The Leelanau Chase

  • Hosted By Lake Leelanau Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 25, 2014
3:15 PM Coaches & Coxie Meeting
1 4:00 PM Womens Jr 1x
12
2 4:10 PM Mens Masters 1x
4
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club
J. Montie
 
    Bay City Rowing Club
C. Kadleck
 
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew
J. Hoham
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
A. Lande
 
3 4:20 PM Womens Masters 1x
1
4 4:30 PM Coll Mixed Novice 4+
1
5 4:40 PM Men Jr Rec 1x
2
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew
M. Bobay
 
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew
E. Snyder
 
6 4:50 PM Womens Jr Rec 1x
4
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew
J. Jackson
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
K. Salon
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
S. Szczepanski
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
I. Szczepanski
 
7 5:00 PM Mens Jr 1x
12
Sunday, October 26, 2014
Sunday Schedule
8:15 AM Coaches & Coxie Meeting
8 9:00 AM Mens Jr Novice 4+
10
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A)
C. Hough/j. Thomas/G. Spires/C. Bberschaft/D. Plank (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
S. Harrell/J. Cooper/O. Stecco/C. Shorey/S. Triesenberg (Cox)
 
    Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A)
R. Callender/W. Aqel/T. Mervenne/S. Whitsell/S. VanSlooten (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
R. Gourd/A. Reddy/S. Kenward/S. Jadhav/N. BHANDARKAR (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
z. korson/G. crall/J. hoffman/B. bonnema/K. klein (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
I. Marlow/T. Burtell/C. Brill/M. Torssell/B. Read (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
L. Hawley/T. Bergin/M. Nguyen/B. Libs/A. Herbst (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (B)
Z. MacKinnon/C. Hart/J. Rice/G. Henderson/A. Muruganand (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
D. Johnson/M. Pettit/J. Korver/O. Mepham/J. Ball (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
A. Alt/T. Wang/J. Stone/E. Lu/L. Jackson (Cox)
 
9 9:15 AM Mixed Masters 8+
1
10 9:30 AM Break
0
11 9:45 AM Mens Jr 4x
5
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A)
J. Kidd/M. Bobay/J. Bennett/E. Snyder
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
P. Wood/R. Philipps/R. VandenBerg/A. Rosario
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. LaBadie/S. Lausin/J. Christy/R. O'Grady
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
N. Dellot/M. Pettit/D. Johnson/J. Rodriguez
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
D. Goss/S. O'Brien/S. Teodoru/M. Joseph
 
12 10:00 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
11
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A)
C. Magdich/H. Graham/T. Butterman/G. Donley/B. Sprague (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
T. masacek/O. VanderHyde/A. Lewis/C. Nystrom/K. Ward (Cox)
 
    Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A)
M. Woody/S. VandenBerge/M. Trowe/M. Obney/S. VanSlooten (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
I. Wood/L. Baufeld/N. Soss/M. Scott/S. Sokhal (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
H. powers/K. Gillette/m. gannon/A. Goodwin/J. sageman (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
E. Frick/A. Wagner/L. Penny/L. Lahie/B. Read (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
M. Bultman/K. OLSON/C. Samu/T. Patel/A. Cavanaugh (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
K. klein/k. Lilly/M. basso/N. Davis/K. klein (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
G. Krueger/H. WEST/M. Eddins/T. Orndoff/V. miller (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (C)
S. smith/S. green/C. Whittaker/e. lassig/A. Featherston (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (D)
J. Bernock/C. Best/A. Ziemba/E. Wilkinson/C. Perini (Cox)
 
13 10:15 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
8
14 10:30 AM Womens Jr 2x
13
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A)
V. Miller/K. Harwood
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
E. Sullivan/K. Konieczny
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
J. Cole/J. MOORE
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. Erickson/M. Plekes
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
J. Jansa/R. Weidmayer
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
M. Hampton/S. Klein
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B)
S. Tischbein/C. Mahamma
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
S. Loughman/A. Fiske
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
R. Bielawa/V. miller
 
    Saline High Crew Club (C)
L. Lahie/L. Penny
 
    Skyline Crew (C)
H. WEST/T. Orndoff
 
    Saline High Crew Club (D)
M. collins/A. Wagner
 
    Skyline Crew (D)
A. Sims-Myers/M. Eddins
 
15 10:45 AM Mens Jr 4+
14
16 11:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
2
17 11:05 AM Womens Jr 8+
6
18 11:15 AM Womens Masters 8+
1
19 11:30 AM Mens Jr 2x
11
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A)
M. Bobay/E. Snyder
 
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
J. Maher/G. Wray
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
J. Ells/D. Misra
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
A. Distel/J. Schwartz
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
A. Muruganand/C. Ulrich
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. LaBadie/R. O'Grady
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
G. Fox/O. Mepham
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
B. Bavonese/Z. Burns
 
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (B)
D. Plank/A. Weidmeier
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
N. Dellot/Z. Al-Zahid
 
    Saline High Crew Club (C)
D. Johnson/J. Rodriguez
 
20 11:45 AM Womens Jr 4x
6
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A)
V. Miller/T. Butterman/K. Harwood/J. Jackson
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
E. Sullivan/S. Tischbein/C. Mahamma/K. Konieczny
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
S. Szczepanski/K. Salon/I. Szczepanski/M. Ennassih
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
S. Loughman/A. Fiske/J. Jansa/R. Weidmayer
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
M. Hampton/S. Klein/K. Burns/E. Hatch
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
A. Raschke/N. Lakin/A. Sims-Myers/R. Bielawa
 
21 12:00 PM Mixed Jr 8+
4
22 12:05 PM Mixed Jr Novice 8+
5
Lunch Break
23 1:00 PM Womens Jr Novice 8+
6
24 1:10 PM Mixed Masters 2x
1
25 1:20 PM Womens Jr 4+
8
26 1:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
3
27 1:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
1
28 1:50 PM Mens Jr 8+
12
29 2:00 PM Mens Masters 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change