Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 7, 2006
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 7, 2006 | |||||
1 | Mens Rec 1x | 3 |
|||
2 | Womens Rec 1x | 2 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x (60-69) | 14 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 1x (70+) | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) (FSS Eligible) | 17 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 15 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 29 |
|||
8 | Womens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Juniors) (FSS Eligible) | 15 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) (FSS Eligible) | 7 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 10 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 6 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 1x (60-69) | 3 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 1x (70+) | 1 |
|||
14 | Mens Open 2- (No Juniors) | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Open 2- (No Juniors) | 5 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Collegiate 4+ (Division I) | 14 |
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
C. Ryan/J. Dolan/R. Smith/M. Nina/T. DesSoye (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
L. Mcgrail/M. Crowley/C. DiCioccio/J. Braveman/D. Anuszkiewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
A. Holdsworth/A. Heisler/K. Meely/J. Daniels/G. Caroline (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (A) |
R. Stephenson/S. Sanders/A. Griffeth/K. Crawford/S. Natale (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
A. Burrill/J. Dicke/K. Karottki/H. Fitzgerald/J. LeDoux (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
A. Tate/C. Pruszynski/K. Hinkel/K. Kapfer/A. Woodhull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
M. Wixted/R. McCarthy/Z. Ballance/K. Adams/A. Sheehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (B) |
V. Paino/V. Hansen/D. Rubino/E. Webers/A. O'Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (B) |
A. Bruno/A. Durrant/H. Vanderspurt/M. Sparano/C. Saville (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B) |
R. Chappell/S. Nussbickle/K. Podgor/A. Schmidt/A. Mouradjian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B) |
C. Dermody/H. Johnson/L. Glandorf/J. Hansen/B. Adrio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (C) |
E. Fisher/S. Brooks/A. Padilla/G. Aiken/T. Barry-Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C) |
C. Glandorf/S. Costigan/C. Person/M. Vujovic/E. Haber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (D) |
F. Shafer/K. Banks/E. Britton/L. Kava/E. Semagin Damio (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Collegiate 4+(Non-Division I) | 12 |
|||
20 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ (All Divisions) | 9 |
|||
21 | Womens Ltwt 4+ (No Juniors) | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. Coxswains) | 16 |
|||
23 | Womens Open 4+ (Club) | 7 |
|||
24 | Womens HS/Jr 4+ | 35 |
|||
25 | Womens Novice 4+ (Club) | 1 |
|||
26 | Womens HS/Jr Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
27 | Womens HS/Jr 4x | 9 |
|||
28 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ (Division I) | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ (Non Division I) | 0 |
|||
30 | Mens HS/Jr 8+ | 47 |
|||
31 | Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Juniors) (FSS Eligible) | 12 |
|||
32 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Juniors) (FSS Eligible) | 3 |
|||
33 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
34 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Juniors) (FSS Eligible) | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
36 | Mens Collegiate Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Collegiate Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
38 | Mens HS/Jr 1x (FSS Eligible) | 16 |
|||
39 | Mens Novice 1x (Non-Collegiate | 3 |
|||
40 | Womens HS/Jr 1x (FSS Eligible) | 5 |
|||
41 | Womens Novice 1x (Non-Collegiate) | 1 |
|||
42 | Mens Collegiate 8+ (IRA) | 7 |
|||
Dowling College (A) |
P. Brzezinski/A. Chojnowski/D. Kubiak/K. Sloma/A. Sledzik/L. Babac/A. Babic/M. Piper/W. Kutzler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
P. Graves/B. De Regt/R. Nebel/P. Somers/T. Jenkins/C. Sternal/T. Keller/E. Daley/A. Sawitsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
N. Stojic/D. Zuegeli/I. Boraska/H. Marston/D. Dressigacker/R. Caputo/V. Michaelson/C. Konk/P. Tucket (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
H. Swartz/S. Lynam/P. Purdy/C. Cole/M. Campbell/P. Beedling/J. Wiber/M. Smith/A. Shikany (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (B) |
M. Pinsent/S. Redgrave/J. Tompkins/P. Karpinen/P. Kolbe/C. Wagon/G. Abbagnale/C. Abbagnale/P. Cippilone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B) |
P. Dewechter/S. Hurley/L. Beedling/A. Collard/T. Guth/P. Morgan/M. Barber/J. Vogelsang/M. Ciccotti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C) |
K. Strauss/V. Granata/S. Riordan/K. Evans/M. Kramer/R. Martinez/C. Pfeifer/L. Socha/E. Flaxman (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | Mens Collegiate 8+ (Non-IRA) | 12 |
|||
44 | Mens Open 8+ (No Juniors) | 6 |
|||
45 | Mens Masters 8+ (No Junior Coxswains) | 10 |
|||
46 | Mens/Womens HS 8x | 5 |
