Head of the Hooch
- Nov 1, 2014 To Nov 2, 2014
- head
- Ross's Landing Park
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc., Lookout Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 1, 2014 | |||||
1 | 8:40 AM | MO4x | Men's Open 4x | 6 |
|
2 | 8:42 AM | MM4x | Men's Masters 4x | 19 |
|
3 | 8:47 AM | MY4x | Men's Youth 4x | 43 |
|
4 | 9:10 AM | WC8+ | Women's College and Club 8+ | 29 |
|
5 | 9:18 AM | WM8+ | Women's Masters 8+ *Row for the Cure | 24 |
|
6 | 9:24 AM | WOL8+ | Women's Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
|
7 | 9:24 AM | WY8+ | Women's Youth 8+ | 64 |
|
OKC Riversport (A) |
X. Yousey/J. Ciocca/S. Ondak/M. Anderson/M. Lange/S. Theige/A. Sewell/A. Lange/A. Malzahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Ritter/K. Kilcoyne/M. Malloy/C. Kranz/C. Chin/G. Carroll/K. George/S. Meacham/R. Schutzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
S. BURNHAM/M. Vollmar/G. Rhodes/A. Knehans/L. Brown/M. Hartenstein/C. Taylor/A. dePenaloza/A. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
P. Ayres/C. Carlander/S. Coleman/M. Rao/A. Schaefer/C. Childs/G. Acosta Lane/K. Conti-McKerrihan/A. Odell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
A. Fitts/S. Yu/K. Chapman/H. Madison/R. Salvia/J. Herbert/A. Gervasi/A. Bichler/K. Allport (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
E. Compagnoni/C. Goffinet/T. de Zayas/M. Scalise/M. Compagnoni/V. Black/D. Kammerer/k. pichardo/T. Landis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
R. Odabas/T. Cooke/N. Cacciato/M. Pollack/T. Griffith/C. Jones/A. Borovetz/J. Kim/R. Rios (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
K. Cosgrove/A. Pitzel/S. Morton/A. Filan/A. Herrera/C. Denny/H. Liebenow/P. Earhart/M. Parks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
S. Rutten/E. Hoogerheyde/H. Wilson/K. Zollner/M. Myers/M. Carr/A. MacVicar/P. Flanigan/E. Shockley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
N. Welle/L. sumner-borema/A. Whitaker/R. Faircloth/P. Nill/E. Johnson/A. Benton/D. Hess/m. scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Creveling/C. Owens/L. Morical/E. Sumner/L. Young/L. Benson/Z. huber/J. Burroughs/E. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Darlington School (A) |
H. Cole/P. Mavity/R. Gideon/S. Dickinson/N. O'Neill/H. Grigsby/H. Dang/S. Chen/M. Vest (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Cordini/M. Thurman/T. Poppe/M. Hedge/M. Meinhart/D. Clark/A. George/G. Sandlin/K. Herndon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
K. Todd/B. Taylor/J. Esmie/R. Marcheskie/M. Mangum/M. Price/M. Rowe/H. Mangum/R. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
L. Nelson/C. Riccobono/C. Adams/K. Beiler/C. McCann/S. Hillman/K. Spikes/C. Klotz/S. Schumacher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
o. kielt/A. Platt/P. Swegles/I. Strickler/E. Truss/G. Gulyas/M. Packer/G. Mallires/J. Gmeiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Moore/S. Palmer/K. Taylor/K. Hickert/S. Poetzsch/J. Harris/S. Dalton/J. Conlan/J. McGrath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Bawoll/R. cunningham/F. Soto/J. Latham/B. Fitzsimmons/N. Kiernan/K. Beavis/H. O'Connor/O. Gaweda (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Daninger/H. Hamaker/G. DeVito/G. Gotay/L. Johnson/R. Lundmark/Z. roberts/c. pooser/V. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
R. Gahagan/J. Schmitz/M. Gresham/H. James/H. Hemphill/P. Colpo/S. James/C. Chung/S. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
G. Malerba/A. Gibson/B. Bartholomew/L. Allan/C. Van Essen/E. Buescher/S. White/B. Perry/A. Palmo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
