The Leelanau Chase

  • Hosted By Lake Leelanau Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 25, 2014
3:15 PM Coaches & Coxie Meeting
1 4:00 PM Womens Jr 1x
12
2 4:10 PM Mens Masters 1x
4
3 4:20 PM Womens Masters 1x
1
4 4:30 PM Coll Mixed Novice 4+
1
5 4:40 PM Men Jr Rec 1x
2
6 4:50 PM Womens Jr Rec 1x
4
7 5:00 PM Mens Jr 1x
12
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
J. Ells
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
D. Misra
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team
R. VandenBerg
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club
C. Ulrich
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club
A. Muruganand
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club
K. Westfall
 
    Skyline Crew
B. Van Dijk
 
    Skyline Crew
R. Cantrell
 
    Skyline Crew
S. Teodoru
 
    Skyline Crew
J. Evers
 
    Skyline Crew
M. Joseph
 
    Skyline Crew
J. Faro
 
Sunday, October 26, 2014
Sunday Schedule
8:15 AM Coaches & Coxie Meeting
8 9:00 AM Mens Jr Novice 4+
10
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A)
C. Hough/j. Thomas/G. Spires/C. Bberschaft/D. Plank (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
S. Harrell/J. Cooper/O. Stecco/C. Shorey/S. Triesenberg (Cox)
 
    Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A)
R. Callender/W. Aqel/T. Mervenne/S. Whitsell/S. VanSlooten (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
R. Gourd/A. Reddy/S. Kenward/S. Jadhav/N. BHANDARKAR (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
z. korson/G. crall/J. hoffman/B. bonnema/K. klein (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
I. Marlow/T. Burtell/C. Brill/M. Torssell/B. Read (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
L. Hawley/T. Bergin/M. Nguyen/B. Libs/A. Herbst (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (B)
Z. MacKinnon/C. Hart/J. Rice/G. Henderson/A. Muruganand (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
D. Johnson/M. Pettit/J. Korver/O. Mepham/J. Ball (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
A. Alt/T. Wang/J. Stone/E. Lu/L. Jackson (Cox)
 
9 9:15 AM Mixed Masters 8+
1
10 9:30 AM Break
0
11 9:45 AM Mens Jr 4x
5
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A)
J. Kidd/M. Bobay/J. Bennett/E. Snyder
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
P. Wood/R. Philipps/R. VandenBerg/A. Rosario
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. LaBadie/S. Lausin/J. Christy/R. O'Grady
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
N. Dellot/M. Pettit/D. Johnson/J. Rodriguez
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
D. Goss/S. O'Brien/S. Teodoru/M. Joseph
 
12 10:00 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
11
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A)
C. Magdich/H. Graham/T. Butterman/G. Donley/B. Sprague (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
T. masacek/O. VanderHyde/A. Lewis/C. Nystrom/K. Ward (Cox)
 
    Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A)
M. Woody/S. VandenBerge/M. Trowe/M. Obney/S. VanSlooten (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
I. Wood/L. Baufeld/N. Soss/M. Scott/S. Sokhal (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
H. powers/K. Gillette/m. gannon/A. Goodwin/J. sageman (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
E. Frick/A. Wagner/L. Penny/L. Lahie/B. Read (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
M. Bultman/K. OLSON/C. Samu/T. Patel/A. Cavanaugh (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
K. klein/k. Lilly/M. basso/N. Davis/K. klein (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
G. Krueger/H. WEST/M. Eddins/T. Orndoff/V. miller (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (C)
S. smith/S. green/C. Whittaker/e. lassig/A. Featherston (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (D)
J. Bernock/C. Best/A. Ziemba/E. Wilkinson/C. Perini (Cox)
 
