Head of the Hooch
- Nov 1, 2014 To Nov 2, 2014
- head
- Ross's Landing Park
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc., Lookout Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 1, 2014 | |||||
1 | 8:40 AM | MO4x | Men's Open 4x | 6 |
|
2 | 8:42 AM | MM4x | Men's Masters 4x | 19 |
|
3 | 8:47 AM | MY4x | Men's Youth 4x | 43 |
|
4 | 9:10 AM | WC8+ | Women's College and Club 8+ | 29 |
|
5 | 9:18 AM | WM8+ | Women's Masters 8+ *Row for the Cure | 24 |
|
6 | 9:24 AM | WOL8+ | Women's Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
|
7 | 9:24 AM | WY8+ | Women's Youth 8+ | 64 |
|
8 | 9:45 AM | MYN8+ | Men's Youth Novice 8+ | 37 |
|
9 | 10:15 AM | MC4+ | Men's College and Club 4+ | 38 |
|
10 | 10:25 AM | MM4+ | Men's Masters 4+ *Row for the Cure | 21 |
|
11 | 10:31 AM | MOL4+ | Men's Lightweight 4+ | 14 |
|
12 | 10:34 AM | MCN4+ | Men's College & Club Novice 4+ | 37 |
|
Emory Crew (A) |
A. Kim/A. Brover/N. Hawkins/J. Haylon/K. Parks (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
M. Navarro/A. Feldhuis/B. Jensen/L. Snodderly/A. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liberty University (A) |
K. Zahne/J. Herts/T. Prescott/T. Seelig/K. Mallory (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
M. Robicheaux/A. Eymard/S. Johnson/C. King/J. Coleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
R. Acosta/A. Bomar/R. Dunn/A. Brooks/A. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
P. O'Neal/W. Starkey/T. Weir/M. Hyde
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Texas Crew (A) |
J. Kroon/C. Kim/R. Morrison/D. Sullivan/K. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison University Crew Club (A) |
C. Kreiling/B. Horansky/B. Decker/N. Love/A. Gagnon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
C. D'Amato/J. Rauh/M. Hoagland/C. Svoboda/J. Neville (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
B. Barnisin/A. Akbarali/S. Mancuso/R. Downs/A. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
N. Seel/D. Pritchett/T. Verdi/G. Vered/D. Polacek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
B. Ribeiro/A. Young/M. Baldauf/T. Cilento/M. Romeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
M. Will/C. Roberts/C. Moss/C. schultz/M. Leto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
C. Guerrero/J. Schaafsma/C. Heck/D. Gates/E. Asay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Acha/J. Fournier/G. Campbell/S. Sidney/E. Dolson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
R. Clarke/K. Garcia/A. Santana/T. Jason/C. Nimz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Wilson/T. Morrison/P. Guardino/D. de Paula Fonseca/J. Bostic (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
J. John/Z. Oram/M. Hunold/C. Ellis/D. Zaros (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
L. Abelanet/T. Rodriguez/A. Scaglione/M. Zetkulic/Z. Faieq (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
C. Bixby/M. Coria-Moreno/J. Mann/L. Luna/S. Elston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
L. Godin/L. Vitton/A. Psarouthakis/S. Fegan/J. Houghton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
F. Desenne/N. Vinay/H. Slaughter/M. Tang/A. Milliron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
A. Dunn/C. Field/P. Machen/D. Ugas/K. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of South Florida (A) |
J. Bellet/J. Alvarez/J. Lancaster/C. Barringer/C. Sink (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (B) |
Z. Marazita/M. Caudill/N. Pichette/T. Nguyen/L. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
A. Cabrera/L. Arruti/A. Sunkireddy/D. Lo/E. Hollan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Georgia State University Crew (B) |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
