Dad Vail Regatta
- May 8, 2015 To May 9, 2015
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 8, 2015 | |||||
1 | Womens Open Collegiate 1x | 11 |
|||
2 | Mens Open Collegiate 1x | 28 |
|||
3 | Women's Frosh/Novice Four with Cox | 36 |
|||
4 | Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 48 |
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
J. Houston/J. Newton/B. Mallery/P. Maier/A. Goldsmith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
|
||||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
S. Berry/D. Johannes/D. Hooper Goetinck/A. Hastings/G. Mahnken (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
C. Thacker/R. Hawes/R. Ramey/T. Bradley/H. Weaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
Z. Seither/K. Hershman/J. Mahler/S. Robbins/C. Bavisotto (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
H. Griffin/K. Miller/G. Vuong/D. Kaiser/E. McClure (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
M. Harmon/D. Tanioka/A. Brover/A. Woodard/G. Hsu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Endicott College (A) |
B. McGuire/J. Somosky/N. Long/J. Legere/D. Boucher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
C. Fuller/J. Crowley/C. McCool/J. Mulhall/K. Reese (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
C. Licata/M. Ortiz/A. Pollini/C. Cheung/L. Klotzbach (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
A. Bussler/J. Feng/S. Katko/C. Hanse/Z. Randall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Maple/B. Roberts/K. Koerber/S. Janisch Jones/A. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
|
||||
Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A) |
A. Hamel/D. Just/D. Byler/J. Ranney/B. Erickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
T. Madden/A. Bluestone/v. roca/E. Ziobron/B. Chao (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
|
||||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Maryland Crew (A) |
C. Drummond/B. Steedman/j. nair/M. Tirador/N. Trouve (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
E. Miller/L. Godin/S. Desai/L. Herm/J. Houghton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
A. Stow/A. Talo/A. Dextre/J. Gooch/S. Sarma (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
F. De Mello Lucero/C. Gloeckle/D. Modlin/P. Wichmann/F. Sena (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
Q. McLoughlin/n. fletcher/s. axelsson/c. deman/j. mainella (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
P. Verzani/S. Olsson/C. Chen/D. He/M. Perlmutter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
B. Buss/I. McIver/P. Smith/D. Lawler/A. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A) |
G. Goldberg/J. Serrano/W. McFarland/N. Lloyd/C. Porter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
N. Leibowitz/S. French/L. Boerman/E. Gilbert/L. Woodrow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
C. Graupe/B. Rentz/N. Evans/D. Beardmore/A. Tighe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
E. Davis/M. Andres/j. cernigliaro/S. Ross/A. Rivas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
M. Nichols/B. Neville/C. Smith/P. Welch/A. Milliron (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John Fisher College Rowing (A) |
P. Salmon/D. Stone/X. Somoulay/A. Shay/R. Grabowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
L. Lindsay/T. Puhalski/G. Heckler/J. Trevouledes/J. Reynolds (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
J. Jacobsen/A. Dwivedi/J. Martin/P. Petrowski/a. cook (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
S. Gupta/R. Gao/Y. Song/J. LEE/K. Mellanson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University (A) |
A. Na/T. Marcocci/G. Cottrell/G. Minnium/I. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
J. Higgins/W. Myers/R. Smit/J. Brenner/S. Donges (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
W. McDermott/D. McMurrer/J. Proleika/J. Russomanno/A. Cabrales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
K. Wilson/M. Hagopian/D. Kelly/E. Kopsala/M. Deseure (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
G. Marsan/E. Connelly/C. Bier/E. Bilsky/S. Glass (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
P. Riley/J. Montgomery/J. Stacy/A. Schlenker/A. Zablocky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
E. Knudsen/E. Burfeind/J. Traglia/S. Strosser/J. Kirchner (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
E. Saffron-Cottrell/J. Gatterdam/M. Weiler/J. Knurek/J. Ripepi (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
S. Barry/H. Helbock/N. Hughes/M. Fetter/L. Daniels (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
G. Overholser/C. O'Brien/T. Rodriguez/T. McMullen/A. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
M. Sejersen/D. Desino/F. Rogel/F. Fernandes/K. Devlin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (A) |
M. West/M. Pierce/S. Whitelaw/D. McGuinness/K. Salo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
M. Giardiello/P. Kress/T. Kuhn/M. Fussell/L. Ferrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 3 |
|||
6 | Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt. Eight | 33 |
|||
7 | Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 27 |
|||
8 | Women's Pair without Cox | 27 |
|||
American University Crew Team (A) |
C. Utkewicz/E. Vanek
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
A. Libstag/E. Sobotka
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
K. Walker/J. Beaudette
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
G. Lee/L. Murphy
|
|
|||
Calhoun Community College (A) |
|
||||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
C. Gohl/M. Perrin
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
J. O'Toole/H. Devlin
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
T. Kilcullen/N. Miller/
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
K. Rice/E. Kearns/
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
La Salle University (A) |
K. Van Stone/C. Jones/
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
M. Cortes/M. Rabenberg/
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
V. O'Reilly/A. Boston/
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
A. Hendrix/K. Spellman/
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
E. Miller/K. Sweisford
|
|
|||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
M. Price/O. Rowland/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart University (A) |
J. Smith/A. Sufczynski
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University (A) |
J. Hunsberger/B. Warren
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
B. Wojciechowski/N. Stark
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
L. Dares/B. McInroy/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Percoco/E. Spell
|
|
|||
University of Central Oklahoma (A) |
|
||||
University of Chicago (A) |
P. Yeshewas/A. Lee
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
M. Curran/M. Bornstein/
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
J. Ellingson/R. Ellingson
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
K. Sill/A. Gale
|
|
|||
9 | Men's Pair without Cox | 32 |
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
M. Endrizzi/H. Fisher/
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
J. Boothe/M. Birosak/
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
D. Allen/A. Dahl/
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
M. Knowles/S. Buchanan/
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
T. Foulds/L. Masi
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
M. Cullen/A. Guo
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
N. Harrison-Trent/Z. Shen
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
E. Merritt/V. Lupardi/
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
W. Schaub/C. Nelson/
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
|
||||
Iona University (A) |
R. Dronzek/R. Harding
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
A. Bechtold/T. Pulliam/
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
A. Borghesani/c. French
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
c. spicer/r. moore/
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
J. Szoldatits/T. Lyons
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
T. Buth/B. Getz/
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
A. Rathke/G. Wilhelm/
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
D. Cumming/J. Lakin/
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
E. Hildebrandt/O. Schumacher
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
A. Erickson/R. Alcantara
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
B. Deslis/W. Dowdell
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
Z. Urow/R. Gallup
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
A. Rouse/D. Nutting
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
T. SNIECKUS/A. BOONYACHAI/
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
|
||||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
K. Mott/A. Dardaris
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
C. Barker/C. Lochbaum
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
A. Ernst/C. Malloy
|
|
|||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (A) |
j. rosser/N. Conklin/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
L. McCormick/T. Ossau/
|
|
|||
10 | Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 17 |
|||
11 | Men's JV Heavyweight Eight | 18 |
|||
12 | Women's Lightweight Four with Cox | 9 |
|||
13 | Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 23 |
|||
14 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) | 12 |
|||
15 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) | 46 |
|||
16 | Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox | 59 |
|||
17 | Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 3 |
|||
18 | Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 6 |
|||
19 | Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II) | 9 |
|||
20 | Womens Varsity Hvywt Eight (Div. III) | 7 |
|||
21 | Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 30 |
|||
22 | Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 29 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change