Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 7, 2006
1 Mens Rec 1x
3
2 Womens Rec 1x
2
3 Mens Masters 1x (60-69)
14
4 Mens Masters 1x (70+)
8
5 Mens Masters 1x (27-39) (FSS Eligible)
17
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (..)
R. Burda
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
D. Thomas
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
B. Tryon
 
    Boston College High School (A)
S. McKiernan
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
E. Langstedt
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Scannell
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
O. Rosenbladt
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Adams
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
B. Brunelle
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Moss
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Sacchetti
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
W. Muecke
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Binkowski
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Flynn
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
G. Krom
 
    Six-Second Oyster Oarsmen (D)
S. Cowan
 
6 Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
15
7 Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
29
8 Womens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Juniors) (FSS Eligible)
15
9 Womens Masters 1x (27-39) (FSS Eligible)
7
10 Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
10
11 Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
6
12 Womens Masters 1x (60-69)
3
13 Womens Masters 1x (70+)
1
14 Mens Open 2- (No Juniors)
4
15 Mens Masters 2-
4
16 Womens Open 2- (No Juniors)
5
17 Womens Masters 2-
0
18 Womens Collegiate 4+ (Division I)
14
19 Womens Collegiate 4+(Non-Division I)
12
20 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ (All Divisions)
9
21 Womens Ltwt 4+ (No Juniors)
4
22 Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. Coxswains)
16
23 Womens Open 4+ (Club)
7
24 Womens HS/Jr 4+
35
    Berkshire School (A)
K. Arsenie/J. Rydell/L. Muhlfeld/M. Geisler-Mesevag/K. Hitchcock (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Cohen/M. Schulz/M. Holley/A. Bollman/V. Jacobson (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
A. Kephart/M. Jahnke/K. Heflin/E. Hunter/M. Goh (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. A/T. A/T. A/B. A/C. A (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
C. Hamilton/P. Abbhi/B. Tashjian/C. Brisson/C. Candland (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Stangl/M. Levine/E. O'Neil/K. Kranz/J. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
S. Armstrong/J. Baum/E. Eder/E. Laptac/K. Landers (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
L. Gaughan/D. French/M. French/M. Reichel/A. Tanimoto (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Kohl/Q. Werner/M. Coburn/B. Nilan/J. Friedman (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
E. Cutler/A. Ford/J. Liberty Thaw/J. Collins/C. Chalfin-Renard (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Youth Rowing - wrong (A)
J. Borjas/M. Lucia/A. Forbes/T. O'Dea/S. Okie (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
S. Brand/K. Horan/M. Horan/B. Boehm/D. French (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Carmody/E. Abeshouse/C. D'Arcy/C. Wakeham/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
L. White/J. Matulis/E. Karpowicz/N. Sybert/B. Belanger (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
M. Aleman/R. Williams/M. Holland/A. Klint/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
T. Quijada/B. Edirisinghe/D. Torres/K. O'Neill/M. Lesman (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
C. Buckley/B. Alex/M. Warlan/A. Ketner/K. Rodgers (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
K. O'Brien/V. Greco/B. Stentiford/A. Collumbell/C. Karcich (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
G. Chase/J. Pellegrini/H. Lucas/J. Myers/S. Dillon (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
T. O'brien/L. Malkiewich/M. Gates/J. Youngblood/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    Berkshire School (B)
A. Tufts/R. Hechtman/N. Boutellier/M. Fulco/C. Resnick (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (B)
L. Dillon/E. Derby/V. Burke/V. Brodie/K. DeVito (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. B/T. B/T. B/B. B/C. B (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (B)
S. Bassin/M. Nelson/L. Skakel/L. Goudey/B. Barrow (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
H. Strong/L. Hachigan/K. Cromwell/S. Dale/R. Mazzella (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
M. Horne/E. Smith/I. Paul/J. Raice/I. Castro (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (B)
C. Droser/R. Rooney/O. Sathapornchaist/S. DeSantis/M. Gay (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
S. Glavan/A. Kleczka/G. Gray/M. Nota/E. Allen (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
J. Streuli/A. Afeyan/C. Brock-Wilson/C. Bell/A. Newman (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (C)
R. DePietro/E. Judd/C. Fitzpatrick/L. Kleinschmidt/S. Albert (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (C)
A. Heilman/T. Saxton-fox/G. Pannington/E. Ralen/J. Westbom (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (C)
C. Baransky/K. Pentecoste/K. Obrian/K. Clabby/B. Russell (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (C)
L. Gammill/L. Conkey/S. Lynch/M. Greenberg/L. Flavin (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (D)
E. Heilman/A. Been/S. Stark/C. Kussmaul/D. Wu (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (D)
W. Washington/K. Tarkulich/K. Goodwin/K. Miller/M. Pannell (Cox)
 
