Cincinnati Regatta
- Hosted By: University of Cincinnati Rowing Team
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 4, 2015 | |||||
7:00 AM | coaches/coxwains meeting 7:00am | ||||
use this event list for event #s | |||||
1 | Men's Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Aa/A. Ab/A. Ac/A. Ad/A. Ae/A. Af/A. Ag/A. Ah/C. Aa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Aa/A. Ab/A. Ac/A. Ad/A. Ae/A. Af/A. Ag/A. Ah/C. Aa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A) |
K. Robertson/N. Shoemaker/B. Thomas/M. Abelev/I. Groopman/D. Hamon/A. Frye/J. Brumfield/L. Pfeifer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Anderson/A. Gabay/J. Kemnitz/J. Willard/A. Meisler/K. Scarfpin/Z. Wiese/A. Templeman/R. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
A. Brown/M. Herbers/W. Burstein/M. Tyson/A. Ziker/W. Vear/B. Rebertus/D. Vitas/D. Shanahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
N. Stroke/N. Seven/N. Six/N. Five/N. Four/N. Three/N. Two/N. One/N. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stanwyck/C. Donahue/A. Kress/M. Levin/Y. Xie/G. Meert/D. Casler/M. Abemayor/C. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
J. Shore/B. Dirkse/I. McGraw/D. Rotarov/J. Presto/G. Klumpar/G. Braybrooks/J. Garay/E. Kuret (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B) |
B. Stroke/B. Seven/B. Six/B. Five/B. Four/B. Three/B. Two/B. One/B. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (C) |
J. Jasper/C. Darnton/B. Sonnega/P. Faris/S. Griffith/M. Griffin/R. Breen/B. Getz/C. Gorniak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (D) |
J. Sykes/A. Barber/W. Denman/H. Sonnier/S. Sikora/T. Buth/J. Jameson/A. Coletta/C. Tistle (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Women's Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
J. Gleichsner/K. King/A. Merkel/B. McKinney/C. Abood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Benton/K. VanBoven/V. Lloyd/K. VanAmberg/R. McHenry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A) |
A. Hipp/V. Rzesutock/C. Sudetic/K. Busken/E. Larkin-Gero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Milliken/S. Hausmann/E. Robota/A. Robinson/E. Jang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
C. May/R. Herron/B. Heisner/L. Frank/B. Logsdon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhodes College Crew Club (A) |
S. Ferguson/A. MacKay Zacker/O. Thomas/E. Lichtenberger/E. Teahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
L. Bearcat Four/L. Bearcat Three/L. Bearcat Two/L. Bearcat One/b. cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
A. Rogers/E. Tokar/M. Willard/K. Barkaszi/M. Garriott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Pyun/G. Lu/J. Palmer/K. Chrisman/E. Botkin-Kowacki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
L. Krebs/A. Henderson/H. Bertrand/C. Kiesel/A. kammer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
C. Pavano/E. Besson/C. Jensen/A. Kronemeyer/A. Crotty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
M. Duncan/C. Lamb/S. Crawford/H. Whitney/S. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhodes College Crew Club (B) |
A. Stachura/E. Goldman/A. Leonardi/A. Judd/S. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B) |
L. Four/L. Three/L. Two/L. Bow/L. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (B) |
M. Spencer/S. Day/D. Smith/S. Luo/S. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (C) |
S. Nesbitt/B. Gronda/M. Greenwell/D. Clement/M. Ebright (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (C) |
A. Matney/K. Speed/M. Casey/D. Foust/P. Santoni (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Open 2x (includes Mens HS V 2x) | 5 |
|||
4 | Mens HS JV 4x | 1 |
|||
5 | Womens HS Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
6 | Men's Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Burris/A. Gentry/S. West/O. Homeister/L. Conner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A) |
m. despoth/N. Shoemaker/T. Hanrahan/J. Brumfield/E. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kemnitz/A. Gabay/A. Meisler/J. Willard/R. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
G. Klumpar/S. Griffith/J. Shore/C. Darnton/M. Boisvert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
M. Fischer/R. Powers/C. Dobson/M. Clayton/C. schultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhodes College Crew Club (A) |
K. George/C. Fowler/S. Jordan/A. Romanowski/E. Teahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
B. Stroke/B. Three/B. Two/B. Bow/B. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
E. Kuska/A. Dardaris/Z. Siefker/J. Newell/r. schuler (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
E. Goodin/N. WHITMORE/J. Haefka/D. Russell/T. Glover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kress/M. Levin/J. Stanwyck/C. Donahue/C. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
C. D'Amato/J. Rauh/M. Hoagland/C. Svoboda/M. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
D. Blythe/Z. Peters/R. Hiner/D. Jensen/R. Mier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
A. Ziker/J. Presto/B. Dirkse/B. Getz/M. Boisvert (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B) |
A. Stroke/A. Three/A. Bearcat Two/A. Bow/A. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (B) |
B. EBY/K. Mott/N. Frank/J. Welch/L. Torrance (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (B) |
M. Schreiner/G. Ren/J. Wang/G. Alduraibi/S. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (C) |
N. Maodush-Pitzer/C. Gaigalas/S. Thorbjornsen/D. Biolchini/M. North (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (C) |
A. Brown/M. Herbers/W. Vear/M. Tyson/D. Shanahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (D) |
T. Connolly/C. Doherty/J. Deakin/V. Amatangelo/A. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (D) |
B. stroke/B. three/B. Two/B. Bow/t. cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Men's Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
