Head of the Des Moines
- Sep 27, 2014
- head
- Prospect Park
- Des Moines, IA (USA)
- Hosted By: Des Moines Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 27, 2014 | |||||
7:00 AM | Coaches and Coxswain Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:30 AM | WC2X | Women's Collegiate 2x | 1 |
|
2 | 8:30 AM | WM2X | Women's Masters 2x | 8 |
|
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Lewis/M. Hills
|
15.6 (39)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Casper/J. Mazullo
|
31.2 (44)
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
L. Michaelson/R. Quam
|
24.3 (42)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
T. Braet/T. Baustian
|
62.2 (51)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
S. Anderson/C. LaMere
|
21.2 (41)
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (B) |
J. Stallbaumer/L. Condon
|
15.6 (39)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
G. Burt/J. Griffith
|
18.3 (40)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
K. Liljeberg/J. Stanton
|
1.7 (31)
|
|||
3 | 8:30 AM | WG2X | Women's Grand Masters 2x (50+) | 7 |
|
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
M. Raby/A. Wencel
|
73.0 (53)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lund/J. Cooper
|
124.9 (61)
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (A) |
A. Lackey/K. Hosfelt
|
97.2 (57)
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
S. Schmidt/K. Alt
|
57.1 (50)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
S. Michals/M. O'Donnell
|
110.6 (59)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
B. Brooks/D. Peszek
|
97.2 (57)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (D) |
M. Malotky/E. Davis
|
84.7 (55)
|
|||
4 | 8:50 AM | MO4+ | Men's Open 4+ | 6 |
|
5 | 8:50 AM | MM4+ | Men's Masters 4+ | 7 |
|
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
D. Watkins/M. Leahy/T. McDowell/M. Raffenberg/S. Homphothichak (Cox)
|
15.6 (39)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
W. Thiesse/P. Johnson/J. Jablonic/J. Cheesebro/S. Baldvins (Cox)
|
117.6 (60)
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
R. Merritt/F. Dolezal/H. Keusch/B. Goldtrap/A. O'Brien (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
C. Hippee/E. Wortman/T. Lloyd/S. Gupta/D. der Heide (Cox)/
|
43.2 (47)
|
|||
Waterloo Rowing Club (A) |
P. Rottinghaus/S. Hasenour/J. Wiehs/S. Lowe/U. Unknown (Cox)
|
90.8 (56)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
N. Gokemeijer/D. Mahoney/R. Schleck/R. Newberg/M. Holmquist (Cox)
|
84.7 (55)
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (B) |
R. Griggs/D. Frusciante/B. Coghill/M. Cross/C. Saarela-Irvin (Cox)
|
3.9 (33)
|
|||
6 | 9:00 AM | MO1X | Men's Open 1x | 6 |
|
612 Endurance |
F. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
M. McFarland
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
L. Belant
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
M. Trahan
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
a. romanick
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
J. Schwirtz
|
|
|||
7 | 9:00 AM | MM1X | Men's Masters 1x | 4 |
|
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
P. Connors
|
112.5 (57)
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club |
J. Korman
|
45.1 (46)
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
G. Szymkowiak
|
72.0 (51)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
D. Howard
|
153.1 (62)
|
|||
8 | 9:00 AM | MG1X | Men's Grand Masters 1x (50+) | 10 |
|
Des Moines Rowing Club |
D. Carr
|
210.1 (68)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
B. Gustafson
|
84.5 (53)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
S. Faber
|
98.0 (55)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
S. Michals
|
136.1 (60)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
C. Brittain
|
153.1 (62)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
K. Conroy
|
153.1 (62)
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club |
C. Stockwell
|
98.0 (55)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
C. Cook
|
231.1 (70)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Downey
|
136.1 (60)
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association |
R. Symonds
|
98.0 (55)
|
|||
9 | 9:20 AM | XJ4X | Mixed Junior 4x | 2 |
|
10 | 9:30 AM | XN8+ | Mixed Novice 8+ | 6 |
|
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bass/J. Willse/S. Trannel/A. Willcutts/D. Myers/R. Cazares III/B. Mayer/S. Niland/K. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iowa State University Crew Club (A) |
A. McCorkle/J. Stonehouse/A. Hoogland/P. Taylor/D. Walsh/W. Miller/C. Bauer/E. Mellott/M. Rygh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