25 Womens Novice 4+ (Club)
1
26 Womens HS/Jr Novice 4+
11
27 Womens HS/Jr 4x
9
28 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ (Division I)
0
29 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ (Non Division I)
0
30 Mens HS/Jr 8+
47
31 Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Juniors) (FSS Eligible)
12
32 Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Juniors) (FSS Eligible)
3
33 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
7
34 Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Juniors) (FSS Eligible)
4
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Meyer
67.8 (52)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Chu
27.8 (43)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
T. Barlock
27.8 (43)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
J. Smith
140.6 (63)
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
D. Kelly
52.5 (49)
36 Mens Collegiate Novice 1x
0
37 Womens Collegiate Novice 1x
4
38 Mens HS/Jr 1x (FSS Eligible)
16
39 Mens Novice 1x (Non-Collegiate
3
40 Womens HS/Jr 1x (FSS Eligible)
5
41 Womens Novice 1x (Non-Collegiate)
1
42 Mens Collegiate 8+ (IRA)
7
43 Mens Collegiate 8+ (Non-IRA)
12
44 Mens Open 8+ (No Juniors)
6
45 Mens Masters 8+ (No Junior Coxswains)
10
46 Mens/Womens HS 8x
5
47 Womens Collegiate 8+ (Division I)
13
48 Womens Collegiate 8+ (Non-Division I)
14
49 Womens Open 8+ (No Juniors)
3
50 Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr Coxswains)
15
51 Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Juniors)
4
52 Mens Masters 2x
17
53 Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Juniors)
9
54 Womens Masters 2x
14
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
A. Wos/D. Chute
54.0 (51)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
H. Cuyler/J. Stolen
114.8 (62)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Barker/S. Karcz
33.8 (46)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Truman/L. Kosturko
4.6 (34)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Erickson/G. Zaharek
7.6 (36)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Picard/S. Colodny
27.1 (44)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Glover/K. Elfstrom
18.4 (41)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Dikkers/L. Stirton-Aust
49.6 (50)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. LHommedieu/K. Huber
54.0 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila/S. Padilla
27.1 (44)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Eichner/P. Ellett
54.0 (51)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
M. Collins/M. Bourque
21.1 (42)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
G. Katz/S. Lamont
78.8 (56)
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
G. Ray/M. Flahert-Cramm
73.5 (55)
55 Mixed Open 2x (No Juniors)
0
56 Mixed Masters 2x
5
57 Womens HS/Jr 8+
40
58 Mens Collegiate 4+ (IRA)
1
59 Mens Collegiate 4+ (Non-IRA)
15
60 Mens Ltwt 4+ (Open- No Jrs.)
0
61 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ (All Categories)
1
62 Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. Coxswains)
12
63 Mens Open 4+ (Club)
3
64 Mens HS/Jr 4+
32
    Berkshire School (A)
B. Charlton/J. Rogers/C. Larkins/T. Vayda/K. Scheller (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
B. Perry/G. Cosgrave/D. Hartig/J. Schnipke/V. Jacobson (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (A)
P. Costas/G. Moran/B. Macfarlane/N. O'Neill/W. Abbot (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
K. Kalibat/M. Fee/B. Proper/J. Feeney/R. Manning (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
F. Persico/B. LaChance/P. Hirt/J. Reisner/B. Bottini (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Rower/B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/A. Cox (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Jordan/D. Sutcliff/A. Troy/M. Floryan/C. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
A. Pavelka/S. Petrylka/S. Dean/Z. Lustberg/M. Barone (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
D. Mccarthy/S. Freiberg/A. Foster/N. Iodice/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Youth Rowing - wrong (A)
T. Foley/B. Crowley/G. Thompson/P. Vergara/C. Boyd (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Morel/R. Genovese/J. Robertson/C. Boniece/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Gonzalez/M. Larson/G. McGhan/W. Perdrizet/K. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
C. Finnerty/B. Nathan/J. Calvarusso/D. Kyle/G. Pitch (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
J. Bardong/P. Mekalainas/A. Santos/M. Abbruscato/T. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
C. O'Keefe/E. O'Connor/J. Nason/J. McSherry/M. Pagano (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
C. Talbot/J. Thomas/D. Mazeika/D. Borque/N. Strub (Cox)
 