S. Desai/T. Tantivirun/P. Tirella/P. Roarty/E. Sant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhodes College Crew Club (A) |
D. Marsicano/J. Landers/H. Stiles/G. Williams/A. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 10:51 AM | MY4+ | Men's Youth 4+ | 75 |
|
14 | 11:16 AM | MYN4+ | Men's Youth Novice 4+ | 23 |
|
15 | 11:43 AM | MC8+ | Men's College and Club 8+ | 30 |
|
16 | 11:51 AM | MCN8+ | Men's College & Club Novice 8+ | 42 |
|
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
F. Yu/J. Hansen/J. Pieper/B. Wooley/A. Overgaard/E. Troyansky/M. McCarthy/C. Grana/A. Rosenblat (Cox)/
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
N. Campisi/S. Aparicio/Z. Markovich/A. Chacko/H. Cheney/J. Avila/S. Kim/C. Houghtalin/D. Polacek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
E. Dassoff/N. Chomsky/C. Smith/Q. El-Ali/M. Nichols/B. Neville/M. Chen/R. Cordovez/M. Crankshaw (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
Q. Parthasarathy/M. Delaney/T. Portner/S. Wilson/S. Killian/H. Kellner/B. Zimmerman/N. Wong/K. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
M. Calloway/P. Bautista/K. Hargis/W. Crawford/H. Blais/D. Hann/J. Allen/T. Davis/H. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
M. Giardiello/J. Bohn/B. Haynes/P. Kress/N. DeAtley/J. Liu/J. Renton/J. Parra/C. Howard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Gill/B. Greene/S. Carlson/G. Kilgore/C. Thacker/P. Satterfield/T. Gruenewald/B. Warner/G. Caldwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
G. Janart/C. Heimberg/F. Vasquez/L. Pienkowski/N. Pest/N. Axelrod-Adams/Z. Heese/D. Weihs/A. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
R. Ugale/M. Harmon/T. Alcalay/A. Woodard/Z. Donato/D. Tanioka/P. Hannikainen/H. Park/C. Spindel (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
R. Salzmann/J. Harris/J. Lennon/G. Kusel/G. Perez/C. Burden/N. Shikada/G. Grant/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
A. Friedman/T. Heyer/R. Hoopes/T. Lee/D. Patel/D. Holtzman/J. Fuhrman/Y. David/C. Gohlke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
C. Wanda/A. Paksoy/N. Tyjeski/R. Houghton/C. Lee/J. Sanchez/A. Delimaverde/J. Guajardo/A. Rayhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
S. Stewart/J. Warner/C. VanderLinde/Y. Kuris/J. Riordan/L. Fowler/C. Curliss/J. King/N. Leonard (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
A. Bose/R. Lutzkanin/K. Henry/A. Christensen/D. Kandt/M. Shah/M. Huderle/C. Golledge/C. Bertrand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sutton/L. Gallivan/G. Meert/J. Turner/G. Ren/C. Goldman/D. Casler/G. Alduraibi/P. Umashanker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
J. Rengel/C. Sarisky/P. Smith/Z. Power/R. Skehan/D. Lawler/B. Buss/T. Mariniello/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
B. Headden/J. ewald/J. perry/L. Swope/G. Weber/T. Sarris/A. Byrum/C. Greganti/C. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
J. Zhang/H. Griffin/K. Miller/A. Loughnane/A. Gauthier/J. Zeng/A. Sng/E. Glavin/T. Bansal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
B. Goldstein/K. Prado/J. Hartigan/J. Kravitz/M. Jachelski/J. Richards/A. Camisa/D. Zayas/L. Schopke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
N. Gust/P. McClure/C. Turner/C. Lekas/M. Koelle/L. Deffarges/L. Herm/D. Hardin/A. Stull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
C. Porter/D. Blackwood/J. Basak/D. Pelavin/C. Savage/D. Grainger/A. Thomas/R. Mathews/H. Beltran-Negron (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
Z. Horine/P. Simons/R. Andersen/Z. Vaughan/C. Fenske/C. Abbonizio/E. Shain/B. Yip/C. Berube (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (B) |
J. Harrigan/A. Rice/O. Nabavizadeh/E. Snyder/C. Chartier/L. Cheng/A. Thomas/M. Stiel/E. Louie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (B) |