13 10:15 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
8
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
P. Baker/G. Esquivel/T. Libcke/S. Varmalov/I. You/B. Carlson/G. Ginsburg/K. Wagner/S. Knapp (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
S. Harrell/J. Cooper/O. Stecco/N. Jones/H. Cronin/M. Gagin/D. Schwartz/D. Pucci/S. Triesenberg (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
R. Gourd/A. Reddy/S. Kenward/J. Rice/Z. MacKinnon/C. Hart/S. Jadhav/G. Henderson/C. Ulrich (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
N. Sadowski/D. Whalen/N. Long/C. Toma/N. Roodbergen/C. McGorisk/m. ayad/N. Kreider/T. Beaumarchais (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
z. korson/G. crall/B. bonnema/J. hoffman/c. Neihoff/l. eyk/l. Gardner/B. Johnson/K. klein (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
N. Dellot/I. Marlow/J. Korver/D. Johnson/A. Nowicki/Z. Al-Zahid/M. Torssell/A. Bonczyk/B. Read (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
A. Herbst/L. Hawley/A. Alt/T. Bergin/M. Nguyen/B. Libs/T. Wang/J. Brandt/E. Lu (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
T. Li/N. Bravender/A. Goedert/J. Stone/D. Stout/A. Arora/T. Bawardi/H. Zhou/S. Rech (Cox)
 
14 10:30 AM Womens Jr 2x
13
15 10:45 AM Mens Jr 4+
14
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
P. Wood/A. Rosario/Z. Muller/A. Tippett/M. VanderVeen (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
J. Henshaw/S. Boisvert/C. Shea/J. Hartness/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
F. Williams/J. Gourd/D. Kargilis/J. Kerns/A. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
W. Saunders/M. Sims/D. STRATION/E. McKeen/B. Buckley (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. LaBadie/R. O'Grady/A. Solomon/J. Anderson/M. King (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
O. Mepham/G. Fox/M. Eby/D. Johnson/V. Wellings (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
C. Smith/J. Nacht/m. reiter/T. Force/D. Joseph (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
T. Sytsma/E. Rieth/J. Schwartz/A. Distel/K. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (B)
K. Westfall/D. Rice/D. Skedel/T. Rys/N. BHANDARKAR (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B)
H. McDonald/A. Sygiel/B. Murphy/C. FRESQUEZ/S. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
J. Christy/B. Green/J. Mortimore/K. Wadlow/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
N. Dellot/Z. Al-Zahid/M. Pettit/M. Torssell/J. Ball (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (C)
W. Dantuma/J. Brubaker/B. Lafleur/A. Parraguez-Huisman/G. Depoy (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C)
D. DeLuca/R. Alexander/J. Margevicius/J. Wonsil/M. Whalen (Cox)
 
16 11:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
2
17 11:05 AM Womens Jr 8+
6
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
A. Shrestha/A. Roychowdhury/A. Shahzad/K. Cherry/A. Brannam/S. Ahmed/G. Gao/T. Coleman/T. Blau (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
M. Broekhuis/P. Duisterhof/G. Deems/E. West/T. Mrozik/R. Yadlowsky/L. Solomon/M. McClure/D. Vetter (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
M. Sankaran/S. Dattilo/J. MOORE/A. Laybourn/B. Holub/S. Sokhal/K. Westphal/K. Koppin/N. Soss (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
S. Loughman/V. Wellings/A. Wolff/A. Fiske/G. Gallagher/H. Pfeiffer/R. Weidmayer/S. Buckeridge/S. Carter (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
M. Duisterhof/S. Herscher/K. Smith/A. Lewis/G. Bracken/L. Lathrop/E. Stafford/C. Nystrom/G. Depoy (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
L. Lahie/A. Wagner/M. collins/E. Frick/L. Penny/E. Callihan/M. Hunter/A. Fansler/J. Ball (Cox)
 
18 11:15 AM Womens Masters 8+
1
19 11:30 AM Mens Jr 2x
11
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A)
M. Bobay/E. Snyder
 
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
J. Maher/G. Wray
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
J. Ells/D. Misra
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
A. Distel/J. Schwartz
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
A. Muruganand/C. Ulrich
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. LaBadie/R. O'Grady
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
G. Fox/O. Mepham
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
B. Bavonese/Z. Burns
 
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (B)
D. Plank/A. Weidmeier
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
N. Dellot/Z. Al-Zahid
 
