ROWONTARIO Masters Championships
- Jul 13, 2014
- sprint
- Welland International Flatwater Centre North Course
- Welland, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Row Ontario
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, July 13, 2014 | |||||
1 | LTA 4+ Mixed | 0 |
|||
2 | TA 2x Mixed | 0 |
|||
3 | AS 1x Men | 0 |
|||
4 | AS 1x Women | 2 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
6 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 8 |
|||
7 | Womens 2- | 6 |
|||
8 | Mens 4x | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens C - D+ 2x | 19 |
|||
10 | Mens 2- | 2 |
|||
11 | Womens AA - B 1x | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens B 4+ | 11 |
|||
13 | Mens D 1x | 5 |
|||
14 | Mens 8+ | 8 |
|||
15 | Mens Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
16 | Womens C+ 4+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Mens AA - B 2x | 5 |
|||
18 | Womens C - D+ 1x | 15 |
|||
19 | Mens C 1x | 12 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
G. Sommers
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
J. O'Brien
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
I. Ensminger/
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club |
M. WINKEL
|
0.0 (47)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Greene
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
J. Hass
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
E. Szonyi
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
R. Wilson
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Trenton Rowing |
j. lay
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association |
B. Whitehead
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association |
J. O'Donnell
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club |
B. Goocher
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
20 | Mens E - F 1x | 14 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
W. Donegan
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club |
H. Emer
|
0.0 (64)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club |
V. Zulinov
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
C. Lauder
|
0.0 (60)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
R. MacFarlane
|
0.0 (60)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
H. Gumulak
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Quinte Rowing Club |
G. Barrow
|
0.0 (62)
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
W. Krawec
|
0.0 (63)
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
R. Anderson
|
0.0 (64)
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club |
S. Ruttan
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club |
D. Sullivan
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club |
S. Goodnough
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Western Rowing Club |
J. Dwyer
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Western Rowing Club |
S. Matthews
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
21 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
23 | Mens H+ 1x | 8 |
|||
24 | Womens 8+ | 16 |
|||
25 | Mixed 2x | 14 |
|||
26 | Mens AA - C 4+ | 11 |
|||
27 | Mens G 1x | 5 |
|||
28 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
29 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
30 | Womens AA - B 2x | 12 |
|||
31 | Mens AA - B 1x | 9 |
|||
32 | Womens 4x | 18 |
|||
33 | Mens C 2x | 8 |
|||
34 | Womens AA - A 4+ | 4 |
|||
35 | Mens D - E 2x | 13 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
A. Antczak/M. Niculescu
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gleben/S. Amako
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Composite: Detroit Boat Club Crew, Severn River (A) |
M. Nash/S. Ruttan
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
M. WINKEL/H. Emer
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wortley/G. Barr
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Ottawa, Berry Hill BC (A) |
S. Taylor/V. Reynolds
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club (A) |
G. Ramey/J. Rand
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Rockford (A) |
B. Whitehead/R. Anderson
|
0.0 (59)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. O'Donnell/T. Hornick
|
0.0 (53)
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dwyer/S. Matthews
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
E. Krengel/M. Pumarada
|
0.0 (53)
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
B. Farahbakhsh/R. Perkins
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (E) |
J. Nelson/B. Love
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
36 | Mens D+ 4+ | 9 |
|||
37 | Womens Ltwt 4x | 1 |
|||
38 | Mens F+ 2x | 6 |
|||
39 | Mixed 4x | 9 |
|||
40 | Mixed 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change