H. McCollough/K. Wojciechowski/E. Watts/H. Drapp/H. Earl/J. Collins/C. Munn/L. Klein/G. Lemmerman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
N. Backus/G. Cox/K. Curtis/I. Biscarini/K. Brandao/V. Hicks/A. Sims/N. Schermerhorn/S. Caughman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Sorensen/Y. Herrera/D. Pachon/A. Schlesinger/E. Ray/K. vasquez/S. Hernandez/A. Duffy/C. Quintana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
M. Austrich/c. norton/R. Beadle/K. Merk/B. Klavin/L. Migliore/A. Spencer/T. grandoff/M. Jassir (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
M. Keane/L. Haerle/S. Wright/B. Hodge/A. Pelic/E. Jones/M. Niezgoda/N. Norman/D. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
C. Julian/E. Tivy/F. Cicchetti/B. Mazol/K. Caban/M. Murphy/A. Wells/M. Luther/K. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Maurer/K. Devlieger/s. horn/E. Schrieber/E. romano/M. McDermott/M. Lamb/K. Farrell/M. Collington (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
R. Camplin/J. Leheta/E. Taylor/K. Bridgland/S. Bray/K. Partridge/D. McNeill/S. Fuller/K. Keith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tanasijevich/r. kerber/I. Castro/G. Burns/E. Allen/K. Mahoney/I. Pittaluga/E. Haase/S. Bardet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Charles Rowing Club (A) |
H. Borden/A. Hernandez/S. Konopacki/C. Varrige/C. John/S. Spurling/R. Murphy/A. Black/N. Degidio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
O. Osbourn/L. Blonien/A. Moore/C. Miller/C. Manganello/L. Pelfrey/A. Maguire/S. Patton/L. Hansford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
A. Ashraf/L. Warden/E. Gaffney/K. Murphy/M. Comer/r. kenny/S. Arnold/G. Pastore/P. St. John (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
G. Michael/E. Marshall/S. Smiley/J. Voltmann/N. Scherner/J. Ross/B. Geyer/C. France/E. Melody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Miles/J. Pedrick/D. von Mering Crowley/M. Spillane/A. Petty/H. Noble/K. Fender/S. Clarke/C. Buchanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
E. Birnbrich/E. Ferris/R. Serafy/M. Duffy/M. Dorrell/M. Haller/M. Noble/H. Hoying/R. McCabe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
V. Goldin/K. Komsa/J. Ognovich/A. Millsap/E. Lloyd/A. Udoka/K. Pollard/M. Mullins/B. Brake (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Kelly/F. Kratz/S. Castillo/A. Achin/J. DiFabrizio/G. Ragano/N. browne/R. Fair/A. Anello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Gibbons/M. Moon/R. Stewart-Maddox/C. Atik/C. Hughes/A. Johnson/M. Nichols/H. Johannsson/O. Seely (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
B. Borowski/C. VELEZ/J. Lavey/S. Gordon/K. Wright/C. Slater/L. Finsie/G. HUTCHINGSON/E. Jimenez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harpeth Hall Crew (A) |
S. Coble/L. Cunningham/J. Garber/E. LeBleu/M. Trost/A. King/K. Hendricks/L. Jobe/E. Loving (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
M. Knight/E. Tubb/E. Brenner/M. O'Brien/A. Fall/L. Kline/Z. McMillan/M. Epps/K. Dennehy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
A. Helman/C. Sumner/E. Snyder/D. Weber/V. Longe/S. Stanley/E. McDonnell/J. Davis/M. Mishra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
K. Dunagan/C. Hogan/C. Pinker/C. Sarfatis/M. Cortes/E. Sockwell/J. Viale/M. Boyer/M. Parry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
K. Snyder/A. Tucker/R. de Koekkoek/C. Densmore/J. Murray/E. Taylor/M. Smith/A. Martin/S. Bower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (B) |
R. Long/M. Burns/S. Dixon/C. Crouse/C. Ramquist/J. Maloney/M. Esleeck/J. McDonald/L. Armpriester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (B) |
