USRowing Central Youth Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 2, 2015
1 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
17
    Cambridge Crew (A)
R. Farrow/S. Ervin
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Fox IV/B. Tilden
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
J. Knowles/J. Stener
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
T. Curington/J. Ursini
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
O. Chase/M. Grant
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Morlan/D. Vana
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
D. Dalpedri/R. Marlow
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
C. Rock/J. HOLDSWORTH
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Hendrix/K. Schlemmer
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
I. Kazmierczak/J. Seely
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
L. Schula/D. Coburn
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
E. Aldrich/H. Parris
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
B. Moner/K. Armbrust
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
L. Herrick/A. Eggers
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
J. Castro/N. Eastwick
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
B. Miller/G. Hartwick
 
2 MY2nd2x Mens Youth 2nd 2x
14
3 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
12
4 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
8
5 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
7
6 MYN4x Mens Youth Novice 4x
13
7 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
9
8 MU171x Mens U17 1x
10
9 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
8
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
10
11 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
6
12 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
13 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
14 WYNov2x Womens Youth Novice 2x
18
15 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
6
16 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
12
17 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
5
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
6
NOTE Saturday/Sunday Events
19 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
16
20 WY2nd2x Womens Youth 2nd 2x
5
21 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
20
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
B. Carr
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Fox IV
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
J. Stener
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
J. Ursini
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
J. Wendt
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. McPherson
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
J. Puzz
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
C. Rock
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Peers
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
I. Kazmierczak
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Patterson
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
E. Aldrich
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
C. Upfield
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
C. Petersen
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
T. Curington
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
H. Park
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
J. Schofield
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
E. Prince
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B)
D. Coburn
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (B)
H. Parris
 
22 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
11
23 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
9
24 WYNov4x Womens Youth Novice 4x
13
25 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
10
26 WU171x Womens U17 1x
13
27 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
28 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
10
29 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
6
30 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
31 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
16
32 MYNov2x Mens Youth Novice 2x
14
33 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
7
34 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
12
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
4
36 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change