USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 24, 2006 To Jun 25, 2006
  • sprint
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 24, 2006
1 Mens Master 2-
2
2 Womens Jr 4x
1
3 Womens Master 4+
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Lasher/C. Chaimberlain/A. Mezz/E. Soelburg/N. Draper (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Rowland/L. Shuster/T. McLesky/K. Fletcher/J. Lacerna (Cox)
15.7 (54)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
J. Caye/J. Jorgenson/J. Curtis/P. Hucks/K. Hacker (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
B. Millard/A. Hynes/K. Spengler/C. Kannapell/J. Gaspar (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Lauzon/T. Wright/M. Koorts/S. Davidson/S. Canterbury (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
S. Marquardt/L. Imperial/L. Jankovic/L. Christoffersen/E. Shirley (Cox)
2.6 (38)
4 Mens Masters 1x
27
5 Mens Novice 1x
5
6 Mens Junior 4+
0
7 Womens Master Ltwt 2x
2
8 Womens Open 4+
3
9 Mens Open 1x
10
    Lookout Rowing Club (..)
A. Swanson
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Larson
 
    Charleston Rowing Club (A)
D. Melnik
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
G. Van Schaik
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Rizzo
 
    Mariner Point Scullers (A)
R. Ezold
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Burwell
 
    Fort Myers Rowing Club (C)
S. Leonard
 
    New Bern Boat Club (C)
D. Bradbury
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
B. Whitbeck
 
10 Mens Masters 8+
3
11 Mens Jr 4x
1
12 Womens Master 1x
8
13 Womens Novice 1x
3
14 Mens Master 4+
9
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Gombala/J. Klc/D. Tipton/V. Sami/A. Coxwain (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Abell/L. Collard/D. Dixon/G. Swanson/K. Fletcher (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/M. Baum/B. Walthall/A. Schreur (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Lutat/D. Lof/B. Chamberlain/P. King/M. Gothard (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/M. Forster/G. Layer/H. Kannapell/C. Niedermaier (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Vandeburgt/C. Hunt/K. Beebe/J. Davis/B. Sprague (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Akins/D. Trosper/B. Burgener/M. Rowell (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
J. Martiniere/M. Gillen/P. Ewing/J. Wise/J. Gaspar (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
J. Ferriss/W. Johnson/F. Hynes/J. Quigley/A. Coxswain (Cox)
28.0 (63)
15 Mens Open 2-
0
16 Womens Jr 1x
3
17 Mens Master Ltwt 2x
2
18 Mens Open 4+
0
19 Womens Open 1x
7
20 Womens Master 8+
5
21 Mens Jr 1x
1
22 Womens Collegiate 2-
1
23 Mixed Masters 8+
4
24 Womens Jr 4+
0
25 Mens Collegiate 2-
0
26 Mixed Family 2x
4
27 Mixed Master 4+
9
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener/C. Chamberlain/L. Christoffersen/M. Rowell (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/D. Young/L. Shuster/S. Rowland/K. Fletcher (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
M. Baum/N. Steffen/B. Newell/S. Sibert/A. Stamper (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Whitbeck/T. Rizzo/J. Frampton/B. Salizar/E. Whitbeck (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
H. Kannapell/M. Forster/H. McGuire/C. Kannapell/J. Gaspar (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Nash/A. Phillips/L. McDonald/S. Pedisic/N. Determined (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Gombala/D. Tipton/L. Imperial/J. Fournier/R. Gouin (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Swanson/D. Dixon/T. McLesky/T. Bd/J. Lacerna (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
R. Spengler/M. Gillen/B. Millard/K. Spengler/C. Niedermaier (Cox)
18.2 (56)
Sunday, June 25, 2006
28 Mixed Master 4x
7
29 Mixed Jr 2x
3
30 Womens Open 4x
1
31 Mens Open 2x
0
32 Mens Collegiate 1x
0
33 Womens Collegiate 2x
1
34 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
2
35 Mens Master 2x
18
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener
13.5 (52)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/D. Young
8.6 (47)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
12.4 (51)
    HB Rowing (A)
S. Krug/H. Magnuson
10.5 (49)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Lutat/P. King
0.8 (33)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell
14.6 (53)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther/S. Foster
41.8 (71)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Littauer/J. Rose
34.6 (67)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Akins/R. Podwojski
7.8 (46)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
T. Phillips/J. Kilkenny
14.6 (53)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Rizzo/B. Whitbeck
8.6 (47)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
G. Layer/T. Heske
5.5 (43)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
H. Stranathan/L. Waymeyer
22.1 (59)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
P. Lorenzo/D. Fekke
2.2 (37)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
J. Martiniere/M. Gillen
20.8 (58)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
P. Ewing/J. Wise
28.0 (63)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
W. Johnson/F. Hynes
25.0 (61)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
M. Forster/B. Youtie
11.4 (50)
36 Womens Master 4x
4
37 Mens Master Ltwt 1x
6
38 Womens Jr 2x
2
39 Mens Open 4x
0
40 Womens Open 2x
1
41 Womens Collegiate 1x
2
42 Mens Jr 2x
2
43 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
1
44 Womens Master 2x
4
45 Mens Master 4x
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Esterhuizen/R. Podwojski/B. Akins/B. Burgener
9.7 (49)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/L. Collard/D. Young/G. Abell
12.5 (52)
    HB Rowing (A)
H. Buschbacher/M. Kinsman/J. Rudd/L. Aparicio
15.7 (55)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/M. Forster/G. Layer/H. Kannapell
10.6 (50)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
J. Ferriss/T. Heske/M. Gillen/R. Millard
13.5 (53)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
P. Ewing/J. Wise/J. Martiniere/J. Quigley
27.4 (64)
46 Womens Master Ltwt 1x
1
47 Mixed Jr 4x
2
48 Mens Collegiate 2x
0
49 Mixed Master 2x
19
50 Parent/Child 2x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change