Y. Xie/M. Levin/A. Kress/C. Donahue/M. Loos/J. Wang/J. Stanwyck/M. Abemayor/C. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (B) |
G. Overholser/S. Hayes/W. Nicholas/C. O'Brien/J. Adams/W. Montgomery/C. Hastings/T. McMullen/S. Yarbrough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (B) |
N. Rivas/V. Rivera-Marquez/M. Lawlor/A. Bazzi/J. Manning/A. Calderin/C. Wheeler/C. Douglas/M. Bellstedt (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B) |
M. Lolla/C. Silva/H. Shrestha/A. Schmidlin/D. Bramkamp/H. Bauman/B. Hamre/J. Dungavath/R. Knesel (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
D. Myer/R. Ramey/C. Clifford/R. Hawes/T. Bradley/C. Menzel/K. Brooks/J. Wilson/G. Sullens (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (B) |
J. Vosburgh/H. Dusek/B. Fortino/J. Wynn/A. Davis/T. Broadhurst/J. Coletta/G. Bell/H. Rutledge (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lowther/T. Privat/R. Breland/N. Wright/B. Sulik/J. Teague/D. de Mahy/L. Womack/A. Hector (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
M. Morgan/J. Perez/J. Zimmerman/J. Cabrera/J. Laporta/M. Ramos/I. Rios/N. Patel/T. Huynh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
A. Wilson/W. Hazleton/T. Wilkins/A. Khan/N. Dant/J. Mendez/T. Gerling/K. Kranz/J. Singhal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
J. Peraza/C. Haggard/N. Sharma/B. Vaisvil/B. Dorjpurev/F. De Castro Junior/J. Gordon/J. Johnson/M. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
R. MacDonald/A. Trosin/D. Bielski/Z. Ohs/Z. Gerndt/K. Balog/S. Price/B. Wienand/E. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (B) |
S. Kamana/Z. Su/A. Mason/B. Jacob/D. Kim/D. Jung/B. Gersten/B. Abramowitz/Y. Dalal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
17 | 12:06 PM | MOL8+ | Men's Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
|
18 | 12:15 PM | MV8+ | Men's Championship 8+ | 16 |
|
19 | 12:20 PM | WV8+ | Women's Championship 8+ | 18 |
|
20 | 12:50 PM | WA8+ | Women's Alumni 8+ | 3 |
|
21 | 12:51 PM | MM8+ | Men's Masters 8+ | 16 |
|
22 | 12:55 PM | MY8+ | Men's Youth 8+ | 60 |
|
23 | 1:16 PM | WYN8+ | Women's Youth Novice 8+ | 30 |
|
24 | 1:45 PM | XO2x | Mixed Open 2x | 10 |
|
25 | 1:47 PM | XM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 19 |
|
26 | 2:05 PM | WC4+ | Women's College and Club 4+ | 42 |
|
27 | 2:19 PM | WM4+ | Women's Masters 4+ | 29 |
|
28 | 2:29 PM | WOL4+ | Women's Lightweight 4+ | 5 |
|
29 | 2:31 PM | WCN4+ | Women's College & Club Novice 4+ | 25 |
|
30 | 2:55 PM | WY4+ | Women's Youth 4+ *Row for the Cure | 78 |
|
31 | 3:20 PM | WYN4+ | Women's Youth Novice 4+ | 25 |
|
32 | 3:31 PM | WCN8+ | Women's College & Club Novice 8+ | 51 |
|
33 | 4:10 PM | WV2x | Women's Championship 2x | 13 |
|
34 | 4:14 PM | WY2x | Women's Youth 2x | 51 |
|
35 | 4:35 PM | WM2x | Women's Masters 2x *Row for the Cure | 32 |
|
36 | 5:00 PM | MV4+ | Men's Championship 4+ | 19 |
|
Florida Institute of Technology (B) |
C. Green/J. Horn/N. Selakovic/H. Walch/J. Nacrur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
J. Gomez-Feria/E. Zarskis/K. Coyle/A. Konecny/A. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
C. Rowe/S. Waitley/V. Gargaun/S. Barnett/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
M. Cullen/A. Guo/A. Gauthier/Z. Sachee/C. AYANIAN (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
W. Lewitus/A. Anderson/M. Ober/W. Nuckols/E. Coles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
A. Brown/M. Herbers/W. Vear/M. Tyson/D. Shanahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Hengst/Z. Tucker/B. Pack/R. Brundage/A. Chin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
E. Ka/J. Newell/a. dar/P. Ogonek/C. Kutner (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