P. McNally/A. Butterbrodt/C. Carlson/D. Petersen/S. Cyr/J. Winegar/L. Otremba/C. Rosebush/L. Ohnstad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Des Moines Rowing Club (B) |
L. Bennett/B. Krier/B. Courtney/M. Mitchell/B. fox/E. Reames/I. Myers/L. Hokomoto/J. Lambert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
11 | 9:40 AM | WB2X | Women's Club 2x | 4 |
|
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
k. miller/J. Greenstein
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
A. Cichanowski/L. Randazzo
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
L. Crandall/K. Lamppa
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (D) |
A. Miller/A. Kunau
|
|
|||
12 | 9:40 AM | WJ2X | Women's Junior 2x | 20 |
|
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
H. Gaukel/B. Zbylicki
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Andrews/E. Braly
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
|
||||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ladner/S. Linn
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
N. Bierwerth/M. Killian
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
A. Walker/D. Sorenson
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (A) |
F. White/M. Lockwood
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
M. Cox/H. Mentz/
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
C. Urbanek/B. Taylor/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
E. Sharis/c. sharis
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (B) |
|
||||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
A. Wilson-Jackson/I. McNeely
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
R. Peterson/H. Hutchinson
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (B) |
E. Blais/S. Belhumer
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (B) |
M. Petzold/M. Gierhart/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
S. Muckenfuss/C. Blunk
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
C. Scobee/C. Cassidy
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (C) |
S. Gardner/G. Gardner
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (D) |
M. Uzpen/S. Kixmoeller
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (E) |
B. Haake/H. Petit
|
|
|||
13 | 9:55 AM | WJ8+ | Women's Junior 8+ | 2 |
|
14 | 10:05 AM | WM4+ | Women's Masters 4+ | 7 |
|
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
D. Giddings/D. Hanson/K. Mandsager/M. Ortiz/S. Giddings (Cox)
|
67.5 (52)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
H. Isernhagen/A. Trimberger/M. Kaleta/K. Liljeberg/S. Baldvins (Cox)
|
2.7 (32)
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
C. Saarela-Irvin/L. Bicak/M. Vamosi/L. Moore/A. OBrien (Cox)
|
2.7 (32)
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
K. Knoche/J. Hastie/J. Gressang/K. Tandy/B. Christner (Cox)/
|
1.7 (31)
|
|||
Des Moines Rowing Club (B) |
J. Carter/S. Roesch/T. Sandbothe/T. Fisher/K. Hauser (Cox)
|
57.1 (50)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
B. Robinson/M. Malotky/L. Schmieg/M. Mitchell/M. Rygh (Cox)
|
15.6 (39)
|
|||
Des Moines Rowing Club (C) |
D. Beilby/N. Connor/J. Moeller/K. Devera/J. Brown (Cox)/
|
10.8 (37)
|
|||
15 | 10:05 AM | WCN4+ | Women's Collegiate Novice 4+ | 2 |
|
16 | 10:05 AM | WBN4+ | Womens Club Novice 4+ | 6 |
|
10:10 AM | Break for Traffic | ||||
17 | 10:25 AM | WC8+ | Women's Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
|
18 | 10:35 AM | WC4X | Women's Collegiate 4x | 0 |
|
19 | 10:35 AM | WM4X | Women's Masters 4x | 4 |
|
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Knight/J. Brommel/C. Lawrence/J. Lambert
|
3.6 (33)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Davis/B. Brooks/R. Miller/D. Peszek
|
84.1 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Wichita, Kansas City (A) |
M. Hills/D. Lewis/S. Schmidt/T. Breithaupt
|
32.4 (45)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
L. Ohnstad/M. Cleary/J. Winegar/S. Peters
|
32.4 (45)
|
|||
20 | 10:35 AM | WB4X | Women's Club 4x | 2 |
|
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
k. miller/J. Stanton/K. Dieperink/C. LaMere
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
S. Wiles/A. Terry/M. Short/K. Kopf
|
|
|||
21 | 10:45 AM | XO2X | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
|
22 | 10:45 AM | XM2X | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
|
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jablonic/J. Mazullo
|
57.1 (50)
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
K. Alt/R. Symonds
|
47.6 (48)
|
|||
23 | 10:45 AM | XG2X | Mixed Grand Masters 2x (50+) | 4 |
|
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
|
84.7 (55)
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (A) |
G. Atkinson/K. Hosfelt
|
78.7 (54)
|
|||