|||
47 | Womens Collegiate 8+ (Division I) | 13 |
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
L. Mcgrail/M. Crowley/C. DiCioccio/J. Braveman/S. LaFouci/L. Ryan/E. Ulles/M. Reimers/D. Anuszkiewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
C. Guisao/S. Taylor/C. Mascia/G. Fleischner/K. Hall/J. Schlosbon/E. Stern/K. Fabijanic/J. Roussil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (A) |
P. Zubrowski/K. Glessner/R. Stephenson/S. Sanders/A. Griffeth/K. Crawford/S. Barkan/M. Sparano/T. Barry-Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
I. Williams/M. Allen/C. Rousseau/J. McCarthy/K. Schlosser/L. Ladouceur/C. Picknally/J. Crisci/M. Berko (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
K. Boyce/E. Maskrey/A. Burrill/J. Dicke/H. Fitzgerald/T. Guinan/E. Kelly/G. Papineau/D. Pulda (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
A. Tate/A. VanRensburg/M. Wolfe/L. Summers/C. Pruszynski/S. Nussbickle/K. Kapfer/R. Johncock/A. Woodhull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
R. Jeffers/C. Dermody/E. Matykiewicz/C. Reibel/J. Redman/C. Geiser/M. Stevens/K. Kazimer/E. Cleveland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (B) |
A. Bruno/A. Durrant/H. Vanderspurt/I. Acsinte/S. Brooks/G. Romano/A. Padilla/E. Fisher/S. Natale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
A. Dion/K. Dolan/L. Rossi/K. Irizarry/M. Kinney/E. Koegler/J. Roberts/A. Vechiolo/M. Lott (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B) |
K. Hinkel/N. Fierro/T. Dorsey/J. Coburn/S. Chauveau/R. Chappell/M. Brainard/G. Boragine/A. Mouradjian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B) |
J. Hansen/C. Person/C. Glandorf/A. Rich/K. Schwarz/K. Weisenthal/M. Vujovic/M. Sullivan/B. Adrio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C) |
L. Hume/A. Fleckenstein/S. Costigan/C. Berson/M. Banks Dobson/R. Nadal/S. Salgado/L. Glandorf/E. Haber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D) |
K. Mullan/T. Ritzel/M. McCrea/T. Gerrand/A. Henly/A. Wilde/H. Johnson/C. Hart/M. Kanak (Cox)
|
|
|||
48 | Womens Collegiate 8+ (Non-Division I) | 14 |
|||
49 | Womens Open 8+ (No Juniors) | 3 |
|||
50 | Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr Coxswains) | 15 |
|||
51 | Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Juniors) | 4 |
|||
52 | Mens Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
53 | Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Juniors) | 9 |
|||
54 | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
|||
55 | Mixed Open 2x (No Juniors) | 0 |
|||
56 | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
57 | Womens HS/Jr 8+ | 40 |
|||
58 | Mens Collegiate 4+ (IRA) | 1 |
|||
59 | Mens Collegiate 4+ (Non-IRA) | 15 |
|||
60 | Mens Ltwt 4+ (Open- No Jrs.) | 0 |
|||
61 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ (All Categories) | 1 |
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
D. Hamstra/M. Eggleston/L. Glickfield/S. Snyder/R. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
62 | Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. Coxswains) | 12 |
|||
63 | Mens Open 4+ (Club) | 3 |
|||
64 | Mens HS/Jr 4+ | 32 |
|||
65 | Mens Novice 4+ (Club) | 1 |
|||
66 | Mens HS/Jr Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
67 | Mens HS/Jr 4x | 8 |
|||
68 | Mens Open 4x (No Juniors) | 0 |
|||
69 | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 4x (No Juniors) | 3 |
|||
71 | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
72 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
J. Esdaile/J. Chambers/A. Gonzalez/C. McConkey/J. Blevins/C. Tanenbaum/N. Hopkin/H. Lung/M. Yu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
N. Kelly/D. Cicmil/H. Ebbott/M. Kohl/R. Flynn/T. Weir/P. Smith/J. Malarney/R. Bennum (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
K. Kesting/M. Hennebery/M. Laurence/R. Milligan/J. Smith/R. Johnston/N. Herndon/J. Heuser/A. Slater (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
M. Fallon/B. Blieden/N. Volpe/S. Murphy/D. Vendettetuoli/M. Ditkoff/P. Shepard/A. Haynes/J. Guarino (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
J. Tompkins/P. Karpinen/M. Pinsent/C. Wagon/S. Redgrave/P. Kolbe/G. Abbagnale/C. Abbagnale/P. Cippilone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
D. Johnson/J. Tormey/G. Muir/L. Spielfogel/N. Maher/H. Cole/W. Walter/M. Lanman/J. Luccarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (B) |
J. Yi/H. McKeegan/N. Drexel/T. Caruthers/R. Sammons/F. Harckam/J. Graeber/C. Mercurio/L. Mackintosh (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B) |
S. Merritt/D. Birdsong/D. Swaim/S. Johnson/N. Jokela/L. Walsh/J. DiRenzo/K. Lopez/T. Barna (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B) |
A. Podgor/T. Duarte/M. Summit/K. Gray/R. Smith/A. Phillips/E. Jany/D. Seitter/C. Feeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B) |
C. Moore/J. Dorsey/T. Thorpe/M. Hall/D. Fenton/D. Zier/A. Carter/S. Seiden/R. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
73 | Mens Novice 8+ (Club) (No Jr. coxswains) | 0 |
|||
74 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
75 | Womens Novice 8+ (Club) (No Jr. Coxswains) | 2 |
|||
76 | Mixed 8+ | 11 |
|||
77 | Mens HS/Jr. Novice 8+ | 23 |
|||
78 | Womens HS/Jr.Novice 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change