The Wesley Davids Memorial Championship Regatta (formerly, The Ohio Governors Cup)

  • Hosted By: Central Ohio Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 26, 2015
1 7:30 AM Mens Jr 1st Varsity 8+
13
2 7:40 AM Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+
10
3 7:50 AM Womens Jr 1st Varsity 4+
21
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
M. King/E. Snyder/E. Marks/R. WIlder/K. Cole (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
R. Serafy/E. Birnbrich/K. Linse/E. Ferris/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
P. Usiak/M. Conboy/M. Olsen/C. Sowa/E. Lipke (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
G. Dever/H. Langenderfer/E. Leneghan/C. Coyne/L. McKenna (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Grismer/S. Johnson/G. Albino/L. Kaminski/M. Geraghty (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
O. kielt/I. Strickler/M. Packer/G. Gulyas/J. Gmeiner (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
A. Heller/T. Mitchell/A. Haritos/S. Bryant/E. Carney (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Burroughs/D. Weber/A. Helman/M. Berry/M. Mishra (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
K. McCarthy/J. Eischen/H. Meiers/K. Kurtz/A. Meiers (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
K. Stoev/C. Shortz/e. nugent/B. Ryan/N. Ioele (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg High School (A)
K. Hawes/K. Cooley/M. Grimm/B. Jarvis/A. Kelley (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
H. Yusko/M. Hofstetter/L. Schulte-Lawrence/S. Spielman/N. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carlson/S. Bichsel/M. Hrynda/C. Marshalek/J. Merriman (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Johanni/M. Donadio/I. McRae/O. Balcerzak/R. Chohan (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
M. Noble/E. Reese/E. Schafhausen/H. Godfrey/E. Carmon (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
E. Creveling/C. Owens/L. Young/L. Benson/C. Burroughs (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
H. Butler/A. Farnan/J. Fabian/B. Raible/A. Guenther (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
O. Grubbs/E. Cottrell/E. McCullough/S. Watson/T. strang (Cox)
 
4 8:00 AM Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+
14
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
F. Siddiqui/A. Kowalak/B. Gannon/B. Sillart/M. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
m. wagner/C. Wade/S. Olszewski/L. Springman/O. Levine (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
Z. huber/E. Sumner/L. Morical/S. Stanley/E. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
A. Deku/A. Ruse/M. Basista/A. Hinkle/A. Fernandes (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
A. Hodge/C. Fjermedal/M. Bianchi/M. Schaeffer/C. Kosanke (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg High School (A)
M. Buck/V. Schreckengost/T. Flowers/D. Ide/M. Owen (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
E. La Rue/E. Wollman/C. Connors/M. Burnard/H. Barrett (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Winbush/K. Ashwood/A. Altman/N. Stahl/M. Cahall (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Mellor/K. Trudeau/J. Adams/J. Popson/Y. Zerkel (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
P. Swegles/A. Platt/M. Glasser/K. Field/J. Gmeiner (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (B)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
T. Kimmy/T. Trovato/H. Walter/L. Heinz/J. Merriman (Cox)
 
5 8:10 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
16
6 8:20 AM Womens Jr 3rd Varsity 4+
4
7 8:30 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
14
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
B. Albright/H. Atkinson/A. Foster/S. Albouy/J. Myklebust/M. Vallely/C. Graham/P. Wright/R. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
R. Sloan/H. Wasser/E. Germaine/K. Haysak/E. Covington/D. Murthy/C. Kuchenrither/J. Warner/L. Boral (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
A. Sholiton/R. McNutt/G. Broom/M. Schneider/M. Coovert/a. shafer/A. blust/C. Evans/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
s. tricarico/A. Bernard/B. Bernard/E. Kuhnlein/A. Hensien/s. kielt/M. Chown/R. Brennan/J. Turnbull (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Voelkel/A. Li/G. Green/G. Butler/A. BUTLER/M. CHAPELLE/K. Colston/A. Edwards/p. moorthy (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
M. Nieset/A. Hoellrich-Bower/K. Marshall/S. Brewster/A. Nafziger/A. Bill/G. Hittler/L. Yassine/A. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Scherer/M. Morreale/M. Mitchell/E. Whitaker/G. Begemann/M. Voelcker/M. Tierney/A. Bianchi/H. Hassett (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Grubb/M. Frizzell/L. Johnson/I. Boleng/I. Kotwica/A. Hough/K. Wade/H. Hathaway/H. Cooke (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Powell/A. Holman/J. Holden/J. Boyer/C. Schuler/R. Saalman/A. Keefer/S. Badgeley/A. Mitiska (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
K. Marston/S. Mazza/E. Reese/E. Reese/M. Dorrell/S. McCloud/M. Whitaker/M. Granger/A. Patel (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
L. Davis/L. Stone/A. Liao/A. Lupton/L. Ponader/G. Gilbert/E. Schommer/G. Smiley/C. Baker (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
L. Hayes/E. King/A. Talbot/M. Pellegrini/J. Kocherzat/B. Kent/H. James/T. Szczepaniuk/K. Koah (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
R. Feinberg/B. Barrett/R. Durakovic/R. Miller/R. Moran/N. Gollapudy/S. Wang/E. Flowers/C. Yuan (Cox)
 
