Row for the Cure - Seattle
- Sep 21, 2014
- head
- Lake Union
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Pocock Youth Rowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 21, 2014 | |||||
1 | Mens Open 8+ | 3 |
|||
2 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Mixed Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club |
L. Steele/K. Sjoblom/B. Pitlick/B. Woodman/J. Alberti/L. O'Donnell/J. Harris/T. Olson/S. Fisher (Cox)
|
167.3 (66)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
P. Opalka/A. shwab/J. Kavesh/B. Curry/S. Littlepage/L. Garnett/p. manner/P. Luu/E. Jones Toutant (Cox)
|
53.2 (49)
|
|||
5 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters 8+ | 16 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
10 | Mixed Parent Child 8+ | 1 |
|||
11 | Mens Jr 8+ | 9 |
|||
12 | Womens Jr 8+ | 10 |
|||
13 | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
|||
14 | Mixed Open 4x | 1 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club |
G. Naden/J. Holt/D. Struzyna/J. Breuner
|
105.7 (58)
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association |
G. Engel/L. Taubeneck/S. Ahmann/j. redrup
|
99.0 (57)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
P. Defliese/D. Ostergaard/T. Moore/J. Rosenfeld
|
150.6 (64)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club |
J. O'Brien/J. Singer/F. Sayer/L. Stewart
|
167.3 (66)
|
|||
16 | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
17 | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
|||
18 | Womens Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
19 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
20 | Mixed Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
21 | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
|||
22 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 1 |
|||
23 | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|||
25 | Mens Jr 4+ | 2 |
|||
26 | Womens Jr 4+ | 8 |
|||
27 | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
28 | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
|||
29 | Womens Open 2x | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
33 | Parent/Child 2x | 5 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 3x | 0 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters 3x | 0 |
|||
36 | Mixed Masters 3x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
|||
38 | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
|||
39 | Mens Open 1x | 2 |
|||
40 | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club |
B. Christie
|
140.8 (59)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club |
J. Montie
|
231.1 (68)
|
|||
College Club Seattle |
J. Wolf
|
79.2 (51)
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club |
R. Sternagel
|
123.8 (57)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
C. Chase
|
107.8 (55)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
D. Ellingston
|
85.9 (52)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
C. Roth
|
93.0 (53)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
R. Palmer
|
49.6 (46)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
J. Taylor
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
H. Koerner
|
159.0 (61)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
P. Stroble
|
23.2 (40)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
C. Hoffman
|
55.0 (47)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Heacox
|
266.2 (71)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Colman
|
209.1 (66)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
W. Krause
|
55.0 (47)
|
|||
42 | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change