M. George/J. Gragg/S. Rider/V. Hermes/H. Fletcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
M. Shaughnessy/D. Schilpp/S. Scott/D. Kim/C. Hayden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
J. Anderson/S. George/B. Price/M. Aleksic/H. Habibovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
R. Searcy/E. Gumbel/J. Wolz/T. Thrall/P. Castelblanco (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
A. Ramos-Rivera/A. Atencio/B. Lee/J. Briggs/M. Touton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
B. Brott/Z. Thacker/S. Collins-Elliot/J. Liang/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (B) |
Z. Kelso/N. ESTERLINE/E. Fournier/l. mercenari/A. Tate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
W. Denman/I. McGraw/D. Rotarov/G. Braybrooks/C. Gorniak (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (B) |
S. Theunissen/A. Fentress/M. Jones/F. Porter/C. Marcantonio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
S. Lee/T. Stainfield/B. Jones/I. Miller/H. Alhadyan (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | 5:05 PM | WV4+ | Women's Championship 4+ *Row for the Cure | 25 |
|
38 | 5:20 PM | MA8+ | Men's Alumni 8+ | 4 |
|
39 | 5:21 PM | XO4x | Mixed Open 4x | 3 |
|
40 | 5:22 PM | XM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 19 |
|
41 | 5:40 PM | MV2x | Men's Championship 2x | 12 |
|
Oklahoma City University (A) |
J. Francis/M. Nelson
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. De Bever/M. Brown
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
T. Huffman-Devey/E. Glavin
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Azfar/S. Connell
|
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
X. Neau/T. Stuart
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
E. Samberg/N. Hodge
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
S. Ilic/A. Ilic
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
H. Bingham/Y. Berrehouma
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (B) |
E. Schiferl/A. Eierle
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
R. Meisinger/J. Higgins
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (B) |
E. Alpert/B. Leimer
|
|
|||
42 | 5:43 PM | MY2x | Men's Youth 2x | 61 |
|
43 | 6:04 PM | MM2x | Men's Masters 2x | 26 |
|
44 | 6:15 PM | XO4+ | Mixed Open 4+ | 16 |
|
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
|
||||
St. Louis University Crew (A) |
E. Storrs/M. Delano/C. Haas/M. Wiehagen/I. Cowdin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
|
||||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
c. swinford/j. manees/E. Bardi/R. Hernandez/M. Rowell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arkansas Boathouse Club, Inc (A) |
E. Hutchins/K. Stewart/Y. Phillips/B. Hardin/T. Berry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
J. Lempicki/J. Waldroupe/A. Azcona/K. McCarley/S. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
W. Rickman/E. Batts/C. Evans/J. Arvidsson/D. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
B. Barnisin/A. Akbarali/K. Clements/S. Belay/C. Howard (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
N. Campisi/D. Polacek/A. Black/K. Aldereguia/C. Kiernan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
J. Adams/C. Schwerzler/L. Vincent/S. Burleson/H. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
K. Courville/c. peterson/D. Favre/B. Razin/R. Waesche (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: OKC Riversport, MRA Alumni (A) |
T. Matherly/L. Chatfield/A. Garza/J. Miller/C. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Butler University Crew (A) |
G. Gordon/S. Ludlow/A. Jones/L. Muehlbauer/M. Baumgartner (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
