Strong Island Sprints
- Feb 7, 2015
- indoor
- St. Anthony's High School
- So. Huntington, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 7, 2015 | |||||
First Race will start at 8:00am | |||||
1 | Mens Open | 2 |
|||
2 | Womens Open | 0 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 1 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 2 |
|||
5 | Mens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 2 |
|||
8 | Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 3 |
|||
10 | Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 1 |
|||
12 | Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 1 |
|||
14 | Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Collegiate Novice | 1 |
|||
16 | Mens Collegiate Novice | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Collegiate Lightweight (135 lbs) | 1 |
|||
18 | Mens Collegiate Lightweight (165 lbs) | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Collegiate | 2 |
|||
20 | Mens Collegiate | 1 |
|||
21 | Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000m) | 14 |
|||
22 | Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000m) | 30 |
|||
23 | Womens Coxswain | 14 |
|||
24 | Mens Coxswain | 3 |
|||
25 | Womens High School Freshman | 35 |
|||
26 | Mens High School Freshman | 23 |
|||
27 | Womens High School Novice | 24 |
|||
Manhasset Crew |
E. Kiley
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
s. fitzsimmons
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
S. Scherff
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
L. Hudson
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Townsend
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
K. Araujo
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
H. Schwartz
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
F. Mollo
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
H. Gabr
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
j. makomva
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Rose
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
L. Nordberg
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
M. abdelwahab
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
T. Saenz De Viteri
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
N. Melworm
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
E. Winslow
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
T. Cobos
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
S. Levenson
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
M. Copeland
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
K. Fegan
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
S. Carter
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
L. Tama/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Melendez
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
K. Russo
|
|
|||
28 | Mens High School Novice | 22 |
|||
29 | Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs) | 28 |
|||
30 | Mens High School Lightweight (165 lbs) | 41 |
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
F. Xu
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
B. Annunziato
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association |
J. Sepanski
|
|
|||
Ivy GuruKul |
T. Singh
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
N. Rosa
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
D. Jagustyn
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
R. Schetty
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Wheeler
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Fazio
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Laucella
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Fernandez/
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
J. Stanton
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
J. Petrakis/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Graciano
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. |
T. Russell-Yeh
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
W. Shattan
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
O. Chemtob
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
K. Boehme
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Gaines
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
R. Martinez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Imbert
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
S. McIntyre
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
R. Pantaleon
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
S. Foglio
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
G. Thatos/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
N. Smith
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
s. quirino
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
G. Diaz
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
M. Dossie
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
B. Boehme
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Boccial
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
Y. Acosta
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
E. Perez
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
R. Tawil/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
M. Diaz
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
T. Simko
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
N. Hollie
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
M. Polidoro/
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
j. reisman
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
T. Mahan
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Eugenio
|
|
|||
31 | Womens High School | 85 |
|||
Bay Shore High School |
J. D'Agostino
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
E. Castillo
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
K. Ernenwein
|
|
|||
Bay Shore Crew |
S. Giuliani
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
S. Maroney
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
K. Wiedenhoft
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
b. evans
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Saltonstall
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
H. Eckstein
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
I. Soldano
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
N. Steiner
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
E. Knox
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
T. Bryant
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Hutzel
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
J. Colvin
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
Z. VanVolkinburg
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
E. Martin
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
M. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
M. McHugh
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Kogler
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
K. Ponterio
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
N. Ceballos
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Arroyo
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
D. Selby
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
E. Mata
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
N. Schmitz
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
k. prestegaard
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
D. Saypoff
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
M. Karen
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Theal
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
E. Palacio
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
K. Weiler/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
E. Nugent
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
A. Farquharson
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
K. Pettiway
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
E. Gillis
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Saporito
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
M. Smith
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
N. Knight
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
Z. Brown
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Farrell
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
G. Francis
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
A. Blanz
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Lado
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
G. Franco
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
A. LoCastro/
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
M. Zuch
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
A. Cestaro
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
N. Smoor
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
L. Garretson
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. FOLAN
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
E. Parsons
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
C. Rosario
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
N. Acosta
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
J. Wu
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Fegan
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
W. Lam
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
J. Bittencourt
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
N. Doyle
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
B. Davila
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
J. Haynes
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Sideri
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
E. Wallace/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
s. nsowa
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
D. Jajoute
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
E. Poli
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
B. O'Sullivan
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Daley
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
K. Brown/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
M. O'Reilly
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
J. Mingrino
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
O. taylor
|
|
|||
Bay Shore Crew |
c. fallon
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
C. Olmeda/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Fallon
|
|
|||
Bay Shore Crew |
E. Boskovski
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
J. Moon
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
A. seery
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
K. Hieb/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
J. Rodas Ochoa
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
M. Plata
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
a. gonzalez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
J. Cruz
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
C. Longobardi
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
K. Guerrero/
|
|
|||
32 | Mens High School | 42 |
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
A. Cody
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
R. Smith
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
t. krumpter
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
T. Villafane
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
A. Marsh
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
A. Lyman
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
P. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
m. evans
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
W. Mirabella
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association |
O. Bros
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
H. Hertlein
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
M. Nachman
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Francoeur
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
N. Van Cott
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
B. Kooma
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
A. Guptar
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
K. Manzoor
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
J. Poll
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
K. Gil
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association |
A. Friedlander
|
|
|||
Bay Shore Crew |
M. Antonucci
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
S. Aral
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
D. martens
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
A. Cameron
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
M. Hobbes/
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
P. Anzalone
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
S. Escaldi
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
P. Korkotas
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
L. Varley
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Wells
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
W. Sideri
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
S. Nourijanian
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
B. Addeo
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
C. Jamie
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Tama/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
R. Bingham
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Lopez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Herz
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. DeVito
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
N. Santo
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
M. Weygand
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Shashkin
|
|
|||
33 | Crew Parents (1000 meters) | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change