Philadelphia Frostbite Regatta
- Nov 8, 2014
- sprint
- Mercer Lake
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Pennsylvania Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 8, 2014 | |||||
1 | Master Women Double | 1 |
|||
2 | Master Men Double | 1 |
|||
3 | High School Women Double | 10 |
|||
4 | High School Men Double | 12 |
|||
5 | Open Women Double | 3 |
|||
6 | Open Men Double | 3 |
|||
7 | High School Women Four | 32 |
|||
8 | High School Men Four | 35 |
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
D. White/D. Disbrow/F. Freimuth/J. Biddle/T. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Adams/T. Morris/D. Hutzley/P. Durning/N. Cummings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
J. Raab/z. onorato/h. lagatta/L. Young/I. Meier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
M. Dogan/A. Williams/K. Perry/B. Guckin/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
P. Blumenstein/S. Cressman/F. Marricone/C. Edney/A. Feeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
D. Davis/S. Bacharach/J. Rodman/N. Giunta/T. Nardone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
R. Mediratta/A. Magistrelli/N. Weller/G. Pentapalli/C. Clifford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
T. Best/C. Morrison/A. Hedge/J. Bedard/P. Oram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stack/B. Suchta/C. Horvath/M. Judd/T. Carr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
A. Winstead/D. Swech/A. Bendyk/C. Kovach/A. Edleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
J. Fleurial/D. Gleim/S. Hanks/J. Tanguay/M. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
J. Smith/T. Clickner/J. Sorger/T. Mechem/A. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
R. Bakes/J. Funchion/W. Newbold/D. Betancourt/N. Crane (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
C. Kuczynski/A. Dellechiaie/M. Chester/J. bonnet/P. Walshe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Young/P. Hoeppner/M. Gump/N. Anderson/M. Conover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
D. Vassallo/w. miksic/C. Mayro/R. Stefanik/C. Pak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (B) |
N. Garber/E. Nugiel/N. Kaminer/S. Ebrer/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (B) |
B. Jablonski/H. Flamm/C. Flamm/C. Marchesani/M. Minton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
J. Leavy/V. Lombardo/D. Hall/Z. Ewing/S. Tedeschi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
D. DePietro/M. Soyak/W. Delaney/J. Messina/B. Vetrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
M. Donnelly/C. Silvey/A. Charney/A. Thomson/E. Oram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (B) |
H. Moore/O. Hynes/R. Elliott/S. Dhir/M. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
E. Abilheira/A. Levine/A. Shyamsundar/A. Hickey/N. Modi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (B) |
A. Sutherland/T. Cassidy/L. Wilson/M. French/C. Biow (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
A. Maxwell/B. Warco/W. Curtis/S. Gardner/E. Adillon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Upper Merion Crew, Owen J Roberts (B) |
A. Ewing/S. Fleming/A. Mento/J. Wierzbicki/L. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
S. Weishaeupl/D. Aslan/N. Gunther/J. While/M. Tompkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (C) |
C. Largey/l. wickham/J. Blakeslee/M. Cofone/C. Cummings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (C) |
B. Stiles/B. Mathews/K. Pfister/E. Koch/L. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (C) |
J. Adler/A. Fortunato/A. Kam/A. Badenhausen/T. Adami (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (C) |
J. Longenecker/C. Maloney/R. Burgers/M. McGinley/D. Espino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (D) |
D. Santos/M. Prince/C. Surgent/D. Squillaro/C. Cummings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (D) |
P. Ippolito/j. perler/T. Magovern/P. Marchesi/M. Roos (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (D) |
B. Bartoszek/J. Niland/S. Phelan/F. Schuemann/D. Niland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (E) |
j. wilt/C. Ferrigine/J. McGowan/C. Seebeck/a. mayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | College Women F/N Four | 13 |
|||
10 | College Men F/N Four | 14 |
|||
11 | College Women Lwt. Four | 2 |
|||
12 | College Men Lwt. Four | 5 |
|||
13 | College Women Four | 7 |
|||
14 | College Men Four | 22 |
|||
15 | Master Women Quad | 2 |
|||
16 | Master Men Quad | 2 |
|||
17 | High School Women Quad | 8 |
|||
18 | High School Men Quad | 12 |
|||
19 | Open Women Quad | 0 |
|||
20 | Open Men Quad | 0 |
|||
21 | High School Women Eight | 30 |
|||
22 | High School Men Eight | 40 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
K. Bhattacharya/C. Ferrigine/M. Toppi/S. Toppi/C. Seebeck/s. braun/C. Passarella/L. Bartner/C. Pak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
N. Garber/E. Nugiel/S. Ebrer/N. Kaminer/K. Merriman/h. lagatta/J. Blaker/d. mitnick/I. Meier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
W. Schmidt/E. Orts/J. Leyland/T. Moyer/T. Kutchner/J. Jamison/A. Panchella/B. Weaver/J. Brauckmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
P. Blumenstein/S. Cressman/F. Marricone/C. Edney/A. Coelho/J. Comas/T. Butler/P. Zawycky/A. Feeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. McDonough/D. Papes/A. Hoffmeister/B. Manca/C. Pyne/B. Phillips/C. Korzendorfer/J. SEAVEY/c. mcdermott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