R. Reece/H. Keith/M. Cychowski/C. Ryding/T. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (B) |
S. Mancuso/L. Ferrell/K. Daniels/C. Jackson/J. Querolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Ruemmele/S. Warren/K. Adamus
|
|
|||
45 | 6:19 PM | XM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 16 |
|
Saturday - Adaptive Events - Adaptive Course | |||||
A | 2:00 PM | AM2x | Adaptive Men's 2x | 5 |
|
B | 2:05 PM | AW2x | Adaptive Women's 2x | 5 |
|
C | 2:10 PM | AX2x | Adaptive Mixed 2x | 3 |
|
D | AM1x | Adaptive Men's 1x | 0 |
||
E | AW1x | Adaptive Women's 1x | 1 |
||
F | AM4+ | Adaptive Men's 4+ | 0 |
||
G | AW4+ | Adaptive Women's 4+ | 0 |
||
Sunday, November 2, 2014 | |||||
46 | 8:15 AM | MYL8+ | Men's Youth Lightweight 8+ | 31 |
|
47 | 8:26 AM | WYL8+ | Women's Youth Lightweight 8+ | 15 |
|
48 | 8:31 AM | MYL4+ | Men's Youth Lightweight 4+ | 34 |
|
49 | 8:44 AM | WYL4+ | Women's Youth Lightweight 4+ | 30 |
|
50 | 9:05 AM | MV1x | Men's Championship 1x | 32 |
|
51 | 9:13 AM | WV1x | Women's Championship 1x | 11 |
|
52 | 9:16 AM | MOL1x | Men's Lightweight 1x | 15 |
|
53 | 9:20 AM | MMAA1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42 | 10 |
|
54 | 9:23 AM | MMC1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54 | 20 |
|
55 | 9:28 AM | MMLAA1x | Men's Masters Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54 | 8 |
|
56 | 9:35 AM | WOL1x | Women's Lightweight 1x | 6 |
|
57 | 9:38 AM | WMAA1x | Women's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42 | 12 |
|
58 | 9:40 AM | WMC1x | Women's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54 | 11 |
|
59 | 9:43 AM | WMLAA1x | Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54 | 10 |
|
60 | 9:46 AM | MY1x | Men's Youth 1x | 69 |
|
61 | 10:10 AM | WY1x | Women's Youth 1x | 53 |
|
62 | 10:28 AM | MYN1x | Men's Youth Novice 1x | 28 |
|
63 | 10:40 AM | WYN1x | Women's Youth Novice 1x | 21 |
|
64 | 11:05 AM | MME1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 55 to 64 | 19 |
|
65 | 11:10 AM | MMG1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 65+ | 12 |
|
66 | 11:13 AM | MMLE1x | Men's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+ | 10 |
|
67 | 11:16 AM | WME1x | Women's Master 1x - Ages 55+ | 12 |
|
68 | 11:19 AM | WMLE1x | Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+ | 5 |
|
69 | 11:20 AM | MON1x | Men's Novice 1x | 12 |
|
70 | 11:25 AM | WON1x | Women's Novice 1x | 10 |
|
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Stennett
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Heuer
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
M. Soufi
|
|
|||
Rowing Newfoundland (A) |
J. Roberts/
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
R. Wade
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
M. Bybee
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
S. Kelli
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
J. Vazquez
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (C) |
J. Wunsch
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (D) |
N. Baumann
|
|
|||
71 | 11:40 AM | MO2- | Men's Open 2- | 23 |
|
72 | 11:46 AM | MM2- | Men's Masters 2- | 10 |
|
73 | 11:48 AM | MY2- | Men's Youth 2- | 36 |
|
74 | 12:01 PM | WO2- | Women's Open 2- | 30 |
|
75 | 12:08 PM | WM2- | Women's Masters 2- | 4 |
|
76 | 12:09 PM | WY2- | Women's Youth 2- | 21 |
|
77 | 12:30 PM | MO8+ | Men's Open 8+ | 19 |
|
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
J. Gomez-Feria/E. Zarskis/K. Coyle/A. Konecny/N. Selakovic/J. Martin/C. Green/J. Horn/A. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (B) |
L. Abelanet/J. McNulty/R. Hazard/S. Helgeson/G. Overholser/S. Hayes/Z. Heese/C. Heimberg/D. Rothwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
