Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 26, 2015
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
2 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
13
3 Womens Novice 8+
28
4 Mens Novice 8+
15
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Chalstrom/B. Cantler/J. Davis/M. johnson/C. Lime/E. Robertson/R. Smith/B. Thomas/J. Newman (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
M. Islam/C. Kline/J. Molina/L. Vinyard/A. Malave/A. Auyeung/M. Luong/B. Phan/T. Griffiths (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
S. Newmier/B. Rogers/A. Boldt/J. Roe/I. Mann/L. Cunningham/t. Bennett/N. Lee/S. Chupek (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
D. Popp/K. Noone/E. Tranfalia/H. Freedman/H. Shimberg/J. Passarella/I. Jacobowitz/J. Rosandich/J. Brubaker (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Brooks/J. Tan/A. Gaffney/H. Carroll/G. Pentapalli/J. Pfrommer/H. Zambrano/C. Tenenbaum/B. Alpert (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
T. Adami/T. Magovern/J. Adler/M. Donnelly/A. Kam/N. Tsilikos/K. Veale/M. Wolkenstein/H. Scott (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Cartagena/W. Stocovaz/S. Scafidi/J. Harris/J. Hehmeyer/X. Pfister/T. Wilson/W. White/T. Williams (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
N. Garber/N. Kaminer/M. Petcove/J. Raab/J. Perio/h. lagatta/J. Goldberg/E. Mirfin/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
A. Ewing/C. Willauer/C. Smith-Cassidy/C. Kaminski/G. Palumbo/A. Yacovetti/J. Chang/D. Smith-Cassidy/L. Phongphachone (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
D. MacKelcan/M. Williamson/B. Iannucci/A. Brown/J. Moore/N. Hopkins/N. Habash/J. Binder/A. Rasmussen (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
P. Bernota/J. Hoffmann/j. locklair/R. Smith/W. Williams/J. Wilson/J. Valvano/J. Natoli/C. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
A. Fortunato/D. Nowak/A. Thomson/j. perler/M. Donnelly/S. Mund/J. Zangari/P. Ippolito/R. Miller (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
N. Nickerson/M. Rokosky/S. Raines/G. Gorman/E. Deane/S. Singh/A. Raju/T. Weir/W. Vogel (Cox)
 
5 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
10
6 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
13
    Egg Harbor Township High School
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
C. Fagan/P. Amons/A. Walters/J. Buttaro/A. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. White/O. Yaari/E. hansen/G. Hayes/H. Maltese (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
T. Wagner/J. Lebak/B. Kearns/J. Miller/C. Clifford (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
G. Gemici/J. Davis/P. Ippolito/j. perler/M. Roos (Cox)
 
    Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A)
C. Kovach/D. Swech/A. Bendyk/A. Edleman/E. Chew (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Slavin/M. Rubbo/D. Owen/d. biskup/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
W. Day/p. verdirame/T. Gaidis/m. Silverstein/A. Herron (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
A. Elderhorst/G. Nixon/N. Tucker/L. Ross/T. Glassman (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Donlan/j. rociunas-englert/T. Jenss/K. Woolley/M. Rothbaum (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
B. Pearson/A. Szerszen/M. Szerszen/J. McNally/N. Itchon (Cox)
 
7 Womens Varsity 1x
11
8 Mens Varsity 1x
13
9 Womens Novice 4+
18
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Kaplan/Z. Brown/G. McDaniel/C. Davis/T. Whalen (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
 
    Doane Academy (A)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. Berlin/K. Brogan/M. Clapp/B. Courtney/I. Diavolitsis (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
C. Cosfol/M. Famiglio/K. Anderson/M. schneider/H. Cotler (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Oderwald/a. paone/p. landrio/A. Koch/E. Barrick (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
K. Sims/S. Infante/T. Reed/I. Malesh/C. McCoy (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Senatore/C. Williams/A. Gallo/E. Thomson/M. Kim (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
H. Karen/L. Mingrino/S. Koehler/A. Wilson/G. Schmitz (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Ranney School (A)
D. Goldwert/A. Denver- Moore/S. Abdelbarry/B. Nadler/C. Cranley (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Aronson/C. Ricciardi/S. Gutierrez/M. Murphy/J. Perio (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
A. Hain/D. Clayton/E. Briggs/K. Wang/L. Phongphachone (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
O. Christian/D. Marlin-Andrews/A. Parenti/C. DiMarco/A. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
 
