Frogtown Regatta
- Sep 26, 2015
- head
- International Park
- Toledo, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Toledo Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 26, 2015 | |||||
7:00 AM | Coaches, Coxswains, Scullers Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
2 | 8:15 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 1 |
||
3 | 8:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
4 | 8:30 AM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 15 |
||
5 | 8:30 AM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
A. CAN/L. Brown/L. Sapp/A. Kelly/Z. Kington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
C. Bootes/M. Johnson/H. Winget/R. Raffaeli/A. Sequeira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
S. Wamsteker/T. McKelvey/M. Johns/J. Moran/N. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School (A) |
J. Futrell/E. Jensen/K. Eversole/J. Elliott/A. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
S. Badoni/M. Mishler/S. Rodgers/C. Patterson/G. Buerk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
K. Marston/T. Brady/M. Brady/J. Irelan/K. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gruden/L. Bauman/M. Kiessling/S. Keith/B. Rachwal (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
B. Aossey/T. Scott/K. McCune/S. Venable/G. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
e. heyer/P. MacNaughton/Y. Lee/E. Moehring/C. Yuan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
A. Minzler/T. Christian/K. Watkins/S. Dlugo/C. Widder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
k. lee/H. Kim/C. Tam/M. Zhao/N. Kellenberg Callewaert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (B) |
A. Schuliger/M. Hildebrand/C. McCullers/C. McCullers/R. Kaufman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. King/A. Molina/S. Parwani/A. Carriero/J. Boschert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (C) |
E. Reese/S. Albouy/M. Hoover/E. Carmon/R. McCabe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (D) |
S. Frank/T. Hildebrand/L. Haines/G. Neal/A. Ogden (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 8:50 AM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
R. Papierniak/R. Sugimura/J. Woodrich/A. Anderson/S. Galvanauskas/c. abadi/A. Zhang/J. Pomo/E. Wickham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
i. danaher/A. Shute/B. Somerville/M. Encelewski/C. Daniels/A. Crowell/N. Bhandari/E. Isaksson/G. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
N. Beier/J. GLOMSKI/G. Wimbish/A. Waddell/Q. Archer/C. Kemper/K. McLoughlin/B. Bialek/A. Dibling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
N. Rice/C. Holcomb/L. Kronberg/E. Jakab/T. Morrison/C. McCullough/M. Bayer/J. Marchetti/C. Pender (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
S. Chipps/L. Thaman/p. gorman/B. Schwallie/M. Silverhart/H. Jacob/c. higgins/b. theis/J. Kurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Thompson/D. Reed/N. Liakos/C. Hutchinson/B. Skidmore/J. Duhigg/G. Gilliom/W. Dunn/j. ammons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
I. Galkin/C. Campbell/W. Panitch/G. Fingar-Myers/T. PHAYDAVONG/A. Campain/L. Baker/J. Wing/X. ZHANG (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
A. McCreadie/R. Snyder/J. Wishart/J. Green/G. Pinsky/S. Jiang/J. Render/M. Kim/E. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (B) |
e. kachmarik/c. robinson/a. horvath/e. werner/m. steigauf/n. feldman/j. obrien/j. thaman/R. Thusay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
R. Mitchell/A. Martin/L. Li/M. Sheppard/M. Pamulapati/J. Patton/C. Jupp/N. Miller/A. Hjelle (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 8:55 AM | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
C. Wymer/M. Hunter
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dibling/N. Dibling
|
|
|||
University of Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
M. Tomczak/S. Takacs
|
|
|||
9 | 9:05 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
10 | 9:05 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
11 | 9:15 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
12 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
13 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
14 | 9:30 AM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 16 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Gregory/J. Raab/L. Johnson/T. Hilt/A. Reyes/J. Keller/M. Ross/H. Kania/A. Puppos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
Z. Kott/S. Durrani/S. Estes/C. Reimer/C. Thomas/M. Walz/C. Oehmke/A. Dood/M. Steinmiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
P. Schoellkopff/K. Lake/R. O'Tighearnaigh/B. Brown/R. Buddie/L. Mastella/E. Metzger/K. McCloskey/G. Workman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
W. Kelly/A. Kalmar/C. Preston/N. Shankie/I. Herdegen/C. Cornillie/M. Rakozy/S. Malbouef/J. Bellamy (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
R. Philipps/J. Koss/P. Wood/j. brubaker/C. Jenkins/J. Cooper/O. Stecco/A. Gerow/B. Rossi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