L. Wasson/S. Calhoun/T. Calhoun/C. Kowalchyk/M. Maddox/B. Smith/A. Oropallo/S. Seymore/L. Heflin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Jacobs/E. McNiece/S. Hertz/L. Campbell/E. Miles/K. Olsen/e. mason/S. Kay-Madgett/J. Barrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (B) |
E. Krysa/A. Ravee/E. Rowell/D. Swann/L. McClanahan/S. Pickett/A. Glass/K. Crisp/M. Spurling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (B) |
L. Castillo/J. Ward/D. Plunkett/A. Jordan/E. Bichler/D. Caron/S. Cantor/C. Dolle/K. Stough-Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (B) |
E. Ronnestad/A. Farmen/L. Bussinah/A. Ritzi/A. Velanovich/R. Hendry/J. Lippincott/H. Archer/O. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Richards/S. Barlow/A. Flynn/K. Flynn/B. Baker/H. Hauser/M. Poon/K. Harbert/A. Absalon (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Yount/L. Simon/C. Moffett/K. Perez/B. Piboolnuruk/M. Butler/R. McKenna/S. Mantri/J. Sowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
M. Barber/K. Renkoski/J. McDannell/M. White/e. bramel/M. Bradford/K. Fisher/P. Fisher/M. Waples (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Coyne/V. Vega/C. Tadin/G. Mager/S. Majmundar/D. Vassiliadis/O. DiMonte/Z. Gust/M. Baio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
M. Duncan/E. Hendrickson/M. Tyrrell/J. Concannon/J. Volk/M. Garner/E. Love/T. Melton/E. Ewell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
A. Phillips/N. Weikert/K. Underhill/A. Lammert/H. Freytag/K. Ruhl/R. Klima/R. Brohard/S. Kang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Baylor School (A) |
S. Parrish/G. Whitaker/A. Collins/I. Rowan/M. Hall/M. MacDonald/R. Arrington/K. Weeks/A. Armor (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 9:45 AM | MYN8+ | Men's Youth Novice 8+ | 37 |
|
9 | 10:15 AM | MC4+ | Men's College and Club 4+ | 38 |
|
10 | 10:25 AM | MM4+ | Men's Masters 4+ *Row for the Cure | 21 |
|
11 | 10:31 AM | MOL4+ | Men's Lightweight 4+ | 14 |
|
12 | 10:34 AM | MCN4+ | Men's College & Club Novice 4+ | 37 |
|
13 | 10:51 AM | MY4+ | Men's Youth 4+ | 75 |
|
14 | 11:16 AM | MYN4+ | Men's Youth Novice 4+ | 23 |
|
15 | 11:43 AM | MC8+ | Men's College and Club 8+ | 30 |
|
16 | 11:51 AM | MCN8+ | Men's College & Club Novice 8+ | 42 |
|
17 | 12:06 PM | MOL8+ | Men's Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
|
18 | 12:15 PM | MV8+ | Men's Championship 8+ | 16 |
|
19 | 12:20 PM | WV8+ | Women's Championship 8+ | 18 |
|
20 | 12:50 PM | WA8+ | Women's Alumni 8+ | 3 |
|
21 | 12:51 PM | MM8+ | Men's Masters 8+ | 16 |
|
22 | 12:55 PM | MY8+ | Men's Youth 8+ | 60 |
|
23 | 1:16 PM | WYN8+ | Women's Youth Novice 8+ | 30 |
|
24 | 1:45 PM | XO2x | Mixed Open 2x | 10 |
|
25 | 1:47 PM | XM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 19 |
|
26 | 2:05 PM | WC4+ | Women's College and Club 4+ | 42 |
|
27 | 2:19 PM | WM4+ | Women's Masters 4+ | 29 |
|
28 | 2:29 PM | WOL4+ | Women's Lightweight 4+ | 5 |
|
29 | 2:31 PM | WCN4+ | Women's College & Club Novice 4+ | 25 |
|
30 | 2:55 PM | WY4+ | Women's Youth 4+ *Row for the Cure | 78 |
|
OKC Riversport (A) |
X. Yousey/M. Anderson/S. Ondak/J. Ciocca/K. Dennehy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Carlander/P. Ayres/S. Coleman/M. Rao/A. Odell (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
A. Knehans/M. Hartenstein/L. Brown/J. Volk/S. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Schutte/M. Steffen/M. Smith/J. Strom/S. Scheiber (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
S. BURNHAM/M. Vollmar/G. Rhodes/C. Taylor/E. Ewell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
E. Truss/E. Ptashnik/G. Manchester/K. Semanision/J. Turnbull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
