Tail of the Lake
- Oct 5, 2014
- head
- Lake Union
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Holy Names Academy, Lake Union Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 5, 2014 | |||||
break | 6:00 AM | Coach/Cox/Bow Meeting | |||
1 | 7:30 AM | Flight 1 - Mens 8+ | 7 |
||
2 | Flight 1 - Womens 8+ | 6 |
|||
3 | Flight 1 - Mens Jr 4+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Flight 1 - Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
5 | Flight 1 - Mens 1x | 17 |
|||
6 | Flight 1 - Mens Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Flight 1 - Womens Collegiate 2- | 0 |
|||
8 | Flight 1 - Womens Jr 4+ | 6 |
|||
9 | Flight 1 - Womens Masters 4+ | 19 |
|||
10 | Flight 1 - Mens Jr 2x | 8 |
|||
Anchorage Rowing Association (A) |
T. Best/C. Plumhoff
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
M. Chappell/R. Blue
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
R. Brady/S. farnham
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
z. maxwell/c. street
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
R. Schulz/J. Hsu
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C) |
J. Kneeland/B. Nemeth
|
|
|||
11 | Flight 1 - Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
12 | Flight 1 - Womens Masters 2x | 11 |
|||
13 | Flight 1 - Womens Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
14 | Flight 1 - Womens Jr 2x | 12 |
|||
15 | Flight 1 - Womens 1x | 4 |
|||
16 | Flight 1 - Mens Masters 1x | 16 |
|||
17 | Flight 1 - Womens Masters 1x | 12 |
|||
18 | 9:30 AM | Flight 2 - Mens Jr 8+ | 5 |
||
19 | Flight 2 - Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
20 | Flight 2 - Mens 4+ | 4 |
|||
21 | Flight 2 - Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
22 | Flight 2 - Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
23 | Flight 2 - Womens Jr 8+ | 6 |
|||
24 | Flight 2 - Womens Masters 8+ | 15 |
|||
25 | Flight 2 - Mens 2x | 6 |
|||
26 | Flight 2 - Womens 4+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Flight 2 - Womens 2x | 8 |
|||
28 | Flight 2 - Womens Masters 4x | 9 |
|||
29 | Flight 2 - Womens Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
Anchorage Rowing Association (A) |
A. Jemmings/A. Cordell/A. Dexter/J. Langmann
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
C. Ewing/M. Gallant/E. English/C. Maggiore
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
C. Farrell/M. Anderson/E. Parten/L. Thompson
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
M. White/S. Wright/A. Quevedo/C. Paige
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Holy Names Academy (B) |
E. Pierce/E. Murphy/M. Skraba/A. Akers
|
|
|||
30 | Flight 2 - Mens Novice 4x+ | 4 |
|||
31 | Flight 2 - Womens Novice 4x+ | 7 |
|||
Anchorage Rowing Association (A) |
H. Neptune/M. Chythlook/N. Moore/E. Leonard/O. Roach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
S. Herness/H. Tracey/N. Wagstaff/A. Kiem/E. Lundquist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
K. roberts/C. Zepeda/e. snodgrass/a. anderson/C. Bushnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
A. McDonald/A. VanWagoner/e. henry/L. Coleman/P. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
K. Kirschner/A. Cervantes/S. Kirschner/B. Carter/M. Luna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
32 | 11:15 AM | Flight 3 - Mens 4x | 3 |
||
33 | Flight 3 - Mens Jr JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
34 | Flight 3 - Mens 2- | 7 |
|||
35 | Flight 3 - Womens 4x | 4 |
|||
36 | Flight 3 - Womens Jr JV 8+ | 11 |
|||
Anchorage Rowing Association (A) |
E. Leonard/A. Cordell/A. Dexter/N. Moore/A. Jemmings/M. Chythlook/J. Langmann/O. Roach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
N. Ingram/A. Olsen/S. Cross/K. Kelly/S. morgan/C. Murray/A. Grinde/G. Byrne/M. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
M. Gallant/C. Maggiore/C. Ewing/H. Ferrero/E. English/A. Pinkley/K. Rosa/M. Lorentsen/A. Chauhan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
A. Beshlian/A. Oblanas/A. Quintana/E. Clausen-McGee/A. Dunnington/A. Corff/M. Chinavare/A. Arntz/L. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Stewart/K. Jordan/F. Guetlich/M. Hayman/K. Nikel/S. McMahon/E. Krossa/S. McMahon/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
|
||||
Holy Names Academy (B) |
B. Hughes/M. Halvorson/E. Murphy/A. Hoffer/P. Ewing/A. Daher/D. Pong/E. Shoji/J. Fitzgerald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
M. Grappo/M. Swanger/D. Toepel/P. Blue/M. Johnson/M. Bower/L. Rush-Gleissner/M. Phillips/r. gemperle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
K. Tollefson/N. Thomas/E. Albrecht/K. Nori Kulkarni/N. Stash/A. Tomar/E. Young/E. Halbert/G. Garberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (C) |
G. Beery/G. Tevaseu/I. Emery/N. Hart/M. Gamaunt/H. Tracey/E. Lilly/M. Marshall/M. Zuniga (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
38 | Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
39 | Flight 3 - Womens 2- | 4 |
|||
40 | Flight 3 - Mens Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
41 | Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 2x | 9 |
|||
42 | Flight 3 - Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
43 | Flight 3 - Womens Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
Anchorage Rowing Association (A) |
J. Taft/S. Whisenhant/C. Van Sickle/M. Wealti/E. Samuelson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
A. Glickman/P. Teachworth/T. Johnstone/S. Pekarek/T. Oraze (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
P. Millar/C. Hughes/B. Wedge/E. Lundquist/A. Kiem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
N. Hein/R. McMahon/K. Stansell/J. Nicol/L. Summervill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Brammer/k. blackburn/A. VanWagoner/F. Huang/E. Ivashkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. Shepherd/J. Chellis/K. Flinders/A. Ness/M. Johnsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Flight 3 - Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change