Head of the Port
- Oct 11, 2015
- head
- Port of Sacramento
- West Sacramento, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: River City Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 11, 2015 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pendleton/A. Iannone/k. faust/A. LinJohnson
|
72.9 (54)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
S. Hooten/J. Snyder/C. Flowers/D. Birch
|
90.0 (57)
|
|||
2 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
4 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
5 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x (A-C) | 0 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x (D+) | 4 |
||
7 | 8:40 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 2 |
||
Palo Alto Rowing Club |
M. Jankovic
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club |
T. Chapman
|
|
|||
8 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 2 |
||
9 | 8:50 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate 1x | 0 |
||
10 | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
11 | 8:50 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 0 |
||
12 | 9:10 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 15 |
||
13 | 9:20 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 15 |
||
14 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate 4+ | 4 |
||
15 | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
16 | 9:50 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
17 | 10:00 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
18 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
19 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
20 | 10:30 AM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
21 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kojic/T. Iannone
|
35.0 (45)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Stroud/R. Cherwinski
|
117.6 (60)
|
|||
Composite: River City, Casitas Rowing (C) |
D. Tanhauser/J. Margolis
|
280.9 (78)
|
|||
22 | 10:40 AM | Womens Jr 2- | 0 |
||
23 | 10:50 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 0 |
||
24 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 10 |
||
25 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
26 | 11:10 AM | Mens Jr 2- | 0 |
||
27 | 11:20 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 14 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Smythe/A. Saiga/S. Bagshaw/B. Braconi/M. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Grundig/K. Chin/M. Sun/A. Kemmerer/E. Goldberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gallup/J. Brounstein/M. Bortells/N. Kinmont/S. Falls (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
I. Ulitsky/E. Ulitsky/Y. Ulitsky/A. Ilano/s. Low (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Paiva/H. Siemens/K. Niva/S. Norton/J. Tanjuakio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
M. Paradis/E. Gray/E. Long/N. Segedin/H. Tong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
E. Steinmetz/A. Barry/M. Lau/M. Buxton/J. Cheney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
L. Low/S. iannone/A. Meyerson/K. Luo/l. serizawa (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Seo/S. VanderGheynst-Karagosian/N. Jacobs/L. Paciulla/N. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (C) |
N. Moresi/S. Tocatlian/S. Dow/C. Allen/K. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
A. Testerman/S. Hosokawa/J. Cavins/K. Shuster/H. Gerhard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (D) |
E. Pang/S. Martin/S. Hope/E. Utley/R. Sood (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 3 |
||
29 | 11:40 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 7 |
||
30 | 11:40 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
31 | 11:50 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 3 |
||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
M. Jankovic/T. Chapman
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Crawford/R. Hoshovsky
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
T. Mazzoleni/C. Rowe
|
|
|||
32 | 11:50 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pendleton/A. LinJohnson
|
110.6 (59)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Taylor/B. Nixon
|
6.9 (35)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
E. Shanower/C. Edmonston
|
62.2 (51)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
A. Iannone/k. faust
|
57.1 (50)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
K. Philleo/L. Burke
|
97.2 (57)
|
|||
33 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
34 | 12:10 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 0 |
||
35 | 12:20 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 11 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
T. Kelly/A. Rodrick/D. Wilson/K. McInerney/S. Manyak (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Wheaton/C. DeVries-Ayton/R. Cardiff/B. Holm/B. Hogin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
J. MacGregor/D. Jankovic/G. Chesavage/B. Wong/M. Muscettola (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Carlton/B. Knight/T. Capozzola/G. Kunkel/T. Frederickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Capital Crew (B) |
|
||||
North Bay Rowing Club (B) |
S. Lowry/E. Sasway/J. Gause/Z. Majumdar/R. Demsher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (B) |
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Zarrandikoetxea/M. Carriere/T. Shearer/D. Gorodetskiy/H. Morse (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
A. Sobrato/J. Madsen/M. Finklang/C. Kosterman/M. Morlan (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 9 |
||
37 | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
38 | 12:40 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
39 | 12:55 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change