G. Michael/E. Marshall/B. Geyer/J. Voltmann/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
L. Klein/P. Shepard/C. Hoyt/A. VanDerHart/G. Lemmerman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
r. kerber/G. Burns/E. Haase/I. Pittaluga/M. Waples (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Norris/A. Tarquinio/A. McGinn/M. Holtkamp/C. Lawrence (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
E. Lloyd/K. Komsa/Q. Eury/M. Mullins/K. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
R. Gahagan/M. Gresham/H. James/J. Schmitz/S. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Jaskot/N. Stefan/C. Schrieber/K. Lynch/M. Gilligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
H. Meyer/M. Ringewald/D. WILLIAMS/R. Stapp/J. Dominici (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
A. Broady/S. Sims/S. Zetterberg/E. Emanuel/S. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Blonien/A. Moore/K. Dunagan/T. Brown/M. Parry (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
|
||||
Harpeth Hall Crew (A) |
K. Hendricks/E. LeBleu/S. Coble/L. Cunningham/E. Loving (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
K. Johnson/M. Villarreal/G. Hammond/L. Fehr/I. Vasquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
C. VELEZ/J. Lavey/S. Gordon/K. Wright/E. Jimenez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
H. Ziobron/G. Crump/C. Warmath/K. Koziak/V. Shelton (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
A. Irwin/L. Haerle/L. Carlson/M. Niezgoda/D. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Sorensen/Y. Herrera/D. Pachon/A. Schlesinger/C. Quintana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
M. Ward/a. robbins/G. White/C. Vernon/M. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
C. Clark/T. Crosby/B. DiFranceisco/E. Schuessler/J. Crosby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
S. Rutten/E. Hoogerheyde/K. Zollner/H. Wilson/N. Schmidtchen (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
I. Biscarini/K. Curtis/N. Backus/G. Cox/S. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Gibbons/M. Moon/R. Stewart-Maddox/C. Atik/O. Seely (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. DE GUZMAN/F. Kratz/G. Ragano/S. Castillo/E. Musselman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
B. Taylor/J. Esmie/R. Marcheskie/K. Todd/R. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
F. Cicchetti/M. Murphy/K. Caban/E. Tivy/R. Nadler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
V. Camilleri/K. Giroux/K. Renaud/P. Tholl/H. Finn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
N. Welle/R. Faircloth/A. Benton/P. Nill/T. Mansouri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Poetzsch/S. Palmer/S. Dalton/J. Harris/I. Albuquerque (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Charles Rowing Club (A) |
H. Borden/A. Hernandez/S. Konopacki/C. Varrige/M. Paliganoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
R. Odabas/M. Pollack/N. Cacciato/T. Cooke/R. Rios (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Burroughs/E. Creveling/L. Benson/Z. huber/E. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
E. Compagnoni/C. Goffinet/M. Compagnoni/V. Black/T. Landis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
G. Malerba/A. Gibson/B. Bartholomew/L. Allan/A. Palmo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
L. Nelson/C. Riccobono/C. Adams/C. Klotz/S. Schumacher (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
E. Taylor/K. Bridgland/D. McNeill/J. Leheta/K. Keith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Newfoundland (A) |