M. George/J. Gragg/K. Henry/V. Hermes/A. Caruso/A. Christensen/S. Rider/B. Leimer/A. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
B. Burkett/E. Wierenga/K. Vutborg/T. Grant/K. Bledsoe/B. Jones/T. Stainfield/S. Lee/H. Alhadyan (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
M. Giardiello/J. Bohn/B. Haynes/P. Kress/N. DeAtley/J. Liu/J. Renton/J. Parra/C. Howard (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
R. Searcy/D. Mattox/B. Saunders/B. Madlon/C. Carter/A. Lightfoot/B. Gerhard/T. Thrall/A. Cottrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
G. Thomas/T. Hoch/L. Pienkowski/F. Vasquez/N. Axelrod-Adams/N. Pest/D. Weihs/C. Hanley/S. Needham (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (B) |
R. Meisinger/J. Higgins/R. Lutzkanin/E. Alpert/C. Golledge/M. Huderle/O. Nabavizadeh/C. Chartier/H. Fletcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (B) |
E. Gumbel/M. Boyd/A. Fentress/E. Gilles/F. Porter/J. Chang/K. mcgowan/C. Roberts/P. Castelblanco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (B) |
M. Mickus/S. Markovic/M. Milovanovic/H. Walch/A. Dunn/C. Field/P. Machen/C. Mathieu/J. Nacrur (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (C) |
R. Williams/P. Cox/C. Mikus/C. O'Brien/C. Hastings/S. Lawrence/M. Ober/T. Rodriguez/M. O'Toole (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (C) |
S. Theunissen/C. Nutter/J. Wolz/J. Holthaus/M. Jones/S. Wheeler/H. Ripberger/C. Ward/C. Marcantonio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (C) |
N. Hodge/A. Dezsi/E. Schiferl/E. Samberg/A. Eierle/D. Ugas/C. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
E. Goodin/N. WHITMORE/J. Haefka/M. Steward/J. Schulty/C. Downs/B. Lee/D. Russell/H. Stang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
B. Logan/J. Gels/E. Pocasangre/S. Mangold-Lenett/D. Lee/A. Falter/Z. Koopman/B. Griffith/T. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Hengst/Z. Tucker/B. Pack/R. Brundage/R. Brundage/D. Ohntrup/E. Leonard/S. Simpson/D. Horning (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
M. George/J. Gragg/S. Rider/V. Hermes/R. Meisinger/E. Alpert/J. Higgins/B. Leimer/A. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
J. Anderson/M. Aleksic/B. Price/S. George/Y. Berrehouma/H. Bingham/J. Francis/M. Nelson/H. Habibovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Moore/R. Art/T. Ryberg/C. Lotz/B. Mullen/L. Corbier/J. Fiorini/N. Cusick/A. Chin (Cox)
|
|
|||
78 | 12:33 PM | WO8+ | Women's Open 8+ | 32 |
|
University of Miami (A) |
D. Phelan-Patton/C. Tayler/C. Lowe/S. Aschebrock/A. Whitty/K. Williamson/H. Nielsen/H. Meister/M. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (A) |
J. O'Grady/R. Collins/S. Smith/D. Beals/A. Griffith/T. Gillespie/J. Franklin/T. spencer/J. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (A) |
A. Hite/A. Brown/S. Cadman/C. Redman/V. Bujala/S. Gilmour/K. Gorcyca/C. Hargis-Villanueva/M. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
A. Allison/L. O'Neil/O. Dennis/N. Lane/M. Kuntz/M. Purcell/J. Parker/C. O'Neil/Z. Lynch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
S. McAuliffe/K. King/C. Crossley/M. Suffridge/R. Whitaker/k. wallace/C. Frumin/A. List/T. Upson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (A) |
J. Alvey/E. Brogan/O. LONEY/K. Young/M. Hornick/B. Dittberner/J. Helms/E. Ruble/M. Slattery (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (B) |
M. Eckert/S. Walton/A. Baker/E. Whalen/H. Hinton/V. Martinez/L. Edwards/S. Gutberlet/S. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B) |
M. Hampton/A. Marks/M. Gillespie/A. Palmer/N. Hussein/A. Smith/C. Atkinson/J. Auguste/E. Van Zandt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
a. ball/N. Baumann/J. Wunsch/B. Martinez/N. Schumacher/k. Harlow/E. Brown/N. Mae/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (A) |
