S. Jadhav/G. Henderson/C. Ulrich (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
N. Sadowski/D. Whalen/N. Long/C. Toma/N. Roodbergen/C. McGorisk/m. ayad/N. Kreider/T. Beaumarchais (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
z. korson/G. crall/B. bonnema/J. hoffman/c. Neihoff/l. eyk/l. Gardner/B. Johnson/K. klein (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
N. Dellot/I. Marlow/J. Korver/D. Johnson/A. Nowicki/Z. Al-Zahid/M. Torssell/A. Bonczyk/B. Read (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
A. Herbst/L. Hawley/A. Alt/T. Bergin/M. Nguyen/B. Libs/T. Wang/J. Brandt/E. Lu (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
T. Li/N. Bravender/A. Goedert/J. Stone/D. Stout/A. Arora/T. Bawardi/H. Zhou/S. Rech (Cox)
 
14 10:30 AM Womens Jr 2x
13
15 10:45 AM Mens Jr 4+
14
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
P. Wood/A. Rosario/Z. Muller/A. Tippett/M. VanderVeen (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
J. Henshaw/S. Boisvert/C. Shea/J. Hartness/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
F. Williams/J. Gourd/D. Kargilis/J. Kerns/A. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
W. Saunders/M. Sims/D. STRATION/E. McKeen/B. Buckley (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. LaBadie/R. O'Grady/A. Solomon/J. Anderson/M. King (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
O. Mepham/G. Fox/M. Eby/D. Johnson/V. Wellings (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
C. Smith/J. Nacht/m. reiter/T. Force/D. Joseph (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
T. Sytsma/E. Rieth/J. Schwartz/A. Distel/K. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (B)
K. Westfall/D. Rice/D. Skedel/T. Rys/N. BHANDARKAR (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B)
H. McDonald/A. Sygiel/B. Murphy/C. FRESQUEZ/S. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
J. Christy/B. Green/J. Mortimore/K. Wadlow/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
N. Dellot/Z. Al-Zahid/M. Pettit/M. Torssell/J. Ball (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (C)
W. Dantuma/J. Brubaker/B. Lafleur/A. Parraguez-Huisman/G. Depoy (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C)
D. DeLuca/R. Alexander/J. Margevicius/J. Wonsil/M. Whalen (Cox)
 
16 11:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
2
17 11:05 AM Womens Jr 8+
6
18 11:15 AM Womens Masters 8+
1
19 11:30 AM Mens Jr 2x
11
20 11:45 AM Womens Jr 4x
6
21 12:00 PM Mixed Jr 8+
4
22 12:05 PM Mixed Jr Novice 8+
5
Lunch Break
23 1:00 PM Womens Jr Novice 8+
6
24 1:10 PM Mixed Masters 2x
1
25 1:20 PM Womens Jr 4+
8
26 1:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
3
27 1:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
1
28 1:50 PM Mens Jr 8+
12
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
J. Mertz/G. Wray/J. Maher/J. Hartman/J. Chang/G. Stefanutti/N. Theodore/J. Robison/M. Martzolff (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
T. Sytsma/C. Jenkins/R. Philipps/M. Adams/Z. Muller/E. Vitaz/A. Rosario/P. Wood/K. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
F. Williams/J. Gourd/K. Westfall/D. Rice/D. Skedel/T. Rys/D. Kargilis/J. Kerns/A. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
W. Saunders/E. McKeen/D. STRATION/B. Murphy/C. Lang/M. Sims/N. Campagna/C. FRESQUEZ/B. Buckley (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. LaBadie/R. O'Grady/J. Mortimore/K. Wadlow/J. Christy/J. Anderson/A. Solomon/B. Green/M. King (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
O. Mepham/G. Fox/M. Eby/D. Johnson/M. Pettit/M. Torssell/N. Dellot/Z. Al-Zahid/J. Ball (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
B. Bavonese/Z. Burns/J. Evers/R. Cantrell/T. Force/C. Smith/B. Van Dijk/m. reiter/O. Chapman (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
L. Salmon/J. Tiggleman/S. Droste/J. Koss/J. Brubaker/G. Busch/C. Socie/I. Scheper/M. VanderVeen (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B)
H. McDonald/A. Sygiel/M. Leonard/S. Tyll/J. Wonsil/J. Margevicius/N. Henning/D. DeLuca/S. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
T. Burtell/I. Marlow/P. Cauley/K. Wagner/N. Hays/T. Nowicki/C. Brill/B. Read/V. Wellings (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C)
J. Blazevic/N. Diez/G. Stolzenfeld/W. Vallespir/M. McIsaac/N. Marshall/n. demartinis/S. Heaphy/M. Whalen (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (D)
N. Sadowski/D. Whalen/m. ayad/C. Toma/A. Eischen/v. thacker/C. Williams/N. Kreider/T. Beaumarchais (Cox)
 
29 2:00 PM Mens Masters 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change