The Leelanau Chase

  • Hosted By Lake Leelanau Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 25, 2014
3:15 PM Coaches & Coxie Meeting
1 4:00 PM Womens Jr 1x
12
2 4:10 PM Mens Masters 1x
4
3 4:20 PM Womens Masters 1x
1
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association
J. Bennett
 
4 4:30 PM Coll Mixed Novice 4+
1
5 4:40 PM Men Jr Rec 1x
2
6 4:50 PM Womens Jr Rec 1x
4
7 5:00 PM Mens Jr 1x
12
Sunday, October 26, 2014
Sunday Schedule
8:15 AM Coaches & Coxie Meeting
8 9:00 AM Mens Jr Novice 4+
10
9 9:15 AM Mixed Masters 8+
1
10 9:30 AM Break
0
11 9:45 AM Mens Jr 4x
5
12 10:00 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
11
13 10:15 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
8
14 10:30 AM Womens Jr 2x
13
15 10:45 AM Mens Jr 4+
14
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
P. Wood/A. Rosario/Z. Muller/A. Tippett/M. VanderVeen (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
J. Henshaw/S. Boisvert/C. Shea/J. Hartness/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
F. Williams/J. Gourd/D. Kargilis/J. Kerns/A. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
W. Saunders/M. Sims/D. STRATION/E. McKeen/B. Buckley (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. LaBadie/R. O'Grady/A. Solomon/J. Anderson/M. King (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
O. Mepham/G. Fox/M. Eby/D. Johnson/V. Wellings (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
C. Smith/J. Nacht/m. reiter/T. Force/D. Joseph (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
T. Sytsma/E. Rieth/J. Schwartz/A. Distel/K. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (B)
K. Westfall/D. Rice/D. Skedel/T. Rys/N. BHANDARKAR (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B)
H. McDonald/A. Sygiel/B. Murphy/C. FRESQUEZ/S. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
J. Christy/B. Green/J. Mortimore/K. Wadlow/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
N. Dellot/Z. Al-Zahid/M. Pettit/M. Torssell/J. Ball (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (C)
W. Dantuma/J. Brubaker/B. Lafleur/A. Parraguez-Huisman/G. Depoy (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C)
D. DeLuca/R. Alexander/J. Margevicius/J. Wonsil/M. Whalen (Cox)
 
16 11:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
2
    Bay City Rowing Club (A)
C. Kadleck/M. Lafferty/J. Ross/T. Archibald/J. Hagan (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
G. Momber/B. Googag/D. Lemmenes/D. Schroyer/J. Momber (Cox)
 
17 11:05 AM Womens Jr 8+
6
18 11:15 AM Womens Masters 8+
1
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
S. Katt/J. Schafer/C. Ashbay/J. Brighton/L. Holben/H. Schroyer/D. Suttner/J. Bennett/J. Hibler (Cox)
 
19 11:30 AM Mens Jr 2x
11
20 11:45 AM Womens Jr 4x
6
21 12:00 PM Mixed Jr 8+
4
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
J. Mertz/J. Hartman/G. Stefanutti/J. Robison/A. Shahzad/A. Roychowdhury/A. Shrestha/T. Coleman/N. Mihelich (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
S. Boisvert/J. Holohan/M. Castillo/C. Shea/M. Boerman/M. Cranson/J. Smith/J. Henshaw/J. Hartness (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
K. Wadlow/R. Janssen/D. Nelson/S. Lausin/A. Erickson/M. Plekes/K. Brinkmeier/C. Perini/M. King (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
N. Lakin/M. Eddins/H. WEST/V. miller/S. O'Brien/m. reiter/J. Evers/T. Force/T. Orndoff (Cox)
 
22 12:05 PM Mixed Jr Novice 8+
5
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
 
    Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A)
S. Banta/B. Ferro/N. Garbaty/A. Konwinski/M. O'Hara/J. Dusendang/T. Wilkerson/J. Doctor/S. VanSlooten (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
S. Boisvert/J. Holohan/M. Castillo/C. Shea/M. Boerman/M. Cranson/J. Smith/J. Henshaw/J. Hartness (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
K. OLSON/C. Samu/T. Li/J. Brandt/M. Eddins/A. Goedert/L. Hawley/G. Krueger/T. Patel (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
N. Bravender/A. Arora/T. Orndoff/H. WEST/D. Stout/S. Rech/A. Cavanaugh/A. Sims-Myers/M. Bultman (Cox)
 
Lunch Break
23 1:00 PM Womens Jr Novice 8+
6
24 1:10 PM Mixed Masters 2x
1
25 1:20 PM Womens Jr 4+
8
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
P. Duisterhof/G. Deems/E. West/T. Mrozik/D. Vetter (Cox)
 
    Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A)
A. Buck/R. Harvey/M. Trowe/M. Obney/L. VanValkenburg (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
J. Holohan/M. Castillo/M. Cranson/M. Boerman/J. Hartness (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
J. Cole/M. Sankaran/B. Holub/S. Dattilo/N. BHANDARKAR (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. Erickson/M. Plekes/K. Brinkmeier/C. Perini/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
L. Lahie/L. Penny/A. Wagner/E. Frick/J. Ball (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
A. Raschke/N. Lakin/K. Burns/E. Hatch/V. miller (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
M. Broekhuis/R. Yadlowsky/L. Solomon/M. McClure/G. Depoy (Cox)
 
26 1:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
3
    Bay City Rowing Club (A)
L. Jansen/L. Sanback/L. Brehm/J. Fitzpatrick/J. Hagan (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
J. Bennett/D. Suttner/H. Schroyer/L. Holben/J. Hibler (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (B)
S. Katt/J. Schafer/C. Ashbay/J. Ancans/B. Suttner (Cox)
 
27 1:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
1
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
G. Momber/J. Momber/D. Morrison/D. Heindel
 
28 1:50 PM Mens Jr 8+
12
29 2:00 PM Mens Masters 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change