Navy Day Regatta
- Oct 11, 2014
- head
- Fairmount Park
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: St. Joseph's University
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 11, 2014 | |||||
1 | 8:15 AM | Mens Open 2- | 9 |
||
2 | 8:22 AM | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 24 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Olbrys
|
|
|||
College Boat Club (A) |
G. Myhr
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Purman/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Keen
|
|
|||
The Catholic University of America (A) |
T. Campbell
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
C. Biddle
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
N. Goode
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
B. Eck
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
D. Judah
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
P. Seymour
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
E. Schwirtz
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (C) |
D. Smith
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
J. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
M. Sciblo
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
S. Clarke
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (D) |
S. Ferenczy
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
M. Wherley
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (D) |
J. Kirkegaard
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (E) |
A. Madden
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (E) |
W. Browder
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (E) |
M. Ryan
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (F) |
E. Winstead
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (K) |
C. Reich
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (L) |
C. Lowry
|
|
|||
4 | 8:38 AM | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
||
5 | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs) | 6 |
||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Svoboda
|
22.5 (42)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Hayburn
|
14.4 (39)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. Defelice
|
8.1 (36)
|
|||
St. Mary's College of Maryland (A) |
P. Conlin
|
8.1 (36)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Reed
|
6.4 (35)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
A. Preetam
|
16.9 (40)
|
|||
6 | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs) | 8 |
||
7 | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs) | 14 |
||
8 | 8:58 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs) | 4 |
||
9 | 8:58 AM | Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs) | 8 |
||
10 | 8:58 AM | Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs) | 4 |
||
11 | 9:08 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 24 |
||
12 | 9:08 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
13 | 9:18 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
||
14 | 9:30 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 23 |
||
15 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 4 |
||
16 | 9:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
17 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 3 |
||
18 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 2 |
||
19 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs) | 1 |
||
20 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 1 |
||
21 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 2 |
||
22 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs) | 0 |
||
23 | 10:12 AM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 29 |
||
24 | 10:24 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
25 | 10:36 AM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 13 |
||
26 | 10:48 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 14 |
||
27 | 10:56 AM | Mens Open 2x | 10 |
||
28 | 11:04 AM | Womens Open 2x | 8 |
||
29 | 11:12 AM | Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) | 2 |
||
30 | 11:12 AM | Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) | 5 |
||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
58.4 (53)
|
||||
Composite: San Diego RC, Malta (A) |
G. Barnes/J. Cutler
|
58.4 (53)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
R. Baldry/D. Rhodes
|
22.1 (43)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Purtill/R. Wegryn
|
45.7 (50)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
C. Seybolt/T. Barron
|
63.0 (54)
|
|||
31 | 11:12 AM | Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs) | 8 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
D. Greenspan/M. Levy
|
118.3 (64)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Schreppler/T. Rhynalds
|
77.8 (57)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Gaughan/T. Sibson
|
77.8 (57)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
G. Sciolla/C. Patterson
|
138.2 (67)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen/
|
72.7 (56)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Clark/R. Diecidue
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
F. Previti/S. Jones
|
112.0 (63)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Krajewski/T. McLaughlin/
|
88.5 (59)
|
|||
32 | 11:20 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) | 4 |
||
33 | 11:20 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) | 2 |
||
34 | 11:20 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs) | 6 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
T. Simon/N. Dormans
|
83.0 (58)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Perry/E. Erbelding
|
67.7 (55)
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A) |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
77.8 (57)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
d. mullen/M. Corboy
|
67.7 (55)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
M. Morris/J. Curran
|
72.7 (56)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
E. Anderson/J. Anderson
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
35 | 11:28 AM | Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) | 4 |
||
36 | 11:28 AM | Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) | 3 |
||
37 | 11:28 AM | Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs) | 4 |
||
38 | 11:40 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
39 | 11:48 AM | Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
||
break | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
40 | 12:40 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 27 |
||
41 | 12:56 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 16 |
||
42 | 1:12 PM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
43 | 1:20 PM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
44 | 1:28 PM | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
||
45 | 1:36 PM | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
||
46 | 1:44 PM | Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
47 | 1:44 PM | Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) | 4 |
||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
g. jr/L. Connor/R. Hneleski/E. Villanueva
|
25.9 (45)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/T. Mattson/M. Brown/J. Cutler
|
58.3 (54)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Monaghan/S. West/J. Voss/D. Baugh
|
50.0 (52)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
M. Halpert/S. Ferenczy/H. Brock/L. Welsch
|
35.3 (48)
|
|||
48 | 1:44 PM | Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs) | 6 |
||
49 | 1:52 PM | Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
50 | 1:52 PM | Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) | 3 |
||
51 | 1:52 PM | Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs) | 2 |
||
52 | 2:04 PM | Mens Alumni 8+ | 4 |
||
53 | 2:04 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 1 |
||
54 | 2:04 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 2 |
||
55 | 2:04 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) | 2 |
||
56 | 2:14 PM | Womens Alumni 8+ | 3 |
||
57 | 2:14 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
58 | 2:14 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 5 |
||
59 | 2:14 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) | 2 |
||
60 | 2:24 PM | Mens HS/Junior 1x | 28 |
||
61 | 2:34 PM | Womens HS/Junior 1x | 12 |
||
62 | 2:44 PM | Mens HS/Junior 2x | 33 |
||
63 | 2:54 PM | Womens HS/Junior 2x | 21 |
||
64 | 3:04 PM | Mens HS/Junior JV 8+ | 27 |
||
65 | 3:16 PM | Womens HS/Junior JV 8+ | 20 |
||
66 | 3:28 PM | Mens HS/Junior 4+ | 33 |
||
67 | 3:38 PM | Womens HS/Junior 4+ | 26 |
||
68 | 3:48 PM | Mens HS/Junior 4x | 16 |
||
69 | 3:58 PM | Womens HS/Junior 4x | 15 |
||
70 | 4:08 PM | Mens HS/Junior 8+ | 17 |
||
71 | 4:20 PM | Womens HS/Junior 8+ | 20 |
||
72 | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
73 | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) | 2 |
||
74 | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs) | 2 |
||
75 | 4:38 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 1 |
||
76 | 4:38 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 5 |
||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bowen/B. DiCrescenzo/F. Criniti/S. McGann/S. Rotzko/J. Close/J. Mitchell/P. Schneider/C. Loeber (Cox)
|
23.1 (44)
|
|||
Composite: San Diego RC, Vesper, Malta (A) |
38.7 (49)
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
S. West/J. Voss/B. Scher/G. Thayer/M. Woodrow/G. Ricci/J. Voss/L. Chisholm/s. garrity (Cox)
|
54.1 (53)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Paulson/P. Schlosser/K. Wolfington/R. Ward/T. Burn/J. MacFadyen/R. Sukamar/M. Cassidy/L. Marcus (Cox)
|
42.3 (50)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
K. Sheep/A. Markee/I. Greenberg/A. Plache/G. Dupee/R. Cahill/J. Curran/T. Meehan/C. Meehan (Cox)
|
50.0 (52)
|
|||
77 | 4:38 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change