    Saline High Crew Club (C)
D. Johnson/J. Rodriguez
 
20 11:45 AM Womens Jr 4x
6
21 12:00 PM Mixed Jr 8+
4
22 12:05 PM Mixed Jr Novice 8+
5
Lunch Break
23 1:00 PM Womens Jr Novice 8+
6
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
G. Gao/K. Cherry/L. Liu/E. Huang/T. Chen/O. Sui/E. Liu/K. Martin/G. Burelle (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
M. Albaitis/O. VanderHyde/A. DeVries/B. AARDEMA/M. Casey/k. Fadder/M. Williams/E. Stevens/K. Ward (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
I. Wood/L. Baufeld/N. Soss/A. Laybourn/M. Scott/T. Changelian/K. Westphal/K. Koppin/J. MOORE (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
H. powers/M. basso/S. smith/K. Gillette/J. Bernock/m. gannon/A. Goodwin/N. Davis/J. sageman (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
R. Bielawa/V. miller/N. Lakin/K. Kidd/A. Sims-Myers/A. Faye/H. WEST/V. Zeimet/O. Chapman (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
A. Featherston/S. green/e. lassig/E. Wilkinson/k. Lilly/C. Best/K. klein/A. Ziemba/C. Perini (Cox)
 
24 1:10 PM Mixed Masters 2x
1
25 1:20 PM Womens Jr 4+
8
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
P. Duisterhof/G. Deems/E. West/T. Mrozik/D. Vetter (Cox)
 
    Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A)
A. Buck/R. Harvey/M. Trowe/M. Obney/L. VanValkenburg (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
J. Holohan/M. Castillo/M. Cranson/M. Boerman/J. Hartness (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
J. Cole/M. Sankaran/B. Holub/S. Dattilo/N. BHANDARKAR (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. Erickson/M. Plekes/K. Brinkmeier/C. Perini/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
L. Lahie/L. Penny/A. Wagner/E. Frick/J. Ball (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
A. Raschke/N. Lakin/K. Burns/E. Hatch/V. miller (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
M. Broekhuis/R. Yadlowsky/L. Solomon/M. McClure/G. Depoy (Cox)
 
26 1:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
3
27 1:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
1
28 1:50 PM Mens Jr 8+
12
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
J. Mertz/G. Wray/J. Maher/J. Hartman/J. Chang/G. Stefanutti/N. Theodore/J. Robison/M. Martzolff (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
T. Sytsma/C. Jenkins/R. Philipps/M. Adams/Z. Muller/E. Vitaz/A. Rosario/P. Wood/K. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
F. Williams/J. Gourd/K. Westfall/D. Rice/D. Skedel/T. Rys/D. Kargilis/J. Kerns/A. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
W. Saunders/E. McKeen/D. STRATION/B. Murphy/C. Lang/M. Sims/N. Campagna/C. FRESQUEZ/B. Buckley (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. LaBadie/R. O'Grady/J. Mortimore/K. Wadlow/J. Christy/J. Anderson/A. Solomon/B. Green/M. King (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
O. Mepham/G. Fox/M. Eby/D. Johnson/M. Pettit/M. Torssell/N. Dellot/Z. Al-Zahid/J. Ball (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
B. Bavonese/Z. Burns/J. Evers/R. Cantrell/T. Force/C. Smith/B. Van Dijk/m. reiter/O. Chapman (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
L. Salmon/J. Tiggleman/S. Droste/J. Koss/J. Brubaker/G. Busch/C. Socie/I. Scheper/M. VanderVeen (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B)
H. McDonald/A. Sygiel/M. Leonard/S. Tyll/J. Wonsil/J. Margevicius/N. Henning/D. DeLuca/S. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
T. Burtell/I. Marlow/P. Cauley/K. Wagner/N. Hays/T. Nowicki/C. Brill/B. Read/V. Wellings (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C)
J. Blazevic/N. Diez/G. Stolzenfeld/W. Vallespir/M. McIsaac/N. Marshall/n. demartinis/S. Heaphy/M. Whalen (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (D)
N. Sadowski/D. Whalen/m. ayad/C. Toma/A. Eischen/v. thacker/C. Williams/N. Kreider/T. Beaumarchais (Cox)
 
29 2:00 PM Mens Masters 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change