    Doane Academy (B)
M. Bush/B. Newman/X. Zhang/G. Maneri/M. Doran (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
L. Hudson/G. Marchese/M. Singh/O. Filandro/A. Quinn (Cox)
 
10 Mens Novice 4+
17
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
D. Mackey/M. McGee/M. CIpollone/w. flynn/S. Cochran (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
T. van Wijngaarden/E. Ahn/J. Schlicter/A. Salah/E. Eardley (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
m. Cattaneo/A. Paulich/R. Hughes/J. Dorf/J. Bloomstein (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
W. Wang/N. Weller/W. Rafferty/J. DiMarino/A. Chen (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
T. Magovern/C. Silvey/J. Adler/M. Donnelly/H. Scott (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
C. Kopecki/G. Dekleva/P. Robinson/N. Judd/E. Iversen (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
D. Jeter/T. Brady/K. George/B. Ballboy/m. paratore (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
N. Garber/Z. GIll/N. Kaminer/M. Petcove/J. Perio (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
K. mahtab/J. Bruno/J. Weiss/T. ROGERS/C. Lawler (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
A. Wardius/S. Short/A. Binder/E. Renzetti/M. Thornton (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
A. McNally/B. Hindle/M. Zelli/F. Santini/C. Liney (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
D. MacKelcan/M. Williamson/B. Iannucci/J. Binder/A. Rasmussen (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
A. Fortunato/C. Mantione/S. Priscu/F. Rambusch/G. Jacob (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
Z. Herron/B. Schor/M. Brandes/A. Small/G. Dadourian (Cox)
 
11 Womens Varsity 4+
19
    Absegami High School (A)
C. West/A. Schafer/h. marr/M. Dorsett/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Dawson/M. Manyin/H. Decker/K. Thomas/K. McNally (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
N. Udochi/B. Ripley/C. Waters/S. Devine/M. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
D. Eliason/N. Alleva/M. WENZKE/C. Biernacki/J. Carita (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
K. Mullin/J. Rosado/S. Petrova/P. Bacharach/R. Kelley (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
C. Pendino/M. Regan/S. Varrell/L. Sussman/K. Malta (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
L. Costello/B. Phillips/I. St. Onge/H. Butrico/R. Kostak (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
G. Witasick/E. Estlow/A. Kelly/J. Taylor/A. Love (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
F. Campo/E. Lam/C. Porcaro/J. Lim/K. Bachich (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
G. Schmitz/G. O'Hara/J. Hanley/V. Martins/G. Schmitz (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Nemati/K. Romano/N. Reynolds/H. Pearlman/E. St. John Sutton (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
K. Melkonian/A. Gregus/N. Peleda/A. Torres/G. Golden (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
l. bracaglia/C. Cardamone/C. DiMarcantonio/J. Larkin/N. Beers (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
C. Ressler/A. Chardonnet/G. Logioia/Y. Gu/S. Kallick (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
M. Burlington/O. Smith/G. Economou/M. Singh/K. Duffe (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Aronson/C. Ricciardi/M. Chinnici/E. Patragnoni/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
S. CASTANEDA/L. Fabia/K. Yatsko/M. Rodriguez/Z. Pillart (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B)
K. Hieb/M. Surprise/C. Longobardi/N. Schmitz/E. O'Gallagher (Cox)
 
