OARS Masters Invitational

  • Hosted By: Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, March 15, 2015
0 Information Coxswain meeting
1 8:00 AM Womens Masters 4+
10
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Power/L. Smith/E. Bell/N. Hargreaves/B. Bird (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Indian River Rowing Club, Inc (A)
E. Szigethy/M. West/S. Suarez/A. Gimon/H. Rogers (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Frampton/E. Joyce/V. Mattie/M. Kenney/D. Schwartz (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
K. Schneck/J. Hernandez/P. Legowski/S. Haromy/L. Rak (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
J. Peck/A. Davis/H. Kinsey/J. Bertram/J. Brubaker (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
M. Brink/N. Brower/M. West/L. Voll/D. Finch-Kuhn (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
A. Marichal/h. richardson/P. Kitty/B. Gallie/N. Morris (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
T. Bisignano/L. rodrigue/c. marshall/s. bond/M. Deweese (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. Bay/C. Gaines/K. NILSEN/s. lacasa/D. Oppenheimer (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (B)
M. Dennis/M. Szpunar/L. Lovig/B. Watt/S. Ball (Cox)
1.1 (34)
2 8:20 AM Mens Masters 4x
2
3 8:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
4
4 8:50 AM Womens Masters 4x
8
5 9:00 AM Womens Masters 1x
7
6 9:20 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
2
7 9:30 AM Mens Masters 1x
13
    Caloosa Coast Rowing Club
J. Sanchez
3.6 (39)
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association
D. Anderson
24.0 (58)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
K. Fennelly
30.6 (62)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
D. Davis
36.1 (65)
    Indian River Rowing Club, Inc
T. Young
18.2 (54)
    Indian River Rowing Club, Inc
L. Golesh
0.1 (29)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Brown
10.0 (47)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
E. Brand
27.2 (60)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center
S. Callahan
13.2 (50)
    Orlando Rowing Club
J. Devesa
28.9 (61)
    Potomac Boat Club
M. Aller
3.0 (38)
    Space Coast Crew
B. Crossley
14.4 (51)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Jones
21.0 (56)
0 Middle School Boys 8+
8 10:20 AM Womens Masters 2x
8
9 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
7
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Milanes/A. Shrubsall/A. Clark/J. KELLMANSON/j. Kellmanson (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
B. Patz/S. Lackey/M. Welch/G. Finnell/J. Eberhart (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
j. poppeliers/B. Bertram/J. Payne/B. Palmer/S. Ball (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
P. Sperber/D. Kuehler/J. McCabe/C. Luciano/D. Finch-Kuhn (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Composite: Space Coast Crew, Vero Beach Rowing (A)
C. Vecchio/T. Goffinet/L. Compton/L. Robinson/H. Rogers (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B)
S. Reid/M. Gladwin/J. Dickinson/E. Bailey/K. Medina (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (B)
K. Anderson/K. Mitchell/P. Sloan/M. Railey/J. Brubaker (Cox)
22.1 (59)
0 Middle School Girls 8+
10 11:10 AM Mens Masters 2x
4
    Composite: Jacksonville, Caloosa Coast (A)
M. Brown/J. Sanchez
5.5 (43)
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
a. chin/J. Merriam
10.5 (49)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Hood/J. Hood
4.9 (42)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Campbell/S. Crouch
15.8 (54)
11 11:20 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
0 Middle School Mixed 8+
0 11:50 AM Lunch
12 1:00 PM Mens Masters 8+
4
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
B. Patz/G. Finnell/M. Welch/E. Bailey/J. Dickinson/S. Lackey/M. Gladwin/S. Reid/L. Welch (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
j. poppeliers/B. Bertram/K. Anderson/K. Mitchell/P. Sloan/M. Railey/J. Payne/B. Palmer/S. Ball (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
T. Hetherington/C. Luciano/P. Sperber/S. Roubert/B. Kuhn/G. Teper/J. McCabe/D. Kuehler/D. Finch-Kuhn (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    Composite: Space Coast Crew, Vero Beach Rowing (A)
C. Ryan/T. Young/j. michael/R. Ulsh/C. Del Vecchio/T. Goffinet/L. Compton/L. Robinson/H. Rogers (Cox)
16.8 (56)
13 1:10 PM Womens 2x Adult mixed child (M or F) under 18
0
14 1:20 PM Mens 2x Adult mixed child (M or F) under 18
3
15 1:30 PM Mens Adaptive 2x
1
16 1:40 PM Womens Adaptive 2x
1
17 1:50 PM Mixed Masters 2x
6
18 2:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
7
19 2:30 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
0
20 2:50 PM Mixed Masters 4x
5
21 3:00 PM Mixed Masters 4+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change