3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 29, 2015
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 29, 2015 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
|
||||
Belleville High School (A) |
|
||||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
C. Jackson/K. Hagin/E. Newton/J. Richmond/B. Gardineer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
W. Wang/N. Weller/W. Rafferty/J. DiMarino/A. Chen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
T. Armstrong/P. Amiths/M. Scorsone/m. mangravito/J. Tilley (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
D. Dias/M. Chester/D. Malleo/J. Longenecker/I. Smalls (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
W. Lawrence/D. DiGiovanni/M. Buccio/N. Jester/B. Wieand/G. Lewis/A. Checchi/J. Andrade/S. Leslie (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
G. Brown/P. Fernandes/C. Gadson/J. Henrici/A. Lesiw/O. Sanchez/N. Mora/I. Lindsey/C. Keane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
W. Bryz-Gornia/R. Moyle/J. Braudis/N. Mairone/M. Raguso-Failla/P. Domenick/S. Downey/D. Mitchell/N. Hankinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
P. Caulfield/T. Dougherty/S. Matchett/W. Ernst/A. Engel/J. McMonagle/J. Schwarz/J. Smith/M. Chiappone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
|
||||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Brooks/J. Tan/A. Gaffney/H. Carroll/G. Pentapalli/J. Pfrommer/H. Zambrano/C. Tenenbaum/B. Alpert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
a. irwin/T. LEES/J. Gavilanes/V. Elopre/K. Yanes/M. Meglio/N. Harabedian/R. Meglio/M. Scorsone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
T. Anthony/p. 1a/A. Groff/D. Christian/S. Acevedo/a. Gullo/J. Baldi/M. Tomasella/D. Schultheis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Cartagena/W. Stocovaz/J. Hehmeyer/J. Harris/A. Bendaoud/N. Romano/T. Wilson/W. White/T. Williams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
L. Leahy/W. Ouligian/E. Geiger/C. Stephenson/M. West/D. Morrow/W. Zsembik/L. Gibbons/B. Richey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
B. Kane/D. McKarthy/G. Carpenter/K. Fell/J. Gonzalez/E. Gilbert/R. Dungan/D. Dias/D. Niland (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
J. Sylvester/J. Drummey/B. Sheridan/A. Pizzigoni/M. Dreux/N. Ziemniak/J. Figge/J. Brooks/B. Burghardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
7 | Boys Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 4 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 5 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Russo/M. Asali/E. Greco/A. Embaby/A. Parekh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. propp/D. Wenzke/J. stuckert/C. Reck/C. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Augustine/J. Hargis/J. Filano/C. Reid/P. Rawheiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
M. Burton/S. Cooke/J. Sharps/D. Stemmle/L. Burger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
C. Hall/H. Flamm/C. Flamm/E. Koch/R. Van Sciver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
T. Stika/C. Mezini/L. Martin/A. Tekerian/J. Kelso (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
D. Alexander/G. Obermeier/A. Winkler/J. Rilling/K. Kirlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
|
||||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
R. Mediratta/J. Miller/B. Kearns/M. Miller/H. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
T. Anthony/p. 1a/D. Christian/M. Tomasella/D. Schultheis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
L. Williams/M. Wilton/M. Fitzpatrick/J. O'Riordan/Z. Pepper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Venango/b. schaal/P. McKernan/i. burke/t. kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
A. Maxwell/B. Warco/M. Chester/J. bonnet/E. Adillon (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
C. Jordan/T. Woodville/M. Melnik/T. Baker/C. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
D. Martinelli/A. Lengel/C. Delaney/H. Scarlato/G. Narzikul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
B. Pearson/A. Szerszen/M. Szerszen/J. McNally/N. Itchon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
G. McGloon/J. Wangchuk/R. Jones/w. skoff/M. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (B) |
B. Stiles/C. Haines/B. Mathews/D. Di/C. Devery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
M. Purritano/N. Lynch/A. Salatto/D. Faenza/M. DiMinno (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
C. SAILER/J. KONIECZNY/a. kuzy/J. O'Connell/S. O'BRIEN (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
R. Longenecker/M. McGinley/J. Niland/G. Corry/E. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 12 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 23 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
|
||||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
J. Conners/D. Peterson/J. Gould/J. Chubin/C. Evans/F. Jacobs IV/W. Dowd/R. McDeviitt/c. zelner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Lichterman/R. Martin/L. Salter/A. mcelwee/C. Garvey/C. Boyle/N. Durso/D. Dwyer/D. Watts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
j. wilt/M. Toppi/K. Bhattacharya/S. Toppi/J. McGowan/S. McGeehan/C. Surgent/C. Seebeck/D. Squillaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Pfander/J. Weeks/R. Walsh/B. Cannarella/T. Narvell/N. Reith/N. Jupiter/P. Luckanish/L. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Giordano/N. Afram/J. Salci/P. Stone/S. Ebert/N. Baginski/C. Mongelli/G. Rubio/M. Vazquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
J. Cummings/J. Solecki/T. Butler/A. Rodriguez/R. Farris/A. Feeney/J. Klepesky/M. Midzak/J. Monteiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
