Navy Day Regatta
- Oct 11, 2014
- head
- Fairmount Park
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: St. Joseph's University
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 11, 2014 | |||||
1 | 8:15 AM | Mens Open 2- | 9 |
||
2 | 8:22 AM | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 24 |
||
4 | 8:38 AM | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
||
5 | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs) | 6 |
||
6 | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs) | 8 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
E. Orts
|
72.9 (54)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
M. Smith
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
F. Rowe
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Oestreich
|
48.4 (49)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
D. Baugh
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
D. Melnik/
|
28.9 (44)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (C) |
H. ross/
|
44.1 (48)
|
|||
University Barge Club (D) |
R. Goudy
|
67.6 (53)
|
|||
7 | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs) | 14 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Perry
|
96.1 (58)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Long
|
152.1 (66)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Krmpotich
|
102.4 (59)
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
P. Desjardins
|
90.0 (57)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
K. Robinson
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
H. Bodek
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Simone
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
R. Schwarz
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Peters
|
84.1 (56)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
M. Fountain
|
96.1 (58)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
D. Vreugdenhil
|
144.4 (65)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
S. Chamberlain
|
102.4 (59)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
j. pratt II
|
144.4 (65)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (H) |
R. Sargent
|
220.9 (74)
|
|||
8 | 8:58 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs) | 4 |
||
9 | 8:58 AM | Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs) | 8 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Erbelding
|
67.6 (53)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
C. LaMonica
|
48.4 (49)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
R. Foley
|
52.9 (50)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Cook
|
52.9 (50)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. James
|
67.6 (53)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Waterbury
|
48.4 (49)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
E. Saint Clair
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
B. Meehan
|
44.1 (48)
|
|||
10 | 8:58 AM | Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs) | 4 |
||
11 | 9:08 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 24 |
||
12 | 9:08 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
13 | 9:18 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
||
14 | 9:30 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 23 |
||
15 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 4 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
N. Beglau-Pueyo/M. Penning/H. Klarner/R. Tweedell/S. Herman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
M. Mcdevitt/T. Wasserbelen/M. Agnew/L. Catov/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Gorcyca/C. Aylmer/M. Rawlings/K. Gruber/W. Lomax (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 9:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
17 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 3 |
||
18 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 2 |
||
19 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs) | 1 |
||
20 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 1 |
||
21 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 2 |
||
22 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs) | 0 |
||
23 | 10:12 AM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 29 |
||
24 | 10:24 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
25 | 10:36 AM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 13 |
||
26 | 10:48 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 14 |
||
27 | 10:56 AM | Mens Open 2x | 10 |
||
28 | 11:04 AM | Womens Open 2x | 8 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
L. Carey/M. Gibbons
|
|
|||
Bryn Mawr College (A) |
D. Williams/E. Spiegel
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
M. Mosier/K. Propst
|
|
|||
The Catholic University of America (A) |
M. Traylor/A. Lukridge
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
A. James/K. Brown
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
L. Catov/M. Mcdevitt
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
C. Carney/S. Macika
|
|
|||
29 | 11:12 AM | Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) | 2 |
||
30 | 11:12 AM | Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) | 5 |
