Navy Day Regatta

  • Hosted By St. Josephs University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 11, 2014
1 8:15 AM Mens Open 2-
9
2 8:22 AM Womens Open 2-
3
3 8:30 AM Mens Open 1x
24
4 8:38 AM Womens Open 1x
5
5 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
6
6 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
8
7 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
14
8 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
9 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
8
10 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
4
11 9:08 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
24
12 9:08 AM Mens Open 4+
2
13 9:18 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
9
14 9:30 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
23
15 9:30 AM Womens Open 4+
4
16 9:40 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
0
17 9:50 AM Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
3
18 9:50 AM Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
19 9:50 AM Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs)
1
20 10:00 AM Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
21 10:00 AM Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
22 10:00 AM Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs)
0
23 10:12 AM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
29
24 10:24 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
11
25 10:36 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
13
26 10:48 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
14
27 10:56 AM Mens Open 2x
10
28 11:04 AM Womens Open 2x
8
29 11:12 AM Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
30 11:12 AM Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
5
31 11:12 AM Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
8
32 11:20 AM Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
33 11:20 AM Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
2
34 11:20 AM Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
6
35 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
36 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
37 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
4
38 11:40 AM Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
0
39 11:48 AM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
9
break LUNCH BREAK
40 12:40 PM Mens Open/Collegiate 8+
27
41 12:56 PM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
16
42 1:12 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
14
43 1:20 PM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
10
44 1:28 PM Mens Open 4x
4
45 1:36 PM Womens Open 4x
1
46 1:44 PM Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
47 1:44 PM Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
48 1:44 PM Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
6
49 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
50 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
51 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
2
52 2:04 PM Mens Alumni 8+
4
53 2:04 PM Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
54 2:04 PM Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
55 2:04 PM Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
2
56 2:14 PM Womens Alumni 8+
3
57 2:14 PM Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
0
58 2:14 PM Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
5
59 2:14 PM Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
2
60 2:24 PM Mens HS/Junior 1x
28
    Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A)
J. D'imperio
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
h. lagatta
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
J. Leyland
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Hughes
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
E. Flicker
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
D. McGarry
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. Mandviwalla
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Adamcik
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
C. Horvath
 
    The Haverford School (A)
J. Siegal
 
    The Shipley School (A)
Z. Brida
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
Z. Burkhart
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
J. Frye
 
    Friends Academy Crew (B)
S. Zerilli
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
B. Allan
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
B. Suchta
 
    Crescent Boat Club (C)
J. Jamison
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (C)
N. Conduit
 
    Crescent Boat Club (D)
B. Farrell
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (D)
N. Rubino
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (E)
A. Del Vescovo
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (F)
K. Munyan
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (G)
M. Casaday
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (H)
W. McDonald
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (I)
m. chakejian
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (J)
W. Koch
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (K)
C. Bunn
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (L)
R. Phelan
 
61 2:34 PM Womens HS/Junior 1x
12
62 2:44 PM Mens HS/Junior 2x
33
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
H. Mackenzie/M. Maccoll
 
    Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A)
P. Martin/R. Charno
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
M. Kueny/T. Boisvert
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
E. Orts/W. Schmidt
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Woodville/W. Hartman
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
J. Zerilli/M. Hoyt
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
R. Springer/T. Kao
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Judd/M. Stack
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Crawford/W. Shepherd/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
A. Bosgang/A. Small
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
M. Miller/C. BRAZIER
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
C. WREN/C. Waite
 
    The Haverford School (A)
S. Zelov/C. Johnson-Burrus
 
    The Shipley School (A)
D. Ramsey/C. Taylor
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A)
N. Carlson/J. Novak
 
    Unionville High School (A)
C. Wardius/J. Best
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Hopkins/E. Baim
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
T. Jargalsaikhan/E. Subers
 
    Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (B)
B. McElwee/D. Dwyer
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
J. Blaker/d. mitnick
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
A. Panchella/B. Weaver
 
    Haddon Township High School (B)
E. tingley/P. Duffy
 
    The Shipley School (B)
v. salamon/V. Tingley
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (B)
M. Amsterdam/M. Balch
 
    Unionville High School (B)
W. Sellers/A. Ilgner
 
    Crescent Boat Club (C)
D. Rostucher/S. Mooney
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (C)
J. Corr/T. Kao
 
    Crescent Boat Club (D)
A. Johnston/K. Perry
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (D)
A. Coney/S. Caplan
 
