Head of the Hooch
- Nov 1, 2014 To Nov 2, 2014
- head
- Ross's Landing Park
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc., Lookout Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 1, 2014 | |||||
1 | 8:40 AM | MO4x | Men's Open 4x | 6 |
|
2 | 8:42 AM | MM4x | Men's Masters 4x | 19 |
|
3 | 8:47 AM | MY4x | Men's Youth 4x | 43 |
|
4 | 9:10 AM | WC8+ | Women's College and Club 8+ | 29 |
|
5 | 9:18 AM | WM8+ | Women's Masters 8+ *Row for the Cure | 24 |
|
6 | 9:24 AM | WOL8+ | Women's Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
|
7 | 9:24 AM | WY8+ | Women's Youth 8+ | 64 |
|
8 | 9:45 AM | MYN8+ | Men's Youth Novice 8+ | 37 |
|
9 | 10:15 AM | MC4+ | Men's College and Club 4+ | 38 |
|
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Brennan/J. Marshall/N. schofield/J. Magradey/G. Kroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
S. Klein/M. Irby/A. Mullet/w. plews-ogan/K. Oberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
X. Neau/T. Stuart/A. Reckless/J. Taub/M. Mildenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
K. Alexander/T. Shipley/P. Duchala/O. Negm/P. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
C. Carter/C. Barker/M. Danis/P. Livingston/C. Pisano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kress/M. Levin/J. Stanwyck/M. Abemayor/C. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
B. Graybill/N. Martinez/M. Sands/C. Cook/A. Carbone (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of South Florida (A) |
J. Dahms/M. Freeburg/C. Cain/D. Crosby/T. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Thomas/B. Whitenack/K. French/D. Digby/W. Humphrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
S. Connell/S. Fink/Z. McKoon/M. Bach/T. Yalavarthi (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
b. ebie/m. cap/s. temp/j. dino/r. schuler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ziker/J. Presto/B. Dirkse/B. Getz/M. Boisvert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
E. Holohauser/S. Anderson/P. Moran/N. Karabensh/E. Zeitler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
S. Olsen/B. Lewis/A. Doshi/S. Coffman/K. Werner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis University Crew (A) |
E. Storrs/S. Rowse/H. Schmitt/M. Switzer/I. Cowdin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhodes College Crew Club (A) |
K. George/C. Fowler/A. Lynch/S. Jordan/E. Teahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
E. Hildebrandt/O. Schumacher/B. Gerken/C. Gallagher/S. Kasper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
C. Schwerzler/D. Orozco/L. Vincent/J. Liang/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
M. Gordon/A. Lopez/D. Bernal/M. Shelton/M. Touton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
S. Agrawal/D. Holtzman/D. Ehling/N. Gonzalez/C. Gohlke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
A. Mann/T. Paynter/D. Gallo/N. Thacker/E. Melchior (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
T. Huffman-Devey/B. Burnett/A. Loughnane/Y. Bhatnagar/E. McClure (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
James Madison University Crew Club (A) |
W. Matney/D. McVicar/L. Sargent/C. Rand/M. Chapman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Snowdon/N. Littlefield/B. Gregory/K. Dutt/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
S. Callahan/J. Corbett/G. Hardin/C. Kotara/E. Graffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
J. Ewy/J. Irvin/R. Tapp/J. Smith/G. Cayten (Cox)/
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Butler University Crew (A) |
G. Gordon/S. Ludlow/B. Trube/D. Robinson/M. Baumgartner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
M. Morken/J. Hill/S. Wetlesen/C. Cockrum/E. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gibel/C. Powell/S. Acuff/B. Loeffler/A. McKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Texas Crew (B) |