||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
58.4 (53)
|
||||
Composite: San Diego RC, Malta (A) |
G. Barnes/J. Cutler
|
58.4 (53)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
R. Baldry/D. Rhodes
|
22.1 (43)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Purtill/R. Wegryn
|
45.7 (50)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
C. Seybolt/T. Barron
|
63.0 (54)
|
|||
31 | 11:12 AM | Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs) | 8 |
||
32 | 11:20 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) | 4 |
||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
E. Behrman/G. Henselman/
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Composite: Undine, Vesper (A) |
K. McFetridge/A. Preetam
|
2.2 (32)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
S. Aller/A. Lawrence
|
16.9 (41)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
E. Mens/L. Lehane
|
5.5 (35)
|
|||
33 | 11:20 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) | 2 |
||
34 | 11:20 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs) | 6 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
T. Simon/N. Dormans
|
83.0 (58)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Perry/E. Erbelding
|
67.7 (55)
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A) |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
77.8 (57)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
d. mullen/M. Corboy
|
67.7 (55)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
M. Morris/J. Curran
|
72.7 (56)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
E. Anderson/J. Anderson
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
35 | 11:28 AM | Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) | 4 |
||
36 | 11:28 AM | Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) | 3 |
||
37 | 11:28 AM | Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs) | 4 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wilson/P. Glover
|
105.8 (62)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Normoyle/C. Holdsworth
|
77.8 (57)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, University Barge (A) |
M. Hilf/S. Cohen
|
77.8 (57)
|
|||
38 | 11:40 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
39 | 11:48 AM | Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
||
break | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
40 | 12:40 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 27 |
||
Drexel University (A) |
D. Palombo/I. Krakic/M. Durica/N. Capaldi/I. Luetzow/J. Masgai/M. DiLucca/B. McCabe/V. Kenion (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
M. Brown/M. Cardin/K. Sullivan/W. Smith/N. McGloin/S. McGettigan/J. Schall/K. Roller/A. Itaas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
J. Rita/J. West/B. Morosse/D. Morgenweck/K. Sammon/J. Smull/N. Walchonski/W. Schwarz/R. Mann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
J. Wawrzynski/C. Spicer/r. moore/F. Zigic/J. McCarron/T. Fortier/B. Carney/C. MacAdams/P. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
R. Alcantara/M. Massey/G. Babunovic/A. Erickson/D. Bendyk/J. Luettgen/N. Leibowitz/S. French/J. Galindo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rutgers University - Men (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
V. Scelso/D. Robinson/D. Wong/D. Walz/N. Johnson/J. Capraro/K. Leslie/M. Poles/C. McGuire (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary's College of Maryland (A) |
C. Chimento/B. Pelkey/J. Bird/B. Roberts/B. Lee/B. Davidson/J. cirillo/J. Haavik/L. Malick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse University (A) |
A. Staprans/P. O'Shaughnessy-Hunter/C. Bierwith/S. Jasper/D. Wetzel/B. VanderBerg/A. Reichard/K. McKenney/C. Mund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
C. Murphy/C. Anderson/B. Reifsnyder/D. Sipzner/M. Pellegrini/E. Hammond/T. Robbins/G. Wielgus/T. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
C. Adams/W. Park/R. Downum/L. Robinson/J. Gilbertson/N. Townsend/J. Olsen/D. Milke/K. Geiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A) |
L. Aleksandravicius/M. Hamp/D. Cawdery/T. Tracey/C. Lent/A. Craig/P. Lutter/H. McDonald/B. Karpf (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Lipiros/P. Seymour/N. McPeak/J. Pardoe/J. Abele/J. Pieper/M. Schardt/D. Stanek/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
S. McBride/T. Abel/A. Gause/C. Carr/M. Bird/R. Schilgen Jr/S. Leary/E. Paradee/H. Hartford (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
D. Alizadeh/J. Simon/H. Holroyd/Z. Bandes/P. St.Michael/M. Wagener/R. Wallace/J. Hennessy/L. Lombardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
N. Giblin/I. Flinn/I. Briggs/M. VanHoven/T. Aris/B. Bosworth/B. Sproule/s. mcdonnell/I. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (B) |
D. Hill/X. Stanish/J. Deibler/D. Dollin/M. Sum/R. Mallgrave/G. Papadourakis/D. Hanrahan/C. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (B) |
C. Szafranski/A. Zulauf/B. Benedix/B. Fritz/F. Bower/P. Vendola/B. Reiff/S. Petreski/G. Schlaihjer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
