Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 7, 2006
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 7, 2006 | |||||
1 | Mens Rec 1x | 3 |
|||
2 | Womens Rec 1x | 2 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x (60-69) | 14 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 1x (70+) | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) (FSS Eligible) | 17 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 15 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 29 |
|||
8 | Womens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Juniors) (FSS Eligible) | 15 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) (FSS Eligible) | 7 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 10 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 6 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 1x (60-69) | 3 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 1x (70+) | 1 |
|||
14 | Mens Open 2- (No Juniors) | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Open 2- (No Juniors) | 5 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Collegiate 4+ (Division I) | 14 |
|||
19 | Womens Collegiate 4+(Non-Division I) | 12 |
|||
20 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ (All Divisions) | 9 |
|||
21 | Womens Ltwt 4+ (No Juniors) | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. Coxswains) | 16 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
L. Strange/P. Lofberg/F. Chouinard/N. Paquette/R. Colburn (Cox)
|
30.4 (45)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
S. Mintz/K. Domurat/L. Vasselle/K. Duni/S. Ames (Cox)
|
24.0 (43)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Soltes/S. Robinson/S. Herman/W. Higgins/S. Conger (Cox)
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Houle/L. Alexander/A. Cantele/L. Wittenbrink/M. Shea (Cox)
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Krause/P. Archembault/K. Leski/C. Browning/M. Corrente (Cox)
|
54.0 (51)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kisson/A. Novak/A. Patry/K. Gallagher/B. Sullivan (Cox)
|
24.0 (43)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
N. Blake/C. Divigard/P. Drucker/B. Wolfe/E. Sprong (Cox)
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/D. Dodge/K. Tolson/J. Torgersen/T. Wheeler (Cox)
|
54.0 (51)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Leon/D. Gennodie/J. Atwell/L. Sollazzo/O. Carriel (Cox)
|
24.0 (43)
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Michaels/O. Nancy/H. Stefan/G. Navia/M. Walker (Cox)
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
L. Potter/S. Gambino/K. Garofalo/S. Markel/J. Peter (Cox)
|
73.5 (55)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
R. Ford/B. Heck/M. Shellaby/C. Joyce/R. Ivory (Cox)
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Eisenmenger/C. Egan/J. Morse/T. Neret/L. Rothman (Cox)
|
54.0 (51)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
L. Hook/B. Buch/M. Fagan/J. Harrigan/M. Quirici (Cox)
|
68.3 (54)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
M. Morgan/F. Vriesendorp/J. Yackel/M. Doherty/L. Bates (Cox)
|
84.4 (57)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
Y. Taskor/C. Vieira/P. Wayne/N. Shalaby/C. Morgan (Cox)
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
23 | Womens Open 4+ (Club) | 7 |
|||
24 | Womens HS/Jr 4+ | 35 |
|||
25 | Womens Novice 4+ (Club) | 1 |
|||
26 | Womens HS/Jr Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
27 | Womens HS/Jr 4x | 9 |
|||
28 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ (Division I) | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ (Non Division I) | 0 |
|||
30 | Mens HS/Jr 8+ | 47 |
|||
31 | Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Juniors) (FSS Eligible) | 12 |
|||
32 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Juniors) (FSS Eligible) | 3 |
|||
33 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