N. Sweet/B. Patterson/O. Page/J. Riddell/M. Bernard/D. Zullo/S. Bogits/A. Tesmer/K. Esmael (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Urich/M. Pindell/J. Lubin/N. Hladio/A. Kalcevic/A. Donovan/E. Mouganis/S. King/R. Hitson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gourd/R. Gourd/J. Rice/C. Hart/A. Muruganand/F. Williams/S. Kenward/J. Kerns/N. BHANDARKAR (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wenner/H. Ferris/M. DePauw/G. Stevenson/E. Yorke/J. Leonard/B. Whitted/B. Kopf/E. Schafhausen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hartenburg/A. Waddell/G. Pawlak/M. Ferris/J. Miller/S. MILLER/E. Basham/J. GLOMSKI/B. Rachwal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ferraro/R. koepp/P. Cook/m. cude/N. Brinkel/A. Hurd/J. Norton/P. Wellman/A. Goppold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Z. Verghese/T. Rowland/J. Justic/J. Epstein/S. Lyles/B. Stamato/I. Drozd/E. Young/r. prendergast (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
O. Mepham/G. Fox/M. Eby/M. Pettit/P. Cauley/N. Dellot/Z. Al-Zahid/T. Burtell/J. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
C. Baca/T. Winters/L. Brockway/K. King/Z. Gribble/S. Teczynski/P. Smith/B. Wymer/R. Thusay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
J. charette/T. Stepaniak/A. LaMonica/B. Reckinger/D. Simmons/E. Delannoy/G. Conz/A. Bearden/D. Neal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Burcham/N. Poling/G. Boyer/V. Winstein/D. McCarty/J. Holman/S. LEE/S. Rammel/R. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 9:30 AM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
16 | 9:40 AM | Womens HS 1x | 5 |
||
17 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
18 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
19 | 9:50 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
20 | 9:55 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
21 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
||
22 | 10:05 AM | Womens Open 4x | 6 |
||
23 | 10:10 AM | Mixed HS 8+ | 6 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Hood/Z. Sancraint/n. bertsch/K. Pataky/S. Walbolt/E. Marks/K. Kendall/L. Crunkilton/M. Cleveland (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
L. French/O. Pyper/C. Graves/V. Pearson/a. francis/M. Amondson/A. Lilly/A. Galbraith/K. Decker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
T. Suttner/C. Shea/A. Poort/J. Holohan/S. Taylor/A. Den Braber/S. Boisvert/J. Henshaw/J. Hartness (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
E. Guckert/E. Chadwick/R. Lin/A. Leddon/R. Noel/R. Akindele/S. King/G. King/s. kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
Z. MacKinnon/C. Martin/W. Howe/G. Henderson/K. Westphal/R. Winfield/S. Vishwanath/S. DeClue/J. Cole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gruden/L. Bauman/G. Pawlak/R. Hartenburg/E. Basham/S. MILLER/S. Keith/H. B/G. Wimbish (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 10:15 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
25 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
26 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
27 | 10:25 AM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
28 | 11:00 AM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumnae Eights | 1 |
|
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
C. Basham/A. Basham/S. Recker/M. Stewart/A. Schrock/S. Siren/B. Blank/T. Lawson/N. Dibling (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | 11:15 AM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 1 |
|
30 | 11:30 AM | CORP 8+ | Corporate Eights | 4 |
|
BREAK | |||||
31 | 12:45 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
32 | 12:50 PM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
33 | 1:00 PM | Mens HS 2x | 17 |
||
34 | 1:00 PM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
35 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
36 | 1:05 PM | Mixed 2x | 0 |
||
37 | 1:15 PM | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
38 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
39 | 1:25 PM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 19 |
||
40 | 1:25 PM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 22 |
||
41 | 1:30 PM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
42 | 1:35 PM | Mens HS 1x | 8 |
||
43 | 1:35 PM | Mens Open 1x | 1 |
||
44 | 1:45 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 4 |
||
45 | 1:55 PM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 18 |
||
46 | 1:55 PM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 20 |
||
47 | 2:05 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
48 | 2:15 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
49 | 2:20 PM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
50 | 2:25 PM | Womens HS 2x | 8 |
||
51 | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
52 | 2:35 PM | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
||
53 | 2:45 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 3 |
||
54 | 2:50 PM | Mixed HS 4+ | 7 |
||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Spiess/E. Conway/L. Stultz/S. Hofmann/A. Atamanick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
J. Angel/J. Walter/G. Thomas/L. Gordon/A. Dood (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
R. Philipps/J. Cooper/A. Lewis/E. West/K. Decker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
B. LEHMANN/J. Duchon/S. Rogers/C. Boosamra/G. Collison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
N. Dibling/M. Ferris/J. Miller/A. Dibling/B. Rachwal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. keil/C. Hines/k. keil/A. Eckert/A. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (B) |
N. Sifuentes/H. Marquez/A. Hoyt/M. Steinmiller/C. Wymer (Cox)
|
|
|||
55 | 2:55 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change