Frogtown Regatta
- Sep 26, 2015
- head
- International Park
- Toledo, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Toledo Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 26, 2015 | |||||
7:00 AM | Coaches, Coxswains, Scullers Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
2 | 8:15 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 1 |
||
3 | 8:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
4 | 8:30 AM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 15 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
S. Smiley/L. Geringer/S. Preston/S. kullman/L. Way/J. Corson/K. Taylor/M. Hull/E. Melody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Packer/G. Gulyas/B. Bernard/S. Shankie/A. Hensien/E. Kuhnlein/M. Chown/A. Bunker/A. Hass (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
G. Deems/G. Bracken/M. VanderVeen/E. West/A. Lewis/E. Stafford/R. Yadlowsky/M. Albaitis/K. Decker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
L. Hsu/M. Sandel/A. Lafayette/M. Krohn/K. Bradley/E. Reich/A. Miller/S. Hemsworth/S. Rein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
E. Reeves/M. Shapiro/S. Kleinheksel/S. Matossian/O. Leoni/L. Miller/O. Rubinfeld/E. Riano-Mojica/A. Saam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
L. Breederland/M. Dupuie/H. Judge/A. Green/C. Slack/K. Salon/M. Diss/P. Daly/L. Henion (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
E. Guckert/E. Chadwick/R. Noel/R. Akindele/J. Singery/B. Gauntner/K. Kaparakos/C. Guckert/P. Baust (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cole/M. Sankaran/L. Baufeld/k. Vanloo/I. Cureton/S. Dattilo/Z. KING/I. Wood/B. Holub (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
A. Deku/A. Hinkle/A. Ruse/O. Skelding/M. Basista/M. Mack/M. Dzotsi/H. Meiers/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
B. Albright/E. Ferris/A. Lunt/H. Carmon/A. Atkinson/H. Atkinson/S. Mazza/M. Casey/J. Myklebust (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
C. Novar/A. Schmidt/M. Perrett/C. Hesseltine/C. Borgers/L. Pesheck/K. Hollenbeck/A. Jeffords/C. Riegger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
F. Soto/B. Fitzsimmons/J. Latham/V. Vega/K. Beavis/N. Kiernan/M. Gaynor/A. Coyne/M. Nagarkatte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
J. Inge/A. Fiske/f. Hargrove/J. Jansa/L. Lahie/L. Penny/E. Frick/R. Weidmayer/V. Wellings (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
M. Rudolph/M. Venable/C. Kraemer/C. Duran/T. Polizzi/D. Aossey/B. Aossey/A. McCollum/J. Thees (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Mellor/K. Trudeau/C. Powell/F. Gunn/R. Saalman/A. Holman/J. Boyer/J. Popson/Y. Zerkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 8:30 AM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
7 | 8:50 AM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
8 | 8:55 AM | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
||
9 | 9:05 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
10 | 9:05 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
11 | 9:15 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
12 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
13 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
14 | 9:30 AM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 16 |
||
15 | 9:30 AM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
16 | 9:40 AM | Womens HS 1x | 5 |
||
17 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
18 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
19 | 9:50 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
20 | 9:55 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
21 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
||
22 | 10:05 AM | Womens Open 4x | 6 |
||
23 | 10:10 AM | Mixed HS 8+ | 6 |
||
24 | 10:15 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
25 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
26 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
27 | 10:25 AM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Kemper/T. Hilt/B. Bialek/Q. Archer/K. McLoughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
J. Parks/D. Malczewski/N. Weisenburger/N. Sifuentes/A. Hoyt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
C. Farmer/K. Manakkal/E. Metzger/C. Sommer/J. Workman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
P. Formosa/P. Stofcheck/I. Stewart/A. Pettry/S. Fusani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
J. Thompson/A. Thackery/T. Stang/R. Tracy/K. Short (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
R. Papierniak/R. Sugimura/J. Woodrich/A. Anderson/E. Wickham (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School (A) |
H. Kobayashi/C. Song/s. li/B. Stone/J. Lu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
i. danaher/C. Esposito/B. Somerville/A. Shute/N. Bhandari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
A. HAYES/T. Alexander/T. Leonard/P. Wible/A. Ogden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
G. Gurule/M. Jalet/M. Kim/N. Bachman/E. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
S. Chipps/L. Thaman/M. Silverhart/j. ngo/J. Kurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
M. Greene/W. Curtis/S. Miller/S. Perry/D. Neal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Sheppard/N. Hartzell/N. Miller/E. Voorhees/j. ammons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
S. Galvanauskas/J. Pomo/c. abadi/A. Zhang/X. ZHANG (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
N. Rice/E. Jakab/M. Bayer/C. McCullough/C. Pender (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
T. Thompson/J. Duhigg/N. Liakos/W. Dunn/j. ammons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
G. Gilliom/D. Reed/C. Hutchinson/A. Martin/A. Hjelle (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 11:00 AM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumnae Eights | 1 |
|
29 | 11:15 AM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 1 |
|
30 | 11:30 AM | CORP 8+ | Corporate Eights | 4 |
|
BREAK | |||||
31 | 12:45 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
32 | 12:50 PM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
33 | 1:00 PM | Mens HS 2x | 17 |
||
34 | 1:00 PM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
35 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
36 | 1:05 PM | Mixed 2x | 0 |
||
37 | 1:15 PM | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
38 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
39 | 1:25 PM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 19 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Gregory/J. Raab/M. Ross/J. Keller/H. Kania (Cox)
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Hines/L. Stultz/C. keil/J. Spiess/k. keil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
C. Thomas/M. Walz/C. Reimer/S. Durrani/M. Steinmiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
P. Schoellkopff/B. Brown/R. O'Tighearnaigh/R. Buddie/G. Workman (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
J. Koss/C. Shorey/O. Stecco/M. Steketee/C. Socie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
T. Suttner/C. Shea/J. Duchon/J. Henshaw/S. Boisvert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
T. Lamb/C. DeAngelis/S. Guzman/J. Pooley/N. Snider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
D. Zullo/B. Patterson/M. Bernard/O. Page/C. Bott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Stephenson/N. Landis/T. hardesty/J. Zax/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
E. Mouganis/A. Leddon/R. Lin/G. King/R. Hitson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kerns/J. Rice/C. Hart/S. Jadhav/G. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wenner/H. Ferris/B. Whitted/B. Kopf/E. Schafhausen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ferraro/m. cude/P. Cook/R. koepp/J. Hudgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Justic/T. Rowland/Z. Verghese/E. Young/M. Baio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
M. Eby/M. Pettit/P. Cauley/M. Torssell/B. Read (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
A. Buck/L. Tracz/S. Rogers/B. Yassine/s. shetty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
J. charette/D. Simmons/B. Reckinger/E. Delannoy/D. Neal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. LEE/V. Winstein/D. McCarty/D. Weisberg/R. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
G. Boyer/J. Holman/G. Burcham/N. Poling/A. Mitiska (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | 1:25 PM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 22 |
||
41 | 1:30 PM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
42 | 1:35 PM | Mens HS 1x | 8 |
||
43 | 1:35 PM | Mens Open 1x | 1 |
||
44 | 1:45 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 4 |
||
45 | 1:55 PM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 18 |
||
46 | 1:55 PM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 20 |
||
47 | 2:05 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
48 | 2:15 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
49 | 2:20 PM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
50 | 2:25 PM | Womens HS 2x | 8 |
||
51 | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
52 | 2:35 PM | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
||
53 | 2:45 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 3 |
||
54 | 2:50 PM | Mixed HS 4+ | 7 |
||
55 | 2:55 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change