I. Sheridan/A. Taylor/J. Kavich/P. Garg/S. Mapa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (B) |
C. Donahue/M. Loos/J. Wang/Y. Xie/S. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
T. Buth/B. Sonnega/G. Klumpar/M. Griffin/E. Kuret (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
T. Greene/C. Cox/m. cortes/N. Dubs/B. Pierce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (B) |
A. Kozelsky/J. Van Dyke/C. Seager/A. Kennedy/K. Melby (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 10:25 AM | MM4+ | Men's Masters 4+ *Row for the Cure | 21 |
|
11 | 10:31 AM | MOL4+ | Men's Lightweight 4+ | 14 |
|
12 | 10:34 AM | MCN4+ | Men's College & Club Novice 4+ | 37 |
|
13 | 10:51 AM | MY4+ | Men's Youth 4+ | 75 |
|
14 | 11:16 AM | MYN4+ | Men's Youth Novice 4+ | 23 |
|
15 | 11:43 AM | MC8+ | Men's College and Club 8+ | 30 |
|
16 | 11:51 AM | MCN8+ | Men's College & Club Novice 8+ | 42 |
|
17 | 12:06 PM | MOL8+ | Men's Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
|
18 | 12:15 PM | MV8+ | Men's Championship 8+ | 16 |
|
19 | 12:20 PM | WV8+ | Women's Championship 8+ | 18 |
|
20 | 12:50 PM | WA8+ | Women's Alumni 8+ | 3 |
|
21 | 12:51 PM | MM8+ | Men's Masters 8+ | 16 |
|
22 | 12:55 PM | MY8+ | Men's Youth 8+ | 60 |
|
23 | 1:16 PM | WYN8+ | Women's Youth Novice 8+ | 30 |
|
24 | 1:45 PM | XO2x | Mixed Open 2x | 10 |
|
25 | 1:47 PM | XM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 19 |
|
26 | 2:05 PM | WC4+ | Women's College and Club 4+ | 42 |
|
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Taylor/M. Daly/Z. Emmons/C. Hookway/M. Guy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
C. Hernandez/M. Neale/S. Miller/N. Pappas/C. Padula (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
T. Richard/S. Culbertson/A. Magness/M. Arslanian/E. POULIS (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hewitt/O. Archambault/S. Howard/A. Bonin/N. Simpson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of South Florida (A) |
N. Miller/C. Ortiz/L. Garner/A. Bolen/L. Aziz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Pyun/G. Lu/M. Spencer/D. Smith/T. Tsarouhtsis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
D. Barone/V. Hartmann/J. Mickle/S. Darling/L. Vinciguerra (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
S. Mohr/A. Stevenson/E. Anagnostos/S. Lechner/M. Kealhofer (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
University of Tampa (A) |
J. Crandall/B. Hickey/K. Goff/R. Kulig/C. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Samford Crew (A) |
N. Huie/H. Bishop/K. Ferguson/R. Salstrand/L. Howell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
C. Jolly/M. Carle/J. Sands/A. Prokop-Ervin/J. Kulenguski (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (B) |
N. Marini/A. Wadsworth/C. Kiernan/A. Voyles/E. Ibarra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Huegel/M. McCarthy/L. Johnson/B. Huibers/S. Fischer (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
J. Beckett/C. LaRoche/J. Viss/C. Fishtahler/M. Haley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhodes College Crew Club (A) |
S. Ferguson/A. MacKay Zacker/O. Thomas/A. Judd/E. Teahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
E. Engeman/A. Schuler/C. Ring/M. Kennedy/M. Crankshaw (Cox)/
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
K. Courtney/K. Buddell/L. Miller/N. Musthaler/M. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
M. Touloukian/B. Copeland/A. Carlson/M. Vannoy/A. Ploegman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
C. Kennedy/A. Sevier/S. Merlino/M. Monroe/S. Coleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Butler University Crew (A) |
S. Willoughby/A. Tyler/B. Fischer/L. Muehlbauer/M. Baumgartner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