    Berkshire School (B)
N. Kunkler/W. Larzelere/G. Gardner/C. Brunn/B. Bowden (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (B)
Z. Dann/P. Paternina/R. Dann/R. Potocki/C. Constantine (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (B)
N. Grava/E. Swartzenbach/Z. Tarlow/M. McDonald/L. David (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/B. Cox (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (B)
A. Sobin/B. Sanborn/B. Gellerstein/K. Free/M. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
G. Kelly/R. Love/J. Picard/Z. Romanow/D. Wu (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Youth Rowing - wrong (B)
C. Vecchio/I. Martin/D. Emmerick/M. Florian/H. Potter (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
D. Tizio/D. Ruff/K. Mannheimer/A. Lee/A. Wolf (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
C. Alvino/B. Bane/M. Berquist/M. Brescia/O. Abdelkader (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (C)
E. Polonia/P. Piro/A. Stack/J. Fowler/T. Smith (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (C)
C. Grava/P. Reneham/M. DeVito/J. Meade/E. Needham (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
I. I/J. J/K. K/L. L/A. Cox (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (C)
M. Paresky/W. Purman/J. Huckstepp/R. Kashalikar/M. Bailey (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (C)
A. Giarratano/C. Jordan/J. Paduano/J. Skidmore/M. McLean (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
M. M/N. N/O. O/P. P/B. Cox (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (D)
M. Gallardo/D. Powers/V. Morello/K. Wilkes/C. Sanches (Cox)
 
65 Mens Novice 4+ (Club)
1
66 Mens HS/Jr Novice 4+
5
67 Mens HS/Jr 4x
8
68 Mens Open 4x (No Juniors)
0
69 Mens Masters 4x
7
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
E. Rambusch/T. Calanca/H. Ellett/E. Zerdy
88.9 (59)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn/S. Roop/B. Prichett/D. Gorriaran
50.0 (51)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Baynon/M. Carmody/G. Cherico/D. Dikkers
54.2 (52)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Gervase/P. Pugliese/A. Reino/D. Wassall
45.9 (50)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
P. Verardi/J. Gandy/B. Gilstein/A. Molteni
50.0 (51)
    Wide Load Boat Club (A)
J. Sisk/J. Schafer/P. Heimlicher/W. Dennison
34.7 (47)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. Everett/T. Davies/R. Letzler/P. Derow
112.5 (63)
70 Womens Open 4x (No Juniors)
3
71 Womens Masters 4x
6
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Trond/L. Devitt/J. Musky/L. Douglas
31.3 (46)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Lysobey/S. Kline/L. Foale/S. Hedges
22.2 (43)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Carmody/D. Orlando/P. Wakeham/L. Morris
45.9 (50)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Behan/R. Miller/B. Szfec/K. Salzarulo
63.3 (54)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
K. Mariotti/K. Sisk/L. Norris/L. Bonitatebus
17.0 (41)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
D. Gorman/K. Liffman/J. Fredericks/C. Shoen
45.9 (50)
72 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
10
73 Mens Novice 8+ (Club) (No Jr. coxswains)
0
74 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
12
75 Womens Novice 8+ (Club) (No Jr. Coxswains)
2
76 Mixed 8+
11
77 Mens HS/Jr. Novice 8+
23
78 Womens HS/Jr.Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change