USRowing Central Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 2, 2015
1 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
17
2 MY2nd2x Mens Youth 2nd 2x
14
3 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
12
4 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
B. Patterson/B. Peck/J. Maguire/S. Maguire/A. David (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
L. McCormack/J. Gossett/J. Fontaine/L. Doherty/E. Stone (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
J. Markey/I. McKenzie/J. Beebe/M. LaRouche/E. Fordyce (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Gibbs/H. Park/C. Goyer/N. Ruggeri/M. Gutierrez (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Antonacci/A. Pohl/D. Hammond/G. Allan/J. Sadler (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
A. Newman/J. Clifford/G. Wood/T. Brewster/A. Armenta (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
J. Barker/J. Barrau-Arnedillo/T. Marron/H. Droese/P. Allen (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
T. Dang/J. Cole/A. Parker/D. Schwenke/W. Drake (Cox)
 
5 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
7
6 MYN4x Mens Youth Novice 4x
13
7 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
9
8 MU171x Mens U17 1x
10
9 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
8
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
10
11 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
6
12 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
13 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Hill/L. Reilly/H. Hodges/A. Smith/P. Walker (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
L. Edelmann/C. Johns/J. Reyes/P. Robertson/J. French (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
M. Dunn/W. Creedon/S. Jack/H. Toll/T. Goderstad (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Serven/S. Sasser/R. Dykstra/L. Stewart/N. Govan (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Larsen/J. Warren/B. Leff/S. Lynaugh/A. O'Leary (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
B. Cooper/C. Gonzales/W. Stehman/R. Hasegawa/J. Sadler (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B)
E. Delagi/C. Viveros/D. Tucker/R. Zhang/R. Miller (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
C. MaGill/C. Caldwell/O. Riggins/D. Brown/C. May (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B)
B. Timmons/C. stafford/J. Schad/C. Hallock/L. Bollinger (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (C)
C. Pettijohn/W. Strong/B. Genender/W. Renner/S. Evans (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (C)
J. Watson/M. Hornung/J. Beiriger/W. Nelson/W. Droese (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
G. Heinen/A. Cooksey/K. Wilson/D. Moore/J. Hoover (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (D)
B. Davis/g. moyer/A. Justine/C. Bell/E. Fritz (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (D)
R. Cortes/J. Catino/A. Ogilvie/T. Reed/A. McCoy (Cox)
 
14 WYNov2x Womens Youth Novice 2x
18
15 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
6
16 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
12
17 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
5
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
L. Whitehead/W. McPherson/M. Laughlin/E. Cox/B. Swayze/H. Adams/H. Collins/S. Kornajcik/S. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
L. McCormack/J. Gossett/J. Fontaine/W. Name/T. Marron/C. LeDoux/J. Barrau-Arnedillo/L. Doherty/E. Stone (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Gibbs/T. Dang/C. Goyer/V. Sindhwani/J. Scheuplein/A. Best/M. Zajac/N. Ruggeri/W. Drake (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
W. Nelson/J. Barker/J. Beiriger/C. Eads/C. Flautt/M. Megarity/H. Droese/W. Droese/P. Allen (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
B. McPherson/J. Cole/C. Burch/A. Nanda/B. McPherson/N. Haragsim/A. Parker/D. Schwenke/T. Granger (Cox)
 
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
B. Peck/B. Patterson/M. Grafton/B. Ragan/J. Maguire/S. Maguire/J. Delgado/J. Kim/A. David (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Slear/D. Deuel/W. Taylor IV/C. Williams/J. Perreault/C. Mencke/B. Boccara/S. Lorio/S. Corey (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
J. Hofmeister/M. Opatowsky/J. Merkel/C. Taylor/C. Lang/D. Fulkerson/C. Ehring/E. Doran/J. French (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
M. Grant/O. Chase/P. van Leeuwen/J. Hustead/T. Kidder/J. Kreft/I. McKenzie/C. Doogan/r. sullan (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Morlan/C. Tubb/S. Coronel/D. Vana/G. Olson/A. Fraser/M. Stroud/H. Park/M. Gutierrez (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Hendrix/M. Genovesi/E. Kersey/K. Hastings/J. Allison/K. Schlemmer/T. Crotts/R. Rice/U. Notzon (Cox)
 