A. MacKeith/R. Wallace/C. Devaney/M. Byrd/K. Dimicco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Gregg/E. Linsin/M. Hill/M. Smith/S. Ferrier (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
R. Blinka/M. Stack/A. McConnell/T. Adelusolo/K. Mehl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
D. Brandon/S. Brandon/A. Mahaffy/M. Mohr/M. Romeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis University Crew (A) |
C. Haas/M. Wiehagen/K. Sandhu/T. O'Donnell/I. Cowdin (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
R. O'Shaughnessy/J. Radcliffe/M. COOPER/M. Bostwick-Belanger/T. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liberty University (A) |
R. Williams/E. Berguson/C. Oliveira Nascimento/D. Martin/L. Branch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Emory Crew (A) |
V. Constantine/C. Brennan/A. Mills/J. House/E. Pinkerton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (B) |
J. Gleichsner/K. King/A. Merkel/B. McKinney/A. Popernack (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
M. Allen/I. Pino/C. Harpool/J. Mocase/m. land (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
J. Holo/E. McClafferty/L. von Essen/G. Li/A. Carbone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
University of South Florida (B) |
K. Glass/A. Jones/K. Arias/C. Mace/C. Urbino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (B) |
J. Palmer/S. Day/R. Shaw/S. Luo/E. Botkin-Kowacki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (B) |
B. Justice/B. Hogue/S. Zartman/C. Ramirez/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
A. Ahrens/M. Phipps/A. Beebe/K. Burkes/L. Jillson (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (B) |
E. Brown/E. Heald/L. Piulson/J. Horowitz/K. Ehlers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (B) |
A. Woodfin/R. Holmes/K. Wendelberger/C. Goodrich/T. Clemens (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B) |
S. Colbert/B. Korte/T. Roth/L. Olsson/E. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 2:19 PM | WM4+ | Women's Masters 4+ | 29 |
|
28 | 2:29 PM | WOL4+ | Women's Lightweight 4+ | 5 |
|
29 | 2:31 PM | WCN4+ | Women's College & Club Novice 4+ | 25 |
|
30 | 2:55 PM | WY4+ | Women's Youth 4+ *Row for the Cure | 78 |
|
31 | 3:20 PM | WYN4+ | Women's Youth Novice 4+ | 25 |
|
32 | 3:31 PM | WCN8+ | Women's College & Club Novice 8+ | 51 |
|
33 | 4:10 PM | WV2x | Women's Championship 2x | 13 |
|
34 | 4:14 PM | WY2x | Women's Youth 2x | 51 |
|
35 | 4:35 PM | WM2x | Women's Masters 2x *Row for the Cure | 32 |
|
36 | 5:00 PM | MV4+ | Men's Championship 4+ | 19 |
|
37 | 5:05 PM | WV4+ | Women's Championship 4+ *Row for the Cure | 25 |
|
38 | 5:20 PM | MA8+ | Men's Alumni 8+ | 4 |
|
39 | 5:21 PM | XO4x | Mixed Open 4x | 3 |
|
40 | 5:22 PM | XM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 19 |
|
41 | 5:40 PM | MV2x | Men's Championship 2x | 12 |
|
42 | 5:43 PM | MY2x | Men's Youth 2x | 61 |
|
43 | 6:04 PM | MM2x | Men's Masters 2x | 26 |
|
44 | 6:15 PM | XO4+ | Mixed Open 4+ | 16 |
|
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
|
||||
St. Louis University Crew (A) |
E. Storrs/M. Delano/C. Haas/M. Wiehagen/I. Cowdin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
|
||||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
c. swinford/j. manees/E. Bardi/R. Hernandez/M. Rowell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arkansas Boathouse Club, Inc (A) |
E. Hutchins/K. Stewart/Y. Phillips/B. Hardin/T. Berry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
J. Lempicki/J. Waldroupe/A. Azcona/K. McCarley/S. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
W. Rickman/E. Batts/C. Evans/J. Arvidsson/D. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
B. Barnisin/A. Akbarali/K. Clements/S. Belay/C. Howard (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
N. Campisi/D. Polacek/A. Black/K. Aldereguia/C. Kiernan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