L. Stringer/K. Shea/K. Robbins/E. Ramsay/M. Thistle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
J. Okogbaa/E. McDuffie/A. Hunter/C. Dixon/E. Cristal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Bawoll/R. cunningham/E. Lopez/A. KORABIK/C. Hurley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
E. Birnbrich/R. Serafy/K. Linse/E. Ferris/S. Meyers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Daninger/H. Hamaker/Z. roberts/R. Lundmark/V. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
C. Childs/M. Goulet/G. Acosta Lane/L. Newton/U. Notzon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
V. Cheij/M. Quinby/E. Frensley/K. Frensley/I. Rhinehardt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (B) |
V. Fidler/C. Migliore/A. MCCUMBER/K. Large/Z. Antinori (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
K. Beiler/S. Hillman/M. Parisi/S. Mihm/A. Naidel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (B) |
M. Duffy/M. Haller/K. Taylor/H. Peffly/E. Schafhausen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
E. Miles/E. McNiece/L. Campbell/C. Jacobs/e. mason (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
A. Phillips/K. Underhill/R. Brohard/J. Kim/S. Kang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (B) |
T. de Zayas/k. pichardo/S. Novak/M. Parguian/C. DeSantis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (B) |
C. Dike/V. Vargas/M. Halbert/G. Castro/A. Michalski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (B) |
A. Whitaker/L. sumner-borema/E. Johnson/D. Hess/K. Tzefakes (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Kamm/K. Kelly/J. DiFabrizio/A. Achin/J. Hojnaski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
A. Malavenda/M. De Vengoechea/J. Uranga/J. Ramirez/M. Natasha (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
M. Knight/A. Lange/M. Lange/E. Tubb/A. Malzahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
M. White/J. McDannell/P. Fisher/R. Murugadass/S. Bardet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Schutzman/S. Doughman/M. Miller/K. Sheldon/G. Gunawan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (B) |
M. Burns/P. Colpo/H. Hemphill/S. James/L. Armpriester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (B) |
L. Weller/L. Gutt/H. Burnett/N. DeGeorge/M. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (B) |
m. legrand/M. Smith/A. BOMBALIER/J. Presley/A. Baez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
C. Pinker/N. Henderson/E. Sockwell/C. Sarfatis/E. Fritz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
M. McGregor/E. Mangan/K. McGregor/L. Rast/M. Leaf (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
B. Borowski/G. HUTCHINGSON/C. Slater/J. Van Malleghem/M. Deweese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
G. DeVito/M. burnett/L. Johnson/e. reinighaus/N. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
E. Shinners/K. Trice/K. Lathi/S. Daws/C. Raad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
L. Morical/C. Owens/L. Young/E. Sumner/C. Burroughs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B) |
C. Hughes/A. Johnson/M. Nichols/E. Arthur/H. Johannsson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
M. Rodgers/A. Moore/M. Pierce/E. Lopez-Durel/E. Buckley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (B) |
K. Pollard/A. Udoka/H. Davis/G. Reenstra/W. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (B) |
E. Krysa/L. LaMance/A. Glass/L. Milner/S. Caughman (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 3:20 PM | WYN4+ | Women's Youth Novice 4+ | 25 |
|
32 | 3:31 PM | WCN8+ | Women's College & Club Novice 8+ | 51 |
|
33 | 4:10 PM | WV2x | Women's Championship 2x | 13 |
|
