City Championships
- May 3, 2015
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 3, 2015 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
G. Rodriguez/T. Murray
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
I. Wilkins/S. Trombetta
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
J. Wright/G. Buyske-Friedberg
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Downey/J. Moses
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
E. Meadows/L. Pryor
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
J. Hamilton/J. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
S. Daspin/S. Campbell
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
D. McCloskey/A. Perez
|
|
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 21 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 13 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 6 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 11 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 12 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
E. Pfleging-Howes/J. Harwick
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Dogan/D. Hill
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
T. Kisala/D. Sonzogni
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
J. Taggart/F. McElwee
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
D. Velez/J. MacCallum
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
A. Harville/J. Meehan
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
W. Giel/S. Lee
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
D. Ramsey/V. Tingley
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
E. Olsen/A. Noel
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
W. Robb/K. Tryon
|
|
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 27 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 32 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 13 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
J. Zack/L. Costa
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
H. Cramer/H. Achiepo
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
M. Di Stefano/C. Carroll
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
A. Vidal/A. Vidal
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
H. Bokma/M. Fanelli
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
E. Evans/E. Biancaniello
|
|
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 20 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
G. Agnes/K. DiMeo
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
S. Douglas/N. Schork
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Robins/L. Phelan
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
E. Griffith/S. Szypula
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. McKenzie/S. Bartholomew
|
|
|||
Hatboro Horsham High School (A) |
J. Yorko/T. Gilad
|
|
|||
Leonia High School (A) |
F. Liu/T. Cubillos
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Garber/E. Gaddy
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
H. Hambrose/E. Zuckerman
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
K. Ferrie/E. Damico
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
S. Gutierrez/C. Davenport
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Parker/M. Pinsk
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
B. Callaghan/J. Hefferon
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
I. Mayen/K. Loadholt
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
M. Whitehead/H. Webb
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
M. McDonald/K. Sarmiento
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (B) |
R. Gordon/S. Pogrebivsky
|
|
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 19 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
T. Butts/E. D'Ambrosio/S. Spagnoli/D. MARSHALL
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
M. Weisbecker/S. Luglio/T. Harte/P. Ciongoli
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Carlson/J. Novak/J. Corr/M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. tingley/R. Springer/L. Brown/K. Schneider
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Allan/A. Del Vescovo/M. Casaday/D. Brady
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kovach/D. Swech/J. Wierzbicki/A. Edleman
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
W. Schmidt/J. Leyland/A. Panchella/B. Weaver
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
Z. Mead/N. Waldman/A. Hawkins/C. Lee
|
|
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change