M. Caruso/N. Chwalkowski/M. nuzzi/J. Santucci/J. Schultzberg/A. Quivelli/J. Folkerts/J. Gonzalez/R. Das (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
P. Brockwell/L. Purcell/D. Sarasin/S. Notarianni/R. Parbs/N. Penaranda/N. Tobey/M. Donohoe/S. Ponticiello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
B. Giangiulio/L. SMall/M. Levin/A. Fisher/L. Mersky/A. Sperandio/Z. Ruggiero/M. Schmitt/O. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
C. Hoehn/G. Pelletier/Y. Rurange/A. Gillen/T. van Wijngaarden/G. Berke/H. Hughes/M. DePetris/D. Sternberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
C. Hoekstra/M. Galbally/S. Kuhl/D. Furmanski/S. Altier/D. Tento/N. Armetta/J. Guerin/C. Blewitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Mills/M. Koerner/A. Granieri/C. McCooe/J. Estacio/G. Monos/J. Simms/H. McHenry/J. Nibauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
|
||||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
J. Fett/D. Intindola/M. Sciscione/J. Maslag/C. Ardente/G. Caputo/R. Bacik/M. Nada/K. Arandela (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
Z. Barnes/m. ruddy/T. Wylie/G. Gutierrez/J. Murphy/A. AMBIO/E. Ramirez/J. Kurtanidze/D. Raff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
W. McGee/W. Vaughan/Z. Shalev/S. Bupp/O. Glassman/M. Kellett/J. Craig/M. Fry/J. Anderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Mirabella/M. Carney/J. Crawford/M. maransky/C. Rooney/M. Perlick/w. ryan/E. Pacitti/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
B. Bartiszek/R. Burgers/J. McGuire/R. Vivenzio/A. Applegarth/J. Alegria/S. Franklin/R. Ribeiro/D. Espino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
T. Worth/J. Lose/A. Wang/C. Kelley/A. Wardius/K. McDevitt/A. Binder/E. Renzetti/M. Thornton (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
C. Lawn/C. Fletcher/D. Davis/C. DeAngelis/B. Eccles/J. Silva/C. Peterson/j. wilkins/D. Ricci (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
a. richey/D. Molz/J. Jaeger/a. kuzy/J. Ellis/B. McManus/H. POIVEY-OLSON/J. Barbera/F. Killion (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Vassallo/D. Hedden/w. miksic/C. Largey/a. mayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. McCormick/J. Rilling/N. Conroy/C. Brecht/K. Whalon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
W. Schwartz/J. Lebak/T. Begley/C. Parsons/C. Clifford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kovach/D. Swech/A. Bendyk/A. Edleman/E. Chew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Banford/E. Dunbar/C. Saunders/B. Neal/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
A. Talbot/a. kuzy/H. POIVEY-OLSON/S. O'BRIEN/a. kambour (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
F. Schuemann/J. Collette/J. Ponterdolph/J. McKivergan/B. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Kearney/Q. Ladha/J. Grizos/W. Hartman/S. RoyChowdhury (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Callegari/G. Rubin/S. Dyer/W. Glaser/C. Cummins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
M. Cofone/R. Stefanik/C. Mayro/m. timo/M. Prince (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
18 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 19 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Breen/S. Parmar/
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
S. Phelan/C. Tannas
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
J. Bragdon/E. Horvath/
|
|
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Victorio/A. Nazario/T. McNulty/A. Vasquez/P. Marriot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Adams/D. Hutzley/T. Morris/P. Durning/C. Pak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
A. Trosko/C. Newman/M. Murphy/C. Marchesani/M. Minton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Muniz/M. Begonja/J. Hunt/L. Williams/S. Frank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
J. Cameron/Z. Barnes/N. Tobey/M. Donohoe/C. Jaicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
P. Hurd/J. Dye/L. Epstein/C. Howe-Smith/J. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
K. Durning/P. Collins/J. McCormick/B. Muehlberger/C. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Trainer/J. Scott/K. Aspesi/Q. Cachon/A. Gaudio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
B. O'Brien/B. Valentin/T. O'Mara/S. Abreu/M. DeHaas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
R. Bakes/J. Funchion/M. Wrede/W. Tasman/N. Crane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
A. Halas/P. Johnson/T. Carter/C. Waite/J. FINELLI (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
C. Kuczynski/A. Dellechiaie/J. Fearon/D. Bovich/P. Walshe (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
T. Bergeron/D. MacGregor/S. Duffy/A. Bailey/L. Cahill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
W. Sellers/T. Thorley/L. Andersen/C. Shearer/O. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
D. Jacobs/A. Chui/A. Ewing/C. Buce/J. Kuria (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
D. Guilfoyle/L. Bartner/C. Ferrigine/S. Braun/C. Cummings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (B) |
A. Mandviwalla/A. Graves/J. O'Brien/B. Masclans/L. Mackey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
b. Carney/J. MOLCHAN/A. VIDAL/J. YEAGLEY/F. Killion (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
J. Arduini/L. Chi/B. De Paulis/T. Weinstein/J. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 9 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 0 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 19 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 10 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 3 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change