A. Georgia/G. Bergamasco/C. Davidson/L. Croft/C. Fallon/C. Prevost/E. Radziwon/E. Goff (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
A. Williams/K. Daniels/K. Clements/E. Derry/J. Mun/C. Jackson/S. Belay/C. Thomas/C. Hess (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (B) |
W. Wolfe/T. Montgomery/E. Thomson/N. Tavares/E. Gibbemeyer/K. Luginbill/M. Minnock/T. Florence/H. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Miami (B) |
T. Richard/C. White-Parsons/M. Bandeian/J. Moore/C. Shaw/E. Wiley/A. Ware/A. Basdavanos/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
The University of Oklahoma (B) |
V. Baker/J. Sayer/C. Hoelzl/E. Yeo/M. Patten/C. Sarfatis/S. Ciccaglione/M. Rolke/N. DAllesandro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (B) |
B. Railsback/C. Kelly/J. Adamle/M. Hovis/M. Klaver/A. Fullerton/K. Byrd/D. Gibson/M. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (C) |
B. Benge/M. Jordan/A. Maidt/E. Tracy/K. King/K. Cheatum/B. Barnes/A. Garrison/A. Middaugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (C) |
K. Cropp/K. Dewey/A. Fowlkes/M. Winter/K. Thierolf/T. Tripp/C. McNulty/B. Brandon/S. Durr (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C) |
L. Shannon/E. Delaney/L. Feriozzi/A. Pospisil/C. Adkins/R. Henderson/A. Drevenak/M. Etter/C. Blackington (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Miami (C) |
N. Eick/J. Silva/L. Bouchacourt/Z. Neudeck/M. Robinson/E. Rempel/K. Knaudt/C. Vitale/S. Doughty (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (D) |
L. Bishop/M. Rauner/M. Stevenson/M. Schene/O. McNaughton/W. James/H. Biffle/A. Rodriguez-Sanchez/K. Grantham (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (D) |
K. Chambers/R. Palmer/H. Robinson/J. Byers/D. Mazer/G. Sprio/K. Scott/M. Evans/T. Cohen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (D) |
A. Sharp/A. Allen/D. Tackett/P. Rothwell/B. Eddings/M. Boppart/K. Tennant/R. Nault/B. Pina (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (E) |
O. Miller/M. Pollner/H. Kirven/T. Cabana/E. Demmer/H. Gammon/J. Leonard/G. Lupo/T. Hendri (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (F) |
A. Oldenburg/A. Kilarski/D. Renda/H. Franklin/E. Ellis/B. Adams/E. Bowles/L. Blount/N. Owen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
|
||||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
R. Blinka/M. Stack/A. McConnell/S. Colbert/K. Militello/J. Wernke/M. Hopkins/R. Dailey/E. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (A) |
K. Trovato/J. Smith/G. Doonan/A. Bumstead/A. Hite/R. Smith/K. Gorcyca/C. Hargis-Villanueva/M. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
A. Allison/L. O'Neil/O. Dennis/N. Lane/M. Kuntz/M. Purcell/J. Parker/C. O'Neil/Z. Lynch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
E. Lindstrom/M. Karoly/E. Weis/R. Bannon/E. Jackson/E. Penner/M. Chun/K. Cailteux/E. Louie (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Miami (A) |
C. White-Parsons/D. Phelan-Patton/S. Aschebrock/C. Lowe/J. Moore/A. Whitty/C. Tayler/H. Nielsen/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (A) |
K. O'Reilly/M. Neihart/T. Gillespie/E. Sloan/S. Smith/T. spencer/K. Ognovich/R. Collins/J. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
79 | 12:50 PM | XO8+ | Mixed Open 8+ | 12 |
|
80 | 12:53 PM | XM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 20 |
|
81 | 1:05 PM | WO4x | Women's Open 4x | 4 |
|
82 | 1:06 PM | WM4x | Women's Masters 4x | 21 |
|
83 | 1:12 PM | WY4x | Women's Youth 4x | 50 |
|
84 | 1:40 PM | XY8+ | Mixed Youth 8+ | 34 |
|
85 | 1:51 PM | XYN8+ | Mixed Youth Novice 8+ | 29 |
|
86 | 2:15 PM | XY2x | Mixed Youth 2x | 38 |
|
87 | 2:40 PM | XOY8x | Mixed Open/Youth Octopede (8x) | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change