The Wesley Davids Memorial Championship Regatta (formerly, The Ohio Governors Cup)

  • Hosted By: Central Ohio Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 26, 2015
1 7:30 AM Mens Jr 1st Varsity 8+
13
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
b. kuhlman/E. Kania/L. Spotts/L. Johnson/A. Puppos/J. Raab/T. Wilson/n. bertsch/J. Kopko (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
B. Kopf/H. Ferris/J. Wenner/G. Allen/E. Yorke/M. DePauw/B. Whitted/B. Malone/K. Malone (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
W. Mangan/P. Bohen/W. Sardinia/C. Garrison/D. Sabuda/M. Flejtuch/M. Braun/A. Collins/B. Zabel (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
S. Roberson/J. Roscoe/j. resor/D. Fischback/C. Clark/S. Cox/G. Johnson/D. Jouriles/A. Hribar (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Koszyk/A. Kelly/R. Mattingly/D. Ragland/N. Shankie/C. Preston/M. Dimond/M. Landuyt/R. Robson (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
D. Bogan/C. Lutterloh/M. Walker/E. High/G. Wagner/Z. Andres/K. Short/E. Wagner/J. Livingston (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
G. Cawi/A. roesner/C. Daniel/L. Elliott/A. Stanley/J. Sears/A. Bowlby/R. Bowlby/A. Seifert (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
I. Morrison/X. Aniton/W. Landow/J. Hunter/P. Zagara/P. Welter/C. Espy/C. Hejduk/O. Rayburn (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
B. Pigniczky/K. McCarthy/C. Purcell/M. Barni/M. DeGrandis/R. Norchi/B. Kungl/W. Fistek/L. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Volle/W. Hathaway/G. Stocker/Z. Springer/J. Hydock/A. Engel/M. Coholich/C. Gonzalez/A. Munsie (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Boyer/N. Kochanek/r. stapleton/N. Poling/J. Colasanti/S. Rammel/G. Burcham/J. Holman/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
D. Schnekenburger/J. Marshall/M. Stackhouse/R. Walker/T. Kingdom/L. Findlay/J. Griffith/B. Ralph/S. Lakhani (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
K. Patton/L. Walsh/M. Long/J. Prahst/D. ranney/P. Bergen/R. Sessions/T. Napoli/K. Moenich (Cox)
 
2 7:40 AM Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+
10
    Canisius High School (A)
N. Herzog/E. Jerge/B. McGroder/M. Bass/Z. Sebastian/M. Tell/S. Pratt/A. levy/R. Zuccala (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Nemeh/A. Kalmar/L. Conlan/C. Cornillie/S. Nemeh/S. Malbouef/L. Benz/R. Schantz/K. Nemeh (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Wagner/T. Langston/W. Brewer/G. Mitchell/B. Kallmyer/K. Edwards/J. MacLean/W. Couch/M. Rivera (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
P. McIntyre/D. Winans/J. Faust/S. Smucny/J. Leusch/P. Abou Haidar/M. Patterson/c. Sharpe/S. Lavelle (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Peilert/R. Jackson/B. Thomasmeyer/G. Miller/P. Jungling/D. Allen/J. Towell/N. Walko/M. Cahall (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
V. Winstein/R. Overcash/M. Chapin/D. McCarty/P. ibba/N. Hervey/B. Saalman/M. Withers/R. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
G. Peck/E. munn/A. Quarin/M. Tukulj/J. Coady/C. Ismail Hepkarabelli/S. Fleming/C. Marshall/H. Nord (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
S. Boyd/J. Walsh/J. Marable/M. Lieber/J. McMahon/D. Wrafter/M. Hahn/M. Kazmierczak/J. Kelly (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
T. Delgado/M. Fitzgerald/K. Hahn/S. Michaels/S. Patterson/G. Hils/N. Apostolakis/N. Frank/M. Ramba (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C)
N. Lempke/C. Turner/B. Bingham/N. Lashley/J. Pompeani/R. Crane/G. Cashier/J. Vertosnik/L. LaGuardia (Cox)
 
3 7:50 AM Womens Jr 1st Varsity 4+
21
4 8:00 AM Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+
14
5 8:10 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
16
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
C. Gregory/J. Keller/A. Reyes/T. Hilt/B. Hood/B. Bialek/L. Crunkilton/A. Puppos/M. Cleveland (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
A. Mangan/R. Walter/W. Herzog/N. Sabuda/J. Gonzalez/N. Christakis/T. Tremblay/N. Sinatra/M. Cucinotta (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
W. Kelly/M. Abar/M. Rakozy/I. Herdegen/N. Bosau/A. King/J. Dotson/J. Bellamy/N. Kramer (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
N. KNITTER/K. Edwards/J. MacLean/R. Cerne/R. Cortopassi/D. Cortopassi/W. Couch/T. Huber/k. couch (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg High School (A)
j. hall/N. Rexroad/L. Wiesenegger/C. Tracewell/C. Bullard/H. McAtee/A. Meeks/W. Couch/H. Rummer (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
G. Fox/J. Pacholski/B. Anderson/N. Yavornitzky/R. Sweeney/R. Whitford/L. Calabrese/J. Vedda/N. Showman (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Zou/K. HENNACY/J. Casto/R. Brandes/P. Chalmers/D. Weisberg/S. Gunzelman/S. LEE/D. Briggs (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
B. Givertz-Steel/R. Davies/A. Peck/J. Clements/C. Willcocks/d. lee/A. Quinn/M. Hardisty/I. Ng (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
L. Sinatra/K. Quinn/M. Dellaneve/N. Kavanaugh/G. DiFilippo/b. Popsuj/A. Fatta/B. Finnerty/E. Schenk (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
N. Weiner/T. Edwards/J. Wagner/N. Lo/A. Zhao/H. Raza/C. Ward/A. Khan/L. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
S. Breen/D. TURK/C. Jadrych/J. Whitticar/V. Pigniczky/J. Simons/M. Ray/R. von Keyserling/J. Gaugler (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
t. sandstrom/D. Ibba/K. Turnbull/J. Lee/T. Herzog/B. Brewster/R. Watson/T. Wulf/D. Shidham (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (B)
A. Tchetvertnykh/N. O'Brien/R. Berz/D. Halkiw/D. Zhao/A. Mun-Shimoda/Y. Jin/A. Steiner/K. Ramji (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C)
G. Beegan/J. Kallmeyer/B. Lavelle/A. Denk/L. Medina/T. Egan/P. Criscuolo/E. STASKO/A. Yormick (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (C)
A. Francescutti/Y. Yu/J. Ayer/M. Thompson/R. Monga/T. Tam/A. Chan/c. maclean/S. Osak (Cox)
 