P. Hurd/J. Dye/M. Levin/L. Small/L. Mersky/J. O'Brien/L. Epstein/L. Rochford/O. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
D. Davis/S. Bacharach/J. Rodman/N. Giunta/Z. Ewing/J. Leavy/V. Lombardo/D. Hall/T. Nardone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gaffney/D. O'Sullivan/D. Berk/O. Williams/E. Gill/M. Gaffney/R. Haydinger/C. Linn/C. Groody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
T. Best/T. Orlofski/A. Hedge/A. Witt/D. Rago/M. Gorloff/D. Conlin/S. Albregts/E. Oram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
H. Moore/C. Smith/N. Girardi/R. Elliott/R. Blecher/S. Dhir/O. Hynes/R. LaBricciosa/P. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Hayton/D. Gleim/S. Hanks/J. Tanguay/D. Stoddard/A. Hickey/A. Shyamsundar/D. Mortman/M. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
J. Smith/T. Machale/T. Clickner/J. Palmer/K. Mueller/B. Faries/J. Sorger/T. Mechem/A. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
M. Chester/J. bonnet/A. Maxwell/A. Dellechiaie/C. Maloney/B. Warco/W. Curtis/S. Gardner/E. Adillon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Young/N. Anderson/M. Gump/P. Hoeppner/S. Weishaeupl/A. Wray/N. Gunther/D. Aslan/M. Conover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
G. Reddington/J. DiStefano/S. Kenney/B. Hampton/M. Antonucci/E. Wicks/l. lukenda/D. Cooper/T. Kachinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
A. Hatzis/P. Smith/D. Woo/S. Keyser/E. Lee/a. gugger/J. Smith/B. Anderson/B. Furtado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (B) |
B. Giangiulio/A. Fisher/C. George/M. Schmitt/Z. Ruggiero/A. Sperandio/C. Fagan/T. Reese/J. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
S. CARR/J. Storr/R. Splinter/C. Mitchell/g. pullan/T. Smith/N. Bradley/R. Porch/S. Tedeschi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
D. DePietro/J. Messina/S. FOGLIO/M. Soyak/A. Raimondi/J. Petrakis/W. Delaney/M. Alonso/J. Amorosana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (B) |
B. Jones/T. Larosa/G. Cline/J. Kolb/N. Iliadis/A. Gilson/A. Gutierrez/E. Williams/J. Yallof (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
B. Fitzgerald/N. Gockel/B. Ruehle/J. Bedard/T. Magovern/C. Loeber/C. Brady/J. Davis/M. Roos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (B) |
J. Laine/C. Kopecki/G. Dekleva/K. Steiner/E. Iversen/P. Robinson/B. Staudenmayer/L. Garifo/E. Courter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
E. Abilheira/G. Petri/J. Fleurial/A. Levine/K. Gillis/J. Patten/G. DiRusso/W. Grimes/N. Modi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (B) |
A. Sutherland/M. French/L. Wilson/T. Cassidy/C. Sculti/D. Schindler/M. McGinnis/C. Cornacchia/H. Neiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
J. Niland/F. Schuemann/B. Bartoszek/G. Corry/S. Phelan/J. McKivergan/A. Applegarth/P. Lynskey/P. Walshe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
J. While/N. Mole/M. Dimitrov/H. Kogelnik/D. Rekhtman/w. skoff/R. Kaprelian/G. McGloon/M. Tompkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (C) |
L. Enstrom/P. Hegel/W. Acken/S. Matthews/T. DalCortivo/R. Guerrera/P. Piperno/T. O'Boyle/D. Marcano II (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
T. Massam/T. Chapman/M. Matejak/C. Edmundson/S. Hayes/C. Li/c. lecamp/J. Stone/J. Catalano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (C) |
A. Coty/J. Buttaro/A. Pierznik/B. Masclans/J. Grozier/T. Waltimyer/C. Vielehr/P. Amons/A. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (C) |
E. Hegenbart/E. Henry/R. Bongiovanni/J. Crompton/M. Dorner/M. Werman/G. Miller/J. McGowan/T. Dillard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (C) |
M. Baker/G. Theodosopoulos/V. Yang/D. Dreyer/D. Reppucci/J. Delaney/g. thatos/L. Ziozis/B. Voto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (C) |
T. Wagner/C. Parsons/T. Begley/J. Lebak/B. Kearns/M. Miller/J. Miller/L. Pereira/D. Helfman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (C) |
P. Ippolito/G. Gemici/L. Bartie/C. Morrison/M. Sporer/S. Yang/C. Silvey/A. Thomson/P. Oram (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (C) |
J. McGuire/R. Vivenzio/S. Franklin/R. Ribeiro/R. Burgers/M. McGinley/J. Alegria/E. Aborde/D. Espino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (D) |
N. Long/C. Pavelic/J. Albanese/E. svedin/M. Stich/C. Hayes/B. Kramer/C. Donald/J. Lowy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (D) |
D. Popp/A. Kawczynski/E. Tranfalia/W. Glennon/K. Noone/J. Passarella/I. Jacobowitz/M. Cohen/J. Douglas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (D) |
E. McGettigan/A. Garth/N. Panico/C. Wimberg/S. Bremern/N. Marteloa/B. Tutle/J. Ciambrone/R. Tomlinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (D) |
B. WEISBERG/H. Savignano/T. Qiu/c. caamano/M. Khalifa/L. Mancuso/A. Hom/M. Clarke/J. Winchester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (D) |
W. Wang/J. DiMarino/W. Rafferty/J. Tan/J. Feldes/A. Bulusu/J. Brooks/J. Pfrommer/H. Zambrano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (D) |
A. Kam/j. perler/F. Rambusch/A. Charney/M. Donnelly/P. Marchesi/S. Mund/A. Signorelli/H. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | College Women F/N Eight | 11 |
|||
24 | College Men F/N Eight | 18 |
|||
25 | College Men J.V. Eight | 12 |
|||
26 | College Men Lwt. Eight | 0 |
|||
27 | College Women Varsity Eight | 6 |
|||
28 | College Men Varsity Eight | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change