NOTE Saturday/Sunday Events
19 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
16
20 WY2nd2x Womens Youth 2nd 2x
5
21 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
20
22 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
11
23 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
9
24 WYNov4x Womens Youth Novice 4x
13
25 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
10
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
C. Clarke/A. Brunn/S. Blab/C. Womack/A. Parker/J. Cox/C. Jobe/H. Bodwell/F. Bodwell (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Hill/L. Reilly/H. Hodges/A. Smith/E. Delagi/C. Viveros/D. Tucker/H. Adams/P. Walker (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
L. Edelmann/P. Robertson/S. Tehan/C. Johns/A. Trautman/A. Abbott/W. Cave/J. Reyes/J. French (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Serven/S. Sasser/C. Caldwell/R. Dykstra/C. MaGill/D. Brown/O. Riggins/L. Stewart/N. Govan (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Larsen/B. Leff/A. Limon/S. Lynaugh/J. Warren/B. Graf/S. Aung/W. bundrant/A. O'Leary (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B)
C. Pettijohn/R. Zhang/B. Genender/W. Strong/A. Justine/W. Renner/L. West/S. Evans/R. Miller (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
W. Nelson/J. Fife/J. Watson/R. Allison/M. Hornung/T. Kocian/L. Gleason/J. Beiriger/R. Szczepanski (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
R. Cortes/J. Catino/K. Wilson/A. Ogilvie/G. Heinen/D. Moore/A. Cooksey/T. Reed/C. May (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
N. Phillips/A. Kahn/M. Nguyen/J. Ternes/K. Nguyen/G. Freeman/E. Poe/Q. Jakowski/J. Hoover (Cox)
 
26 WU171x Womens U17 1x
13
27 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
28 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
10
29 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
6
30 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
L. McCormack/J. Gossett/J. Fontaine/L. Doherty/T. Marron/C. Ehring/J. Barrau-Arnedillo/J. Barker/E. Stone (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
J. Markey/M. LaRouche/J. Beebe/I. McKenzie/C. Doogan/M. Dunn/G. Cain/E. Williams/T. Goderstad (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Gibbs/H. Park/C. Goyer/N. Ruggeri/A. Parker/J. Cole/T. Dang/D. Schwenke/W. Drake (Cox)
 
31 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
16
32 MYNov2x Mens Youth Novice 2x
14
33 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
7
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Gibbs/T. Dang/C. Goyer/N. Ruggeri/W. Drake (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
V. Angelini/G. Buchman/C. Atik/J. Henderson/J. Grzywacz (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
B. Griffin/J. Schmieder/J. Delabano/A. Owen/T. Brewster (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
W. Name/C. Flautt/C. LeDoux/M. Megarity/P. Allen (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Zajac/V. Sindhwani/J. Scheuplein/A. Nanda/C. May (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
B. McPherson/A. Best/C. Burch/N. Haragsim/H. Adams (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (D)
B. McPherson/D. Relland/J. Staats/J. Buxton/J. Hoover (Cox)
 
34 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Grafton/B. Ragan/J. Delgado/J. Kim/K. Reinis (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Slear/D. Deuel/W. Taylor IV/C. Williams/S. Corey (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
J. Hofmeister/C. Taylor/J. Merkel/D. Fulkerson/J. French (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
J. Hustead/W. Creedon/P. van Leeuwen/S. Jack/r. sullan (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Coronel/D. Vana/G. Olson/A. Fraser/M. Gutierrez (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
I. Kazmierczak/J. Seely/D. Coburn/L. Schula/J. Sadler (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
A. Newman/P. Perry/T. Johnston/T. Patterson/G. Wood (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
B. Bell/E. Sloat/J. Eby/F. Lowden/K. Schwartzhoff (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B)
S. Lorio/C. Mencke/J. Perreault/L. Whitehead/E. Fritz (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
C. Lang/M. Opatowsky/C. Ehring/E. Doran/E. Stone (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Morlan/C. Tubb/M. Stroud/H. Park/T. Granger (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B)
C. Antonacci/D. Hammond/A. Pohl/G. Allan/L. Bollinger (Cox)
 
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
4
36 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change