J. Adams/C. Schwerzler/L. Vincent/S. Burleson/H. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
K. Courville/c. peterson/D. Favre/B. Razin/R. Waesche (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: OKC Riversport, MRA Alumni (A) |
T. Matherly/L. Chatfield/A. Garza/J. Miller/C. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Butler University Crew (A) |
G. Gordon/S. Ludlow/A. Jones/L. Muehlbauer/M. Baumgartner (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
R. Reece/H. Keith/M. Cychowski/C. Ryding/T. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (B) |
S. Mancuso/L. Ferrell/K. Daniels/C. Jackson/J. Querolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Ruemmele/S. Warren/K. Adamus
|
|
|||
45 | 6:19 PM | XM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 16 |
|
Saturday - Adaptive Events - Adaptive Course | |||||
A | 2:00 PM | AM2x | Adaptive Men's 2x | 5 |
|
B | 2:05 PM | AW2x | Adaptive Women's 2x | 5 |
|
C | 2:10 PM | AX2x | Adaptive Mixed 2x | 3 |
|
D | AM1x | Adaptive Men's 1x | 0 |
||
E | AW1x | Adaptive Women's 1x | 1 |
||
F | AM4+ | Adaptive Men's 4+ | 0 |
||
G | AW4+ | Adaptive Women's 4+ | 0 |
||
Sunday, November 2, 2014 | |||||
46 | 8:15 AM | MYL8+ | Men's Youth Lightweight 8+ | 31 |
|
47 | 8:26 AM | WYL8+ | Women's Youth Lightweight 8+ | 15 |
|
48 | 8:31 AM | MYL4+ | Men's Youth Lightweight 4+ | 34 |
|
49 | 8:44 AM | WYL4+ | Women's Youth Lightweight 4+ | 30 |
|
50 | 9:05 AM | MV1x | Men's Championship 1x | 32 |
|
51 | 9:13 AM | WV1x | Women's Championship 1x | 11 |
|
52 | 9:16 AM | MOL1x | Men's Lightweight 1x | 15 |
|
53 | 9:20 AM | MMAA1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42 | 10 |
|
54 | 9:23 AM | MMC1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54 | 20 |
|
55 | 9:28 AM | MMLAA1x | Men's Masters Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54 | 8 |
|
56 | 9:35 AM | WOL1x | Women's Lightweight 1x | 6 |
|
57 | 9:38 AM | WMAA1x | Women's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42 | 12 |
|
58 | 9:40 AM | WMC1x | Women's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54 | 11 |
|
59 | 9:43 AM | WMLAA1x | Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54 | 10 |
|
60 | 9:46 AM | MY1x | Men's Youth 1x | 69 |
|
61 | 10:10 AM | WY1x | Women's Youth 1x | 53 |
|
62 | 10:28 AM | MYN1x | Men's Youth Novice 1x | 28 |
|
63 | 10:40 AM | WYN1x | Women's Youth Novice 1x | 21 |
|
64 | 11:05 AM | MME1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 55 to 64 | 19 |
|
65 | 11:10 AM | MMG1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 65+ | 12 |
|
66 | 11:13 AM | MMLE1x | Men's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+ | 10 |
|
67 | 11:16 AM | WME1x | Women's Master 1x - Ages 55+ | 12 |
|
68 | 11:19 AM | WMLE1x | Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+ | 5 |
|
69 | 11:20 AM | MON1x | Men's Novice 1x | 12 |
|
70 | 11:25 AM | WON1x | Women's Novice 1x | 10 |
|
71 | 11:40 AM | MO2- | Men's Open 2- | 23 |
|
72 | 11:46 AM | MM2- | Men's Masters 2- | 10 |
|
73 | 11:48 AM | MY2- | Men's Youth 2- | 36 |
|
74 | 12:01 PM | WO2- | Women's Open 2- | 30 |
|
75 | 12:08 PM | WM2- | Women's Masters 2- | 4 |
|
76 | 12:09 PM | WY2- | Women's Youth 2- | 21 |
|
77 | 12:30 PM | MO8+ | Men's Open 8+ | 19 |
|
78 | 12:33 PM | WO8+ | Women's Open 8+ | 32 |
|
79 | 12:50 PM | XO8+ | Mixed Open 8+ | 12 |
|
80 | 12:53 PM | XM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 20 |
|
81 | 1:05 PM | WO4x | Women's Open 4x | 4 |
|
82 | 1:06 PM | WM4x | Women's Masters 4x | 21 |
|
83 | 1:12 PM | WY4x | Women's Youth 4x | 50 |
|
84 | 1:40 PM | XY8+ | Mixed Youth 8+ | 34 |
|
85 | 1:51 PM | XYN8+ | Mixed Youth Novice 8+ | 29 |
|
86 | 2:15 PM | XY2x | Mixed Youth 2x | 38 |
|
87 | 2:40 PM | XOY8x | Mixed Open/Youth Octopede (8x) | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change