12 Mens Varsity 4+
16
    Absegami High School (A)
J. Wagner/R. Awad/T. Calimer/d. delgado/R. Kershenblatt (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
A. Zimmermann/S. Zimmermann/A. marchionne/C. Bechtel/I. Wentz (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
W. Delano/W. Warren/S. Otto/K. Loots/B. Koike-Leinen (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
C. Kaiser/S. Maher/P. McCrindle/M. Kistner/J. Henry (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
P. Hurd/J. Dye/L. Epstein/C. Howe-Smith/J. Richards (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Kennedy/Q. Berry/A. Fernandez/D. Clement/B. Littman (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
J. Scott/G. Monos/Z. Sibson/J. Estacio/P. Mancuso (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Hedge/A. Witt/D. Rago/T. Orlofski/E. Oram (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
L. Beeson/C. Smith/N. Girardi/C. Horvath/M. Kelley (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Rodriguez/W. Goetz/W. Morrissy/R. Tupper/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
E. Adsetts/M. Nachman/J. Finkelstein/A. Sinconegui/L. Alcaraz (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
C. Rivera/G. Barthelmes/T. Bruno/M. Farren/S. Falletta (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
J. Hallisey/D. Epstein/T. Reilly/T. MONTALBANO/N. Buckley (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Raab/M. Kueny/z. onorato/h. lagatta/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
T. Thorley/C. Shearer/A. Ilgner/L. Andersen/O. Robb (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
D. Jacobs/A. Chui/A. Ewing/C. Buce/J. Kuria (Cox)
 
13 Womens Varsity 2x
13
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Waters/N. Udochi
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
C. Robins/L. Phelan
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
H. Mills/B. Owen
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
E. Miller/E. Unsinn
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
J. Moynihan/B. Slavin
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. McGrath/C. Gray
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
M. Koelsch/M. Murphy
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
S. CASTANEDA/L. Fabia
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Koglin/A. Christian
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
M. Tobin/J. Osgoodby
 
    Upper Merion High School (B)
K. Yatsko/M. Rodriguez
 
14 Mens Varsity 2x
20
15 Womens Novice 4x
10
16 Mens Novice 4x
12
17 Womens Varsity 8+
10
18 Mens Varsity 8+
10
19 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+
5
20 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+
4
21 Womens Varsity 4x
10
22 Mens Varsity 4x
11
23 Womens Novice 2x
9
24 Mens Novice 2x
10
25 Womens JV 1x
9
26 Mens JV 1x
8
27 Womens JV 4+
22
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Mandelblatt/P. Cassidy/P. Sunshine/s. kluckhuhn/N. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
M. Crisci/M. Connell/T. Bjelde/P. DiCiurcio/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Doane Academy (A)
G. Gorman/M. Miller/L. Bentley/R. Conrey/M. Hendricks (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
I. Morrison/S. Wiseley/J. Cianci/M. Grande/E. Ciarcia (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
A. Daley-Gibson/F. Maruca/T. Haugh/G. Yagodich/J. Manning (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
R. Lyons/I. Baldinger/S. Conlin/K. Hughes/O. Matalon (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
T. Crosby/K. Barry/B. DiFranceisco/M. Bobjak/J. Crosby (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
A. Myers/J. Miller/K. Meyer/S. Cooper/O. Martinelli (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
M. Keidat/Y. Melendez/K. Levari/G. Bernard/E. Emberger (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Graff/L. Perrin/J. Nunez/C. kapps-gibson/C. Collazo-Deleon (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
J. Thoet/I. Soldano/H. Jackman/J. Ritholz/C. Maroney (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
o. chase/Z. Landry/A. Duffy/O. Robinson/C. Lorenz (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
J. Wicks/R. Staats/D. Goldwert/B. Nadler/S. Falletta (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
E. Worobel/M. Parsons/M. Gierlatowicz/E. Kean/K. Swikart (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
M. Chinnici/E. Patragnoni/L. Lee/E. Barbell/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
E. WORTH/M. Gearhart/R. Schrof/N. Savaiko/I. Tayoun (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
S. Rose/E. Wright/L. Flood/S. Vo/Z. Pillart (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B)
K. Farquhar/J. Kabakole/K. Cucinotta/A. McKennon/V. Guevara (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (B)
O. Goryl/P. Lloyd/J. Salah/N. Soll/S. Schommer (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B)
G. Schmitz/G. O'Hara/J. Hanley/V. Martins/G. Schmitz (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (B)
K. Galban/S. Chaturvedi/L. Jurina/L. Jordan/J. Kuria (Cox)
 
28 Mens JV 4+
22
29 Womens JV 2x
8
30 Mens JV 2x
8
31 Womens JV 8+
17
32 Mens JV 8+
12
33 Womens JV 4x
12
34 Mens JV 4x
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change