The Leelanau Chase

  • Hosted By Lake Leelanau Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 25, 2014
3:15 PM Coaches & Coxie Meeting
1 4:00 PM Womens Jr 1x
12
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
K. Konieczny
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
E. Sullivan
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
M. Ennassih
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club
J. MOORE
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club
J. Cole
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club
M. Sankaran
 
    Skyline Crew
M. Hampton
 
    Skyline Crew
S. Klein
 
    Skyline Crew
A. Raschke
 
    Skyline Crew
R. Bielawa
 
    Skyline Crew
N. Lakin
 
    Skyline Crew
K. Burns
 
2 4:10 PM Mens Masters 1x
4
3 4:20 PM Womens Masters 1x
1
4 4:30 PM Coll Mixed Novice 4+
1
5 4:40 PM Men Jr Rec 1x
2
6 4:50 PM Womens Jr Rec 1x
4
7 5:00 PM Mens Jr 1x
12
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
J. Ells
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
D. Misra
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team
R. VandenBerg
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club
C. Ulrich
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club
A. Muruganand
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club
K. Westfall
 
    Skyline Crew
B. Van Dijk
 
    Skyline Crew
R. Cantrell
 
    Skyline Crew
S. Teodoru
 
    Skyline Crew
J. Evers
 
    Skyline Crew
M. Joseph
 
    Skyline Crew
J. Faro
 
Sunday, October 26, 2014
Sunday Schedule
8:15 AM Coaches & Coxie Meeting
8 9:00 AM Mens Jr Novice 4+
10
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A)
C. Hough/j. Thomas/G. Spires/C. Bberschaft/D. Plank (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
S. Harrell/J. Cooper/O. Stecco/C. Shorey/S. Triesenberg (Cox)
 
    Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A)
R. Callender/W. Aqel/T. Mervenne/S. Whitsell/S. VanSlooten (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
R. Gourd/A. Reddy/S. Kenward/S. Jadhav/N. BHANDARKAR (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
z. korson/G. crall/J. hoffman/B. bonnema/K. klein (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
I. Marlow/T. Burtell/C. Brill/M. Torssell/B. Read (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
L. Hawley/T. Bergin/M. Nguyen/B. Libs/A. Herbst (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (B)
Z. MacKinnon/C. Hart/J. Rice/G. Henderson/A. Muruganand (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
D. Johnson/M. Pettit/J. Korver/O. Mepham/J. Ball (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
A. Alt/T. Wang/J. Stone/E. Lu/L. Jackson (Cox)
 
9 9:15 AM Mixed Masters 8+
1
10 9:30 AM Break
0
11 9:45 AM Mens Jr 4x
5
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A)
J. Kidd/M. Bobay/J. Bennett/E. Snyder
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
P. Wood/R. Philipps/R. VandenBerg/A. Rosario
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. LaBadie/S. Lausin/J. Christy/R. O'Grady
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
N. Dellot/M. Pettit/D. Johnson/J. Rodriguez
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
D. Goss/S. O'Brien/S. Teodoru/M. Joseph
 
12 10:00 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
11
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A)
C. Magdich/H. Graham/T. Butterman/G. Donley/B. Sprague (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
T. masacek/O. VanderHyde/A. Lewis/C. Nystrom/K. Ward (Cox)
 
    Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A)
M. Woody/S. VandenBerge/M. Trowe/M. Obney/S. VanSlooten (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
I. Wood/L. Baufeld/N. Soss/M. Scott/S. Sokhal (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
H. powers/K. Gillette/m. gannon/A. Goodwin/J. sageman (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
E. Frick/A. Wagner/L. Penny/L. Lahie/B. Read (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
M. Bultman/K. OLSON/C. Samu/T. Patel/A. Cavanaugh (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
K. klein/k. Lilly/M. basso/N. Davis/K. klein (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
G. Krueger/H. WEST/M. Eddins/T. Orndoff/V. miller (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (C)
S. smith/S. green/C. Whittaker/e. lassig/A. Featherston (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (D)
J. Bernock/C. Best/A. Ziemba/E. Wilkinson/C. Perini (Cox)
 
