Lift Bridge Regatta
- Sep 28, 2014
- head
- Fairport Boathouse
- Fairport, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Fairport Crew Club Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 28, 2014 | |||||
1 | 8:45 AM | Boys Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
S. Carline/B. Quattrociocchi/W. Liou/J. French/M. Degregory/M. Adams/A. Haeger/J. Hylbert/J. Wiegand (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
K. Jones/J. Williams/K. Reed/M. Schaeffer/J. Rittenhouse/D. Finley/R. MCRAE/R. Robb/T. Coyne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
B. KIESER/R. Krishnan/C. johnston/B. Pylko/A. Vahey/M. Murray/N. Kilmer/J. DiGiovanni/N. Litterio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
A. Charvella/N. Matteson/A. Mixon/E. Bennett/A. Pedersen/J. Stafford/M. Alexander/J. Suiter/B. Maddamma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
E. Wisner/C. Song/J. Fantuzzo/A. Fessler/S. Litterio/E. Dix/M. Rorapaugh/S. Regan/G. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 8:50 AM | Girls Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
break | 8:55 AM | Move start to long course | |||
4 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
5 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
6 | 9:15 AM | Boys HS 1x | 0 |
||
7 | 9:20 AM | Girls HS 1x | 0 |
||
8 | 9:25 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
9 | 9:30 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
break | Time break for faster shells | ||||
10 | 10:00 AM | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
11 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
12 | 10:10 AM | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
13 | 10:15 AM | Boys Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
14 | Mens Jr 4+ | 2 |
|||
15 | 10:20 AM | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 3 |
||
16 | 10:25 AM | Mens Masters/Open 4+ | 2 |
||
17 | 10:30 AM | Mens HS/Masters/Open 4x | 0 |
||
18 | 10:35 AM | Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x | 0 |
||
19 | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
20 | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
21 | 10:50 AM | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
||
22 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
23 | 10:55 AM | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
||
24 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
25 | 11:05 AM | Mens Masters 1st 8+ | 0 |
||
26 | Mens Masters 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
27 | 11:10 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
28 | 11:15 AM | Womens Masters 1st 8+ | 4 |
||
29 | Womens Masters 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
30 | 11:20 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
31 | 11:25 AM | Mixed 2x | 2 |
||
break | 12:00 PM | Colonial Belle transits course | |||
32 | 1:45 PM | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
33 | 1:50 PM | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
P. Derleth/T. Baumbach/M. McGregor/A. Sullivan/R. Brodsky/D. Halliday/J. Nielson/D. May/J. Kohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
T. Messina/R. Doolittle/T. Frame/D. Johnson/J. Parker/J. Jobling/T. Bauma/B. Holzwarth/M. Hookway (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
M. Hofer/N. Walsh/T. Gerber/J. Plenge/B. Lyons/C. Lindsay/R. Miller/J. Congilaro/S. Welker (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
S. O'Connor/S. CONNOLLY/M. Solazzo/p. Grobe/J. Marang/I. Wiseman/C. Mathews/D. Castro/A. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
N. Bonsib/K. Wiant/N. Bonsib/E. Miller/D. Allen/J. Riley/D. Snyder/F. Dix/M. Rochford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
N. Malone/D. Brock/A. Paige/C. Wilt/D. Muthig/B. Lynaugh/C. Re Burrows/N. Mastro/H. Granville (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
L. Tran/A. Jones/D. ARMSTRONG/A. Trojian/T. Owen/C. Downey/C. solomon/J. Joseph/R. Cassano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (C) |
A. Thomolaris/J. Rossow/C. Ransom/S. Kaupp/S. Gavin/D. Crowe/J. Belt/C. Baum/E. Sprague (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (D) |
c. fernandez/K. Cullen/B. Allison/K. Mummery/W. Gorczyca/W. cowie/R. Mummery/P. Van Wert/S. BLUM (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | 1:55 PM | Girls Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
36 | Womens Jr 4+ | 1 |
|||
37 | 2:00 PM | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
break | 2:10 PM | Move start to short course | |||
38 | 2:15 PM | Girls Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
39 | 2:20 PM | Boys Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
40 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change