USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 24, 2006 To Jun 25, 2006
  • sprint
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 24, 2006
1 Mens Master 2-
2
2 Womens Jr 4x
1
    Lookout Rowing Club (..)
H. Whitfield/W. Standefer/M. Gossett/K. Tank
 
3 Womens Master 4+
6
4 Mens Masters 1x
27
5 Mens Novice 1x
5
    Lookout Rowing Club (..)
C. Roe
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (..)
S. Wilson
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Lorenzo
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Whitbeck
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Fekke
 
6 Mens Junior 4+
0
7 Womens Master Ltwt 2x
2
8 Womens Open 4+
3
9 Mens Open 1x
10
    Lookout Rowing Club (..)
A. Swanson
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Larson
 
    Charleston Rowing Club (A)
D. Melnik
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
G. Van Schaik
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Rizzo
 
    Mariner Point Scullers (A)
R. Ezold
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Burwell
 
    Fort Myers Rowing Club (C)
S. Leonard
 
    New Bern Boat Club (C)
D. Bradbury
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
B. Whitbeck
 
10 Mens Masters 8+
3
11 Mens Jr 4x
1
    Lookout Rowing Club (..)
A. Krug/C. Roe/F. Winkler/S. Wilson
 
12 Womens Master 1x
8
13 Womens Novice 1x
3
14 Mens Master 4+
9
15 Mens Open 2-
0
16 Womens Jr 1x
3
    Lookout Rowing Club (..)
M. Gossett
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (..)
K. Tank
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (..)
H. Whitfield
 
17 Mens Master Ltwt 2x
2
18 Mens Open 4+
0
19 Womens Open 1x
7
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
C. Seagle
 
    College of Charleston Crew Club (A)
T. Breithaupt
 
    Fort Myers Rowing Club (A)
H. Seward
 
    Friends of WPI Rowing (A)
J. McAlear
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Denny
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
E. Ferguson
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
L. Lindblad
 
20 Womens Master 8+
5
21 Mens Jr 1x
1
    Lookout Rowing Club (..)
A. Krug
 
22 Womens Collegiate 2-
1
23 Mixed Masters 8+
4
24 Womens Jr 4+
0
25 Mens Collegiate 2-
0
26 Mixed Family 2x
4
27 Mixed Master 4+
9
Sunday, June 25, 2006
28 Mixed Master 4x
7
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Esterhuizen/K. Fowks/D. Heath/B. Burgener
9.7 (49)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/B. Walthall
12.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Brown/B. Sanchez-Salazar/B. Whitbeck/J. Frampton
6.5 (45)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/K. Spengler/C. Kannapell
13.5 (53)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
R. Millard/J. Ferriss/H. McGuire/B. Millard
18.0 (57)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
J. Martiniere/A. Hynes/J. Petrie/P. Ewing
14.6 (54)
    Lookout Rowing Club (C)
H. Buschbacher/M. Forster/L. Smith/M. Novak
0.0 (0)
29 Mixed Jr 2x
3
    Lookout Rowing Club (..)
A. Krug/W. Standefer
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (..)
H. Whitfield/F. Winkler
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (..)
C. Roe/M. Gossett
 
30 Womens Open 4x
1
31 Mens Open 2x
0
32 Mens Collegiate 1x
0
33 Womens Collegiate 2x
1
34 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
2
35 Mens Master 2x
18
36 Womens Master 4x
4
37 Mens Master Ltwt 1x
6
38 Womens Jr 2x
2
    Lookout Rowing Club (..)
M. Gossett/K. Tank
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (..)
H. Whitfield/W. Standefer
 
39 Mens Open 4x
0
40 Womens Open 2x
1
41 Womens Collegiate 1x
2
42 Mens Jr 2x
2
    Lookout Rowing Club (..)
A. Krug/F. Winkler
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (..)
C. Roe/S. Wilson
 
43 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
1
44 Womens Master 2x
4
45 Mens Master 4x
6
46 Womens Master Ltwt 1x
1
47 Mixed Jr 4x
2
    Lookout Rowing Club (..)
F. Winkler/C. Roe/W. Standefer/M. Gossett
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (..)
A. Krug/H. Whitfield/K. Tank/S. Wilson
 
48 Mens Collegiate 2x
0
49 Mixed Master 2x
19
50 Parent/Child 2x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change