Waterloo Rowing Club (A) |
S. Onken/P. Rottinghaus
|
110.6 (59)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
P. Wang/K. Conroy
|
110.6 (59)
|
|||
24 | 10:45 AM | XJ2X | Mixed Junior 2x | 11 |
|
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
|
||||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Oest/A. Simonsen
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
|
||||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ladner/T. Frawley
|
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
S. Irvin/R. Harris
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
a. romanick/G. Schermer
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (B) |
|
||||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
E. Delleman/J. Schwirtz
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (C) |
|
||||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (C) |
M. Trahan/c. sharis
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (D) |
A. bendickson/T. Morrison
|
|
|||
25 | 10:55 AM | XJ4+ | Mixed Jr 4+ | 2 |
|
26 | 10:55 AM | XN4+ | Mixed Novice 4+ | 3 |
|
Augustana College (A) |
A. Ariva/M. Crook/S. Sarme/Q. Havens/N. Tijerina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iowa State University Crew Club (A) |
E. Denner/K. Blaylock/A. McCorkle/A. Hoogland/D. Gentry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Volkmann/D. Petersen/L. Estes/H. Lorier/M. Holmquist (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 11:10 AM | MN8+ | Men's Novice 8+ | 2 |
|
28 | 11:20 AM | WC1X | Women's Collegiate 1x | 0 |
|
29 | 11:35 AM | WM8+ | Women's Masters 8+ | 7 |
|
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
0.0 (34)
|
||||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
0.0 (45)
|
||||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Emmert/C. Cluney/S. Oltrogge/A. Erwin/S. Stewart/p. barry/J. Bell/C. Prince/T. Rosborough (Cox)
|
36.1 (46)
|
|||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
P. Roy/S. Poole/L. Railsback/S. Weston/J. Carter/T. Logan/D. Stuehling/K. Hauser/J. Elliott (Cox)
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
H. Isernhagen/L. Schmieg/S. Anderson/L. Ohnstad/S. Centner/S. Peters/M. Mitchell/R. Miller/M. Rygh (Cox)
|
19.6 (41)
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
J. Gressang/K. Knoche/C. Lewis/B. Petersen/J. Horras/J. Hastie/A. Higgins/K. Tandy/E. Wortman (Cox)/
|
4.9 (34)
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (B) |
K. Clark/C. Westlake/D. der Heide/S. McCoy/J. Kearney/P. Zebrowski/A. Sullivan/S. Ludwig/S. Kaliszewski (Cox)/
|
22.5 (42)
|
|||
30 | 11:35 AM | WB8+ | Women's Club 8+ | 2 |
|
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
E. McDowell/M. Laugen/E. Wright/A. Leahy/M. Raby/A. Wencel/A. miller/C. Berkbigler/S. Homphothichak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
L. Crandall/A. Trimberger/E. Tremblay/M. Kaleta/K. Lamppa/L. Wasserman/B. Robinson/K. Casper/S. Baldvins (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 11:45 AM | M02X | Men's Open 2x | 4 |
|
32 | 11:45 AM | MM2X | Men's Masters 2x | 4 |
|
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Cain/T. Hills
|
57.1 (50)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jablonic/F. McCarthy
|
62.2 (51)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
B. Blew/D. Howard
|
140.0 (63)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
P. Sharis/P. Harrington
|
43.2 (47)
|
|||
33 | 11:45 AM | MG2X | Men's Grand Masters 2x (50+) | 5 |
|
Waterloo Rowing Club |
0.0 (59)
|
||||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Faber/S. Michals
|
97.2 (57)
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
C. Stockwell/P. Terry
|
97.2 (57)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
T. Perry/J. Cheesebro
|
124.9 (61)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
K. Cozine/C. Brittain
|
84.7 (55)
|
|||
34 | 11:45 AM | MJ2X | Men's Junior 2x | 13 |
|
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
|
||||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Oest/C. Massey
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
|
||||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Yanchuk/T. Frawley
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
I. Hamilton/N. Rose
|
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
S. Irvin/J. Brenneman
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
B. Smith-Rush/Z. Roecker
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
M. Johnson/A. McGraw/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
C. Boling/J. Schwirtz
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (B) |
g. bongart/B. Cadwallader
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (B) |
N. Siem/P. GANDHI
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