8 8:40 AM Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+
10
9 8:50 AM Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+
10
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
k. selders/C. Burkett/S. Walbolt/H. Kania/M. Marks (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
E. Carmody/M. Kompar/A. O'Loughlin/J. Mathile/O. Levine (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
E. Truss/E. Ptashnik/G. Manchester/K. Semanision/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
C. Hartlage/O. Skelding/A. Mishler/K. Thieman/G. Buerk (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
A. Seymour/I. Lafler/L. Marr/M. Kilmartin/m. morton (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. Fox/S. Bichsel/H. Walter/M. Tsudis/J. Merriman (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Bair/M. Rose/M. Hitesman/E. Reed/J. Redmond (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
A. Wentworth/L. Mattle/A. MacDonald/e. guerrera/A. Pawluk (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
K. Herman/G. Halloran/H. Kim/T. Szczepaniuk/T. strang (Cox)
 
9:00 AM Break
10 9:10 AM Mens Jr 1st Varsity 4+
17
11 9:20 AM Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+
9
12 9:30 AM Womens Jr 1st Varsity 8+
14
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
C. Burkett/k. selders/M. King/K. Pataky/K. Kendall/C. Moore/E. Marks/H. Kania/M. Marks (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
R. Serafy/E. Ferris/A. Foster/E. Birnbrich/K. Linse/S. Albouy/B. Albright/H. Godfrey/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
F. Siddiqui/C. Sowa/B. Gannon/C. Siragusa/B. Sillart/A. Roy/K. Kraft/M. Bontempo/M. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
L. Roman/A. Janke/C. Martens/S. Urmetz/K. Lade/L. Bogar/r. alt/A. Hardy/G. Boylan (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Grismer/S. Johnson/G. Albino/L. Kaminski/m. wagner/M. Kompar/A. O'Loughlin/E. Carmody/M. Geraghty (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
O. kielt/A. Platt/P. Swegles/I. Strickler/M. Packer/G. Gulyas/M. Glasser/K. Field/J. Gmeiner (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Sumner/J. Burroughs/Z. huber/C. Owens/E. Creveling/L. Benson/L. Morical/L. Young/E. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
K. McCarthy/J. Eischen/A. Deku/C. Szymanski/M. Basista/A. Hinkle/H. Meiers/K. Kurtz/A. Meiers (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
A. Seymour/I. Lafler/L. Marr/L. Mattle/A. Wentworth/A. MacDonald/M. Schaeffer/M. Kilmartin/m. morton (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg High School (A)
K. Hawes/K. Cooley/M. Grimm/A. Kramer/M. Buck/B. Jarvis/T. Rule/S. Boone/A. Kelley (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
H. Yusko/M. Hofstetter/L. Schulte-Lawrence/S. Spielman/E. La Rue/E. Wollman/C. Connors/M. Burnard/N. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. Butler/S. Bichsel/S. Carlson/C. Marshalek/M. Hrynda/B. Raible/J. Fabian/A. Farnan/A. Guenther (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Johanni/K. Trudeau/I. McRae/M. Donadio/A. Mellor/O. Balcerzak/J. Adams/J. Popson/Y. Zerkel (Cox)
 
13 9:40 AM Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+
9
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
M. Lancaster/C. Bunker/P. Fisher/M. Murphy/E. Baldwin/s. nanni/B. Leneghan/H. Langenderfer/L. McKenna (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Bunker/E. Ptashnik/E. Truss/K. Semanision/G. Manchester/A. Bernard/A. Hensien/A. Hass/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Helman/S. Stanley/E. Parker/A. Pate/C. Verderame/E. McDonnell/I. Ponader/J. Davis/M. Mishra (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
C. Hartlage/O. Skelding/D. Corson/S. Goblirsch/M. Mack/M. Dzotsi/A. Mishler/L. Close/G. Buerk (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Kosanke/M. Bianchi/G. DeLorm-Varsi/C. Mathis/F. SNIPES/N. Schneider/e. guerrera/J. Cilano/A. Kenyon (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Winbush/N. Stahl/A. Altman/K. Ashwood/T. Kimmy/T. Trovato/H. Walter/L. Heinz/E. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Bair/M. Rose/F. Gunn/A. Atkinson/C. Wenzke/H. Khamis/M. Hitesman/E. Reed/R. Chohan (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
G. Halloran/E. Cottrell/H. Kim/O. Grubbs/E. McCullough/T. Szczepaniuk/K. Herman/K. Koah/T. strang (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
E. Simila/L. Shi/C. Keefer/A. Sturtz/C. Baldwin/D. Bollinger/R. Durakovic/E. Downey/J. Redmond (Cox)
 
14 9:50 AM Mens Jr 3rd Varsity 4+
7
15 10:00 AM Mens Jr Novice 4+
20
16 10:10 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
25
10:20 AM Lunch Break
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change