Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 7, 2015
First Race will start at 8:00am
1 Mens Open
2
    Sagamore Rowing Association
J. Kelly/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Dworak
 
2 Womens Open
0
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
1
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
2
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
2
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Grossfeld
16.2 (45)
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Wagner
11.3 (42)
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
2
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
0
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
3
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
1
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
1
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Buntschuh
162.5 (84)
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Womens Collegiate Novice
1
16 Mens Collegiate Novice
0
17 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (135 lbs)
1
18 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (165 lbs)
0
19 Womens Collegiate
2
20 Mens Collegiate
1
21 Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000m)
14
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
s. evans
 
    Port Rowing
G. Kang
 
    Port Rowing
B. Lippin
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
D. Vlachos
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
K. Vlachos
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
W. Holmes
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
A. Makara
 
    Port Rowing
I. Bresowsky
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
M. Baez
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
F. Diaz
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
D. Peterson
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
E. Rodriguez
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
B. Guzman
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
S. Lajara
 
22 Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000m)
30
23 Womens Coxswain
14
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
A. Russo
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
P. Destine
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Ramdeholl
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. Cardoso
 
    Row New York - Queens
k. Lin
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
a. hertlein
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. McCormick
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
H. Maltese
 
    Bay Shore Crew
M. Flotteron
 
    Row New York - Queens
K. Rodas
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Mullan
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
A. Cribbin
 
    City Island Rowing
L. DeVore
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. McInerney
 
24 Mens Coxswain
3
25 Womens High School Freshman
35
26 Mens High School Freshman
23
27 Womens High School Novice
24
    Manhasset High School
E. Kiley
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
s. fitzsimmons
 
    The Knox School
S. Scherff
 
    Bay Shore High School
L. Hudson
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Townsend
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
K. Araujo
 
    The Knox School
H. Schwartz
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
F. Mollo
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Rose
 
    Row New York - Queens
H. Gabr
 
    Row New York - Queens
j. makomva
 
    Row New York - Queens
L. Nordberg
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. abdelwahab
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
T. Saenz De Viteri
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
N. Melworm
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
E. Winslow
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
T. Cobos
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
S. Levenson
 
    City Island Rowing
M. Copeland
 
    Row New York - Queens
K. Fegan
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
S. Carter
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
L. Tama/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Melendez
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
K. Russo
 
28 Mens High School Novice
22
29 Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)
28
30 Mens High School Lightweight (165 lbs)
41
    Sagamore Rowing Association
F. Xu
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
B. Annunziato
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association
J. Sepanski
 
    Ivy GuruKul
T. Singh
 
    Chaminade High School
N. Rosa
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
D. Jagustyn
 
    Chaminade High School
R. Schetty
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Wheeler
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Fazio
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Laucella
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Fernandez/
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
J. Stanton
 
    Manhasset High School
J. Petrakis/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Graciano
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc.
T. Russell-Yeh
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
W. Shattan
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
O. Chemtob
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Boehme
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Gaines
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
R. Martinez
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Imbert
 
    Chaminade High School
S. McIntyre
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
R. Pantaleon
 
    Manhasset High School
S. Foglio
 
    Manhasset High School
G. Thatos/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Smith
 
    Bay Shore High School
s. quirino
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
G. Diaz
 
    Chaminade High School
M. Dossie
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. Boehme
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Boccial
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
Y. Acosta
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
E. Perez
 
    Port Rowing
R. Tawil/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
T. Simko
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
M. Diaz
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Hollie
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Polidoro/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
j. reisman
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Mahan
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Eugenio
 
31 Womens High School
85
    Bay Shore High School
J. D'Agostino
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
E. Castillo
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
K. Ernenwein
 
    Bay Shore Crew
S. Giuliani
 
    Port Rowing
S. Maroney
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
K. Wiedenhoft
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
b. evans
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Saltonstall
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
H. Eckstein
 
    Port Rowing
I. Soldano
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Steiner
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
E. Knox
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
T. Bryant
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Hutzel
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
J. Colvin
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
Z. VanVolkinburg
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
E. Martin
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
M. Gonzalez
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. McHugh
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Kogler
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Ponterio
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Ceballos
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Arroyo
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
D. Selby
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
E. Mata
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
N. Schmitz
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
k. prestegaard
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
D. Saypoff
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
M. Karen
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Theal
 
    The Knox School
E. Palacio
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
K. Weiler/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
E. Nugent
 
    The Knox School
A. Farquharson
 
    The Knox School
K. Pettiway
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
E. Gillis
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Saporito
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
M. Smith
 
    City Island Rowing
N. Knight
 
    Row New York - Queens
Z. Brown
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Farrell
 
    Row New York - Queens
G. Francis
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Blanz
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Lado
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
G. Franco
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. LoCastro/
 
    Bay Shore High School
M. Zuch
 
    City Island Rowing
N. Smoor
 
    City Island Rowing
A. Cestaro
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
L. Garretson
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. FOLAN
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Acosta
 
    Row New York - Queens
E. Parsons
 
    Row New York - Queens
C. Rosario
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Fegan
 
    Row New York - Queens
J. Wu
 
    Row New York - Queens
J. Bittencourt
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Doyle
 
    Row New York - Queens
J. Haynes
 
    Row New York - Queens
W. Lam
 
    Row New York - Queens
B. Davila
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Sideri
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
E. Wallace/
 
    Row New York - Queens
D. Jajoute
 
    Row New York - Queens
s. nsowa
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
E. Poli
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
B. O'Sullivan
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Daley
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
K. Brown/
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
M. O'Reilly
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
J. Mingrino
 
    Row New York - Queens
O. taylor
 
    Bay Shore Crew
c. fallon
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
C. Olmeda/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Fallon
 
    Bay Shore Crew
E. Boskovski
 
    Row New York - Queens
J. Moon
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. seery
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
K. Hieb/
 
    Row New York - Queens
J. Rodas Ochoa
 
    Row New York - Queens
J. Cruz
 
    Row New York - Queens
a. gonzalez
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. Plata
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
C. Longobardi
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
K. Guerrero/
 
32 Mens High School
42
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Cody
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
R. Smith
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
t. krumpter
 
    The Knox School
T. Villafane
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
A. Marsh
 
    Port Rowing
A. Lyman
 
    Chaminade High School
P. Sheehan
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
m. evans
 
    Chaminade High School
W. Mirabella
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association
O. Bros
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
H. Hertlein
 
    Port Rowing
M. Nachman
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Francoeur
 
    The Knox School
N. Van Cott
 
    The Knox School
B. Kooma
 
    The Knox School
A. Guptar
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Manzoor
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
J. Poll
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
K. Gil
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association
A. Friedlander
 
    Bay Shore Crew
M. Antonucci
 
    Chaminade High School
S. Aral
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
D. martens
 
    Chaminade High School
A. Cameron
 
    Bay Shore High School
M. Hobbes/
 
    Bay Shore High School
P. Anzalone
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
S. Escaldi
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
P. Korkotas
 
    Chaminade High School
L. Varley
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Wells
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
W. Sideri
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
S. Nourijanian
 
    Chaminade High School
B. Addeo
 
    Chaminade High School
C. Jamie
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Tama/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
R. Bingham
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Lopez
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Herz
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. DeVito
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Santo
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Weygand
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Shashkin
 
33 Crew Parents (1000 meters)
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change