W. Risko/S. Songer/A. DiMaggio/R. D'Agostino/G. Herrmann/K. Perry/C. Sanu/B. Huffman/C. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse University (B) |
M. Tobin/a. festa/S. Thomas/A. Will/J. Schiera/J. Delaney/J. Marks/R. McCarry/M. Kollman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
H. Devine/M. Dartnell/B. Berry/S. Lindeman/M. Minns/D. Buckley/C. McKinney/R. Byrne/K. Funck (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (B) |
N. Prust/I. Ivanov/N. Indrisano/G. Kaczka/B. Hearn/C. Prust/C. Cooper/D. Lewis/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (B) |
C. Davenport/R. Censits/K. McHale/C. Matyjek/M. Slodden/A. Buck/H. Thayer/K. Kelly/J. Mendelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (C) |
D. Prego/T. Tuthill/G. Best/S. Dickson/J. Rymer/A. O'Connor/E. Jones/C. Recchilungo/M. Erlandson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse University (C) |
J. Hockenberry/J. Dawson/D. Conroy/J. Eisenberg/D. Rowbotham/J. Avery/T. Johnson III/A. Bateman/S. Hoskins (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (C) |
J. Mack/C. Heldman/D. Kennedy-Moore/E. Bok/J. Wright/J. Dziedzic/S. Altland/S. Hartman/E. Lu (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (D) |
R. Broekhuizen/M. Kreps/R. Slade/C. Steier/L. Prioli/E. Stinner/H. Rogers/J. Kagan/M. Dudum (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | 12:56 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 16 |
||
42 | 1:12 PM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
43 | 1:20 PM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
44 | 1:28 PM | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
||
45 | 1:36 PM | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
||
46 | 1:44 PM | Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
47 | 1:44 PM | Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) | 4 |
||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
g. jr/L. Connor/R. Hneleski/E. Villanueva
|
25.9 (45)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/T. Mattson/M. Brown/J. Cutler
|
58.3 (54)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Monaghan/S. West/J. Voss/D. Baugh
|
50.0 (52)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
M. Halpert/S. Ferenczy/H. Brock/L. Welsch
|
35.3 (48)
|
|||
48 | 1:44 PM | Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs) | 6 |
||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sonzogni/R. Sargent/B. Galli/J. Willemin
|
121.7 (66)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Mann/J. Aitken/J. Leonard/J. Cantrill
|
109.5 (64)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
P. McGrath/A. Doering/B. Mastalski/P. Laskow
|
141.1 (69)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
F. Previti/S. Jones/J. Swift/S. Lockhart
|
62.7 (55)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
J. Clark/W. Lorgus/T. Loomis/R. Del Bianco
|
81.9 (59)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
K. Coady/B. Preine/J. Kopcsik/J. Reiss
|
81.9 (59)
|
|||
49 | 1:52 PM | Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
50 | 1:52 PM | Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) | 3 |
||
51 | 1:52 PM | Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs) | 2 |
||
52 | 2:04 PM | Mens Alumni 8+ | 4 |
||
53 | 2:04 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 1 |
||
University Barge Club (A) |
M. Morano/B. O'Malley/N. Boon/R. Bonner/S. McGuinn/K. McGowan/k. spaeth/B. McLelland/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
13.5 (40)
|
|||
54 | 2:04 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 2 |
||
55 | 2:04 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) | 2 |
||
56 | 2:14 PM | Womens Alumni 8+ | 3 |
||
57 | 2:14 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
58 | 2:14 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 5 |
||
59 | 2:14 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) | 2 |
||
60 | 2:24 PM | Mens HS/Junior 1x | 28 |
||
61 | 2:34 PM | Womens HS/Junior 1x | 12 |
||
62 | 2:44 PM | Mens HS/Junior 2x | 33 |
||
63 | 2:54 PM | Womens HS/Junior 2x | 21 |
||
64 | 3:04 PM | Mens HS/Junior JV 8+ | 27 |
||
65 | 3:16 PM | Womens HS/Junior JV 8+ | 20 |
||
66 | 3:28 PM | Mens HS/Junior 4+ | 33 |
||
67 | 3:38 PM | Womens HS/Junior 4+ | 26 |
||
68 | 3:48 PM | Mens HS/Junior 4x | 16 |
||
69 | 3:58 PM | Womens HS/Junior 4x | 15 |
||
70 | 4:08 PM | Mens HS/Junior 8+ | 17 |
||
71 | 4:20 PM | Womens HS/Junior 8+ | 20 |
||
72 | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
73 | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) | 2 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
A. Wesleyan/S. Butterweck/W. Dowling/E. Manduchi
|
46.1 (51)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Cook/T. Barron/D. Mullen/C. Seybolt
|
58.3 (54)
|
|||
74 | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs) | 2 |
||
75 | 4:38 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 1 |
||
76 | 4:38 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 5 |
||
77 | 4:38 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change