John Hunter Regatta
- Apr 7, 2007
- sprint
- Milton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Georgia Tech Rowing Club, St. Andrew Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 7, 2007 | |||||
1 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
Austinburg Boat Club (A) |
D. Vollman/L. Farina/A. Kwong/L. Hauser/C. Solimine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
A. Nunn/J. Wisler/G. Fetch/T. Trimble/P. Nair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Walker/P. Wolf/M. Babcock/B. Mynatt/A. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
T. Thul/K. Meaney/V. Wiedner/L. Miller/M. Vlasis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
C. Chapel/E. Bower/J. Edwards/R. Brownstein/C. Brightwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
L. Akers/S. Singh/M. Lance/J. Gibson/V. Konvalinka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors (A) |
A. Robertson/K. Ladell/S. Burnham/M. Benesh/E. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. McWalters/E. Rudnik/J. Swinson/L. Sykora/M. Guy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Ogrodowski/R. Cade/B. Oleshansky/H. Larson/N. Dunkirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
C. McCarty/C. Fiore/A. Montgomery/J. Samuels/M. Earley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Smoky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
A. Galligan/S. Larsen/S. Diaz/A. Stoudemire/E. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Ewart/K. Rodway/M. Milburn/K. Ramsey/T. Zink (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
3 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
4 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
5 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
Austinburg Boat Club (A) |
D. Vollman/L. Farina/A. Kwong/L. Hauser/M. Wenstrup/K. Dubrul/K. Adams/K. Dawe/C. Solimine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
A. Mosley/M. Burke/E. Norred/S. Pittman/A. Totin/M. Roberts/A. McBrien/B. Mitchell/P. Story (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
G. Tuveson/A. Franklin/M. Gould/L. Cunningahm/E. Maloy/K. Essig/B. Anderson/K. Thiele/R. Dwork (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
M. Gresham/S. Terasaka/S. Parrish/S. Schulz/M. Bolzenius/B. Schueren/S. Linn/O. Duckworth/E. Benford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Walker/P. Wolf/B. Mynatt/A. Crenshaw/M. Babcock/A. Hughes/T. Rawls/S. Sidbury/A. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
M. Freshley/A. Rue/C. Chapel/A. Plettner/J. Edwards/E. Bower/M. Stoehr/F. Higgins/C. Brightwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
M. Gossett/E. Stein/A. Lee/L. Ward/S. Saidi/S. Roebuckq/M. Galphin/L. Magnusin/M. Shekari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors (A) |
M. VanderHill/K. Ladell/A. Robertson/S. Burnham/M. Benesh/C. Kyle/H. Shin/A. Han/E. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. McWalters/E. Rudnik/J. Swinson/L. Sykora/M. Mekertichian/A. Misiak/J. Dann-Fennwick/J. McEaney/M. Guy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. White/L. Adler/A. Moore/K. Lane/L. Johnson/B. Whilhite/B. Bennett/L. Dobson/M. Culver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
S. Peterson/E. McDonald/M. Gyongyosi/K. Kafka/C. McCarty/F. Clegg/S. Spitsnaugle/H. Nelson/K. Kramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Laymon/K. Holden/S. Pollard/A. Browning/A. White/M. Fuller/B. Howard/C. Harrison/R. Little (Cox)
|
|
|||
Smoky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
S. Diaz/C. Cox/A. Galligan/S. Larsen/K. Miller/S. Taylor/V. Smith/A. Stoudemire/E. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
M. Daly/J. Rand/A. Gaigelas/E. Robb/H. Barnes/K. Wynkoop/G. Rickenbaker/K. Schock/S. Thorsten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Ewart/K. Rodway/M. Milburn/J. Hunt/K. Ramsey/K. Coons/A. Smart/K. Bell/T. Zink (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
8 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
9 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
C. Brady/N. Moss/B. Hadar/M. Hooks/M. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
A. Lazarus/R. Brownstein/J. Caron/L. Cohen/M. McCartney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clinton Rowing Club (A) |
s. Clevenger/D. Hyder/S. Yellen/G. Constanzo/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors (A) |
H. Shin/B. Knaebe/A. Han/L. Wallace/E. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Mekertichian/P. Hoffmann/M. Swift/M. Bissing/L. Holmberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
K. Offenberger/S. Ruble/M. Lemon/K. Toth/M. Earley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Smoky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
K. Miller/V. Smith/C. Cox/S. Taylor/A. Stoudemire (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
M. Barnes/A. Thompson/A. Keilhauer/K. Brown/J. Kerins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Gordon/C. Meinert/S. Elliot/S. Howard/C. Kokot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (B) |
M. Bonini/E. Finch/S. Schultz/M. Hritz/M. Weavers (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
C. Conner/R. Threatt/B. Reddeman/C. Adam/H. Levitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
A. Ball/K. Tedesco/E. Wilt/O. Von-Lembcke/S. Osada (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 18 |
|||
11 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
12 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
14 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
15 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
17 | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
18 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
19 | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
20 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
21 | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
23 | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
24 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
25 | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
26 | Womens Collegiate 2nd Varsity 4+ | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 2 |
|||
28 | Mens Collegiate 2nd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
30 | Womens Collegiate 2nd Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
32 | Mens Collegiate 2nd Varsity 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change