Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 7, 2006
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 7, 2006 | |||||
1 | Mens Rec 1x | 3 |
|||
2 | Womens Rec 1x | 2 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x (60-69) | 14 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 1x (70+) | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) (FSS Eligible) | 17 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 15 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 29 |
|||
8 | Womens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Juniors) (FSS Eligible) | 15 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) (FSS Eligible) | 7 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 10 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 6 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 1x (60-69) | 3 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 1x (70+) | 1 |
|||
14 | Mens Open 2- (No Juniors) | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Open 2- (No Juniors) | 5 |
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
I. Van Meerbeek/S. Barmettler
|
|
|||
Lesley University (A) |
C. Steers/D. Cadwell-Frost
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (A) |
I. Acsinte/S. Barkan
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
E. Maskrey/G. Papineau
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (B) |
K. Glessner/P. Zubrowski
|
|
|||
17 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Collegiate 4+ (Division I) | 14 |
|||
19 | Womens Collegiate 4+(Non-Division I) | 12 |
|||
20 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ (All Divisions) | 9 |
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ward/J. Jokinen/A. Deleon/M. Gutcher/J. Choi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lesley University (A) |
E. Gretz/R. Koval/M. Hall/K. Buckley/J. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
K. Comeau/J. Wolf/M. Reusche/M. Lott/M. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
A. Rastiello/E. Vidrine/K. Sheedy/E. Knapic/M. Spencer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
S. Albert/J. Oelschlegel/C. Finnegan/S. Smith/M. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University - Womens Crew (A) |
D. Wollman/A. Tevah/A. Pachner/E. Lauriat/E. Worthley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (B) |
A. Zheng/S. Cai/M. Chase/J. Steinberger/M. Broadbent (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lesley University (B) |
A. Aravjo/H. Kuchenbaur/V. Kibble/T. Atkins/S. Pierce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (C) |
J. Flores/S. Reitter/A. Choi/R. Martinez/A. Cutler (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Ltwt 4+ (No Juniors) | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. Coxswains) | 16 |
|||
23 | Womens Open 4+ (Club) | 7 |
|||
24 | Womens HS/Jr 4+ | 35 |
|||
25 | Womens Novice 4+ (Club) | 1 |
|||
26 | Womens HS/Jr Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
27 | Womens HS/Jr 4x | 9 |
|||
28 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ (Division I) | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ (Non Division I) | 0 |
|||
30 | Mens HS/Jr 8+ | 47 |
|||
31 | Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Juniors) (FSS Eligible) | 12 |
|||
32 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Juniors) (FSS Eligible) | 3 |
|||
33 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
34 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Juniors) (FSS Eligible) | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
36 | Mens Collegiate Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Collegiate Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
38 | Mens HS/Jr 1x (FSS Eligible) | 16 |
|||
39 | Mens Novice 1x (Non-Collegiate | 3 |
|||
40 | Womens HS/Jr 1x (FSS Eligible) | 5 |
|||
41 | Womens Novice 1x (Non-Collegiate) | 1 |
|||
42 | Mens Collegiate 8+ (IRA) | 7 |
|||
43 | Mens Collegiate 8+ (Non-IRA) | 12 |
|||
44 | Mens Open 8+ (No Juniors) | 6 |
|||
45 | Mens Masters 8+ (No Junior Coxswains) | 10 |
|||
46 | Mens/Womens HS 8x | 5 |
|||
47 | Womens Collegiate 8+ (Division I) | 13 |
|||
48 | Womens Collegiate 8+ (Non-Division I) | 14 |
|||
49 | Womens Open 8+ (No Juniors) | 3 |
|||
50 | Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr Coxswains) | 15 |
|||
51 | Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Juniors) | 4 |
|||
52 | Mens Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
53 | Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Juniors) | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wawrzonek/C. Wagner
|
|
|||
Lesley University (A) |
R. Koval/E. Gretz
|
|
|||
Mount Holyoke College (A) |
E. Center/A. Wells
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
E. Martin/C. Richards
|
|
|||
Oyster Bay High School (A) |
R. Henriquez/A. Antonucci
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Connell/R. Ziegler
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Vontell/E. Radu
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
H. Brewster/S. Marsan
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
K. Donoho/L. Boyle
|
|
|||
54 | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
|||
55 | Mixed Open 2x (No Juniors) | 0 |
|||
56 | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
57 | Womens HS/Jr 8+ | 40 |
|||
58 | Mens Collegiate 4+ (IRA) | 1 |
|||
59 | Mens Collegiate 4+ (Non-IRA) | 15 |
|||
60 | Mens Ltwt 4+ (Open- No Jrs.) | 0 |
|||
61 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ (All Categories) | 1 |
|||
62 | Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. Coxswains) | 12 |
|||
63 | Mens Open 4+ (Club) | 3 |
|||
64 | Mens HS/Jr 4+ | 32 |
|||
65 | Mens Novice 4+ (Club) | 1 |
|||
66 | Mens HS/Jr Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
67 | Mens HS/Jr 4x | 8 |
|||
68 | Mens Open 4x (No Juniors) | 0 |
|||
69 | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 4x (No Juniors) | 3 |
|||
71 | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
72 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
73 | Mens Novice 8+ (Club) (No Jr. coxswains) | 0 |
|||
74 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
75 | Womens Novice 8+ (Club) (No Jr. Coxswains) | 2 |
|||
76 | Mixed 8+ | 11 |
|||
77 | Mens HS/Jr. Novice 8+ | 23 |
|||
78 | Womens HS/Jr.Novice 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change