USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 24, 2006 To Jun 25, 2006
  • sprint
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 24, 2006
1 Mens Master 2-
2
2 Womens Jr 4x
1
3 Womens Master 4+
6
4 Mens Masters 1x
27
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Donohoe
70.2 (80)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Lee
46.2 (70)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Martin
18.2 (54)
    Charleston Rowing Club (A)
D. Melnik
1.6 (35)
    HB Rowing (A)
S. Krug
12.1 (49)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Lutat
0.2 (30)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Forster
13.2 (50)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
S. Foster
48.4 (71)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Burwell
11.0 (48)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Littauer
60.0 (76)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Rose
24.0 (58)
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
C. Drake
14.4 (51)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
T. Phillips
12.1 (49)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. King
2.0 (36)
    New Bern Boat Club (B)
E. Muther
50.6 (72)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
G. Marks
16.9 (53)
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
D. Trosper
16.9 (53)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Logg
57.6 (75)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Youtie
14.4 (51)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
J. Kilkenny
22.5 (57)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
A. Hahn
27.2 (60)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
T. Rizzo
10.0 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
B. Burgener
21.0 (56)
    Charleston Rowing Club (D)
R. DItalia
16.9 (53)
    Fort Myers Rowing Club (D)
S. Leonard
1.6 (35)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
A. Salazar
60.0 (76)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
M. Brown
3.0 (38)
5 Mens Novice 1x
5
6 Mens Junior 4+
0
7 Womens Master Ltwt 2x
2
8 Womens Open 4+
3
9 Mens Open 1x
10
10 Mens Masters 8+
3
11 Mens Jr 4x
1
12 Womens Master 1x
8
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
C. Seagle
0.9 (33)
    College of Charleston Crew Club (A)
T. Breithaupt
2.0 (36)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Smith
12.1 (49)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Petrie
8.1 (45)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
D. Kiely
4.2 (40)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Pedeville
15.6 (52)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman
6.4 (43)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
L. Lindblad
0.9 (33)
13 Womens Novice 1x
3
14 Mens Master 4+
9
15 Mens Open 2-
0
16 Womens Jr 1x
3
17 Mens Master Ltwt 2x
2
18 Mens Open 4+
0
19 Womens Open 1x
7
20 Womens Master 8+
5
21 Mens Jr 1x
1
22 Womens Collegiate 2-
1
23 Mixed Masters 8+
4
24 Womens Jr 4+
0
25 Mens Collegiate 2-
0
26 Mixed Family 2x
4
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/B. Walthall
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Salazar/A. Salazar
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Potts/J. Rose
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
T. Phillips/K. Phillips
 
27 Mixed Master 4+
9
Sunday, June 25, 2006
28 Mixed Master 4x
7
29 Mixed Jr 2x
3
30 Womens Open 4x
1
31 Mens Open 2x
0
32 Mens Collegiate 1x
0
33 Womens Collegiate 2x
1
34 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
2
35 Mens Master 2x
18
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener
13.5 (52)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/D. Young
8.6 (47)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
12.4 (51)
    HB Rowing (A)
S. Krug/H. Magnuson
10.5 (49)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Lutat/P. King
0.8 (33)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell
14.6 (53)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther/S. Foster
41.8 (71)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Littauer/J. Rose
34.6 (67)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Akins/R. Podwojski
7.8 (46)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
T. Phillips/J. Kilkenny
14.6 (53)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Rizzo/B. Whitbeck
8.6 (47)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
G. Layer/T. Heske
5.5 (43)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
H. Stranathan/L. Waymeyer
22.1 (59)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
P. Lorenzo/D. Fekke
2.2 (37)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
J. Martiniere/M. Gillen
20.8 (58)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
P. Ewing/J. Wise
28.0 (63)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
W. Johnson/F. Hynes
25.0 (61)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
M. Forster/B. Youtie
11.4 (50)
36 Womens Master 4x
4
37 Mens Master Ltwt 1x
6
38 Womens Jr 2x
2
39 Mens Open 4x
0
40 Womens Open 2x
1
41 Womens Collegiate 1x
2
42 Mens Jr 2x
2
43 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
1
44 Womens Master 2x
4
45 Mens Master 4x
6
46 Womens Master Ltwt 1x
1
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Pedeville
15.6 (52)
47 Mixed Jr 4x
2
48 Mens Collegiate 2x
0
49 Mixed Master 2x
19
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Youtie/D. Heath
8.6 (47)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/B. Walthall
14.6 (53)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Rizzo/L. Smith
9.5 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Denny/M. Forster
1.4 (35)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
K. Egelkraut/E. Muther
20.8 (58)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Marks/C. O
9.5 (48)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Potts/J. Rose
19.4 (57)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Gilmore/J. Lambla
13.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Whitbeck/J. Frampton
9.5 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
R. Spengler/K. Spengler
18.2 (56)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Logg/J. Pedeville
28.0 (63)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. Brown/T. Bradford
4.2 (41)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
R. Millard/B. Millard
19.4 (57)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
L. Waymeyer/G. Johansmeier
31.2 (65)
    Fort Myers Rowing Club (D)
S. Leonard/H. Seward
0.1 (29)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
B. Salazar/A. Salazar
25.0 (61)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
W. Lutat/M. Gothard
0.0 (27)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
G. Layer/J. Petrie
6.2 (44)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
M. Gillen/A. Hynes
13.5 (52)
50 Parent/Child 2x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change