3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 29, 2015
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 29, 2015 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
7 | Boys Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 4 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 5 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 12 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 23 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Vassallo/D. Hedden/w. miksic/C. Largey/a. mayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. McCormick/J. Rilling/N. Conroy/C. Brecht/K. Whalon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
W. Schwartz/J. Lebak/T. Begley/C. Parsons/C. Clifford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kovach/D. Swech/A. Bendyk/A. Edleman/E. Chew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Banford/E. Dunbar/C. Saunders/B. Neal/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
A. Talbot/a. kuzy/H. POIVEY-OLSON/S. O'BRIEN/a. kambour (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
F. Schuemann/J. Collette/J. Ponterdolph/J. McKivergan/B. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Kearney/Q. Ladha/J. Grizos/W. Hartman/S. RoyChowdhury (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Callegari/G. Rubin/S. Dyer/W. Glaser/C. Cummins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
M. Cofone/R. Stefanik/C. Mayro/m. timo/M. Prince (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
18 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 19 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
D. MARSHALL/E. D'Ambrosio/R. Awad/J. Wagner/T. Calimer/S. Spagnoli/d. delgado/T. Butts/R. Kershenblatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
P. McGinnis/J. Harrison/L. Mason/L. CARLIN/J. O'Toole/S. Arechabala/N. Vassallo/N. Melocchi/J. Erdlen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
I. Wentz/A. marchionne/S. Zimmermann/M. Bifulco/K. Ronkin/J. Khalifa/C. Bechtel/A. Zimmermann/M. Matusky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
A. King/J. Savage/T. Green/S. Namey/B. Leifheit/A. Esterling/G. Subers/J. mecca/C. Ros (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
C. Ball/R. Moran/C. Lilley/A. Theobald/B. Keane/P. Lally/R. Allen/A. Madsen/A. Kincaid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
P. Blumenstein/R. Hartman/F. Marricone/S. Cressman/A. Coelho/C. Edney/J. Comas/P. Zawycky/J. Gosse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
M. Ptucha/J. Gonzalez/S. Hall/J. Mooney/S. Mustafaraj/T. Marth/A. Calder/M. Jones/A. Condor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
K. Garvis/Q. Gaffey/P. Dent/H. Hervey/C. Tabash/M. Nogay/B. Kilner/R. Kiernan/W. Connell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. Hanson/P. Shober/J. Marczyk/A. Light/E. Sandt/K. Bailey/T. Tran/J. Koch/M. McLenna (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
V. Armetta/E. Wilt/A. Barnish/M. Savage/J. Razzi/D. Senour/J. Knies/J. McLane/E. Funchion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. O'Sullivan/C. Linn/M. Gaffney/O. Williams/E. Gill/J. Kolb/J. Gaffney/J. Camoratto/J. Yallof (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Garcia/D. Ludwig/K. Wilson/C. Gleason/D. Smith/M. harte/A. Smith/G. McGuoirk/J. Butler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Oakley/J. Hammerstedt/M. Lamcken/R. Fucetola/S. Champoux/A. Bloh/R. D'Amico/D. Drew/C. Cohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Gennaro/L. Green/A. Greubel/M. Kerwin/D. Lamb/C. Burns/D. Hill/J. McCullough/M. Giangiordano (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
W. Purtill/N. Horbowy/G. Furey/N. Christianson/M. Hughes/P. LeRoux/F. Kinniry/C. Andrews/M. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
L. Green/J. Siegal/A. Leith/G. Wuollet/J. O'Brien/D. Lee/J. Pechet/J. Li/B. Melvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Young/N. Anderson/M. Gump/P. Hoeppner/S. Weishaeupl/A. Wray/N. Gunther/J. While/M. Conover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (C) |
C. Hansen/G. Otteni/M. Amadio/E. Sager/A. Bendyk/M. Condra/A. Mento/J. Wierzbicki/A. Edleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
B. Benda/M. Redstone/M. Lopomo/S. Tello/E. Soto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