    Crescent Boat Club (E)
B. Guckin/T. Kutchner
 
    Crescent Boat Club (F)
M. Dogan/A. Williams
 
    Crescent Boat Club (G)
J. Meehan/T. O'Boyle
 
    Crescent Boat Club (H)
L. Mason/K. Tryon
 
63 2:54 PM Womens HS/Junior 2x
21
    Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A)
C. McDonald/E. Dougherty/
 
    Concord High School (A)
S. Leslie/P. Rawheiser
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
J. Soper/R. Pierce
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
R. Glavan/L. Kairys
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
E. Miller/E. Unsinn/
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Carr/T. Carr
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
S. Akellian/E. Jennings
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. Alstodt/j. sims
 
    Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A)
L. Johnson/S. Mulgrew
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
G. Sciarrotta/A. Schwartz
 
    The Shipley School (A)
J. Shannon/G. Acchione
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A)
M. Beirne/L. Phelan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
E. Grubman/N. Schork
 
    Unionville High School (A)
K. Drohan/M. Drohan
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
I. Moser/M. Rodriguez
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. McAleer/S. Clark
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
M. Koelsch/M. Murphy
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
M. Maier/M. Beane
 
    Port Rowing (B)
E. Tamkin/T. Iannucci
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (B)
L. Alcorn/K. Hudson
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
J. Greytok/Z. Wenzinger
 
64 3:04 PM Mens HS/Junior JV 8+
27
65 3:16 PM Womens HS/Junior JV 8+
20
66 3:28 PM Mens HS/Junior 4+
33
67 3:38 PM Womens HS/Junior 4+
26
68 3:48 PM Mens HS/Junior 4x
16
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
Y. Gilad/S. Glover/D. Hill/W. Landau
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
M. Bautista/A. Harville/J. Wellein/J. Brauckmann
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
K. Schneider/N. Haney/L. Brown/J. Weber
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
E. Bovino/T. Johnston/L. Golan/M. Kelly/
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Smith/D. Smith/C. Joynes/G. McGuoirk/
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
Z. Cohen/M. Wrede/H. Smith/W. Tasman
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
a. kuzy/L. DUGAN/M. SCHWENGER/J. yeagley
 
    The Haverford School (A)
S. Zelov/C. Johnson-Burrus/W. Pechet/J. Siegal
 
    The Shipley School (A)
v. salamon/V. Tingley/N. Hannon/S. Blum-Woodland
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
B. Van Buren/G. Arms/L. Cartrite/K. Palmer
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
d. knorr/A. Mulson/B. Neal/C. Saunders
 
    Haddon Township High School (B)
M. Camacho/W. Smith/C. Marsh/L. Haney
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
N. Hughes/K. McFadden/K. Johnston/J. Gallagher/
 
    Crescent Boat Club (C)
W. Robb/J. Fiorilli/K. Tryon/E. Dunbar
 
    Navesink River Rowing (C)
z. forrest/g. daily/i. tecalaro/Z. Williams
 
    Crescent Boat Club (D)
S. Devlin/J. Banford/J. Junod/W. Schmidt
 
69 3:58 PM Womens HS/Junior 4x
15
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
H. Cramer/O. Whytosek/M. Whitehead/E. Evans
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
R. Gordon/L. Zecca/H. potter/R. Genyk
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
J. Searby/A. Hutzel/E. Panacciulli/G. Bauer
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
K. Shuttleworth/E. Clemens/K. Wittje/O. Herbstrit
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
C. Meissner/J. Osgoodby/M. Tobin/B. Portmann/
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
G. D'Arcangelo/R. Lawrence/R. silvi/M. Brown-Hunt
 
    Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A)
M. Di Stefano/H. Bushner/A. Gargano/C. Carroll
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
A. Miller/E. Lutz/G. Youngren/G. Tasman
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Zettlemoyer/L. Costa/R. Friedman/N. Tang
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
S. Pancoe/J. Webb/L. Zukin/S. LaMent
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
V. Castano/B. Mason/T. Algayer/M. Bonavita/
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B)
I. Porter/G. Mezzanotte/C. Meltzer/A. Jagasia
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B)
G. Sciarrotta/S. Djerassi/J. Penn/L. Noble
 
    Navesink River Rowing (C)
D. Terek/S. Harmer/m. goddard/v. pierce
 
70 4:08 PM Mens HS/Junior 8+
17
71 4:20 PM Womens HS/Junior 8+
20
72 4:30 PM Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
73 4:30 PM Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
2
74 4:30 PM Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
2
75 4:38 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
76 4:38 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
5
77 4:38 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change