Z. Burton/I. Sears
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (C) |
W. Staggs/T. Morrison
|
|
|||
11:50 AM | Break for Lunch and Traffic | ||||
35 | 12:35 PM | MJ4+ | Men's Junior 4+ | 2 |
|
36 | 12:45 PM | WB1X | Women's Club 1x | 2 |
|
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
A. Miller
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
M. McPherson
|
|
|||
37 | 12:45 PM | WM1X | Women's Masters 1x | 6 |
|
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
A. Cichanowski
|
40.5 (45)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
J. Greenstein
|
40.5 (45)
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
T. Breithaupt
|
36.1 (44)
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association |
K. Alt
|
28.1 (42)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
T. Braet
|
36.1 (44)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
T. Baustian
|
128.0 (59)
|
|||
38 | 12:45 PM | WG1X | Women's Grand Masters 1x | 6 |
|
Des Moines Rowing Club |
J. Martinusen
|
105.1 (56)
|
|||
Des Moines Rowing Club |
N. Acosta
|
128.0 (59)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
L. Randazzo
|
72.0 (51)
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club |
R. Quam
|
66.1 (50)
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association |
A. Lackey
|
144.5 (61)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
0.0 (59)
|
||||
39 | 12:45 PM | WJ1X | Women's Junior 1x | 12 |
|
Kansas City Rowing Club |
M. MaryKat Hoeser
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club |
M. Hunter
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
O. Zoner
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
E. Stinebaugh
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
H. Brown
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
C. Anderson
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
M. Winston
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
S. Linn
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club |
M. Leick
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association |
E. Hersh
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
E. Sharis
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
E. Delleman
|
|
|||
40 | 12:45 PM | WN1X | Women's Novice 1x | 8 |
|
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
S. Fischer
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
O. Adams
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
E. Paine
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
K. Dieperink
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club |
K. Kopf
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club |
H. Hutchinson
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club |
R. Peterson
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
J. Kuznetsov
|
|
|||
41 | 12:45 PM | WR1X | Women's Rec 1x | 1 |
|
42 | 1:05 PM | WC4+ | Women's Collegiate 4+ | 8 |
|
43 | 1:20 PM | MO4X | Men's Open 4x | 0 |
|
44 | 1:20 PM | MM4X | Men's Masters 4x | 1 |
|
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cozine/A. Butterbrodt/P. McNally/C. Brittain
|
52.9 (50)
|
|||
45 | 1:20 PM | MJ4X | Men's Junior 4x | 2 |
|
46 | 1:30 PM | MO2- | Men's Open 2- | 1 |
|
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
N. Gokemeijer/A. Peers
|
|
|||
47 | 1:30 PM | MM2- | Men's Masters 2- | 3 |
|
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
W. Thiesse/P. Johnson
|
153.1 (62)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
P. Connors/R. Newberg
|
136.1 (60)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
D. Mahoney/R. Schleck
|
105.1 (56)
|
|||
48 | 1:45 PM | XO4+ | Mixed Open 4+ | 6 |
|
49 | 1:45 PM | XM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 6 |
|
Waterloo Rowing Club |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
H. Von Arb/J. Brown/J. Pendleton/R. Glazebrook/T. Logan (Cox)
|
5.3 (34)
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
A. Leahy/M. Leahy/H. Hall/C. Berkbigler/S. Homphothichak (Cox)
|
43.2 (47)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
W. Petersen/C. Carlson/J. Volkmann/C. Rosebush/M. Holmquist (Cox)
|
24.3 (42)
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
C. Saarela-Irvin/L. Moore/F. Dolezal/R. Griggs/A. OBrien (Cox)
|
21.2 (41)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
d. farrell/D. Howard/M. Hurley/N. Taylor/J. Griffith (Cox)
|
31.2 (44)
|
|||
50 | 1:55 PM | MN4+ | Men's Novice 4+ | 6 |
|
51 | 2:05 PM | WCN8 | Women's Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
|
2:10 PM | Break for Traffic | ||||
52 | 2:25 PM | XM4X | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
|
53 | 2:35 PM | MO8+ | Men's Open 8+ | 2 |
|