A. Giongo/E. Hughes/A. Eaches/T. Baker/L. Wynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 9 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 0 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 19 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
T. Bjelde/S. Maris3/K. Cucinotta/A. McKennon/V. Guevara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
G. Gorman/M. Miller/L. Bentley/R. Conrey/M. Hendricks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
S. Caruso/C. Casper/V. Adams/H. Roche/V. Fanelle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Daley-Gibson/T. Haugh/F. Maruca/G. Yagodich/J. Manning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Mensah/M. Mcfadden/C. Reilly/s. docteur/G. Messina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Perlick/S. Capuzzi/B. Taylor/T. wilson/M. Gilligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Dugan/K. Eddowes/A. Duckworth/J. Leodori/D. Sciulli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Dipietro/C. Mina/P. COMTOIS/E. Veon/S. LoStracco (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
B. Wilson/Y. Gonzalez/A. McCann/k. cappuccino/D. Camacho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
J. Quish/K. Duffy/E. Perez/H. Fischer/K. Carrigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
H. Tobinus/J. Smith/R. Ambrose/L. Edleman/E. Selvaggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
I. Porter/S. Weintraub/R. silvi/V. Patel/C. Meltzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. King/A. Decker/A. Chupein/A. Lee/O. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
I. Poznanski/K. Bristol/O. Marker Pittock/I. Arduini/C. Malatesta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Beauchamp/J. Murphy/O. Savant/M. Hailey/I. Tayoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
S. Rose/E. Wright/L. Flood/S. Vo/Z. Pillart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
B. Gallagher/A. Gallagher/B. Gimaro/B. McBride/K. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (B) |
M. Keidat/H. Viviani/A. Caterina/Y. Melendez/E. Emberger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
J. Szucs/R. Barbour/A. Johnson/H. Hemberger/T. Galgano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 10 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 3 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
C. O'Sullivan/S. Connor/F. Rymal/G. Gordon/M. Greeley/C. Dowd/K. Finley/C. Shea/M. Clay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
V. Brooks/D. Covert/E. Sheetz/A. Savage/C. Savage/B. Rementer/C. McDonald/T. McShea/A. Wesolowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
K. Edmiston/E. Raden/A. Glenn/A. Duke/A. Goliaszewski/N. Shannon/M. Hidalgo/L. Sullivan/C. Hanby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
E. Steinman/C. Hoffman/S. Kane/R. Rosner/M. Garber/M. Ribeiro-Vecino/S. Clark/E. Gaddy/J. Rothstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Maurer/E. Schrieber/E. romano/K. Devlieger/C. Schrieber/s. horn/M. Lamb/K. Farrell/M. Collington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
D. Van Winden/K. Freedman/A. Connors/J. Walpole/C. Day/J. Burstein/T. Mattox/T. Nedzi/I. Corriere (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Eichhorn/C. Pendino/M. Regan/K. Banks/A. McCollough/S. Varrell/S. McKenney/C. Wilson/M. Nece (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Eble/C. KNOX/O. Tice-Carroll/M. Lauinger/A. Hunt/M. Carlton/D. Mischler/A. Uzzo/S. Ghantous (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Ross/T. Phy/V. Thies/A. Bennett/G. Johnson/A. Johnston/H. Crispell/T. Robinson/K. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
S. Aguirre/A. Williams/L. Healy/K. Sayers/M. Tucker/C. Hills/M. Amy/E. Chew/E. Selvaggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Nemati/H. Pearlman/N. Reynolds/M. Amihava/K. Romano/H. Sdao/H. Boroff/L. Genera/E. St. John Sutton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Chardonnet/C. Ressler/K. Lally/G. Logioia/Y. Gu/o. chase/O. Robinson/A. Duffy/S. Kallick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. McEwan/M. Stone/E. Clifford/H. Weishaeupl/C. Simonnet/C. Hall/S. Edwards/M. Whiteman/J. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (B) |
E. Sweeney/J. Canning/L. Cole/J. Edler/A. Stiebris/R. Reynolds/E. Houser/H. Storm/S. Krass (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change