13 10:15 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
8
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
P. Baker/G. Esquivel/T. Libcke/S. Varmalov/I. You/B. Carlson/G. Ginsburg/K. Wagner/S. Knapp (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
S. Harrell/J. Cooper/O. Stecco/N. Jones/H. Cronin/M. Gagin/D. Schwartz/D. Pucci/S. Triesenberg (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
R. Gourd/A. Reddy/S. Kenward/J. Rice/Z. MacKinnon/C. Hart/S. Jadhav/G. Henderson/C. Ulrich (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
N. Sadowski/D. Whalen/N. Long/C. Toma/N. Roodbergen/C. McGorisk/m. ayad/N. Kreider/T. Beaumarchais (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
z. korson/G. crall/B. bonnema/J. hoffman/c. Neihoff/l. eyk/l. Gardner/B. Johnson/K. klein (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
N. Dellot/I. Marlow/J. Korver/D. Johnson/A. Nowicki/Z. Al-Zahid/M. Torssell/A. Bonczyk/B. Read (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
A. Herbst/L. Hawley/A. Alt/T. Bergin/M. Nguyen/B. Libs/T. Wang/J. Brandt/E. Lu (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
T. Li/N. Bravender/A. Goedert/J. Stone/D. Stout/A. Arora/T. Bawardi/H. Zhou/S. Rech (Cox)
 
14 10:30 AM Womens Jr 2x
13
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A)
V. Miller/K. Harwood
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
E. Sullivan/K. Konieczny
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
J. Cole/J. MOORE
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. Erickson/M. Plekes
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
J. Jansa/R. Weidmayer
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
M. Hampton/S. Klein
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B)
S. Tischbein/C. Mahamma
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
S. Loughman/A. Fiske
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
R. Bielawa/V. miller
 
    Saline High Crew Club (C)
L. Lahie/L. Penny
 
    Skyline Crew (C)
H. WEST/T. Orndoff
 
    Saline High Crew Club (D)
M. collins/A. Wagner
 
    Skyline Crew (D)
A. Sims-Myers/M. Eddins
 
15 10:45 AM Mens Jr 4+
14
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
P. Wood/A. Rosario/Z. Muller/A. Tippett/M. VanderVeen (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
J. Henshaw/S. Boisvert/C. Shea/J. Hartness/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
F. Williams/J. Gourd/D. Kargilis/J. Kerns/A. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
W. Saunders/M. Sims/D. STRATION/E. McKeen/B. Buckley (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. LaBadie/R. O'Grady/A. Solomon/J. Anderson/M. King (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
O. Mepham/G. Fox/M. Eby/D. Johnson/V. Wellings (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
C. Smith/J. Nacht/m. reiter/T. Force/D. Joseph (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
T. Sytsma/E. Rieth/J. Schwartz/A. Distel/K. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (B)
K. Westfall/D. Rice/D. Skedel/T. Rys/N. BHANDARKAR (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B)
H. McDonald/A. Sygiel/B. Murphy/C. FRESQUEZ/S. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
J. Christy/B. Green/J. Mortimore/K. Wadlow/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
N. Dellot/Z. Al-Zahid/M. Pettit/M. Torssell/J. Ball (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (C)
W. Dantuma/J. Brubaker/B. Lafleur/A. Parraguez-Huisman/G. Depoy (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C)
D. DeLuca/R. Alexander/J. Margevicius/J. Wonsil/M. Whalen (Cox)
 
16 11:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
2
17 11:05 AM Womens Jr 8+
6
18 11:15 AM Womens Masters 8+
1
19 11:30 AM Mens Jr 2x
11
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A)
M. Bobay/E. Snyder
 
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
J. Maher/G. Wray
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
J. Ells/D. Misra
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
A. Distel/J. Schwartz
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
A. Muruganand/C. Ulrich
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. LaBadie/R. O'Grady
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
G. Fox/O. Mepham
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
B. Bavonese/Z. Burns
 
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (B)
D. Plank/A. Weidmeier
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
N. Dellot/Z. Al-Zahid
 
    Saline High Crew Club (C)
D. Johnson/J. Rodriguez
 
20 11:45 AM Womens Jr 4x
6
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A)
V. Miller/T. Butterman/K. Harwood/J. Jackson
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
E. Sullivan/S. Tischbein/C. Mahamma/K. Konieczny
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
S. Szczepanski/K. Salon/I. Szczepanski/M. Ennassih
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
S. Loughman/A. Fiske/J. Jansa/R. Weidmayer
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
M. Hampton/S. Klein/K. Burns/E. Hatch
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
A. Raschke/N. Lakin/A. Sims-Myers/R. Bielawa
 
21 12:00 PM Mixed Jr 8+
4
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
J. Mertz/J. Hartman/G. Stefanutti/J. Robison/A. Shahzad/A. Roychowdhury/A. Shrestha/T. Coleman/N. Mihelich (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
S. Boisvert/J. Holohan/M. Castillo/C. Shea/M. Boerman/M. Cranson/J. Smith/J. Henshaw/J. Hartness (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
K. Wadlow/R. Janssen/D. Nelson/S. Lausin/A. Erickson/M. Plekes/K. Brinkmeier/C. Perini/M. King (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
N. Lakin/M. Eddins/H. WEST/V. miller/S. O'Brien/m. reiter/J. Evers/T. Force/T. Orndoff (Cox)
 