34 | 4:14 PM | WY2x | Women's Youth 2x | 51 |
|
35 | 4:35 PM | WM2x | Women's Masters 2x *Row for the Cure | 32 |
|
36 | 5:00 PM | MV4+ | Men's Championship 4+ | 19 |
|
37 | 5:05 PM | WV4+ | Women's Championship 4+ *Row for the Cure | 25 |
|
38 | 5:20 PM | MA8+ | Men's Alumni 8+ | 4 |
|
39 | 5:21 PM | XO4x | Mixed Open 4x | 3 |
|
40 | 5:22 PM | XM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 19 |
|
41 | 5:40 PM | MV2x | Men's Championship 2x | 12 |
|
42 | 5:43 PM | MY2x | Men's Youth 2x | 61 |
|
43 | 6:04 PM | MM2x | Men's Masters 2x | 26 |
|
44 | 6:15 PM | XO4+ | Mixed Open 4+ | 16 |
|
45 | 6:19 PM | XM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 16 |
|
Saturday - Adaptive Events - Adaptive Course | |||||
A | 2:00 PM | AM2x | Adaptive Men's 2x | 5 |
|
B | 2:05 PM | AW2x | Adaptive Women's 2x | 5 |
|
C | 2:10 PM | AX2x | Adaptive Mixed 2x | 3 |
|
D | AM1x | Adaptive Men's 1x | 0 |
||
E | AW1x | Adaptive Women's 1x | 1 |
||
F | AM4+ | Adaptive Men's 4+ | 0 |
||
G | AW4+ | Adaptive Women's 4+ | 0 |
||
Sunday, November 2, 2014 | |||||
46 | 8:15 AM | MYL8+ | Men's Youth Lightweight 8+ | 31 |
|
47 | 8:26 AM | WYL8+ | Women's Youth Lightweight 8+ | 15 |
|
48 | 8:31 AM | MYL4+ | Men's Youth Lightweight 4+ | 34 |
|
49 | 8:44 AM | WYL4+ | Women's Youth Lightweight 4+ | 30 |
|
50 | 9:05 AM | MV1x | Men's Championship 1x | 32 |
|
51 | 9:13 AM | WV1x | Women's Championship 1x | 11 |
|
52 | 9:16 AM | MOL1x | Men's Lightweight 1x | 15 |
|
53 | 9:20 AM | MMAA1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42 | 10 |
|
54 | 9:23 AM | MMC1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54 | 20 |
|
55 | 9:28 AM | MMLAA1x | Men's Masters Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54 | 8 |
|
56 | 9:35 AM | WOL1x | Women's Lightweight 1x | 6 |
|
57 | 9:38 AM | WMAA1x | Women's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42 | 12 |
|
58 | 9:40 AM | WMC1x | Women's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54 | 11 |
|
59 | 9:43 AM | WMLAA1x | Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54 | 10 |
|
60 | 9:46 AM | MY1x | Men's Youth 1x | 69 |
|
61 | 10:10 AM | WY1x | Women's Youth 1x | 53 |
|
62 | 10:28 AM | MYN1x | Men's Youth Novice 1x | 28 |
|
63 | 10:40 AM | WYN1x | Women's Youth Novice 1x | 21 |
|
64 | 11:05 AM | MME1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 55 to 64 | 19 |
|
65 | 11:10 AM | MMG1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 65+ | 12 |
|
66 | 11:13 AM | MMLE1x | Men's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+ | 10 |
|
67 | 11:16 AM | WME1x | Women's Master 1x - Ages 55+ | 12 |
|
68 | 11:19 AM | WMLE1x | Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+ | 5 |
|
69 | 11:20 AM | MON1x | Men's Novice 1x | 12 |
|
70 | 11:25 AM | WON1x | Women's Novice 1x | 10 |
|
71 | 11:40 AM | MO2- | Men's Open 2- | 23 |
|
72 | 11:46 AM | MM2- | Men's Masters 2- | 10 |
|
73 | 11:48 AM | MY2- | Men's Youth 2- | 36 |
|
74 | 12:01 PM | WO2- | Women's Open 2- | 30 |
|
75 | 12:08 PM | WM2- | Women's Masters 2- | 4 |
|
76 | 12:09 PM | WY2- | Women's Youth 2- | 21 |
|
77 | 12:30 PM | MO8+ | Men's Open 8+ | 19 |
|
78 | 12:33 PM | WO8+ | Women's Open 8+ | 32 |
|
79 | 12:50 PM | XO8+ | Mixed Open 8+ | 12 |
|
80 | 12:53 PM | XM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 20 |
|
81 | 1:05 PM | WO4x | Women's Open 4x | 4 |
|
82 | 1:06 PM | WM4x | Women's Masters 4x | 21 |
|
83 | 1:12 PM | WY4x | Women's Youth 4x | 50 |
|
84 | 1:40 PM | XY8+ | Mixed Youth 8+ | 34 |
|
85 | 1:51 PM | XYN8+ | Mixed Youth Novice 8+ | 29 |
|
86 | 2:15 PM | XY2x | Mixed Youth 2x | 38 |
|
87 | 2:40 PM | XOY8x | Mixed Open/Youth Octopede (8x) | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change