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jablonic/F. McCarthy/S. Faber/T. Perry/W. Thiesse/J. Cheesebro/S. Michals/P. Johnson/S. Baldvins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
M. Morken/J. Hill/K. Mann/C. Cockrum/A. Kozelsky/J. Van Dyke/C. Seager/A. Kennedy/E. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
54 | 2:35 PM | MJ8+ | Men's Junior 8+ | 1 |
|
55 | 2:35 PM | MM8+ | Men's Masters 8+ | 3 |
|
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Brown/D. Lathrop/A. Pisut/J. Clubb/B. Hoffman/D. Crew/J. Sandbothe/K. Brown/K. Hauser (Cox)
|
36.1 (46)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Brittain/A. Butterbrodt/D. Mahoney/R. Schleck/P. McNally/P. Connors/N. Dohrmann/A. Peers/K. Lamppa (Cox)
|
48.4 (49)
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
R. Merritt/R. Griggs/F. Dolezal/H. Keusch/D. Frusciante/B. Coghill/M. Cross/B. Goldtrap/A. O'Brien (Cox)
|
0.9 (30)
|
|||
56 | 2:45 PM | WBN8+ | Women's Club Novice 8+ | 4 |
|
57 | 2:55 PM | WB4+ | Women's Club 4+ | 6 |
|
Augustana College |
|
||||
Augustana College |
|
||||
Iowa State University Crew Club (A) |
N. Vance/J. Stonehouse/A. Horras/K. Berlund/R. Smiley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Macalester College Crew (A) |
A. Sanders-Reed/H. Williams/M. Coblens/S. Kolenbrander/C. Finn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
k. miller/J. Greenstein/E. Tremblay/A. Kunau/M. Rygh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
V. Larson/L. Wasserman/K. Lund/J. Cooper/M. Holmquist (Cox)
|
|
|||
58 | 2:55 PM | WJ4+ | Women's Junior 4+ | 9 |
|
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club |
|
||||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club |
|
||||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Andrews/E. Braly/O. Myers/L. Zastrow/M. Guastello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ladner/A. Wilson-Jackson/I. McNeely/C. Cassidy/C. Scobee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
B. Haake/H. Petit/M. Uzpen/S. Kixmoeller/M. Knudsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (A) |
F. White/E. Hersh/K. Mugler/M. Lockwood/T. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
59 | 3:05 PM | MJ1X | Men's Junior 1x | 16 |
|
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
M. bendickson
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
G. Esau
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
J. Heflin
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
B. Cadwallader
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
g. bongart
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
T. Morrison
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
T. Frawley
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
A. Yanchuk
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota |
T. Scheitel
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association |
W. Atkinson
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
j. english
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wendt
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
N. Rose
|
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brenneman
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (B) |
C. Massey
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
I. Hamilton
|
|
|||
60 | 3:05 PM | MN1X | Men's Novice 1x | 3 |
|
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
|
||||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
A. McGraw/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
Z. Burton
|
|
|||
61 | 3:05 PM | MR1X | Men's Rec 1x | 2 |
|
62 | 3:15 PM | WC2- | Women's Collegiate 2- | 0 |
|
63 | 3:15 PM | WM2- | Women's Masters 2- | 3 |
|
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
E. McDowell/M. Laugen
|
10.1 (36)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Michals/M. O'Donnell
|
128.0 (59)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
A. Miller/A. Trimberger
|
4.5 (33)
|
|||
64 | 3:30 PM | XO4X | Mixed Open 4x | 2 |
|
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
N. Gokemeijer/A. Peers/L. Crandall/K. Lamppa
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
E. Sharis/C. Boling/J. Schwirtz/M. McPherson
|
|
|||
65 | 3:30 PM | WJ4X | Women's Junior 4x | 7 |
|
66 | 3:45 PM | XO8+ | Mixed Open 8+ | 3 |
|
67 | 3:45 PM | XM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
|
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
K. Devera/B. Copley/J. Elliott/K. Erwin/D. Lynch/J. Moeller/K. Hauser/K. Brown/T. Logan (Cox)/
|
52.9 (50)
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
J. Gressang/K. Knoche/S. Kaliszewski/E. Wortman/T. Lloyd/C. Hippee/S. Gupta/J. Theobald/K. Tandy (Cox)/
|
36.1 (46)
|
|||
68 | 3:45 PM | XJ8+ | Mixed Junior 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change