34 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Juniors) (FSS Eligible) | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
36 | Mens Collegiate Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Collegiate Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
38 | Mens HS/Jr 1x (FSS Eligible) | 16 |
|||
39 | Mens Novice 1x (Non-Collegiate | 3 |
|||
40 | Womens HS/Jr 1x (FSS Eligible) | 5 |
|||
41 | Womens Novice 1x (Non-Collegiate) | 1 |
|||
42 | Mens Collegiate 8+ (IRA) | 7 |
|||
43 | Mens Collegiate 8+ (Non-IRA) | 12 |
|||
44 | Mens Open 8+ (No Juniors) | 6 |
|||
45 | Mens Masters 8+ (No Junior Coxswains) | 10 |
|||
46 | Mens/Womens HS 8x | 5 |
|||
47 | Womens Collegiate 8+ (Division I) | 13 |
|||
48 | Womens Collegiate 8+ (Non-Division I) | 14 |
|||
49 | Womens Open 8+ (No Juniors) | 3 |
|||
50 | Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr Coxswains) | 15 |
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mulderig/L. Ray/K. Whitbeck/L. Jacoby/L. Turner/L. Goldsmith/M. Scott/H. Gingenbach/J. Wendler (Cox)
|
34.7 (47)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Mauer/C. Briskey/M. King/R. Fall/S. Beaudry/W. Higgins/S. Herman/S. Conger/A. A (Cox)
|
31.3 (46)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
F. Kirwan/P. Hawkey/F. Wilson/J. Boero/J. Lade/J. Hackett/C. Liljeqvist/J. DeRegt/G. Tibbets (Cox)
|
58.7 (53)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
R. Gross/J. Brush/L. Nanni/C. Krause/A. Daniels/P. Archembault/K. Leski/C. Browning/M. Corrente (Cox)
|
38.3 (48)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
E. Strawn/H. Stone/L. Brailey/L. Gillam/T. Rostain/J. Van Keuren/S. Schofield/H. Tan/A. Coxswain (Cox)
|
19.5 (42)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
S. Linowski/K. Elinevsky/C. Petersen/N. Blake/E. McAnulty/C. Cardinal/B. Wolfe/A. Jackendoff/A. Monson (Cox)
|
22.2 (43)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/K. Tolson/D. Dodge/J. Torgersen/M. Grossel/T. Patten/L. Hook/M. Shepatin/T. Wheeler (Cox)
|
50.0 (51)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
R. Bloomer/L. Farrell/K. Tolcser/C. Carey/L. Kuwik/D. Dubin/D. Streeter/M. Calupe/S. Wolin (Cox)
|
38.3 (48)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
T. Barlock/E. Swab/H. Smith/E. Mastrianni/J. Liebers/J. Stahl/S. Tucci/R. Mahoney/C. Tulis (Cox)
|
22.2 (43)
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hewitson/J. Summers/E. Wilder/R. Sweeney/L. Adams/N. Hendrickson/D. Cotting/D. Hurley/C. Camerato (Cox)
|
38.3 (48)
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kulig/K. Peterson/L. McCain/D. Federowicz/R. Morss/N. Obrien/H. Stefan/B. Dembek/M. Walker (Cox)
|
8.7 (37)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
C. Weyhenmeyer/L. Bates/G. Dancks/P. Harrigan/M. Kyle/S. Gambino/K. Garofalo/L. Hathaway/J. Peter (Cox)
|
45.9 (50)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Eisenmenger/C. Egan/J. Morse/T. Neret/S. Hatfield/J. Lunan/E. Miller-Ricci/M. McCormick/S. Shin (Cox)
|
31.3 (46)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (B) |
K. Mariotti/J. Lentini/R. Belsky/C. Halse/B. Corbett/N. Shishik/K. Doetzer/L. Bonitatebus/A. Buck (Cox)
|
31.3 (46)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
G. Simmons/S. Erkkinen/F. O'Donnell/J. Hubbard/G. Schiffman/D. Norman/N. Burnside/L. Evans/A. Rickey (Cox)
|
50.0 (51)
|
|||
51 | Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Juniors) | 4 |
|||
52 | Mens Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
53 | Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Juniors) | 9 |
|||
54 | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
|||
55 | Mixed Open 2x (No Juniors) | 0 |
|||
56 | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
57 | Womens HS/Jr 8+ | 40 |
|||
58 | Mens Collegiate 4+ (IRA) | 1 |
|||
59 | Mens Collegiate 4+ (Non-IRA) | 15 |
|||
60 | Mens Ltwt 4+ (Open- No Jrs.) | 0 |
|||