6 8:20 AM Womens Jr 3rd Varsity 4+
4
7 8:30 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
14
8 8:40 AM Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+
10
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
C. Gregory/b. jones/M. Ross/H. Kania/M. Cleveland (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
W. Mangan/P. Bohen/W. Sardinia/C. Garrison/B. Zabel (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Nemeh/M. Dimond/M. Landuyt/S. Nemeh/K. Nemeh (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
P. McIntyre/T. Napoli/M. Patterson/c. Sharpe/M. Ramba (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Volle/T. Peilert/M. Rom/N. Walko/E. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
r. stapleton/S. Rammel/J. Colasanti/J. Holman/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Saalman/M. Withers/T. Mitchell/F. Bachman/D. Briggs (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
G. Korn/J. Kenney/M. Borowiak/J. Borowiak/K. Bianchi (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (C)
J. Sullivan/A. Beecher/J. Marable/N. Lieber/R. Zuccala (Cox)
 
9 8:50 AM Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+
10
9:00 AM Break
10 9:10 AM Mens Jr 1st Varsity 4+
17
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
E. Kania/L. Spotts/J. Raab/T. Wilson/J. Kopko (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
B. Kopf/H. Ferris/E. Yorke/B. Malone/K. Malone (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
D. Jordan/P. Boyd/W. Kirsch/A. Guzman/F. Drzewiecki (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
S. Roberson/J. Roscoe/j. resor/D. Fischback/A. Hribar (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Koszyk/A. Kelly/R. Mattingly/D. Ragland/R. Robson (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
D. Bogan/E. High/M. Walker/C. Lutterloh/J. Livingston (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
G. Cawi/A. roesner/A. Bowlby/R. Bowlby/A. Seifert (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
I. Morrison/X. Aniton/W. Landow/P. Zagara/O. Rayburn (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
B. Pigniczky/K. McCarthy/C. Purcell/M. Barni/K. Moenich (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
G. Stocker/Z. Springer/J. Hydock/W. Hathaway/E. Biery (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Boyer/N. Kochanek/N. Poling/G. Burcham/R. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
T. Kingdom/J. Marshall/M. Stackhouse/B. Ralph/S. Lakhani (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
B. Kungl/R. Norchi/M. DeGrandis/W. Fistek/L. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (B)
D. Schnekenburger/M. Tukulj/J. Griffith/R. Walker/H. Nord (Cox)
 
11 9:20 AM Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+
9
    Canisius High School (A)
D. Darby/J. Sullivan/M. Bass/B. McGroder/J. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
L. Conlan/C. Preston/N. Shankie/C. Cornillie/K. Nemeh (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
C. Daniel/A. Stanley/G. Mitchell/L. Elliott/M. Rivera (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
P. Zagara/P. Welter/J. Berkson/M. Rotatori/E. Albrecht (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
K. Patton/L. Walsh/D. ranney/R. Sessions/S. Lavelle (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Volle/A. Engel/M. Coholich/C. Gonzalez/A. Munsie (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
V. Winstein/D. McCarty/P. ibba/M. Chapin/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
G. Peck/L. Findlay/A. Quarin/E. munn/N. Salama (Cox)
 
12 9:30 AM Womens Jr 1st Varsity 8+
14
13 9:40 AM Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+
9
14 9:50 AM Mens Jr 3rd Varsity 4+
7
    Canisius High School (A)
J. Sullivan/J. McMahon/D. Wrafter/M. Lieber/K. Bianchi (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
L. Benz/A. Kalmar/S. Malbouef/R. Schantz/J. Bellamy (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
B. Kallmyer/G. Mitchell/J. Wagner/W. Brewer/L. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Peilert/R. Jackson/B. Thomasmeyer/N. Walko/A. Roces (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Overcash/N. Hervey/P. Chalmers/M. Norvell/D. Briggs (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
J. Coady/C. Ismail Hepkarabelli/S. Fleming/A. Rattew/I. Ng (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
M. Rabenhorst/J. Winklhofer/B. Weissman/A. Lim/E. Walsh (Cox)
 
15 10:00 AM Mens Jr Novice 4+
20
16 10:10 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
25
10:20 AM Lunch Break
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change