Hungry Eagle Indoor Sprints
- Feb 28, 2015
- indoor
- Skyline High School Auxilliary Gym
- Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Skyline Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 28, 2015 | |||||
1 | 1000m | Middle School Boys (age 13 and under) | 6 |
||
2 | 1000m | Middle School Girls (age 13 and under) | 11 |
||
3 | *Relay Race- Middle School Boys & Girls (2 Boys, 2 Girls per relay) | ||||
4 | 2000m | Open Men (age 19-29) | 1 |
||
5 | 2000m | Open Lightweight Men (160 lbs and under, age 19-29) | 1 |
||
6 | 2000m | Master Men (age 30-39) | 2 |
||
7 | 2000m | Open Women (age 19-29) | 0 |
||
8 | 2000m | Open Lightweight Women (130 lbs and under, age 19-29) | 0 |
||
9 | 2000m | Master Women (age 30-39) | 2 |
||
10 | 2000m | Senior Women (age 40-49) | 2 |
||
11 | 2000m | Veteran Women (age 50-59) | 4 |
||
12 | 2000m | Ageless Women (age 60 and up) | 0 |
||
13 | 2000m | Senior Men (age 40-49) | 3 |
||
14 | 2000m | Veteran Men (age 50-59) | 5 |
||
15 | 2000m | Ageless Men (age 60 and up) | 3 |
||
16 | 4 x 500m | *Relay Race - Women | |||
17 | 4 x 500m | *Relay Race - Men | |||
18 | 2000m | High School Men (age 14-18) | 35 |
||
19 | 2000m | High School Lighweight Men (151 - 160 lbs) | 8 |
||
20 | 2000m | High School Lighweight Men (141 - 150 lbs) | 6 |
||
21 | 2000m | High School Lighweight Men (140 lbs and under) | 13 |
||
Skyline Crew |
T. Force
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
C. Smith
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
M. Joseph
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
J. Faro
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. |
Z. Dejong
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. |
D. Winters
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club |
D. Kargilis
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
A. Kalmar
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
L. Benz
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
S. Malbouef
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
R. Schantz
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club |
A. Robinson
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club |
G. Henderson
|
|
|||
22 | 2000m | High School Women (age 14-18) | 14 |
||
23 | 2000m | High School Lighweight Women (126 - 135 lbs) | 10 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
E. Ptashnik/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
O. kielt
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. |
K. Slajus
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
G. Manchester
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. |
E. Riano-Mojica
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association |
K. Konieczny
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
E. Truss
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
A. Bunker
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club |
J. Cole
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club |
Z. KING
|
|
|||
24 | 2000m | High School Lightweight Women (125 lbs and under) | 6 |
||
Skyline Crew |
R. Bielawa
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
T. Orndoff
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
K. Semanision
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. |
M. Windberg
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association |
E. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Concordia Lutheran HS Crew |
B. Sprague
|
|
|||
25 | 2000m | High School Novice Women (Must be in first year of sport) | 25 |
||
Rockford Crew |
P. Brom
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
E. Bosch
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
A. Krawcke
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
K. OLSON
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
T. Patel
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
M. Bultman
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
M. Fraleigh
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
K. von Emden
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
J. Showich
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
H. Dicko
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
G. Krueger
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. |
S. slc
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
S. Kielt
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
A. Abouljoud
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
S. Shankie
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
H. powers
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
F. Nielsen
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
A. Bernard
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club |
M. Gragg
|
|
|||
Concordia Lutheran HS Crew |
T. Butterman
|
|
|||
Concordia Lutheran HS Crew |
C. Magdich
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club |
R. Winfield
|
|
|||
Concordia Lutheran HS Crew |
H. Graham
|
|
|||
Concordia Lutheran HS Crew |
G. Donley
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club |
A. Schikora
|
|
|||
26 | 2000m | High School Novice Men (Must be in first year of sport) | 39 |
||
27 | 1000m | High School Coxswain Men (120 lb max) | 3 |
||
28 | 1000m | High School Coxswain Women (110 lb max) | 1 |
||
29 | 4 x 500m | *Relay Race - High School Women (age 14-18) | |||
30 | 4 x 500m | *Relay Race- High School Men (age 14-18) | |||
NOTE | *Free Entry - Max 3 entries per team - Will be arranged on site |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change