J. Harper/J. Bellian/J. Hocevar/M. Shobain/J. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Maple/B. Roberts/K. Koerber/S. Janisch Jones/A. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A) |
J. Ranney/D. Byler/D. Just/A. Hamel/B. Erickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Malone/C. Trombley/K. Scarfpin/T. Skanes/R. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
L. Vitton/L. Godin/C. Turner/N. Gust/V. Eng (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
B. Stroke/B. Three/B. Two/B. Bow/B. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
J. Knurek/G. Hunter/M. Weiler/S. Kosir/J. Ripepi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
G. Meert/M. Schreiner/G. Alduraibi/G. Ren/M. Gu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
D. Hardin/K. Balog/R. Malecki/R. MacDonald/E. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B) |
A. Stroke/A. Three/A. Bearcat Two/A. Bow/A. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (B) |
J. Gatterdam/E. Saffron-Cottrell/C. Foster/A. Valadez/L. Torrance (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Womens HS JV 2x | 3 |
|||
9 | Mens HS Varsity 4x | 1 |
|||
10 | Women's Collegiate Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Gronda/S. Nesbit
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
K. Ranney/B. Heisner
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
R. Blinka/M. Hopkins
|
|
|||
11 | Women's Collegiate Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
Butler University Crew (A) |
E. Frasier/M. Jensen/A. Parker/R. Kappeler/C. Ladd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
S. Kopasakis/J. Kosik/A. Zaslov/R. Keller/A. Popernack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Koons/E. Bradt/F. Platz/B. Castillo/A. Crotty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kohs/E. McAvenia/K. DeBates/e. Macleod/S. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
K. Hackel/E. Griffin/L. Fisher/A. Karnstein/G. Bartot (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
M. Tomczak/S. Takacs/E. Reutter/H. Stang/T. Glover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Swebilius/J. Gallegos/H. Stack/C. Johnson/A. Rattansi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
G. Vander Weide/A. Pingston/C. Sears/K. Brail/A. Burt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (C) |
K. Vincent/A. Girouard/E. Konen/B. Suttner/M. Ebright (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Men's Collegiate Varsity 2- | 6 |
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
W. Schaub/C. Nelson
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
A. Brown/W. Burstein
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
C. schultz/M. Akeson
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
M. Herbers/W. Vear
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (C) |
M. Tyson/B. Rebertus
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (D) |
A. Ziker/D. Vitas
|
|
|||
13 | Mixed Open / Alumni 8+ | 4 |
|||
14 | Men's Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
15 | Womens HS Varsity 4x | 1 |
|||
16 | Womens HS JV 1x | 2 |
|||
17 | Men's Open 1x (includes Mens HS V 1x) | 6 |
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
k. menon
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
C. Stewart
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club |
D. Salerno
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club |
S. Bancheri
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
C. Oldiges/
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
E. Towe/
|
|
|||
18 | Mens HS JV 2x | 2 |
|||
19 | Mens HS JV 1x | 1 |
|||
20 | Womens Open 2x (includes Women's HS V 2x) | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens HS JV 4x | 1 |
|||
22 | Women's Collegiate Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
J. Kosik/M. Ward/R. Keller/S. Kopasakis/A. Haywood/A. Zaslov/A. Wagner/S. Soltis/A. Popernack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Aa/A. Ab/A. Ac/A. Ad/A. Ae/A. Af/A. Ag/A. Ah/C. Wa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A) |
A. Blaes/A. Sayarath/A. Vasel/E. James/B. O'Neill/B. Lilja/E. Davila/J. Smith/J. Luther (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Turner/M. Powlette/J. Barrus/H. Bonsky/S. Skibinski/K. Thomas/M. Albert/E. McGovern/A. Barr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
K. Reynolds/B. Neary/E. Goetz/M. Sharabianlou/M. Gribbins/B. Jones/B. Logsdon/A. Allen/O. Jacks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
N. Warren/K. Cox/H. Stack/M. Swebilius/V. Chitwood/A. Zainal/L. Pi/C. Johnson/A. Rattansi (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Aa/A. Ab/A. Ac/A. Ad/A. Ae/A. Af/A. Ag/A. Ah/C. Wa (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Hardwick/C. Hoff/B. Korte/J. wernke/C. Mobley/T. Roth/A. Eversole/C. Justice/K. Mehl (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
S. Byrd/B. Hollandsworth/B. McDonald/K. Speed/C. Hollinden/C. Hardy/R. Hock/G. Hagan/M. Doty (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (B) |
A. Matney/D. Foust/M. Casey/K. Hackel/E. Griffin/A. Anain/A. Karnstein/L. Fisher/G. Bartot (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Women's Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Aa/A. Ab/A. Ac/A. Ad/A. Ae/A. Af/A. Ag/A. Ah/C. Wa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Skinner/J. Maki/M. Ummerman/H. Moore/M. Spurlock/R. Erlinger/G. Hawkins/D. Haidet/S. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
C. May/R. Herron/L. Frank/L. Easley/A. Luebbers/K. Ranney/H. Rey/B. Heisner/M. Akeson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
R. Blinka/K. Militello/A. Hammons/S. Colbert/E. Flanagan/S. Sumner/L. Olsson/M. Hopkins/E. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
R. Perez/A. Martie/E. Tokar/A. Rogers/E. Mohney/M. Willard/G. Hagan/K. Contardi/P. Santoni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
G. Lu/J. Palmer/Y. Pyun/J. Gallegos/S. Day/K. Chrisman/D. Smith/M. Spencer/E. Botkin-Kowacki (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change