61 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ (All Categories) | 1 |
|||
62 | Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. Coxswains) | 12 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
F. Hoffmann/S. Raffuel/G. Hill/T. Filep/R. Colburn (Cox)
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. King/B. Mulvey/M. Greene/M. McGrath/A. A (Cox)
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Shea/J. Travelstead/S. Siegfried/E. Bogdanovics/C. Houle (Cox)
|
24.0 (43)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wetmore/M. Nemeth/N. Williams/S. Lathers/D. Kelly (Cox)
|
63.4 (53)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
G. Shuster/C. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/M. Mastropolo (Cox)
|
96.0 (59)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
C. Steiger/G. Hack/T. Torgenson/D. Schoener/D. O'neill (Cox)
|
18.4 (41)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (A) |
B. Mahon/K. Wise/J. Devol/B. Plage/A. Small (Cox)
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Demko/J. Snedaker/T. Tarrant/S. Levenson/E. Radu (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Higgens/M. Walker/J. Lonergan/B. Adebo/P. Yao (Cox)
|
3.4 (33)
|
|||
Wide Load Boat Club (A) |
J. Hanley/E. Cook/F. O'Leary/E. Frankenberry/A. Byron (Cox)
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
J. Eng/P. Conrad/T. Heebink/A. Vafaee/R. Ivory (Cox)
|
102.1 (60)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
R. Street/D. Loftus/P. Evans/M. Bhatia/L. Evans (Cox)
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
63 | Mens Open 4+ (Club) | 3 |
|||
64 | Mens HS/Jr 4+ | 32 |
|||
65 | Mens Novice 4+ (Club) | 1 |
|||
66 | Mens HS/Jr Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
67 | Mens HS/Jr 4x | 8 |
|||
68 | Mens Open 4x (No Juniors) | 0 |
|||
69 | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 4x (No Juniors) | 3 |
|||
71 | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
72 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
73 | Mens Novice 8+ (Club) (No Jr. coxswains) | 0 |
|||
74 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
75 | Womens Novice 8+ (Club) (No Jr. Coxswains) | 2 |
|||
76 | Mixed 8+ | 11 |
|||
Glastonbury High School Crew (A) |
L. DeMercado/L. Ciccaglione/C. Hardwick/F. Meixell/T. Shluger/C. Happ/P. Kimball/D. Logan/Z. Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. McGrath/M. Greene/J. Bean/R. Humphrey/S. Conger/T. Mauer/C. Briskey/C. Beisiegel/E. Briskey (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hill/B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/C. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
A. Tbd/B. Tbd/C. Tbd/D. Tbd/H. Tbd/E. Tbd/F. Tbd/G. Tbd/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Constandis/L. O'Brien/J. DeRegt/E. Pankowski/C. Galloway/M. Valova/W. Brady/E. Malmon/J. Josef (Cox)
|
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Higgens/C. Coach/L. McCain/K. Peterson/H. Stefan/N. Obrien/J. Lonergan/C. Jones/M. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
D. Schnall/J. Premo/D. Thomas/H. Vriesendorp/C. Weyhenmeyer/M. Kyle/G. Dancks/P. Harrigan/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
S. Batchelor/S. Reppert/T. Needham/S. Brooks/J. Besser/R. Bernhard/J. Sachek/C. Ward/C. Hein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Glastonbury High School Crew (B) |
K. Abo/C. Curreri/L. Mills/N. McDermott/J. Lovell/S. McKenzie/T. Miller/J. Morgan/J. Spence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
N. Rooney/M. Cross/W. Danselmi/A. Rose/M. Clifford/K. Kranz/E. O'Neil/S. Stangl/C. Danselmi (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
B. Calandro/T. Lehr/J. Hilts/R. Vespoli/R. Kerr/A. Boucher/A. Thompson/K. Devonshuk/S. Batchelder (Cox)
|
|
|||
77 | Mens HS/Jr. Novice 8+ | 23 |
|||
78 | Womens HS/Jr.Novice 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change