22 12:05 PM Mixed Jr Novice 8+
5
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
 
    Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A)
S. Banta/B. Ferro/N. Garbaty/A. Konwinski/M. O'Hara/J. Dusendang/T. Wilkerson/J. Doctor/S. VanSlooten (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
S. Boisvert/J. Holohan/M. Castillo/C. Shea/M. Boerman/M. Cranson/J. Smith/J. Henshaw/J. Hartness (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
K. OLSON/C. Samu/T. Li/J. Brandt/M. Eddins/A. Goedert/L. Hawley/G. Krueger/T. Patel (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
N. Bravender/A. Arora/T. Orndoff/H. WEST/D. Stout/S. Rech/A. Cavanaugh/A. Sims-Myers/M. Bultman (Cox)
 
Lunch Break
23 1:00 PM Womens Jr Novice 8+
6
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
G. Gao/K. Cherry/L. Liu/E. Huang/T. Chen/O. Sui/E. Liu/K. Martin/G. Burelle (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
M. Albaitis/O. VanderHyde/A. DeVries/B. AARDEMA/M. Casey/k. Fadder/M. Williams/E. Stevens/K. Ward (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
I. Wood/L. Baufeld/N. Soss/A. Laybourn/M. Scott/T. Changelian/K. Westphal/K. Koppin/J. MOORE (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
H. powers/M. basso/S. smith/K. Gillette/J. Bernock/m. gannon/A. Goodwin/N. Davis/J. sageman (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
R. Bielawa/V. miller/N. Lakin/K. Kidd/A. Sims-Myers/A. Faye/H. WEST/V. Zeimet/O. Chapman (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
A. Featherston/S. green/e. lassig/E. Wilkinson/k. Lilly/C. Best/K. klein/A. Ziemba/C. Perini (Cox)
 
24 1:10 PM Mixed Masters 2x
1
25 1:20 PM Womens Jr 4+
8
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
P. Duisterhof/G. Deems/E. West/T. Mrozik/D. Vetter (Cox)
 
    Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A)
A. Buck/R. Harvey/M. Trowe/M. Obney/L. VanValkenburg (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
J. Holohan/M. Castillo/M. Cranson/M. Boerman/J. Hartness (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
J. Cole/M. Sankaran/B. Holub/S. Dattilo/N. BHANDARKAR (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. Erickson/M. Plekes/K. Brinkmeier/C. Perini/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
L. Lahie/L. Penny/A. Wagner/E. Frick/J. Ball (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
A. Raschke/N. Lakin/K. Burns/E. Hatch/V. miller (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
M. Broekhuis/R. Yadlowsky/L. Solomon/M. McClure/G. Depoy (Cox)
 
26 1:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
3
27 1:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
1
28 1:50 PM Mens Jr 8+
12
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
J. Mertz/G. Wray/J. Maher/J. Hartman/J. Chang/G. Stefanutti/N. Theodore/J. Robison/M. Martzolff (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
T. Sytsma/C. Jenkins/R. Philipps/M. Adams/Z. Muller/E. Vitaz/A. Rosario/P. Wood/K. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
F. Williams/J. Gourd/K. Westfall/D. Rice/D. Skedel/T. Rys/D. Kargilis/J. Kerns/A. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
W. Saunders/E. McKeen/D. STRATION/B. Murphy/C. Lang/M. Sims/N. Campagna/C. FRESQUEZ/B. Buckley (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. LaBadie/R. O'Grady/J. Mortimore/K. Wadlow/J. Christy/J. Anderson/A. Solomon/B. Green/M. King (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
O. Mepham/G. Fox/M. Eby/D. Johnson/M. Pettit/M. Torssell/N. Dellot/Z. Al-Zahid/J. Ball (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
B. Bavonese/Z. Burns/J. Evers/R. Cantrell/T. Force/C. Smith/B. Van Dijk/m. reiter/O. Chapman (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
L. Salmon/J. Tiggleman/S. Droste/J. Koss/J. Brubaker/G. Busch/C. Socie/I. Scheper/M. VanderVeen (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B)
H. McDonald/A. Sygiel/M. Leonard/S. Tyll/J. Wonsil/J. Margevicius/N. Henning/D. DeLuca/S. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
T. Burtell/I. Marlow/P. Cauley/K. Wagner/N. Hays/T. Nowicki/C. Brill/B. Read/V. Wellings (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C)
J. Blazevic/N. Diez/G. Stolzenfeld/W. Vallespir/M. McIsaac/N. Marshall/n. demartinis/S. Heaphy/M. Whalen (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (D)
N. Sadowski/D. Whalen/m. ayad/C. Toma/A. Eischen/v. thacker/C. Williams/N. Kreider/T. Beaumarchais (Cox)
 
29 2:00 PM Mens Masters 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change