Lift Bridge Regatta

  • Hosted By: Fairport Crew Club Inc.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 28, 2014
1 8:45 AM Boys Novice 8+
5
2 8:50 AM Girls Novice 4+
7
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Sampson/S. Salmon/K. Smith/M. White/G. Christello (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
S. Hentschke/M. Adler/A. MacDonald/D. Gaffney/N. Rivoli (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
S. Register/A. Hoyte/D. Armstrong/G. Eby/M. Gabriel (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
J. Stevens/A. Frederick/L. Hunzek/C. Caiola/C. Unger (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
M. Tierney/J. Cilano/M. Scherer/M. Morreale/H. Hassett (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
M. Marshall/M. LeBeau/K. Scholer/M. Osovski/O. Keagle (Cox)
 
break 8:55 AM Move start to long course
4 9:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
8
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
A. Haase
3.4 (36)
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
D. Bloom
0.0 (23)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. O'Dell
80.3 (54)
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
J. Bernfield
142.7 (67)
    Maine Rowing Association (B)
S. Haase
147.4 (68)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Bowen
85.2 (55)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
J. Allen
90.1 (56)
    Rochester Community inclusive Rowing (E)
T. giarrusso
85.2 (55)
5 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x
4
6 9:15 AM Boys HS 1x
0
7 9:20 AM Girls HS 1x
0
8 9:25 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
9 9:30 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
break Time break for faster shells
10 10:00 AM Girls 1st Varsity 8+
3
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Abate/L. Fluellen/K. Buescher/M. Burkland/K. Adams/M. Lavin/M. Prokop/H. Glover/F. Scumaci (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Kilmer/H. Mesmer/O. Farrar/E. Ash/L. Williamson/A. clements/N. Plotkin/M. Yancey/M. Davidoff (Cox)
 
11 Girls 2nd Varsity 8+
7
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. Dovan/J. Abrams/M. Schnupp/A. Braun/C. Roncinske/G. Liou/M. Pomponio/J. Roscoe/K. Gardner (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
A. Lowe/T. Morchower/F. Ellsworth/E. Riley/L. O'Dell/R. Olin/C. Cunningham/A. Zornow/L. Brodsky (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
K. Polvinen/A. Seyfried/M. Dempsey/L. Mooney/K. Kehoe/N. Kraus/T. Manz/J. Waldorf/K. Munechika (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
V. Rice/M. Jost/E. Fantuzzo/O. Myers/E. Sherman/L. Bonin/H. Zazulak/C. Snyder/O. Bleier (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
B. Penders/R. Ortenberg/M. Snyder/H. Reeg/A. Ortenberg/M. Curtin/E. Lande/R. Levy/C. Daugherty (Cox)
 
12 10:10 AM Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
13 10:15 AM Boys Varsity 4+
5
14 Mens Jr 4+
2
15 10:20 AM Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+
3
16 10:25 AM Mens Masters/Open 4+
2
17 10:30 AM Mens HS/Masters/Open 4x
0
18 10:35 AM Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x
0
19 10:40 AM Womens Open 4+
0
20 10:45 AM Womens Masters 4+
2
21 10:50 AM Womens Open 2x
0
22 10:50 AM Womens Masters 2x
1
23 10:55 AM Mens Open 2x
1
24 11:00 AM Mens Open 8+
0
25 11:05 AM Mens Masters 1st 8+
0
26 Mens Masters 2nd 8+
0
27 11:10 AM Womens Open 8+
0
28 11:15 AM Womens Masters 1st 8+
4
29 Womens Masters 2nd 8+
0
30 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
1
31 11:25 AM Mixed 2x
2
break 12:00 PM Colonial Belle transits course
32 1:45 PM Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
33 1:50 PM Boys 1st Varsity 8+
3
34 Boys 2nd Varsity 8+
7
35 1:55 PM Girls Varsity 4+
6
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
G. Abate/M. Schnupp/A. Gabel/A. Lesniewski/K. Munechika (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
O. Farrar/E. Ash/L. Williamson/H. Mesmer/M. Davidoff (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
M. Kosanke/M. Wilson/C. Mathis/G. DeLorm-Varsi/A. Pawluk (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
C. Kilmer/A. clements/N. Plotkin/M. Yancey/C. Daugherty (Cox)
 
36 Womens Jr 4+
1
37 2:00 PM Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+
5
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
K. Polvinen/M. Gentile/J. Waldorf/N. Kraus/T. Wainwright (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
A. Lowe/H. Mesmer/F. Ellsworth/E. Riley/L. Brodsky (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
A. Bowman/H. Fanset/S. Kinsler/l. gelb/M. Bestram (Cox)
 
break 2:10 PM Move start to short course
38 2:15 PM Girls Novice 8+
5
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. Stevens/J. Coates/A. Stafford/V. Dey/A. Frederick/M. Marshall/L. Hunzek/C. Caiola/C. Coon (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
S. Hentschke/A. MacDonald/M. Tierney/D. Gaffney/G. Begemann/R. Bessette/C. Byerts/M. Voelcker/H. Hassett (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
S. Register/A. Hoyte/B. Smeulders/(. Goggin/M. Herron/R. Vaules/A. Hoare/S. Elliott/N. Waddington (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
O. Quattrociocchi/M. Plenge/C. Wiberg/E. Burnham/D. Thakkar/K. Kelly/E. Aufderheid/L. Beckwith/C. Unger (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
I. Privitere-Coats/E. Allen/O. Maier/S. Litterio/L. kelley/I. Moyer/K. Diehl/E. Huang/O. Keagle (Cox)
 
39 2:20 PM Boys Novice 4+
4
40 Womens Open 1x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change